Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT Bellingham High Theater Bellingham High School
 
CS 200: Washington State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
ELPA testing for ELL students (computer lab) Birchwood Portable B Birchwood Students
Birchwood Elementary School
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
SIL: 3rd Grade Coast Salish Workshop Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School Staff
7:30 am
LO: Coding Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
 
SMS: ASB Leadership Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear Parkview Elementary School Parkview Students
Parkview Elementary School Staff
 
SEH Senior Yearbook Deadlines Sehome High School Sehome High School Grade 12
 
SMS: ASB Mtg/111 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:05 am
HAP - YETI Competition - Cafeteria: 8:05am - 9:45am Happy Valley Cafeteria Happy Valley Elementary School
8:15 am
WMS - Library - QSA Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CS BR- Right Response - Advanced Recertification Central Services 212 Central Services
Department, Special Education
 
Dental Van Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
LO: Assembly Lowell Commons Lowell All School
9:00 am
HAP - SEL with Paula - Portable A - 9 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Elementary School
 
SMS: FRC/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am
8th Grade Service Learning Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Staff
Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Grade 8
 
R. Smith 2nd gr to Restore Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 2nd grade students
9:55 am
LO: Field Trip - Ocheltree Lowell Elementary School Lowell Kindergarten
10:00 am  
10:07 am
SMS: Scholar Assemblies 6th-10:07*7th-2:44*8th-1:39 Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am
COZ: Writing Celebration - Room 21 Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Grade 1
11:00 am
CS Room 212: TOSA Team Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
BHS: All-State/Music WMEA Convention Yakima Ellensburg Bellingham High School Band
Bellingham High School Choir
Bellingham High School Orchestra
12:30 pm  
12:40 pm
SMS: Coco's Lunch Group/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:45 pm
AmeriCorp OHS Social Services Rm 125 Other
1:00 pm  
1:30 pm  
1:40 pm
Friday Club Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
1:45 pm
PYP Parent Mtg. Conf. Rm w/Heather G. Birchwood Conference Room Birchwood Elementary School
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm
HAP - Advanced Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully / Grades 4 - 5 / Music Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
Keyboarding Club Session 2 Birchwood Portable B Birchwood Students
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
BHS: Club La Chispa Dance Bellingham High Commons Bellingham High School
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm