Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS 200: WA State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am  
8:15 am
CS:200 Sped Staffing Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Human Resources
Department, Special Education
 
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
 
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:00 am
5th Grade Allied Arts Project Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood 5th grade
 
5th gr to WWU Planetarium Birchwood Elementary School
WWU Bellingham Area
Birchwood 5th Grade Teachers
Birchwood 5th grade students
9:30 am  
9:55 am
SQH: House of Reps Meeting Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School House of Reps
10:00 am
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am  
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
Art (grades 3-5) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Idea Lab / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
Staff Mtg. Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Staff - All
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm
CS RM 212 SEIU Labor Management Meeting 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Room 101 - Photojournalism Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
4:00 pm
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Basketball 7th Grade, T-2, T-3, T-4 Kulshan Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
 
Boys Basketball 8th Grade, T-2, T-3, T-4 at FMS Fairhaven Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm
Bedtime with Books Roosevelt Primary Resource Center Roosevelt Elementary School Family
 
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:30 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30 pm
BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
 
WMS - Rm. 136 - Worldstrides Mtg. (Russell) Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
7:00 pm
SEH Band concert Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Band
 
SQH: Choir Cabaret Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School Choir
7:30 pm
LO: Youth Basketball - Powell Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm