Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools    
All Day
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
DNP CS Discipline Review Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Student Services
 
SQH: B Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
8:15 am
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CS BR: OSPI Mentor Academy, Day 3 Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching & Learning
 
LO:Mrs. Koester - Field Trip Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
9:00 am  
9:30 am  
9:45 am
LO: Ms. Rogers - Field Trip Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
9:55 am
SQH: House of Reps Meeting Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School House of Reps
10:00 am
SMS: Flory Shannon/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Commons - Ice Cream Social - 8th at 10:15, 6th at 10:45, 7th at 11:15 Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
10:19 am
SMS: Earthquake Drill Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
10:20 am
Lifeskills on YMCA Tour by bus Whatcom Family YMCA Fairhaven Lifeskills
10:30 am
Whole Kids Garden ToolKit OHS Social Services Rm 125 Other
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Auditorium - PE Health Classes Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
BHS: PAC Blackout Bellingham High Theater Bellingham High School
12:30 pm
WMS - Commons - Integrated Arts Program Meeting (Stephanie Korn) Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
12:45 pm
Art Class (Grades 1-2) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Chess (Grades 1-5) Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
 
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
 
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class Lowell Gym Lowell Students
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm
CS 212: WRC Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
Staff Mtg. Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Staff - All
1:30 pm
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Webinar (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Research & Assessment
2:00 pm
CS - 202 DNP Readmission Hearing Central Services Department, Student Services
 
CS Lab Skyward MS Registrar Mtg Central Services District Computer Lab Department, Instructional Technology
 
WMS - Main Floor Computer Lab - Tech in the Tiers Whatcom Computer Lab 135 Whatcom Middle School
2:30 pm
BHS: Fall Play Tech Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
 
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP Central Services Board Room Department, Superintendent
Central Services
2:45 pm
SEH College Visit UW Seattle Campus Sehome High School Career Center Sehome High School Student Body
Sehome College Visits
3:00 pm
CS 205: Reading Units of Study Central Services Department, Teaching & Learning
3:30 pm
CS 212: Social Security Webinar 4-5 pm Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS Rm 200 Tech in the Tiers Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Instructional Technology
 
CS Room 205: BEST Stakeholders Meeting TBD Department, Teaching & Learning
 
WMS - Room 101- Developing Healthy and Active Individuals Advisory Group Meeting Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
4:30 pm
SQH: Slow Pitch Awards Squalicum High Bay Resource Area Squalicum High School Slowpitch Softball
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Library & Art Room - Whatcom Community Foundation Board Match Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
6:00 pm
BHS: History of BTC Bellingham High PAC
Bellingham High Theater
Bellingham High School
 
HAP - Fun Run Celebration/Ice Cream Social / General PTA Meeting - Cafeteria/Playground - 6 - 7pm Happy Valley Cafeteria Happy Valley Grades K-5
Happy Valley PTA
Happy Valley Parents
 
PTA's Pumpkin Carving Night Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
Parks and Rec Wright Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
WMS - Gym 1 - Youth Basketball - Zender Whatcom Gym 1 Whatcom Middle School
6:15 pm
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 - 8:30 p.m.) Central Services Board Room Bellingham School Board
Alderwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Community Transitions
Cordata Elementary School
Fairhaven Middle School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Options High School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm
SEH Debate Practice Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Debate
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm