Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
No School - Teacher Workday   All Schools
All Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Conferences Sunnyland  
 
HV Promise K registration begins online Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
PV - Balance Bike Rotation Parkview Gym Parkview Elementary School
 
Parent/Teacher Conferences Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
TBD
conferences Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
 
6:00 am
SqHS - Adult Basketball Squalicum Gym WWU Alumni Basketball Group
6:30 am  
7:00 am
YMCA Student Day Camp Cordata Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Elementary School
 
YMCA Student Day Camp Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Roosevelt Elementary School
 
YMCA Student Day Camp Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
7:30 am
SMS - Paraeducator FCS Training with Andrea Quigley Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. back of stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
COR - Family Conference Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
CS 200: Sped PD Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Special Education
 
CS BR: Professional Development: Introduction to Cultural Identity & Diversity Central Services Board Room Central Services, Professional Development
 
Conferences Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
 
Conferences Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
KMS Book Fair Kulshan Library Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Parent-Teacher Conferences Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
 
Parent Conferences Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
8:30 am
CS 212: Right Response Elements Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Professional Development
9:00 am
to
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
Multicultural Club Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
CS BR: BASE Professional Development Central Services Board Room Central Services, Professional Development
12:15 pm
OHS: Staff PD Options Room 116 Options High School
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
WMS - Police Training Whatcom Gym Mat Room Bellingham Police Department Training
1:30 pm  
1:45 pm
SIL: Friday Clubs Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
3:00 pm
CS 215 DNP Parent Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Student Services
3:15 pm
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
CS 200: EDI Work Group Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching and Learning
 
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
 
Drama Rehearsal Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
 
OHS - Americorp Team Meetings Options Room 136 Options High School
 
REACH Training PUBLIC Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
SHS Dance Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SHS Volleyball Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer) Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
4:00 pm
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
 
SHS - Soccer Sehome Offsite Event Sehome High School
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
OHS: Downtown Art Walk Showcase Options Offsite Event Options High School
5:30 pm
BHS - Village Books presents Tim Egan Bellingham Commons
Bellingham Green Room 135
Bellingham PAC
Village Books
6:00 pm
COR - Legacy Basketball Club practice Cordata Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
 
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice Kulshan North Gym Lakeside Basketball Club - 7th Grade Girls
 
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
 
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
Unified Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
 
8:00 pm
OHS: Fall Dance Options Commons Options High School
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm