Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
Vision & Hearing (Rechecks) Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
TBD
Gobble Wobble Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
 
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:40 am
NH: Book Fair Open Before School Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
LO: ART PROGRAM Lowell Elementary School Lowell Students
 
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary Primary P.E.
8:30 am
SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
8:40 am
OHS Admin Mtg OHS Conference Rm 101H Other
9:00 am
to
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
12:15 pm
SQH: Leadership Fall Party Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School Leadership
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
CS 205 Boys and Girls Club (1:00-1:30) TBD Department, Teaching & Learning
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
SOD K-2 Assembly Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm
CO: Staff Meeting Columbia Elementary School Columbia All Staff
 
HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms Moss-Owens - Idea Lab - 2:30 - 3:30 PM Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 1
Happy Valley Grade 2
 
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5 ( Last Class ) Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grades K-5
 
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class Lowell Elementary School Lowell Students
 
LO: Math Club Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Intermediate Grades
Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Primary Choir Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
 
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class Lowell PTA Room Lowell Students
Lowell Elementary School
 
Math Facts club Rm 124 Birchwood Room 124 Birchwood Students
 
NH: Book Fair Open After School Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
SEH College Visit WestPoint Info Sehome High School Career Center Sehome High School Student Body
Sehome College Visits
 
SIL: Art 1(K-2) Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: YMCA Daycare in Main Gym Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School YMCA
3:00 pm  
3:20 pm
OHS Staff Mtg OHS Room 117 Options High School Staff
3:30 pm
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
SEH Cheer Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Cheer
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
Floor Exercise and Dance Demonstration Meet Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
 
Floor Exercise and Dance Demonstration WMS and KMS Kulshan Middle School Whatcom Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
 
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:15 pm
CS BR: Choice Course Facilitator PD Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
Boys Basketball KMS T-2 vs WMS T-3 Whatcom Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
 
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Girl Scouts
5:00 pm
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
5:15 pm
Boys Basketball KMS T-3 vs WMS T-4 Whatcom Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
 
YMCA ACT Cafeteria Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
YMCA ACT Gym Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
6:00 pm
BHS: Cross Country Banquet Bellingham High Commons Bellingham High School
 
PTA Meeting Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
PTA board meeting Birchwood Conference Room Birchwood PTA
 
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30 Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
 
SQH: Winter Sports Parent Night Squalicum High Classrooms
Squalicum High Forum
Squalicum High School Parents
7:30 pm
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann Lowell Elementary School Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm