Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
Spirit Week - Twin Day Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:15 am
Dolphin Pride Awards Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood Families
7:30 am
CS Rm 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS BR: MTSS 6-12 or Learning Progressions Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SMS: 8th Grade Science/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
 
SQH: B Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
 
Staff Potluck Breakfast - tentative TBD Fairhaven Middle School Staff
8:15 am
CS: 200 - Sped Staffing Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Special Education
Department, Human Resources
 
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CS 114: Policy meeting (do not post) Central Services Conference Room 114 Central Services
 
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:00 am
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
9:30 am
BHS: Pre-ACT Results Meeting for Sophomores Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
9:55 am
SQH: House of Reps Meeting Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School House of Reps
10:00 am
CS 200: Korsmo Meeting (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:15 am
Kindergarten (only) Winter Concert Cordata Cafeteria Cordata Elementary School
10:30 am  
10:45 am
SIL: Lakeside Event Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Lakeside Coop
11:00 am
SMS: 8th Grade Science/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5 - ( Last Class ) Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
1:00 pm
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
CS 212 SHS bid openings 09.2, 09.3, 09.5, 10.3 DNP Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech TOSA Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Special Education
 
Floor Exercise and Dance Duel Meet Fairhaven Middle School Whatcom Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
 
Floor Exercise and Dance Duel Meet Kulshan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
 
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
Gym - BBB C Game v. Arlington Christian - 5:30pm - 7:00pm Squalicum High Gym Squalicum HIgh School Basketball Boys C
 
Kindergarten Gingerbread Writing Celebration Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm
COZ: WINTER CRAFT NIGHT Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
PTA Meeting WADE KING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Wade King Elementary School
King Staff
 
Parks and Rec Wright Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Regulators Whatcom Gym 1 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm
BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
 
COZ: One Hour of Code Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Elementary School
7:00 pm
Band Concert Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School Staff
Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Band
 
SQH: Choir Concert Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School Choir
7:30 pm
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Sehome High School Gymnasium Sehome High School Rental
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm