Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am  
8:15 am
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:45 am
LO: Field Trip Kindergarten Lowell Park Lowell Kindergarten
9:00 am  
9:30 am  
9:45 am
LO: Field Trip 3rd Grade Fairhaven Park Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
 
LO: Field Trip Kindergarten Lowell Park Lowell Kindergarten
10:00 am
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am  
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell Lowell Gym Lowell Students
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
HAP - Girls on the Run / Girls Only / Grades 3 - 5 / 12:45 - 2:30pm / Meet in the Covered Area Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Girls on the Run Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
 
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
12:50 pm
LO: Harry Potter Book Club Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
 
CS Board Room - Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00) Central Services 212 Department, Deputy Superintendent
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback) OHS Room 141 Other
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
SEH Life Skills Event Sehome High School Student Lounge Sehome High School Student Body
6:00 pm
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Elementary School
 
PTA Meeting Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
6:30 pm
BHS: Choir Parent Meeting Bellingham High Choir Room Bellingham High School Choir
 
BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm