Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
May 2nd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
B Day
Whatcom Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
B day
Shuksan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Central Services Conference Room 200 (old)
Department, Human Resources (old)
District Office
Food Drive
Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood Elementary School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Sehome High School
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
Sehome High School Staff (old)
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Staff (old)
Happy Valley Elementary School
SQH: AP Testing
Squalicum High Forum (old)
Squalicum High School AP Students (old)
7:45 am
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
Shuksan Cafeteria (old)
Shuksan Middle School
SMS: choir club
Shuksan Music Room (old)
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sehome High School
Sehome High School Parents (old)
Sehome High School Staff (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
8:00 am
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
Squalicum High School
Squalicum High School Athletes (old)
8:30 am
Bike Week (1st grade)
Wade King Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
King Grade 1 (old)
LO: Jump Rope for Heart
Lowell Gym (old)
Lowell Students (old)
Ocean Acidification Lab
Wade King Elementary School
King Grade 3 (old)
8:45 am
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Math CAT
Columbia Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School Grade 3 (old)
9:00 am
LO: Mrs. Koester's class - Sound Experience Boat Trip
Sound Experience/Adventuress Day Program
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3 (old)
WMS Rm 135 Skyward Future Sched II MS
Whatcom Computer Lab 135 (old)
Department, Instructional Technology (old)
9:30 am
WMS - 8th gr. Law Days at Bham Municipal Court - Swanson & Russell
Bellingham Municipal Court
Whatcom Middle School
9:45 am
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
Shuksan Large Conference Room (old)
Shuksan Middle School
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Central Services Conference Room 212 (old)
District Office
Department, Human Resources (old)
11:15 am
LO: Mrs. Hanson's and Mr. Peterson's classes to Pioneer Park
Pioneer Park
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4 (old)
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:35 pm
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
Shuksan Large Conference Room (old)
Shuksan Middle School
1:00 pm
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
Central Services Conference Room 200 (old)
Department, Instructional Technology (old)
LO: Ms. Roger's class - Sound Experience Boat Trip
Sound Experience/Adventuress Day Program
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3 (old)
1:15 pm
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
Shuksan Large Conference Room (old)
Shuksan Middle School
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
SEH Student Learning Cntr
Sehome High School Library (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
BBall
Roosevelt Gym (old)
Bellingham Parks and Recreation (old)
CS 200: Title I, Part A-Arts Integration (Do not post)
Central Services Conference Room 200 (old)
District Office
Department, Title I/LAP (old)
HAP - Junior Art Club - Kindergarten/1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
Happy Valley Portable D (old)
Happy Valley Grade 1 (old)
Happy Valley Kindergarten (old)
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Grade 5 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 4 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 3 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 2 (old)
Hip Pop Club
Cordata Gym (old)
Cordata Elementary School
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
Silver Beach Big Gym (old)
Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class (old)
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
Silver Beach Music Room (old)
Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class (old)
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
Silver Beach Annex C (old)
Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class (old)
3:15 pm
CS 212 High School Planning Team (3:15-4:15)
Central Services Conference Room 212 (old)
Department, Teaching & Learning (old)
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
Shuksan Cafeteria (old)
Shuksan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
SMS: Girls BB and Football photos
Shuksan Gym (old)
Shuksan Middle School
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
Birchwood Gym (old)
Shuksan Middle School
Shuksan Gym (old)
Shuksan Middle School
Spring play practice in Commons
Fairhaven Commons (old)
Fairhaven Middle School Parents (old)
Fairhaven Middle School Staff (old)
4:15 pm
CS:BR WEIC Meeting
Central Services 212 (old)
Department, Human Resources (old)
District Office
SMS: PM BEatS/library
Shuksan Library (old)
Shuksan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
MS Cross Country Dual Meet SMS at KMS
Whatcom Falls Park
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
5:00 pm
Dinner at Shuksan
Shuksan Cafeteria (old)
Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
Silver Beach Annex C (old)
Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts (old)
Silver Beach Elementary School
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
Shuksan Library (old)
Shuksan Behind the Stage (old)
Shuksan Middle School
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
Shuksan Gym (old)
Shuksan Middle School
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SEH Dance Practice
Sehome High School Gymnasium (old)
Sehome High School Dance Team (old)
7:30 pm
Parks and Rec Powell
Cordata Gym (old)
Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm