Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools    
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS 200: WA State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am  
8:15 am
Geography Bee King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
King Grade 5
King Grade 4
 
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CS BR- Right Response - Initial Advanced Central Services 212 Central Services
Department, Special Education
 
HAP - Martin Luther King Assembly - Cafeteria - 8:30 - 9:15am Happy Valley Cafeteria Happy Valley Grades K-5
 
SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
 
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:00 am
5th Grade Allied Arts Project Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood 5th grade
9:30 am  
9:50 am
ASB Senate Meetings Bellingham High Library Bellingham High School
10:00 am
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
10:30 am  
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
CS Room 200: Bridges Assessments Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching & Learning
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
Art (grades 3-5) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Idea Lab / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 2
 
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
CS 114 - SHS bid opening 02.0 and 32.4 - DNP Central Services Conference Room 114 Central Services
 
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech TOSA Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
 
Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
CS 205: Third Grade Refresher Central Services Department, Teaching & Learning
 
CS 205: Third Grade Refresher Central Services Department, Teaching & Learning
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
BHS: BEA Meeting Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
Bellingham High School Rentals & Meetings
 
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm
Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback) OHS Room 141 Other
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
Cordata PTA meeting Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
Gym - GBB Game v. Squalicum - 5:30pm - 9:00pm Squalicum High Gym Squalicum High School Basketball Girls Varsity
Squalicum High School Basketball Girls JV
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
PTA Meeting Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30 pm
BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
7:00 pm  
7:30 pm
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm