Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools    
All Day
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
PTA Snack Drive Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
 
CS: Board Room - Hold for Superintendent's office - DNP Central Services Board Room Department, Superintendent
 
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
SQH: B Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
8:30 am
SMS: 504 Mtg/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:45 am
LO Mr. Peterson - Field Trip Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
9:00 am  
9:15 am
SMS: Kick-off Assembly Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am
CS: BR Hold for Superintendent's Office - DNP Central Services Board Room Committee, Parent Advisory
 
WMS - Wildcat Day Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
9:50 am
BHS: Pre-Homecoming Assembly Bellingham High School
Bellingham High Gym
Bellingham High School
10:00 am
to
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
Art Class (Grades 3-5) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 5
Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 4
Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 3
 
Chess (Grades 1-5) Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
 
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:30 pm
CS: Rm 205 Early Learning Team Meeting (1:30-3:30pm) Central Services Central Services
2:00 pm
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
2:30 pm
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP Central Services Board Room Central Services
Department, Superintendent
 
CS 200: World Language (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching & Learning
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
4:00 pm
Turf Field - FB C v FHS - 4:00pm-7:00pm Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School Football 9th
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
SEH Cheer Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Cheer
5:15 pm
BIR Open House Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Certificated
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
6:00 pm
Curriculum Night 1-2 Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
HAP - Back to School Night - K - 2nd Grades: 6:00pm - 6:30pm / 3rd - 5th Grades: 6:45pm - 7:15pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Parents
 
Parks and Rec Wright Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
SIL: Open House Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School Staff
 
SMS: Back to School/Fall Family Night Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School Staff
 
SQH: French Family & Friends Night Squalicum High Sky Resource Area
Squalicum High School Room C104
Squalicum High School French Students
6:15 pm
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 - 8:30 p.m.) Central Services Board Room Whatcom Middle School
Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Options High School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Fairhaven Middle School
Cordata Elementary School
Community Transitions
Columbia Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Alderwood Elementary School
Bellingham School Board
6:30 pm
BHS: Choir Parent Meeting Bellingham High Choir Room Bellingham High School Choir
 
Roosevelt Open House Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
SEH Debate Practice Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Debate
6:45 pm
BVL Orientation Bellingham High Library Bellingham High School
 
Curriculum Night 3-5 Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
7:00 pm  
7:30 pm
PTA Meeting Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm