Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS 200: WA State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH Finals A Day Special schedule Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
SQH: Finals Periods 1, 2, 3, 4 Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am  
8:30 am
CS 212 DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
9:00 am
9:30 am
 
10:00 am
PAR: Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly Parkview Elementary School Parkview Elementary School Staff
Parkview Elementary School Grade 2
10:30 am  
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm
CS 212 Middle School Schedules (12:30-5:00) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
1:00 pm
SMS: Tina Allsop/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:15 pm
Grow Assembly Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
 
HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Classrooms
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - YMCA Trail Blazers - Grades 2 - 5 / 2:30 - 4:30 / Meet in Covered Area Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 2
 
HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
LO: Chess Club Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 2
Lowell Elementary School Grade 1
 
LO: Primary Choir Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
 
LO: Salud Spanish Lowell PTA Room Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 2
Lowell Elementary School Grade 1
 
LO: Theatre Production Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
 
Math Facts club Rm 124 Birchwood Room 124 Birchwood Students
 
SIL: Chess Club (1-5) Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SEH Cheer Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Cheer
 
SMS: Gymnastics/Dance celebration/6th grade commons Shuksan 6th grade Commons Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS 212 - Employee Wellness Committee Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
CS BR - Newcomer Meeting ELL Central Services 212 Department, English Language Learners
 
Floor & Dance party in Commons Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School Staff
Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Dance/Gymnastics
 
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:15 pm
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Girl Scouts
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm
BHS: Wrestling Officials Meeting Bellingham High Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
 
Multicultural Family Leadership Team Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School Parents
Alderwood Elementary School
 
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
 
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert Whatcom Gym 3
Whatcom Gym 2
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Auditorium
Whatcom Middle School
7:30 pm
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm