Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
BHS: Homecoming Week Bellingham High School
Bellingham High Commons
Bellingham High School Activities
Bellingham High School Student Body
Bellingham High School
 
BIR 5th Grade to Mt. School Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
 
COZ: Hearing and Vision Screening Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Grade 1
Carl Cozier Grade 2
Carl Cozier Grade 3
Carl Cozier Grade 4
Carl Cozier Grade 5
Carl Cozier Kindergarten
Carl Cozier Lifeskills
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
PICTURE DAY Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
8:15 am
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace meloy Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
BIR Pries to Food Bank Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 2nd Grade Teachers
 
SeaMar OHS Resource Room 125 Options High School Students
9:00 am
WMS - Auditorium - Picture Day Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am
Picture Day Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School Staff
Fairhaven Middle School Parents
9:55 am
SEH Club Fair Sehome High School Student Lounge Sehome High School Student Body
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Instructional Technology
 
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
CS rm 200 R&A Meeting (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Research & Assessment
 
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Student Specific
 
HAP - Wild Whatcom - Grades 1 - 3 / 2:30 - 4:30pm Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 1
Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
 
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5 Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
 
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
Lowell Intermediate Grades
 
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
SIL: Guitar (3-5) Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature Silver Beach Playground Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
Tennis (Grades 1-5) Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BR: BEST (novice) Educator Session 1 Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SEH Cheer Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Cheer
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
Bellingham Police Video Bellingham High Commons
Bellingham High Library
Bellingham High School
 
CS - 212 SEL Curriculum Advisory Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Student Services
 
SMS Boy & Girls Sports Photos Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
4:45 pm
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
5:00 pm
MS Track Jamboree Civic Field Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
SEH Football Team dinner Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Football C Team
Sehome High School Football JV
Sehome High School Football Varsity
5:45 pm
CS 200: Community Accountability Board Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
6:00 pm
Parks and Rec Wright Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
6:30 pm
SEH Open Gym Sehome High School Gymnasium Sehome High School Student Body
7:00 pm
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm Squalicum High Gym Squalicum High School Student Body
 
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm