Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for All Schools    
All Day
12:15 pm Dismissal Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
A-day Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School Staff
 
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
KMS Lost and Found on Display Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
Kulshan Middle School
 
SEH 1,3 Period Schedule Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
SMS: 12:15 release Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School Staff
TBD
Chinese Visitors Wade King Elementary School
King Room 26
King Grade 1
Wade King Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
CS 205 Northside Mtg. (7:00-7:45) TBD Department, Teaching & Learning
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School Grade 6
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School Staff
 
SMS: Social Action Club Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am
CS - Computer Lab NWRDC Adobe Connect Skyward Web Basic Training Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grades K-5
 
WELPA Coordinator & Proctor Training Central Services
Central Services Conference Room 212
Department, Research & Assessment
Central Services
9:00 am
HAP - Highly Capable Learners Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Highly Capable Learmers (HCL)
 
SQH: MLK Assembly in Gym 9:00 am Squalicum High Gym Squalicum High School Student Body
9:15 am
CS-205 K-12 Counselors Meeting TBD Department, Teaching & Learning
Central Services
 
SMS: Math support - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School Staff
9:30 am
CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30) Central Services Board Room Committee, Parent Advisory
10:00 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
CS 212: Preschool Staff Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
 
Skyward Training - Lab Reserved Central Services District Computer Lab Department, Instructional Technology
12:15 pm
SMS: X-district Content Alike Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
CS 212: Preschool Think Tank Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
1:15 pm
HAP - Kids Fitness Class Happy Valley Gym
Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Grades K-5
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School After School Rental
 
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
1:30 pm
Resource Teachers Training Central Services
Central Services Board Room
Department, Special Education
Central Services
2:00 pm
CS: Room 212 - SLP Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Speech Language Pathologists
2:30 pm
CO: Certificated Staff Mtg Columbia Elementary School
Columbia Library
Columbia Staff--Certificated
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
2:45 pm
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Cheer
Sehome High School Dance Team
Sehome High School Gymnastics
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
 
4:00 pm  
4:15 pm
CS: 212 NEO Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Human Resources
4:30 pm
SEH Technology Updating Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
5:00 pm
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Happy Valley Gym
Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Boys & Girls Club Basketball
 
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
Boys and Girls Club Cordata Gym
Cordata Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
 
CO: Boys & Girls Club Columbia South Gym Columbia Elementary Boys/Girls Club
 
SIL: Girl Scouts Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Girl Scouts
 
SMS: Open Gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School Staff
 
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Mt Baker - JV 6:00 / V 7:00 Mount Baker Senior High Squalicum High School Wrestling Varsity
Squalicum High School Wrestling JV
Squalicum High School
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Cor: Basketball Cordata Gym
Cordata Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School PTA
Cordata Elementary School Staff
 
SIL: Cub Scout Den Mtg Webelos 2 Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
7:30 pm
Gyms 1,2,3 Powell Shuksan Gym Bellingham Parks & Recreation
8:00 pm
BHS: VB Club Bellingham High School
Bellingham High Gym
Bellingham High School
Bellingham High School Rentals & Meetings
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm