Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day
B DAY Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
 
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
SMS: Avid college tour Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: MSP - science Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: Smarter Balanced ELA testing window Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
Smarter Balanced ELA Testing Window Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
TBD
PTA Inquiry Night Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules To Be Announced TBD
 
SQH: FBLA Fall Leadership Conference To Be Determined Squalicum High School FBLA
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
 
5:30 am  
5:45 am
SEH Rental P&R Bsketball Sehome High School Gymnasium Sehome High School Rental
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: A.M. Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: Choir club/music room Shuksan Music Room Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS BR: Stengthening Student Outcomes Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching & Learning
 
CS Room 212: HS Science Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
4th Grade ELA Assessments Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
9:00 am
CS: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference (do not post) Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Business & Operations
Central Services
9:15 am
SMS: Eggert EL class location Shuksan Music Room Shuksan Middle School
9:25 am
BHS: ASB Senate Mtg Bellingham High Library Bellingham High School Rentals & Meetings
9:30 am
CS: BR - Parent Advisory Committee Meeting (9:30 - 11:30) Central Services Board Room Department, Superintendent
 
LO: Ms. Kealy's Class to Fairhaven Park Fairhaven Park Lowell Students
 
MSP - Science testing window Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
 
Smarter Balance ELA Testing Window Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
9:40 am
Spark Museum SPARK Museum Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood 3rd grade
9:45 am
Lifeskills to Haggen Haggen Food Fairhaven Middle School Staff
Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Lifeskills
10:00 am
ELA-PT 5th Wade King Elementary School King Grade 5
10:30 am
DNP CS 200 Parent Meeting w/John Lehni Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Student Services
10:40 am
SQH: ASB Executive Officers Election Voting Squalicum High Main Office Squalicum High School Grade 10
Squalicum High School Grade 11
Squalicum High School Grade 9
11:00 am  
11:30 am
CS Rm 205: CIP Small Group TBD Department, Teaching & Learning
Central Services
12:00 pm
CO: ELA PT Columbia Room 6 Columbia Welch
 
Equipment in Gym Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
Lifeskills to Wild Whatcom Wild Whatcom Fairhaven Lifeskills
Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
 
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:30 pm  
12:39 pm
SMS: Spanish Info Mtg/portable Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
12:40 pm
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
1:00 pm  
1:15 pm
Art Club Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Chess Club Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3:00pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - Girls on the Run - Girls 3rd - 5th Graders - Thursdays - 1:15 - 3pm - Meet in the Covered Area Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
LO: Experience Primary Art Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Students
 
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
 
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class Lowell Gym Lowell Students
 
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
 
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: Bricks and Beyond 1.2 Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: Girls on the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5) Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:30 pm
HAP - District Wide 5th Grade Sasquatch Bowl - Cafeteria/Gym - 1:30pm - 4:00pm Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:00 pm
CS Rm 200: Title 1 Steering Committee Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
Department, Title I/LAP
 
LO: 5th Grade District Competition Happy Valley Elementary School Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
2:15 pm
SEH Student Learning Cntr Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
2:30 pm
CS - BR: setup for Board Meeting (DNP) (2:30 - 6 p.m.) Central Services Board Room Department, Superintendent
2:45 pm
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gymnasium Sehome High School Dance Team
3:00 pm
CS BR Facilities Task Force (3:00-5:00) Central Services Board Room Department, Deputy Superintendent
 
HAP - YWCA After School Program - Library - 3 - 6pm - Moved to Library during Sasquatch Bowl Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class Lowell Gym Lowell Students
3:30 pm  
3:45 pm
SMS: P.M. Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
 
5:00 pm
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
Food Bank Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
6:00 pm
Cheer Tryouts Bellingham High Gym Bellingham High School Cheer
 
Drumline practice Fairhaven Room 104 Fairhaven Middle School Band
Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
 
SEH Rental P&R Wrestling Sehome High School Gymnasium Sehome High School Rental
 
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng) Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Middle School
6:15 pm
CS: Board Room - Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.) Central Services Board Room Bellingham School Board
Alderwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Fairhaven Middle School
Family Partnership Program
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Options High School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm
SEH Debate Practice Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Debate
 
SQH: CPR Coaches Class Squalicum High Library Squalicum High School Coaches
7:00 pm
SEH Band Concert Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Band
Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
SQH: Drama Performances - Student Directed Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School Drama
Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm