12-13 Shuksan

Calendar View Calendar View  Subscribe Subscribe  Change Dates  PDF
08/01/2013 to 08/01/2014
Date Start Event Name
Thu 08/01/2013 All Day BHS: Fire Alarm Test
Thu 08/01/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
Thu 08/01/2013 8:00 am CS 212: Paraeducator Professional Development
Thu 08/01/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Thu 08/01/2013 9:30 am CS 205: Sailing Team Meeting (9:30-10:30)
Thu 08/01/2013 4:00 pm CS 200: UW BCBA Program Videoconference
Thu 08/01/2013 6:00 pm RE Sources: Candidate Forum
Fri 08/02/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Fri 08/02/2013 12:00 pm WMS - Gym 1 - BPD, National Night Out
Mon 08/05/2013 9:00 am SQH: Band Camp in Commons & F119 from 9 am to 3 pm
Mon 08/05/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Mon 08/05/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Mon 08/05/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Mon 08/05/2013 9:00 am SQH: Boys' Advantage Basketball Camp (Ages 6 - 18) 9:00
Mon 08/05/2013 10:00 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Tue 08/06/2013 9:00 am SQH: Band Camp in Commons & F119 from 9 am to 3 pm
Tue 08/06/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Tue 08/06/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Tue 08/06/2013 9:00 am SQH: Boys' Advantage Basketball Camp (Ages 6 - 18) 9:00
Tue 08/06/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Tue 08/06/2013 11:00 am CS 205 Optional Elementary Principals Meeting (11:00-12:00)
Tue 08/06/2013 4:00 pm CS 200: UW BCBA Program Videoconference
Wed 08/07/2013 7:00 am BHS: Band Booster Welcome Mtg
Wed 08/07/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Wed 08/07/2013 9:00 am SQH: Band Camp in Commons & F119 from 9 am to 3 pm
Wed 08/07/2013 9:00 am BHS: Percussion Camp
Wed 08/07/2013 9:00 am CS Computer Lab: Skyward Training
Wed 08/07/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Wed 08/07/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Wed 08/07/2013 9:00 am SQH: Boys' Advantage Basketball Camp (Ages 6 - 18) 9:00
Wed 08/07/2013 10:00 am SIL: Library Hours
Thu 08/08/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: Skyward Training-Ele Secretaries
Thu 08/08/2013 9:00 am SQH: Band Camp in Commons & F119 from 9 am to 3 pm
Thu 08/08/2013 9:00 am BHS: Percussion Camp
Thu 08/08/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Thu 08/08/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Thu 08/08/2013 9:00 am SQH: Boys' Advantage Basketball Camp (Ages 6 - 18) 9:00
Thu 08/08/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Thu 08/08/2013 11:00 am CS 200 Prevention Intervention Meeting (11:00-12:00)
Thu 08/08/2013 2:00 pm CS 200: CEDARS Statewide videoconference
Thu 08/08/2013 6:00 pm CS - 205 - School Board Special Session (6:00 - 9 p.m.)
Fri 08/09/2013 9:00 am BHS: Percussion Camp
Fri 08/09/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Fri 08/09/2013 9:00 am SQH: Band Camp in Commons & F119 from 9 am to 3 pm
Fri 08/09/2013 9:00 am SQH: Boys' Advantage Basketball Camp (Ages 6 - 18) 9:00
Fri 08/09/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Fri 08/09/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Mon 08/12/2013 8:00 am BHS: Red Raider Band Camp
Mon 08/12/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
Mon 08/12/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Mon 08/12/2013 10:00 am SQH: Orchestra Camp in F119 at 10 am
Tue 08/13/2013 7:30 am HSPE Testing in Bay House 7:30 - 3:00
Tue 08/13/2013 8:00 am BHS: Red Raider Band Camp
Tue 08/13/2013 8:00 am WMS: Library - SIOP Teacher Training
Tue 08/13/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Tue 08/13/2013 10:00 am SQH: Orchestra Camp in F119 at 10 am
Tue 08/13/2013 12:00 pm CS: 205 - Board Docs Training Webinar/Secretary Meeting
Wed 08/14/2013 7:00 am BHS-WaKids
Wed 08/14/2013 7:30 am HSPE Testing in Bay House 7:30 - 3:00
Wed 08/14/2013 8:00 am BHS: Red Raider Band Camp
Wed 08/14/2013 8:00 am WMS: Library - SIOP Teacher Training
Wed 08/14/2013 9:00 am BHS: Christmas in August
Wed 08/14/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Wed 08/14/2013 9:00 am CS Computer Lab: Skyward Training
Wed 08/14/2013 10:00 am SQH: Orchestra Camp in F119 at 10 am
Wed 08/14/2013 10:00 am SIL: Library Hours
Wed 08/14/2013 2:00 pm CS 112 - Payroll/Student Services
Thu 08/15/2013 7:30 am HSPE Testing in Bay House 7:30 - 3:00
Thu 08/15/2013 8:00 am CS 112 HR Interviews
Thu 08/15/2013 8:00 am CS: Board Room: Annual Secretary Training
Thu 08/15/2013 8:00 am CS 200 HR Interviews
Thu 08/15/2013 8:00 am BHS: Red Raider Band Camp
Thu 08/15/2013 8:00 am WMS: Library - SIOP Teacher Training
Thu 08/15/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: Secretaries Meeting
Thu 08/15/2013 9:00 am BHS: Christmas in August
Thu 08/15/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Thu 08/15/2013 10:00 am SQH: Orchestra Camp in F119 at 10 am
Thu 08/15/2013 2:00 pm CS: R.200 Bus Meeting 2:00-4:00
Fri 08/16/2013 7:30 am CS 112 HR Interviews
Fri 08/16/2013 8:00 am BHS: Paraeducator Professional Development - Day 1
Fri 08/16/2013 8:00 am BHS: Red Raider Band Camp/Awards-Concert Potluck
Fri 08/16/2013 8:00 am WMS: Library - SIOP Teacher Training
Fri 08/16/2013 8:00 am CS 200: Whatcom READS!
Fri 08/16/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Lifting in Weight Room 9:00
Fri 08/16/2013 9:30 am CS 200 HR Interviews
Fri 08/16/2013 10:00 am SQH: Orchestra Camp in F119 at 10 am
Fri 08/16/2013 4:00 pm BHS: Singing and Planning
Fri 08/16/2013 5:30 pm CS - 112 School Board Executive Session (5:30 p.m.)
Sat 08/17/2013 7:00 pm NWTG: 10 Year Anniversary Special
Mon 08/19/2013 All Day LO: Office Opens
Mon 08/19/2013 8:00 am SMS: Admin use conf rm
Mon 08/19/2013 8:00 am SMS: American Reading Program Training
Mon 08/19/2013 8:30 am COR: Kindergarten Academy
Mon 08/19/2013 8:30 am COR: Summer Reading Camp
Mon 08/19/2013 9:00 am Fairhaven Office reopens to public
Mon 08/19/2013 9:00 am CS 212: Secondary Math Team (9:00-3:00)
Mon 08/19/2013 9:00 am PAR: Office Opens to Public
Mon 08/19/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Singers Boot Camp in Forum 9:00 am
Mon 08/19/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Mon 08/19/2013 10:00 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Mon 08/19/2013 11:30 am CS 200 HR Interviews
Mon 08/19/2013 12:30 pm COR: Kindergarten Academy
Tue 08/20/2013 All Day SMS: Admin use conf rm
Tue 08/20/2013 All Day 2013-14 Secretary Meeting
Tue 08/20/2013 7:30 am CS - 200 Hold for Strengthening Families (7:30 - 9 a.m.)
Tue 08/20/2013 8:00 am CS - 212: Strengthening Families (8 - 4 p.m.)
Tue 08/20/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: WESPaC Training
Tue 08/20/2013 8:30 am COR: Kindergarten Academy
Tue 08/20/2013 8:30 am COR: Summer Reading Camp
Tue 08/20/2013 9:00 am INT Agenda Meeting
Tue 08/20/2013 9:00 am CS BR: Secondary Math Team (9:00-3:00)
Tue 08/20/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Singers Boot Camp in Forum 9:00 am
Tue 08/20/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Tue 08/20/2013 10:30 am CS 112 HR Interviews
Tue 08/20/2013 11:00 am CS - 200 - Hold for Strengthening Families
Tue 08/20/2013 12:30 pm COR: Kindergarten Academy
Tue 08/20/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Fall Coaches Preseason Meeting in Career Center 5:00
Wed 08/21/2013 All Day SMS: Admin use conf rm
Wed 08/21/2013 7:30 am CS - 200 Hold for Strengthening Families (7:30 - 9 a.m.)
Wed 08/21/2013 8:00 am CS - 212: Strengthening Families (8 - 4 p.m.)
Wed 08/21/2013 8:30 am COR: Kindergarten Academy
Wed 08/21/2013 8:30 am COR: Summer Reading Camp
Wed 08/21/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Wed 08/21/2013 9:30 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Wed 08/21/2013 10:00 am CS 205: Counselor Framework Meeting (10:00-12:00)
Wed 08/21/2013 11:00 am SQH: 9th, 10th, 11th, & 12th Football Clearance 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Wed 08/21/2013 11:00 am CS - 200 - Hold for Strengthening Families
Wed 08/21/2013 11:30 am Foundation Board Meeting
Wed 08/21/2013 12:00 pm CS BR: Secondary Math Team (9:00-3:00)
Wed 08/21/2013 12:30 pm COR: Kindergarten Academy
Wed 08/21/2013 1:00 pm SQH: Football Practice begins (helmets only) 1:00 - 5:00 pm
Wed 08/21/2013 4:15 pm CS: 212 New Employee Orientation
Wed 08/21/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Library Hours
Thu 08/22/2013 All Day SMS: Admin use conf rm
Thu 08/22/2013 7:00 am PAR: Operation School Bell Sign-up Event
Thu 08/22/2013 7:30 am CS - 200 Hold for Strengthening Families (7:30 - 9 a.m.)
Thu 08/22/2013 8:00 am P-3 Overview Day at WMS 8:00-3:30
Thu 08/22/2013 8:00 am CS - 212: Strengthening Families (8 - 4 p.m.)
Thu 08/22/2013 8:00 am WMS: Library - P3 Prof Dev. Overview w/David Madison
Thu 08/22/2013 8:30 am COR: Summer Reading Camp
Thu 08/22/2013 8:30 am COR: Kindergarten Academy
Thu 08/22/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Thu 08/22/2013 11:00 am CS - 200 - Hold for Strengthening Families
Thu 08/22/2013 11:30 am CS 112 - Finance and Operations Meeting
Thu 08/22/2013 12:00 pm CS BR: Secondary Math Team (9:00-3:00)
Thu 08/22/2013 12:30 pm COR: Kindergarten Academy
Thu 08/22/2013 5:30 pm CS 112 School Board Executive Session
Thu 08/22/2013 6:00 pm CS - Board Room - School Board Regular Meeting (6 - 9 p.m.)
Fri 08/23/2013 All Day SMS: Admin use conf rm
Fri 08/23/2013 8:00 am CS 112 HR Interviews
Fri 08/23/2013 8:00 am BHS: Paraeducator Professional Development - Day 2
Fri 08/23/2013 9:00 am CS 212: Secondary Math Team (9:00-3:00)
Fri 08/23/2013 9:00 am HAP - Skyhawks Sports Program
Fri 08/23/2013 9:00 am SQH: Fall Leadership Work Day in Commons & D205 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Fri 08/23/2013 12:30 pm COR: Kindergarten Academy
Fri 08/23/2013 1:30 pm CS 205 New Administrator Orientation (1:30-3:00)
Fri 08/23/2013 1:30 pm CS 205 New Administrator Orientation (1:30-5:00)
Fri 08/23/2013 2:30 pm CS 200: 2013 Legislative Changes to Learning Assistance Program Webinar
Sun 08/25/2013 10:30 am SQH: Storm Mentor Training in D204 & D205 from 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Mon 08/26/2013 8:30 am WMS: Library - New Teacher Orientation
Mon 08/26/2013 8:30 am WMS: New Teacher Orientation (8:30-4:00)
Mon 08/26/2013 8:30 am SMS: new teacher orientation
Mon 08/26/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Mentor Training in D204 & D205 from 9:00 - 9:30 am
Mon 08/26/2013 9:00 am CS 112 - Payroll
Mon 08/26/2013 9:00 am SQH: Volleyball Clearance 9:00 - 9:30 am with practice beginning at 10:00 am
Mon 08/26/2013 9:00 am BHS: Volleyball Practice
Mon 08/26/2013 9:00 am KMS 6th Grade Orientation
Mon 08/26/2013 9:30 am SQH: Girls' Soccer Clearance 9:30 - 10:00 am with practice beginning at 11:00 am
Mon 08/26/2013 10:00 am SQH: Cross Country Clearance 10:00 - 10:30 am with practice beginning at 3:00
Mon 08/26/2013 10:30 am SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive Clearance 10:30 - 11:00 am with Dry Lands & Meeting at 11:00 am & 2:15 pm swim practice
Mon 08/26/2013 11:00 am SQH: Boys' Tennis Clearance 11:00 - 11:30 am with practice beginning at 12 Noon for 9th & 10th grades & practice beginning at 2:00 pm for 11th & 12th grades
Mon 08/26/2013 1:00 pm SEH Rental WWU
Mon 08/26/2013 1:00 pm BHS: Volleyball Practice
Mon 08/26/2013 2:00 pm Skyward Student Management Overview
Tue 08/27/2013 All Day CS Board Room: Right Response Training
Tue 08/27/2013 7:30 am SMS: BBI (7:30-10:00/11:30-4:30)
Tue 08/27/2013 8:00 am CS District lab: Skyward training (hold)
Tue 08/27/2013 8:00 am WMS: Library - Food Service Training
Tue 08/27/2013 9:00 am BHS: Volleyball Practice
Tue 08/27/2013 9:00 am SQH: Storm Mentor Training in D204 & D205 from 9:00 - 9:30 am
Tue 08/27/2013 10:00 am SMS: 6th grade orientation
Tue 08/27/2013 12:00 pm C.U.B.S.
Tue 08/27/2013 1:00 pm BHS: Volleyball Practice
Tue 08/27/2013 1:00 pm SEH Rental WWU
Tue 08/27/2013 3:45 pm 6th grade teacher meet & greet
Tue 08/27/2013 4:00 pm Captains and Coaches
Tue 08/27/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Port Commissioners using cafeteria
Wed 08/28/2013 TBD SMS: CEL/TPEP training for teachers
Wed 08/28/2013 All Day CS Board Room: Right Response Training
Wed 08/28/2013 8:00 am SQH: 2013-14 9th Grade Orientation from 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Wed 08/28/2013 8:00 am SQH: 9th Grade Parent Orientation in Forum at 8:00 am
Wed 08/28/2013 8:30 am CS Comp Lab-HR Testing
Wed 08/28/2013 10:00 am CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
Wed 08/28/2013 10:00 am SQH: 2013-14 Fall Athletes Orientation from 10:00 to 11:00 am
Wed 08/28/2013 12:30 pm SQH: 2013-14 10th Grade Orientation from 12:30 to 1:30 pm
Wed 08/28/2013 1:00 pm WMS: C.A.T. Day (6th grade Orientation)
Wed 08/28/2013 1:30 pm SQH: 2013-14 11th Grade Orientation from 1:30 to 2:30 pm
Wed 08/28/2013 1:30 pm New 7th & 8th grade orientation
Wed 08/28/2013 2:00 pm SEH Sophomores -Schedule pickup & photos
Wed 08/28/2013 2:30 pm SQH: 2013-14 12th Grade Orientation from 2:30 to 3:30 pm
Wed 08/28/2013 2:30 pm BHS: Volleyball Practice
Wed 08/28/2013 3:00 pm SEH Juniors -Schedule pickup & photos
Wed 08/28/2013 4:00 pm SEH Seniors -Schedule pickup & photos
Wed 08/28/2013 5:30 pm BHS: 9th Grade/New Student Orientation
Thu 08/29/2013 All Day Geneva Entry Conferences
Thu 08/29/2013 8:00 am SMS: BBI (8-3:30)
Thu 08/29/2013 8:00 am CS: Room 200 SLP Meeting
Thu 08/29/2013 8:30 am WMS: Library - BBI
Thu 08/29/2013 10:00 am WMS: 7th & 8th gr. New student orientation
Thu 08/29/2013 11:00 am CS: 112
Thu 08/29/2013 1:00 pm BHS: District Kickoff Tech Practice
Thu 08/29/2013 1:30 pm KMS Schedule Distribution
Thu 08/29/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 08/29/2013 3:30 pm Meet & Greet
Thu 08/29/2013 4:00 pm BHS: Volleyball Practice
Thu 08/29/2013 5:00 pm SMS: Sterling Meadows BTS Night @ Sterling Meadows
Thu 08/29/2013 5:00 pm Meet & Greet - Classlists Posted
Thu 08/29/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Kulshan Land Trust/cafeteria
Fri 08/30/2013 All Day CC: Walk A Thon
Fri 08/30/2013 All Day SMS: Teacher workday
Fri 08/30/2013 6:00 am BHS: District Kickoff
Fri 08/30/2013 9:30 am WMS: Library - Nuts & Bolts Meeting
Fri 08/30/2013 10:00 am CS 205 DT&L Meeting (10:00-12:00)
Fri 08/30/2013 11:00 am SIL: Meet and Greet Kindergarten-5th grade
Fri 08/30/2013 11:30 am SMS: New to SMS staff orientation
Fri 08/30/2013 11:45 am HAP - Happy Valley Meet & Greet
Fri 08/30/2013 11:45 am NH: Meet & Greet
Fri 08/30/2013 12:00 pm Roosevelt Meet and Greet
Fri 08/30/2013 1:00 pm Grizzly Grab
Fri 08/30/2013 1:00 pm Geneva Meet & Greet
Fri 08/30/2013 2:00 pm LAR: Meet & Greet
Fri 08/30/2013 2:00 pm COZ - Meet & Greet
Fri 08/30/2013 2:15 pm PAR: Class Lists Posted
Fri 08/30/2013 2:30 pm CO: Meet & Greet
Fri 08/30/2013 2:30 pm LO: Meet & Greet
Fri 08/30/2013 2:30 pm PAR: Meet & Greet
Fri 08/30/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 08/30/2013 4:00 pm BHS: Volleyball Practice
Fri 08/30/2013 4:00 pm SMS: BHS VB team/gym
Mon 09/02/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 09/02/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Leadership Decorate for 1st Day of School
Tue 09/03/2013 All Day A Day
Tue 09/03/2013 All Day SQH: 6-Period Day
Tue 09/03/2013 All Day SIL: First day for 1-5th grades
Tue 09/03/2013 All Day A-day
Tue 09/03/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 (1st day Assembly Schedule)
Tue 09/03/2013 7:45 am BHS First day for students
Tue 09/03/2013 8:30 am PAR: First Day for 1st - 5th Grade Students
Tue 09/03/2013 8:30 am HAP - First Day of School - 1st - 5th Graders
Tue 09/03/2013 8:30 am HAP - Welcome Breakfast for 1st - 5th Grade Parents
Tue 09/03/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 09/03/2013 9:15 am WMS: Auditorium - Lynx Team
Tue 09/03/2013 9:15 am SIL: Welcome Back Assembly
Tue 09/03/2013 9:15 am SIL: Welcome Back Assembly
Tue 09/03/2013 9:30 am SMS: First day assembly
Tue 09/03/2013 2:30 pm WMS: Auditorium - Chuckanut Team
Tue 09/03/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 09/03/2013 6:00 pm OHS - Back to School Night
Wed 09/04/2013 All Day B-day
Wed 09/04/2013 All Day B Day
Wed 09/04/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Wed 09/04/2013 All Day SQH: 6-Period Day
Wed 09/04/2013 6:30 am BHS: 1st Showstopper Rehearsal
Wed 09/04/2013 8:00 am CS: R.212 Pre-K Meeting 8:00 - 9:30
Wed 09/04/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 09/04/2013 1:00 pm CS: BR Early Childhood Meeting 1:00-4:30
Wed 09/04/2013 1:00 pm CS: Early Childhood Meeting 1:00-4:30
Wed 09/04/2013 1:15 pm PAR: Reminder - NO Early Release Today!
Wed 09/04/2013 1:45 pm PAR: "Fill Your Bucket" Fall Opening Assembly
Wed 09/04/2013 3:00 pm CS 112 - New Hire Benefits
Wed 09/04/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 09/04/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts
Thu 09/05/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Thu 09/05/2013 All Day A Day
Thu 09/05/2013 All Day SQH: 6-Period Day
Thu 09/05/2013 All Day A-day
Thu 09/05/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 09/05/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 09/05/2013 12:00 pm Interpretation and Translation Meeting
Thu 09/05/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 09/05/2013 4:00 pm CS: Rm 212 Read 180
Thu 09/05/2013 4:00 pm CS: BR Elem Reporting Comm 4:00-5:30pm
Thu 09/05/2013 5:00 pm SMS: 8th grade meet and greet
Thu 09/05/2013 5:30 pm SIL: PTO Board Meeting
Thu 09/05/2013 6:00 pm BHS: SJMEA Fall Meeting
Thu 09/05/2013 6:30 pm SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
Thu 09/05/2013 7:00 pm Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
Fri 09/06/2013 All Day B-day
Fri 09/06/2013 All Day SQH: 6-Period Day
Fri 09/06/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Fri 09/06/2013 All Day SIL: First Day for Kindergarten
Fri 09/06/2013 All Day B Day
Fri 09/06/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 09/06/2013 8:15 am SMS: Check & Connect orientation
Fri 09/06/2013 8:30 am HAP - First Day of Kindergarten
Fri 09/06/2013 8:30 am HAP - First Day of School - Kindergarten
Fri 09/06/2013 8:30 am PAR: First Full Day for Kindergarteners
Fri 09/06/2013 8:30 am HAP - Welcome Breakfast - Kindergarten Parents
Fri 09/06/2013 8:30 am HAP - First Day of Kindergarten
Fri 09/06/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 09/06/2013 10:00 am Research & Assessment Meeting
Fri 09/06/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 09/06/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 09/06/2013 2:00 pm SMS: Born using cafeteria
Fri 09/06/2013 3:00 pm CS 112 - New Hire Benefits
Fri 09/06/2013 3:00 pm WMS: All School Assembly
Fri 09/06/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 09/06/2013 5:30 pm BHS: Volleyball Scrimmage
Fri 09/06/2013 6:00 pm CO: CPA Meeting
Fri 09/06/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Girl Scouts
Fri 09/06/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Football at Kingston TBD
Sat 09/07/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 09/09/2013 All Day A-day
Mon 09/09/2013 All Day A Day
Mon 09/09/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 09/09/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 09/09/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
Mon 09/09/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 09/09/2013 12:30 pm CS 200 HR Interviews
Mon 09/09/2013 2:30 pm CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
Mon 09/09/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 09/09/2013 2:53 pm WMS: Auditorium - Cascade Team
Mon 09/09/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 09/09/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 09/09/2013 4:00 pm SQH: JV Football at Blaine at 4:00
Mon 09/09/2013 4:00 pm Track and Soccer begins
Mon 09/09/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Mon 09/09/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Fall Sports Parents Night in Forum 7:00 pm
Mon 09/09/2013 7:00 pm SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
Tue 09/10/2013 All Day B-day
Tue 09/10/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 09/10/2013 All Day B Day
Tue 09/10/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 09/10/2013 8:00 am SMS: AVID Site Team
Tue 09/10/2013 8:30 am HAP - PTA Meeting
Tue 09/10/2013 9:00 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Tue 09/10/2013 9:15 am SQH: Back-To-School Assembly in Gym 9:15 - 9:55 am
Tue 09/10/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 09/10/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 09/10/2013 10:40 am SQH: Freshmen Election Meeting in Activities Office during lunches
Tue 09/10/2013 12:30 pm O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
Tue 09/10/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 09/10/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 09/10/2013 3:30 pm CS 112 Larrabee Planning (3:30-5:00)
Tue 09/10/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 09/10/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 09/10/2013 5:00 pm Farm to School Meeting
Tue 09/10/2013 5:00 pm SQH: V/JV Volleyball at LaConner 5:00/6:30
Tue 09/10/2013 6:00 pm Curriculum Night
Tue 09/10/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Whatcom Homeschool/cafeteria
Tue 09/10/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 09/10/2013 6:30 pm PAR: General Membership Meeting
Tue 09/10/2013 6:30 pm ELL Family Night
Tue 09/10/2013 7:00 pm SMS: PTSA Meeting
Wed 09/11/2013 All Day SMS: 3pm release
Wed 09/11/2013 All Day A Day
Wed 09/11/2013 All Day 3:00 pm Dismissal
Wed 09/11/2013 All Day A-day
Wed 09/11/2013 All Day SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Wed 09/11/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 09/11/2013 8:00 am Preschool Staff Meeting
Wed 09/11/2013 8:15 am WMS: MDT Meetings
Wed 09/11/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 09/11/2013 9:00 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Wed 09/11/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 09/11/2013 9:20 am SMS: Ecuadorian Dance Assembly
Wed 09/11/2013 10:00 am SIL: Book Fair Setup
Wed 09/11/2013 11:00 am I & T Meeting
Wed 09/11/2013 12:15 pm CS: CR 212 Title 1 Teacher Meeting 12:15-3:30pm
Wed 09/11/2013 12:30 pm SMS: CIS/conf rm
Wed 09/11/2013 2:00 pm CS 200: Communities in the Schools Meeting (2:00-3:00)
Wed 09/11/2013 2:00 pm KMS Ecuador Music and Dance Assembly
Wed 09/11/2013 2:30 pm CS District Lab: Homeroom Training Title I
Wed 09/11/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 09/11/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 09/11/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 09/11/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Meridian (Padden) 4:00
Wed 09/11/2013 5:30 pm SEH Fall Open House
Wed 09/11/2013 6:00 pm Head Start Parent Orientation
Wed 09/11/2013 8:00 pm BHS: BB Practice
Thu 09/12/2013 All Day B Day
Thu 09/12/2013 All Day B-day
Thu 09/12/2013 All Day SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Thu 09/12/2013 All Day SQH: Freshmen Election Packets Due in Activities Office
Thu 09/12/2013 7:00 am HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00)
Thu 09/12/2013 7:45 am SIL: Book Fair
Thu 09/12/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 09/12/2013 8:00 am SMS: CIS/conf rm
Thu 09/12/2013 9:00 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Thu 09/12/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 09/12/2013 11:00 am CS 212 RCM
Thu 09/12/2013 12:00 pm CS 200 HR Interviews
Thu 09/12/2013 1:00 pm District Office Signage Meeting
Thu 09/12/2013 2:20 pm SQH: FBLA Meeting in Forum at 2:20
Thu 09/12/2013 2:30 pm SEH Peer Mentor Training
Thu 09/12/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 09/12/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Book Fair
Thu 09/12/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 09/12/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Lynden 3:30
Thu 09/12/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Lynden 3:30
Thu 09/12/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 09/12/2013 4:00 pm CS: Rm 212
Thu 09/12/2013 4:00 pm SQH: C-Team Football at Sehome (HS) 4:00
Thu 09/12/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 09/12/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Sehome (Civic) 5:00/7:00
Thu 09/12/2013 5:30 pm SIL: Book Fair
Thu 09/12/2013 5:30 pm NH: 5th Grade Curriculum Night & Mt. School Meeting
Thu 09/12/2013 6:00 pm SIL: 2nd Grade Curriculum Night
Thu 09/12/2013 6:00 pm SIL: 1st Grade Curriculum Night
Thu 09/12/2013 6:00 pm CS - Board Room - School Board Regular Meeting (6 - 9 p.m.)
Thu 09/12/2013 6:30 pm PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
Thu 09/12/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Fri 09/13/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Fri 09/13/2013 All Day A-day
Fri 09/13/2013 All Day SQH: Freshmen Election Speeches & Poster due in Activities Office
Fri 09/13/2013 All Day A Day
Fri 09/13/2013 7:45 am SIL: Book Fair
Fri 09/13/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 09/13/2013 8:00 am SQH: Picture Makeup Day in Lower Bay House 8:00
Fri 09/13/2013 8:00 am SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
Fri 09/13/2013 8:15 am SMS: PBIS Team
Fri 09/13/2013 8:30 am Ed Tech Meeting
Fri 09/13/2013 9:00 am CS 200: NSPRA Webinar
Fri 09/13/2013 9:00 am SQH: Frosh Follow-Up 9:00 am - 9:40 am
Fri 09/13/2013 9:00 am SIL: Head Start First Day
Fri 09/13/2013 9:00 am CS 212: DTL Secretary Meeting (9:00-11:00)
Fri 09/13/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 09/13/2013 9:15 am Picture Day
Fri 09/13/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 09/13/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 09/13/2013 11:17 am All School BBQ
Fri 09/13/2013 1:00 pm Skyward Activities Report Setup
Fri 09/13/2013 2:15 pm CS - 212: Central Services Ice Cream Social - 3-4 p.m.
Fri 09/13/2013 2:30 pm BHS: Drama Club Meeting
Fri 09/13/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Book Fair
Fri 09/13/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 09/13/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 09/13/2013 3:15 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Relays at Sehome (Hanna Pool) 3:15
Fri 09/13/2013 6:30 pm SMS: Read 180 Family Night - Read 180 classrooms and computer lab
Sat 09/14/2013 7:45 am SIL: Book Fair
Sat 09/14/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 09/14/2013 8:00 am SQH: V Volleyball Tournament at Lynden 8:00 am
Sat 09/14/2013 10:00 am SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Sehome Invite (Civic) 10:00 am
Sat 09/14/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Ferndale (HS) 4:00/4:00
Sat 09/14/2013 6:00 pm SQH: Frosh Tailgate at Civic Field 6:00
Sat 09/14/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Football vs Sedro-Woolley at Civic 7:00
Sun 09/15/2013 7:45 am SIL: Book Fair
Mon 09/16/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 09/16/2013 All Day B Day
Mon 09/16/2013 All Day B-day
Mon 09/16/2013 7:45 am SIL: Book Fair
Mon 09/16/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 09/16/2013 8:00 am CS Board Room - Communities in Schools Annual Meeting
Mon 09/16/2013 8:30 am Becker College
Mon 09/16/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 09/16/2013 1:45 pm Dolphin Dash Assembly 1:45
Mon 09/16/2013 2:30 pm BHS: Fall Play Auditions
Mon 09/16/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 09/16/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 09/16/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 09/16/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 09/16/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Book Fair
Mon 09/16/2013 5:30 pm SQH: JV Football at Sedro-Woolley (HS) 5:30
Mon 09/16/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Book Fair
Mon 09/16/2013 6:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Curriculum Night
Mon 09/16/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
Mon 09/16/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Mon 09/16/2013 6:30 pm SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
Mon 09/16/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Mon 09/16/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Mon 09/16/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
Tue 09/17/2013 All Day A-day
Tue 09/17/2013 All Day KMS Individual Student Picture Day
Tue 09/17/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 09/17/2013 All Day Individual Picture Day
Tue 09/17/2013 All Day A Day
Tue 09/17/2013 7:45 am SIL: Book Fair
Tue 09/17/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 09/17/2013 8:00 am SMS: Staff Meeting
Tue 09/17/2013 8:00 am CEL 5D Elementary/Secondary TPEP Training Session 1 - Make-up
Tue 09/17/2013 8:00 am CS - Conf 112 - Finance/Audit
Tue 09/17/2013 9:00 am SQH: Freshmen Election Filming of Speeches during Thor
Tue 09/17/2013 9:00 am First Day Head Start
Tue 09/17/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 09/17/2013 9:30 am Magazine Drive Kick Off Assembly
Tue 09/17/2013 12:30 pm O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
Tue 09/17/2013 2:30 pm BHS: Fall Play Auditions
Tue 09/17/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 09/17/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 09/17/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Book Fair
Tue 09/17/2013 3:15 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Bellingham (Hanna Pool) 3:15
Tue 09/17/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 09/17/2013 3:45 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Burlington-Edison 3:45
Tue 09/17/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 09/17/2013 5:30 pm BHS: Volleyball Game
Tue 09/17/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Nooksack Valley 5:30/7:00
Tue 09/17/2013 5:30 pm SIL: Book Fair
Tue 09/17/2013 6:00 pm SIL: 5th Grade Curriculum Night
Tue 09/17/2013 6:30 pm Roosevelt Open House & Ice Cream Social
Tue 09/17/2013 6:30 pm NH: PTA Meeting
Tue 09/17/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 09/17/2013 6:45 pm SIL: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
Tue 09/17/2013 7:00 pm Cor: PTA meeting - cafeteria
Tue 09/17/2013 7:00 pm WMS: Library - PTSA Meeting
Wed 09/18/2013 All Day SEH 1,3 Period Schedule
Wed 09/18/2013 All Day 12:15 pm Dismissal
Wed 09/18/2013 All Day SMS: 12:15 release
Wed 09/18/2013 All Day B-day
Wed 09/18/2013 All Day B Day
Wed 09/18/2013 7:45 am COR: Individual Pictures
Wed 09/18/2013 7:45 am SIL: Book Fair
Wed 09/18/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 09/18/2013 8:00 am COZ - Mountain School
Wed 09/18/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 09/18/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 09/18/2013 9:30 am CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30)
Wed 09/18/2013 11:00 am SMS: Skagit team using west field
Wed 09/18/2013 11:30 am Foundation Board Meeting
Wed 09/18/2013 11:30 am CS: Board Room - Special Ed Training
Wed 09/18/2013 12:15 pm CS BR-K-12 Counselor Meeting
Wed 09/18/2013 12:15 pm SMS: X-district Content Alike
Wed 09/18/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 09/18/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 09/18/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 09/18/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 09/18/2013 1:30 pm CS: Board Room--NEO
Wed 09/18/2013 1:45 pm CS 212 Read 180 PLC (1:45-3:45)
Wed 09/18/2013 2:00 pm Skyward Attendance and Attendance Letters
Wed 09/18/2013 2:00 pm CS: Room 200 SLP Meeting
Wed 09/18/2013 2:30 pm CO: Certificated Staff Mtg
Wed 09/18/2013 2:45 pm BHS: Fall Play Callbacks
Wed 09/18/2013 3:00 pm Health Module Review
Wed 09/18/2013 3:00 pm Shuksan Computer Lab - SWIS Training
Wed 09/18/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 09/18/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 09/18/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Sehome 3:30
Wed 09/18/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Sehome 3:30
Wed 09/18/2013 3:30 pm CS: Mathletics Training Carl Cozier Computer Lab 3:30-5:30pm
Wed 09/18/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country vs Lynden & Mt Baker at Whatcom Falls 4:00
Wed 09/18/2013 5:00 pm CS 212 - National Board Certification Cohort
Wed 09/18/2013 5:30 pm BHS: Volleyball Game
Wed 09/18/2013 5:30 pm Back to School Night
Wed 09/18/2013 6:00 pm SQH: Back-To-School Night in Forum 6:00 pm
Wed 09/18/2013 6:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Curriculum Night - K -2nd Grades
Wed 09/18/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Wed 09/18/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Open Gym
Wed 09/18/2013 6:30 pm PAR: Curriculum Night
Wed 09/18/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
Wed 09/18/2013 8:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
Thu 09/19/2013 All Day SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
Thu 09/19/2013 All Day A Day
Thu 09/19/2013 All Day WMS: Picture Day
Thu 09/19/2013 All Day WMS: Snowgoose - Cats O'Pillars
Thu 09/19/2013 All Day A-day
Thu 09/19/2013 All Day COZ - Mountain School
Thu 09/19/2013 7:30 am CS 112 HR Interviews
Thu 09/19/2013 7:45 am SIL: Book Fair
Thu 09/19/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 09/19/2013 8:00 am CS 212: MS Level Mtg (8:00-11:00)
Thu 09/19/2013 8:00 am WMS: Library - Admin. Mtg.
Thu 09/19/2013 9:00 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Thu 09/19/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 09/19/2013 10:00 am SIL: Jog-A-Thon Assembly
Thu 09/19/2013 10:40 am SQH: Freshmen Election Video of Speeches on TV during announcements & Voting in Commons during lunches
Thu 09/19/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 09/19/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 09/19/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Book Fair
Thu 09/19/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Wild Whatcom
Thu 09/19/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 09/19/2013 3:15 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Archbishop Murphy 3:15
Thu 09/19/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Burlington-Edison 3:30
Thu 09/19/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 09/19/2013 3:30 pm CS: R/212 ES Benchmark Assess&Lit. Trng 3:30-7:00
Thu 09/19/2013 4:00 pm SQH: C Team Football vs Mt Baker (HS) 4:00
Thu 09/19/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Burlington-Edison (Kirby) 4:00/6:00
Thu 09/19/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 09/19/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 09/19/2013 5:30 pm SIL: SBEA Executive Board
Thu 09/19/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Burlington-Edison 5:30/7:00
Thu 09/19/2013 5:30 pm Interpreters and Translators Training
Thu 09/19/2013 6:00 pm Curriculum House - all grades
Thu 09/19/2013 6:00 pm BHS Open House
Thu 09/19/2013 6:00 pm NH: 2nd & 3rd Grade Curriculum Night
Thu 09/19/2013 6:00 pm PTSA Introduction prior to Curriculum Night
Thu 09/19/2013 6:00 pm BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Task Force
Thu 09/19/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Fri 09/20/2013 All Day WMS: Snowgoose - Cats O'Pillars
Fri 09/20/2013 All Day Individual School Picture Day
Fri 09/20/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Fri 09/20/2013 All Day B Day
Fri 09/20/2013 TBD NH: Teamwork Trek Assembly
Fri 09/20/2013 All Day B-day
Fri 09/20/2013 All Day COZ - Mountain School
Fri 09/20/2013 7:45 am SIL: Book Fair
Fri 09/20/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 09/20/2013 8:00 am CS 200: Whatcom READS!
Fri 09/20/2013 8:00 am SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
Fri 09/20/2013 8:00 am SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
Fri 09/20/2013 9:00 am SIL: Book Fair-Clean up
Fri 09/20/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 09/20/2013 9:30 am SMS: Peace Day/a.m. assembly
Fri 09/20/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 09/20/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 09/20/2013 10:40 am SQH: Freshmen Election Runoff (if necessary) in Commons during lunches
Fri 09/20/2013 2:15 pm PAR: Jogathon Kick Off Assembly
Fri 09/20/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 09/20/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 09/20/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Sedro-Woolley 3:30
Fri 09/20/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley 3:30
Fri 09/20/2013 3:45 pm SMS: Friday School
Fri 09/20/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Girl Scouts
Fri 09/20/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Football at Bellingham (Civic) 7:00
Sat 09/21/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 09/21/2013 8:00 am SQH: JV Volleyball Tournament at Meridian 8:30 am
Sat 09/21/2013 10:00 am SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at South Whidbey 10:00 am
Sat 09/21/2013 11:00 am SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Jackson (Civic) 11:00/1:00
Sat 09/21/2013 12:30 pm SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer vs Jackson at HS 12:30 pm
Sun 09/22/2013 All Day SEH Rental WWU Moving Day
Mon 09/23/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 09/23/2013 All Day A Day
Mon 09/23/2013 All Day A-day
Mon 09/23/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 09/23/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
Mon 09/23/2013 8:30 am CS: 112: Meeting - Janet Kennedy
Mon 09/23/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 09/23/2013 10:30 am BHS: Gonzaga
Mon 09/23/2013 12:00 pm SMS: ELL Kathy- conf rm
Mon 09/23/2013 12:00 pm CS 200: Jody Byers
Mon 09/23/2013 12:20 pm SQH: Gonzaga University in Career Center 12:20 pm
Mon 09/23/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 09/23/2013 3:00 pm CS 112 Larrabee Attendance Meeting (3:00-5:00)
Mon 09/23/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 09/23/2013 3:00 pm SIL: TAZ Tennis
Mon 09/23/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 09/23/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 09/23/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Track Meet -jamboree- Civic Field
Mon 09/23/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Girls' C-Team Soccer vs Mt Vernon (HS) 4:00
Mon 09/23/2013 4:00 pm SQH: JV Football vs Kings (HS) 4:00
Mon 09/23/2013 4:15 pm WMS: Track Relay Jamboree - Civic Field
Mon 09/23/2013 4:30 pm KMS All School Track Jamboree
Mon 09/23/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 09/23/2013 6:00 pm WMS: Auditorium - HCP Elementary Open House
Mon 09/23/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Mon 09/23/2013 7:00 pm SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
Mon 09/23/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Mon 09/23/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Tue 09/24/2013 All Day B Day
Tue 09/24/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 09/24/2013 TBD Magazine turn in
Tue 09/24/2013 All Day B-day
Tue 09/24/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 09/24/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 09/24/2013 8:00 am SMS: AVID Site Team
Tue 09/24/2013 8:00 am Skyward Training Student Management
Tue 09/24/2013 8:30 am HAP - Fun Run Classroom Kickoff Presentation
Tue 09/24/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 09/24/2013 9:20 am SMS: 6th grade student photos ONLY
Tue 09/24/2013 11:30 am Interpreters and Translators Training
Tue 09/24/2013 12:30 pm O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
Tue 09/24/2013 1:45 pm SEH College Visit Gonzaga
Tue 09/24/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 09/24/2013 2:30 pm SEH Fall Play Auditions
Tue 09/24/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 09/24/2013 3:00 pm HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
Tue 09/24/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 09/24/2013 3:00 pm WKE: Choir Begins
Tue 09/24/2013 3:00 pm WKE: Choir Begins
Tue 09/24/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 09/24/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Anacortes 3:30
Tue 09/24/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Anacortes 3:30
Tue 09/24/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Lynden (Bender) 4:00/4:00
Tue 09/24/2013 4:15 pm SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
Tue 09/24/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 09/24/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 09/24/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Lynden 5:30/7:00
Tue 09/24/2013 6:00 pm NH: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
Tue 09/24/2013 6:00 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Tue 09/24/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Tue 09/24/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 09/24/2013 6:30 pm LO: Intermediate Curriculum Night
Tue 09/24/2013 6:30 pm SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
Wed 09/25/2013 All Day SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Wed 09/25/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
Wed 09/25/2013 All Day 3:00 pm Dismissal
Wed 09/25/2013 All Day SMS: 3pm release
Wed 09/25/2013 All Day A Day
Wed 09/25/2013 All Day A-day
Wed 09/25/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 09/25/2013 8:15 am WMS: MDT Meeting
Wed 09/25/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 09/25/2013 9:00 am CS: BR Coaching PLC 9:00-3:00
Wed 09/25/2013 9:00 am BHS: NWC Website Training
Wed 09/25/2013 9:15 am SEH-Senior Jostens Class Meeting
Wed 09/25/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 09/25/2013 9:30 am SQH: Fall Leadership Retreat at Bloedel Donovan Park 9:30 am
Wed 09/25/2013 10:00 am CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
Wed 09/25/2013 11:30 am SMS: Conf rm/DuBois
Wed 09/25/2013 11:45 am CO: School Picnic
Wed 09/25/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 09/25/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 09/25/2013 1:15 pm SIL: TAZ Tennis
Wed 09/25/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 09/25/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 09/25/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 09/25/2013 2:30 pm SEH Fall Play Auditions
Wed 09/25/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 09/25/2013 2:30 pm CS 212: Skyward & State Tests-Policies, Tasks and Roles
Wed 09/25/2013 2:45 pm SMS: AVID conf rm
Wed 09/25/2013 3:00 pm CS 112: Skyward Meeting (3:00-4:00)
Wed 09/25/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 09/25/2013 3:00 pm CS: Computer Lab - SWIS Training
Wed 09/25/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 09/25/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Ferndale 3:30
Wed 09/25/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Ferndale 3:30
Wed 09/25/2013 3:30 pm CS: R.200 Running Record Training 3:30-4:30
Wed 09/25/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer vs Kings at HS 4:00
Wed 09/25/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Sehome w/BHS & SHS (Padden) 4:00
Wed 09/25/2013 5:30 pm PAR: Family Social & Fundraiser at Boundary Bay
Wed 09/25/2013 5:45 pm KMS AVID Information Night for New AVID Families
Wed 09/25/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Wed 09/25/2013 6:00 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Wed 09/25/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Open Gym
Wed 09/25/2013 6:00 pm Open House & Community Resource Fair
Wed 09/25/2013 6:00 pm LAR: Open House
Wed 09/25/2013 6:00 pm NH: Preschool, Kindergarten and 1st Grade Curriculum Night
Wed 09/25/2013 6:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Curriculum Night - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 09/25/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Wed 09/25/2013 6:30 pm KMS Open House
Wed 09/25/2013 6:30 pm Sunnyland Open House
Wed 09/25/2013 6:30 pm SEH Frosh Football Dinner
Wed 09/25/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scout Den Mtg Webelos 2
Wed 09/25/2013 7:30 pm BHS: BB Rental
Thu 09/26/2013 TBD CO: Hearing & Vision Screening
Thu 09/26/2013 All Day B-day
Thu 09/26/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
Thu 09/26/2013 All Day SEH B-Day Schedule
Thu 09/26/2013 All Day B Day
Thu 09/26/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Thu 09/26/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 09/26/2013 8:00 am Happy Valley: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00)
Thu 09/26/2013 8:00 am CS: R.200 Whatcom Reads Meeting 8:00-9:30
Thu 09/26/2013 8:30 am CS 212 HR Interviews
Thu 09/26/2013 9:00 am CS Board Room - Springboard Training
Thu 09/26/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 09/26/2013 9:30 am CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee videoconference
Thu 09/26/2013 10:40 am SQH: Club Sign-Up Day in Commons during lunches
Thu 09/26/2013 11:00 am CS 112 Payroll
Thu 09/26/2013 11:17 am Harvest of the Month Family Lunch
Thu 09/26/2013 11:35 am SQH: UC Davis in Career Center 12:35 pm
Thu 09/26/2013 1:00 pm CS 212: School Psych Meeting
Thu 09/26/2013 1:45 pm SEH College Visit UCDavis
Thu 09/26/2013 2:00 pm CS 200: E-Channel Meeting - 6520
Thu 09/26/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 09/26/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Thu 09/26/2013 3:00 pm CS 212 Read About (3:00-5:00)
Thu 09/26/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Training (BBI)
Thu 09/26/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 09/26/2013 3:00 pm HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
Thu 09/26/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 09/26/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Wild Whatcom
Thu 09/26/2013 3:15 pm COR: Students of Distinction
Thu 09/26/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 09/26/2013 4:00 pm SQH: C-Team Football at Sedro-Woolley (HS) 4:00
Thu 09/26/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer B team FMS @ SMS
Thu 09/26/2013 4:15 pm WMS: B Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. KMS
Thu 09/26/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer B-Girls & Boys with WMS
Thu 09/26/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 09/26/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Sehome (Civic) JV 5:00 /V 7:00
Thu 09/26/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 09/26/2013 5:30 pm BHS: Volleyball Game
Thu 09/26/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Sehome 5:30/7:00
Thu 09/26/2013 6:00 pm CS - Board Room - School Board Linkage (6 - 9 p.m.)
Thu 09/26/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Thu 09/26/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Thu 09/26/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Thu 09/26/2013 6:30 pm BHS: World Language Parent Night
Thu 09/26/2013 7:00 pm SQH: College Bound Parent Night 7:00
Thu 09/26/2013 7:30 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Thu 09/26/2013 7:30 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Burlington-Edison (Fidalgo Pool) 7:30
Fri 09/27/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Fri 09/27/2013 All Day SIL: Jog a Thon
Fri 09/27/2013 All Day A Day
Fri 09/27/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
Fri 09/27/2013 TBD SMS: Drill today (varies by time and type of drill)
Fri 09/27/2013 TBD Fundraising Packets
Fri 09/27/2013 All Day A-day
Fri 09/27/2013 TBD NH: Teamwork Trek
Fri 09/27/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 09/27/2013 8:00 am CS-Rm 200-Read 180 Professional Dev
Fri 09/27/2013 8:00 am SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
Fri 09/27/2013 9:00 am SQH: Frosh Follow-Up 9:00 am - 9:40 am
Fri 09/27/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 09/27/2013 9:30 am UC Davis
Fri 09/27/2013 9:45 am HAP - Fieldtrip - Bobbibrook Farm - D'Hondt
Fri 09/27/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 09/27/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 09/27/2013 11:00 am SIL: SBEA Luncheon
Fri 09/27/2013 12:00 pm SMS: All school BBQ
Fri 09/27/2013 1:55 pm Bobcat Assembly
Fri 09/27/2013 3:00 pm Ed Tech Team Meeting
Fri 09/27/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 09/27/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 09/27/2013 3:45 pm SMS: Friday School
Fri 09/27/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer A Teams FMS @ SMS
Fri 09/27/2013 4:15 pm WMS: A Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. KMS
Fri 09/27/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer-Girls and Boys with WMS
Fri 09/27/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Homecoming Decorating in Commons, Halls, & Sky Bridge 5:00 - 9:00 pm
Fri 09/27/2013 6:00 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Fri 09/27/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Sat 09/28/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 09/28/2013 8:00 am SQH: Homecoming Decorating in Commons, Halls, & Sky Bridge 8:00 am - 12 Noon
Sat 09/28/2013 9:00 am SMS: Saturday School
Sat 09/28/2013 10:00 am BHS: Charity Mental Health Walk
Sat 09/28/2013 11:00 am SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Bellinghamn (Civic) 11:00 am/1:00 pm
Sat 09/28/2013 11:00 am SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Mt Baker Invite (Silver Lake) 11:00 am
Sat 09/28/2013 1:30 pm SQH: Varsity Football at Seagram Secondary (B.C.) 1:30
Sat 09/28/2013 2:30 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Invitational at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:30
Sat 09/28/2013 5:00 pm BHS: Childcare Worldwide Fundraiser
Mon 09/30/2013 All Day B-day
Mon 09/30/2013 All Day SQH: Homecoming Week
Mon 09/30/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 09/30/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
Mon 09/30/2013 All Day SMS: 7th & 8th grade picture day
Mon 09/30/2013 All Day B Day
Mon 09/30/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 09/30/2013 8:00 am CS 212 - ELL Team
Mon 09/30/2013 8:00 am LO: Mountain School Trip
Mon 09/30/2013 8:30 am SIL: PAC Meeting
Mon 09/30/2013 9:00 am SQH: Homecoming Kick-Off Assembly in Gym 9:00 - 10:15 am
Mon 09/30/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 09/30/2013 12:30 pm CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
Mon 09/30/2013 1:45 pm Student of the month assembly
Mon 09/30/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 09/30/2013 3:00 pm CS: R.200 Running Record Training 3:00-4:00
Mon 09/30/2013 3:00 pm CS - 112 Section 125 Enrollment
Mon 09/30/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 09/30/2013 3:00 pm SIL: TAZ Tennis
Mon 09/30/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 09/30/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 09/30/2013 4:00 pm CS: CR 212 LA Standards
Mon 09/30/2013 4:00 pm SQH: JV Football vs Nooksack Valley (Civic) 4:00
Mon 09/30/2013 4:15 pm WMS: Library - BEA Rep Council Mtg.
Mon 09/30/2013 4:15 pm WMS: Track Meet
Mon 09/30/2013 4:30 pm KMS Track Meet with Whatcom Middle School
Mon 09/30/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 09/30/2013 6:00 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Mon 09/30/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Mon 09/30/2013 7:00 pm SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
Tue 10/01/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
Tue 10/01/2013 TBD Magazine turn in
Tue 10/01/2013 All Day SMS: Snow Goose field trip
Tue 10/01/2013 All Day LO: Mountain School Trip
Tue 10/01/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 10/01/2013 All Day A-day
Tue 10/01/2013 All Day SQH: Homecoming Week
Tue 10/01/2013 All Day A Day
Tue 10/01/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 10/01/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 10/01/2013 8:00 am SEH College Visit Pacific Univ
Tue 10/01/2013 9:00 am SQH: Pacific University in Career Center 9:00 am
Tue 10/01/2013 9:00 am CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement videoconference
Tue 10/01/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 10/01/2013 9:45 am BHS: Class of 2016 Meeting
Tue 10/01/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 10/01/2013 10:00 am Pacific University
Tue 10/01/2013 12:00 pm SQH: WWU in Career Center 12 Noon
Tue 10/01/2013 12:00 pm CS 212:Jody Byers x4436
Tue 10/01/2013 12:30 pm O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
Tue 10/01/2013 1:00 pm CS 200 FAFSA Team Meeting (1:00-2:30)
Tue 10/01/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 10/01/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 10/01/2013 3:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Math
Tue 10/01/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 10/01/2013 3:00 pm HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
Tue 10/01/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 10/01/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Bellingham 3:30
Tue 10/01/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Bellingham 3:30
Tue 10/01/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 10/01/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 10/01/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Meridian (Civic) 5:00/7:00
Tue 10/01/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 10/01/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Meridian 5:30/7:00
Tue 10/01/2013 6:00 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Tue 10/01/2013 6:00 pm SEH Anatomy Guest Speaker
Tue 10/01/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Tue 10/01/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Tue 10/01/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 10/01/2013 6:30 pm SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
Wed 10/02/2013 All Day LO: Mountain School Trip
Wed 10/02/2013 All Day B Day
Wed 10/02/2013 All Day B-day
Wed 10/02/2013 All Day SQH: Homecoming Week
Wed 10/02/2013 All Day SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Wed 10/02/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
Wed 10/02/2013 All Day SMS: Snow Goose field trip
Wed 10/02/2013 All Day 3:00 pm Dismissal
Wed 10/02/2013 All Day SMS: 3pm release
Wed 10/02/2013 4:00 am KMS Sixth Grade Family Engagement Night
Wed 10/02/2013 7:15 am CS 200: Counselors' Meeting
Wed 10/02/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 10/02/2013 8:30 am SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
Wed 10/02/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 10/02/2013 8:30 am PAR: Vision and Hearing Screening
Wed 10/02/2013 8:35 am IB Home Connection
Wed 10/02/2013 9:00 am CS Board Rm Sub Orientation
Wed 10/02/2013 9:00 am CS 200: 2013-15 Energy Efficiency Grant Program videoconference
Wed 10/02/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 10/02/2013 9:20 am SEH Club Fair & Parade
Wed 10/02/2013 10:20 am SMS: Admin use/conf rm
Wed 10/02/2013 10:30 am SHE- Jostens Orders at Lunches
Wed 10/02/2013 12:40 pm SQH: Whitman in Career Center 12:40 pm
Wed 10/02/2013 1:00 pm CS 112 Payroll-Flexplan
Wed 10/02/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 10/02/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 10/02/2013 1:15 pm SIL: TAZ Tennis
Wed 10/02/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/02/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 10/02/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/02/2013 1:30 pm SEH College Visit Whitman
Wed 10/02/2013 2:15 pm SMS: PTSA Fundraiser Assembly
Wed 10/02/2013 2:30 pm BHS:DECA Club-Library
Wed 10/02/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 10/02/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 10/02/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 10/02/2013 3:05 pm WMS: Child Study Team Meeting
Wed 10/02/2013 3:15 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Lynden (Hanna Pool) 3:15
Wed 10/02/2013 4:00 pm SQH: C Girls Soccer vs Lake Stevens 4:00
Wed 10/02/2013 4:00 pm KMS Sixth Grade Family Engagement
Wed 10/02/2013 4:00 pm CS: BR
Wed 10/02/2013 4:30 pm SMS: Track Meet SMS @ FMS - Civic Field
Wed 10/02/2013 5:00 pm SMS: AVID Pizza feed/cafeteria
Wed 10/02/2013 5:00 pm WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
Wed 10/02/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Wed 10/02/2013 6:00 pm BHS: Senior Grad Info Night
Wed 10/02/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Wed 10/02/2013 6:30 pm SEH Frosh Football Dinner
Wed 10/02/2013 6:30 pm SMS: Fall Family Night
Wed 10/02/2013 6:45 pm WMS: HCL Parent Association Mtg
Wed 10/02/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Orchestra Debut & Dessert Concert in Forum 7:00
Wed 10/02/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Wed 10/02/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
Wed 10/02/2013 7:30 pm BHS: BB Rental
Thu 10/03/2013 All Day A-day
Thu 10/03/2013 All Day SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Thu 10/03/2013 All Day SQH: Homecoming Week
Thu 10/03/2013 All Day SMS: Snow Goose field trip
Thu 10/03/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
Thu 10/03/2013 All Day A Day
Thu 10/03/2013 7:30 am CS BR - Leadership-7:30-4---(Included eVal Training)
Thu 10/03/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Thu 10/03/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 10/03/2013 8:00 am CS: 212 - PBIS Training - Special Ed
Thu 10/03/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: NWRDC Year End Processing
Thu 10/03/2013 8:30 am HAP - Individual Pictures
Thu 10/03/2013 8:30 am PAR: Vision and Hearing Screening
Thu 10/03/2013 8:45 am SEH College Visit Whitman
Thu 10/03/2013 9:00 am SQH: Portland State in Career Center 9:00 am
Thu 10/03/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 10/03/2013 9:30 am BHS: University of Washington, Seattle
Thu 10/03/2013 10:30 am SEH-Jostens Graduation Orders
Thu 10/03/2013 10:30 am BHS:Whitman University
Thu 10/03/2013 11:00 am SEH College Visit Lewis Clark
Thu 10/03/2013 11:00 am BHS: Portland State
Thu 10/03/2013 12:00 pm SQH: University of Wash in Career Center 12:00 pm
Thu 10/03/2013 12:35 pm SQH: Simon Frasier University in Career Center 12:35 pm
Thu 10/03/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
Thu 10/03/2013 1:00 pm CS: R. 200 Early Childhood Mtg 1:00-3:00
Thu 10/03/2013 1:00 pm BHS: Lewis & Clark University
Thu 10/03/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 10/03/2013 3:00 pm HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
Thu 10/03/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Thu 10/03/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 10/03/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Wild Whatcom
Thu 10/03/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 10/03/2013 3:15 pm SQH: C Team Football vs Bellingham (Civic) 3:15
Thu 10/03/2013 3:30 pm SMS: conf rm/Anderson
Thu 10/03/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Lynden 3:30
Thu 10/03/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer B team SMS @ WMS
Thu 10/03/2013 4:15 pm WMS: B Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. SMS
Thu 10/03/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 10/03/2013 4:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 10/03/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer B-Girls & Boys with FMS
Thu 10/03/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Bellingham (Civic) 5:00/7:00
Thu 10/03/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 10/03/2013 5:30 pm SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
Thu 10/03/2013 5:30 pm SIL: PTO Board Meeting
Thu 10/03/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Bellingham 5:30/7:00
Thu 10/03/2013 5:30 pm BHS: Volleyball Game
Thu 10/03/2013 6:00 pm SQH: 2nd Annual District-Wide College Fair at Sehome HS 6:00 - 8:00 pm
Thu 10/03/2013 6:00 pm SEH 2nd Annual District Wide College Fair
Thu 10/03/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Thu 10/03/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Thu 10/03/2013 6:30 pm WMS: Open House
Thu 10/03/2013 6:30 pm SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
Thu 10/03/2013 6:30 pm LO: Primary Curriculum Night
Thu 10/03/2013 7:00 pm Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
Thu 10/03/2013 7:30 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Fri 10/04/2013 All Day SMS: Snow Goose field trip
Fri 10/04/2013 All Day B Day
Fri 10/04/2013 All Day Globe Trot
Fri 10/04/2013 All Day B-day
Fri 10/04/2013 All Day SQH: Homecoming Week
Fri 10/04/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Fri 10/04/2013 TBD Dolphin Dash
Fri 10/04/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 10/04/2013 8:00 am CS: 212 - PBIS Training - Special Ed
Fri 10/04/2013 8:00 am TPEP Make-up Training Session
Fri 10/04/2013 8:00 am SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
Fri 10/04/2013 8:15 am SQH: Seattle Pacific U in Career Center 12:20 pm
Fri 10/04/2013 8:15 am BHS; Whitworth University
Fri 10/04/2013 8:30 am SMS: Walsh/conf rm
Fri 10/04/2013 9:00 am BHS: Central Washington University
Fri 10/04/2013 9:00 am PAR: Jogathon!
Fri 10/04/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 10/04/2013 9:30 am BHS: Simon Fraser University, Canada
Fri 10/04/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 10/04/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 10/04/2013 10:00 am BHS: University of Washington, Tacoma
Fri 10/04/2013 10:00 am WMS: 8th grade trip to BTC & WCC
Fri 10/04/2013 10:30 am BHS: Seattle Pacific University
Fri 10/04/2013 12:00 pm BHS: UPS Choral Festival
Fri 10/04/2013 12:00 pm Secretaries Lunch
Fri 10/04/2013 1:15 pm SQH: Homecoming Royalty Assembly in Gym 1:15 - 2:15 pm
Fri 10/04/2013 1:30 pm BHS: Oregon State University
Fri 10/04/2013 1:30 pm SEH ASB Frosh Election Meeting
Fri 10/04/2013 1:45 pm SEH College Visit SPU
Fri 10/04/2013 2:30 pm CS 112: Meeting to review records - Janet - 6520
Fri 10/04/2013 2:45 pm WMS: Auditorium - Magazine Assembly
Fri 10/04/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 10/04/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 10/04/2013 3:30 pm SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
Fri 10/04/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Sehome 3:30
Fri 10/04/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Homecoming Royalty Dinner in Commons 3:30 - 5:00 pm
Fri 10/04/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Sehome 3:30
Fri 10/04/2013 3:45 pm SMS: Friday School
Fri 10/04/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Walsh/conf rm
Fri 10/04/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer A Teams SMS @ WMS
Fri 10/04/2013 4:15 pm WMS: A Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. SMS
Fri 10/04/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer A-Girls and Boys with Fairhaven
Fri 10/04/2013 6:00 pm SQH: Homecoming Tailgate Party at Civic 6:00 - 7:00 pm
Fri 10/04/2013 6:00 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Fri 10/04/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Girl Scouts
Fri 10/04/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Football vs Ferndale (Homecoming) at Civic 7:00
Sat 10/05/2013 All Day Jazz Workshop/Performance MBT
Sat 10/05/2013 All Day SQH: Homecoming Week
Sat 10/05/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 10/05/2013 8:00 am SQH: C Volleyball Tournament at Lynden Christian 8:00 am
Sat 10/05/2013 2:30 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at District I Diving at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:30
Sat 10/05/2013 8:30 pm SQH: Homecoming Dance in Commons 8:30 - 11:00 pm
Mon 10/07/2013 All Day NH: Picture Day
Mon 10/07/2013 All Day BHS: Homecoming Week
Mon 10/07/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 10/07/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Campaigning
Mon 10/07/2013 All Day A Day
Mon 10/07/2013 All Day A-day
Mon 10/07/2013 All Day Mountain School
Mon 10/07/2013 7:30 am BHS: California Maritime Academy
Mon 10/07/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 10/07/2013 8:00 am CS: BR 5th Grade PLC 8:30 - 3:30
Mon 10/07/2013 8:30 am LO: Hearing & Vision Testing
Mon 10/07/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 10/07/2013 9:30 am BHS: Trinity Western
Mon 10/07/2013 10:00 am BHS: University of Washington, Bothel
Mon 10/07/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 10/07/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 10/07/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 10/07/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 10/07/2013 3:00 pm SIL: TAZ Tennis
Mon 10/07/2013 3:05 pm Cor: Zumba enrichment
Mon 10/07/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Sedro-Woolley 3:30
Mon 10/07/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley 3:30
Mon 10/07/2013 4:00 pm CS 212: Aspiring Administrators (4:00-7:00)
Mon 10/07/2013 4:00 pm KMS Track Meet with Fairhaven Middle School
Mon 10/07/2013 4:00 pm SQH: JV Football at Ferndale (HS) 4:00
Mon 10/07/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Walsh/conf rm
Mon 10/07/2013 6:00 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Mon 10/07/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Mon 10/07/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 10/07/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Kindergarten Curriculum Night
Mon 10/07/2013 7:00 pm SIL: 5th Grade Mountain School Info Meeting
Mon 10/07/2013 7:00 pm SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
Mon 10/07/2013 7:00 pm SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
Mon 10/07/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 10/08/2013 All Day LAR: Picture Day
Tue 10/08/2013 All Day SMS: Snow Goose field trip
Tue 10/08/2013 All Day B-day
Tue 10/08/2013 All Day Mountain School
Tue 10/08/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 10/08/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Campaigning
Tue 10/08/2013 All Day B Day
Tue 10/08/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 10/08/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 10/08/2013 8:00 am CS: BR 4th Grade PLC 8:30 - 3:30
Tue 10/08/2013 8:00 am SMS: AVID Site Team
Tue 10/08/2013 8:00 am Individual Pictures
Tue 10/08/2013 8:15 am SMS: Social Action Club Informational Meeting/105
Tue 10/08/2013 8:30 am LO: Hearing & Vision Testing
Tue 10/08/2013 8:30 am WMS: Magazine sale -last turn in day
Tue 10/08/2013 8:30 am COZ: Walk To School Day
Tue 10/08/2013 9:00 am SQH: Pacific Lutheran U in Career Center 9:00 am
Tue 10/08/2013 9:00 am SEH College Visit Trinity
Tue 10/08/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 10/08/2013 9:30 am CS: CR 212 WELA 9:30-11:00am
Tue 10/08/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 10/08/2013 10:00 am BHS: Pacific Lutheran University
Tue 10/08/2013 10:30 am SMS: Cinda Wms Chima assembly (limited)
Tue 10/08/2013 11:30 am Foundation Board Meeting
Tue 10/08/2013 12:00 pm SQH: Trinity Western University in Career Center 12 Noon
Tue 10/08/2013 12:00 pm Pizza Party
Tue 10/08/2013 12:30 pm BHS: Washington State University
Tue 10/08/2013 12:30 pm CS 212: R&A Staff Meeting
Tue 10/08/2013 12:30 pm COR: O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
Tue 10/08/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 10/08/2013 1:30 pm SEH College Visit PLU
Tue 10/08/2013 1:45 pm SQH: WSU in Career Center at 1:45 pm
Tue 10/08/2013 2:30 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Sedro-Woolley (Fidalgo Pool) 2:30
Tue 10/08/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 10/08/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 10/08/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 10/08/2013 3:00 pm HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
Tue 10/08/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 10/08/2013 3:30 pm CS 212 Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00)
Tue 10/08/2013 3:55 pm SMS: Social Action Club Informational Meeting/105
Tue 10/08/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Sedro-Woolley (NW) 4:00/4:00
Tue 10/08/2013 4:00 pm CS: R200 - SNE Webinar 4:00-6:30
Tue 10/08/2013 4:15 pm SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
Tue 10/08/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 10/08/2013 5:00 pm SEH Mini Cheer Camp
Tue 10/08/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 10/08/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Sedro-Woolley 5:30/7:00
Tue 10/08/2013 5:30 pm PTA Meeting
Tue 10/08/2013 6:00 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Tue 10/08/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Whatcom Homeschool/cafeteria
Tue 10/08/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Tue 10/08/2013 6:30 pm COZ: Curriculum Night
Tue 10/08/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 10/08/2013 6:30 pm ELL Night
Tue 10/08/2013 7:00 pm SMS: PTSA Meeting
Wed 10/09/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Campaigning
Wed 10/09/2013 All Day Mountain School
Wed 10/09/2013 All Day A-day
Wed 10/09/2013 All Day SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Wed 10/09/2013 All Day A Day
Wed 10/09/2013 All Day SMS: 3pm release
Wed 10/09/2013 All Day 3:00 pm Dismissal
Wed 10/09/2013 1:20 am Cor: Zumba Enrichment
Wed 10/09/2013 7:30 am KMS Sixth Grade Family Engagement
Wed 10/09/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 10/09/2013 8:00 am Preschool Staff Meeting
Wed 10/09/2013 8:00 am SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
Wed 10/09/2013 8:00 am CO: Mountain School
Wed 10/09/2013 8:15 am WMS: MDT Meetings
Wed 10/09/2013 8:30 am Walk/Bike to work day
Wed 10/09/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 10/09/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 10/09/2013 9:20 am Cor: PTA Catalog Sale Kickoff Assembly
Wed 10/09/2013 12:00 pm CS 112 Payroll
Wed 10/09/2013 12:00 pm CS: Rm 212 LAP Teacher Orientation 12-2:00pm
Wed 10/09/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 10/09/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 10/09/2013 1:15 pm SIL: TAZ Tennis
Wed 10/09/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/09/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/09/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 10/09/2013 1:30 pm Food Service Interviews
Wed 10/09/2013 2:00 pm Skyward: Creating Labels
Wed 10/09/2013 2:25 pm 5QH: Club Picture Day in Gym beginning at 2:25
Wed 10/09/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 10/09/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 10/09/2013 3:00 pm CS Board Room - Retirement Plan Choice and Plan Three
Wed 10/09/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 10/09/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Anacortes 3:30
Wed 10/09/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Anacortes 3:45
Wed 10/09/2013 3:30 pm Consult Larrabee
Wed 10/09/2013 3:30 pm SMS: Walsh/conf rm
Wed 10/09/2013 4:00 pm SQH: X-C at Sedro-Woolley at Northern State 4:00
Wed 10/09/2013 5:00 pm WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
Wed 10/09/2013 5:00 pm SEH Mini Cheer Camp
Wed 10/09/2013 5:00 pm TBD - National Board Certification Cohort
Wed 10/09/2013 5:00 pm BHS: Collaborative Strings Concert & Dinner Auction
Wed 10/09/2013 5:00 pm CS 112 - NBCC Cohort
Wed 10/09/2013 5:30 pm SMS: Family Math Night
Wed 10/09/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Wed 10/09/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Open Gym
Wed 10/09/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Wed 10/09/2013 6:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 10/09/2013 6:30 pm SEH Frosh Football Dinner
Wed 10/09/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Wed 10/09/2013 7:00 pm CS Board Room - HIV Curriculum Night (Grades 5-12)
Wed 10/09/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scout Den Mtg Webelos 2
Wed 10/09/2013 7:30 pm BHS: BB Rental
Thu 10/10/2013 All Day SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Thu 10/10/2013 All Day SEH ASB Frosh Election Campaigning
Thu 10/10/2013 All Day B Day
Thu 10/10/2013 All Day Roosevelt Jog-a-Thon
Thu 10/10/2013 All Day Vision & Hearing Screening
Thu 10/10/2013 TBD SMS: Fundraiser turn in
Thu 10/10/2013 All Day B-day
Thu 10/10/2013 All Day CO: Mountain School
Thu 10/10/2013 7:00 am HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 at SqHS)
Thu 10/10/2013 7:45 am SMS: Bartz/conf rm
Thu 10/10/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Thu 10/10/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 10/10/2013 8:00 am SQH: Picture Retake Day in Lower Bay House 8:00
Thu 10/10/2013 8:15 am WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
Thu 10/10/2013 9:00 am SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum at 9:00 am
Thu 10/10/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 10/10/2013 9:25 am SEH ASB Frosh Election Assembly
Thu 10/10/2013 10:00 am SMS: WWU visit/library
Thu 10/10/2013 11:00 am SMS: Conf rm/admin mtg
Thu 10/10/2013 12:00 pm CS 112 HR Interviews
Thu 10/10/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
Thu 10/10/2013 2:00 pm Robotics Demo in Commons
Thu 10/10/2013 2:00 pm Foodservice Interviews
Thu 10/10/2013 2:20 pm SQH: FBLA Meeting in Forum at 2:20
Thu 10/10/2013 2:30 pm SMS: ALTO planning
Thu 10/10/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 10/10/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Thu 10/10/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Wild Whatcom
Thu 10/10/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 10/10/2013 3:00 pm HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
Thu 10/10/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 10/10/2013 3:15 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Anacortes (Hanna Pool) 3:15
Thu 10/10/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 10/10/2013 4:00 pm CS: Rm 112 BASE
Thu 10/10/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Track photos
Thu 10/10/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer B team KMS @ SMS
Thu 10/10/2013 4:00 pm SQH: C-Team Football at Lynden (HS) 4:00
Thu 10/10/2013 4:15 pm WMS: B Girls and Boys Soccer at FMS
Thu 10/10/2013 4:30 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Nooksack Valley (Nooksack Elementary) 4:30/4:30
Thu 10/10/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer B-Girls & Boys with SMS
Thu 10/10/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 10/10/2013 5:00 pm SEH Mini Cheer Camp
Thu 10/10/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 10/10/2013 5:30 pm BHS: Volleyball Game
Thu 10/10/2013 5:30 pm SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
Thu 10/10/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Nooksack Valley 5:30/7:00
Thu 10/10/2013 6:00 pm PTSA Family Night
Thu 10/10/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Thu 10/10/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Thu 10/10/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Thu 10/10/2013 7:00 pm SQH: College Bound Parent Night 7:00
Thu 10/10/2013 7:00 pm BHS: PTSA General Mtg
Thu 10/10/2013 7:30 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Thu 10/10/2013 7:30 pm WMS: Gym 1
Fri 10/11/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Fri 10/11/2013 All Day COZ: Picture Day
Fri 10/11/2013 All Day CO: Mountain School
Fri 10/11/2013 All Day A Day
Fri 10/11/2013 All Day A-day
Fri 10/11/2013 7:00 am BHS: Picture Retakes
Fri 10/11/2013 7:30 am CS 112 HR Interviews
Fri 10/11/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 10/11/2013 8:00 am SMS: PBIS Team
Fri 10/11/2013 8:30 am PAR: Spirit Friday - Wear Your Best
Fri 10/11/2013 8:30 am WMS: magazine sale turn in day
Fri 10/11/2013 8:30 am HAP - Happy Valley Fun Run
Fri 10/11/2013 8:30 am PAR: Individual Student Photo Day
Fri 10/11/2013 8:45 am LO: Individual Student Pictures
Fri 10/11/2013 9:00 am Intermediate Awards Assembly
Fri 10/11/2013 9:00 am CS 200: NSPRA Webinar
Fri 10/11/2013 9:00 am CS: R.212 DT&L Secretaries Meeting 9:00-10:00
Fri 10/11/2013 9:00 am PTSA Board Meeting in Conference A
Fri 10/11/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 10/11/2013 9:45 am NH: Kindergarten @ Stoney Ridge Farm
Fri 10/11/2013 10:00 am WMS: 8th graders go to BTC & WCC
Fri 10/11/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 10/11/2013 12:00 pm CS 212: Secretaries Lunch Meeting
Fri 10/11/2013 12:30 pm CO: Dierdorff Walking Field Trip
Fri 10/11/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 10/11/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Art - Ceramics
Fri 10/11/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 10/11/2013 3:45 pm SMS: Friday School
Fri 10/11/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Walsh/conf rm
Fri 10/11/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer A Teams KMS @ SMS
Fri 10/11/2013 4:15 pm WMS: A Girls and Boys Soccer at FMS
Fri 10/11/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer A-Girls & Boys with SMS
Fri 10/11/2013 5:00 pm SEH Mini Cheer Camp
Fri 10/11/2013 5:30 pm BHS: Homecoming Tailgate Party
Fri 10/11/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Fri 10/11/2013 6:00 pm COR: Parks and Rec
Fri 10/11/2013 6:00 pm SQH: German American Partnership Program (GAPP) Welcome Party in Commons 6:00 pm
Fri 10/11/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Football at Anacortes (HS) 7:00
Sat 10/12/2013 All Day BHS: College Auditions at Roosevelt HS
Sat 10/12/2013 TBD SEH Male Ensemble NW Festival
Sat 10/12/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 10/12/2013 9:00 am CO: School Ground Work Party
Sat 10/12/2013 9:00 am 5th Annual Race for Education
Sat 10/12/2013 9:00 am SMS: Saturday School
Sat 10/12/2013 9:00 am HAP - 5K Run/Walk for Education
Sat 10/12/2013 9:40 am SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at "Hole in the Wall" Invite at Lakewood 9:40 am
Sat 10/12/2013 8:30 pm BHS: Homecoming Dance
Mon 10/14/2013 TBD CO: Hearing & Vison ReChecks
Mon 10/14/2013 All Day NH: 5th Grade @ Mountain School
Mon 10/14/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 10/14/2013 All Day B-day
Mon 10/14/2013 All Day B Day
Mon 10/14/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 10/14/2013 8:00 am CS: 3rd Grade PLC 8:00-3:30
Mon 10/14/2013 8:00 am SMS: Conf rm/Fusch
Mon 10/14/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 10/14/2013 10:40 am SQH: Whatcom Peace & Justice in Commons during lunches
Mon 10/14/2013 12:00 pm CS 212: R&A Staff Meeting
Mon 10/14/2013 12:00 pm CS 200 - ELL IA Monthly Meeting
Mon 10/14/2013 12:45 pm SQH: U of W Bothell in Career Center 12:45 pm
Mon 10/14/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 10/14/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 10/14/2013 3:00 pm SIL: TAZ Tennis
Mon 10/14/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Chess Club
Mon 10/14/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 10/14/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 10/14/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Geography Club
Mon 10/14/2013 3:00 pm CS: 112: Meeting - Janet Kennedy
Mon 10/14/2013 3:05 pm Cor: Zumba enrichment
Mon 10/14/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Ferndale 3:30
Mon 10/14/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Ferndale 3:30
Mon 10/14/2013 4:00 pm SQH: JV Football vs Anacortes (HS) 4:00
Mon 10/14/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Track Meet WMS @ SMS - Civic Field
Mon 10/14/2013 4:15 pm WMS: Track Meet
Mon 10/14/2013 5:00 pm SMS: Prevention Summit Orientation Mtg
Mon 10/14/2013 5:00 pm SMS: Hodge/library
Mon 10/14/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Mon 10/14/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Rowe
Mon 10/14/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Mon 10/14/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
Mon 10/14/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 10/14/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Mon 10/14/2013 7:00 pm SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series in Room B112 at 7:00 pm
Mon 10/14/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Watch Dogs Meeting
Mon 10/14/2013 7:00 pm HAP - Young Life
Mon 10/14/2013 7:30 pm Parks and Rec - Powell
Tue 10/15/2013 All Day Globe Trot Donations
Tue 10/15/2013 All Day NH: 5th Grade @ Mountain School
Tue 10/15/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 10/15/2013 All Day A-day
Tue 10/15/2013 All Day A Day
Tue 10/15/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 10/15/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 10/15/2013 8:00 am SMS: Staff Meeting
Tue 10/15/2013 8:30 am CS BR: Right Response Recert
Tue 10/15/2013 8:30 am Staff/Student Picture Day
Tue 10/15/2013 8:30 am WMS: magazine sale turn in day
Tue 10/15/2013 9:00 am SQH: NW Christian U in Career Center 9:00 am
Tue 10/15/2013 9:15 am Mann Field Trip - Water Treatment
Tue 10/15/2013 9:15 am Picture retakes in commons
Tue 10/15/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 10/15/2013 10:00 am SEH College Visit Northwest Univ
Tue 10/15/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 10/15/2013 12:30 pm O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
Tue 10/15/2013 12:30 pm CS: R.212 Specialists PLC 12:30 - 3:30
Tue 10/15/2013 1:00 pm CS 200: DAPE Test Coordinators Meeting
Tue 10/15/2013 1:00 pm Northwest University
Tue 10/15/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 10/15/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 10/15/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 10/15/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 10/15/2013 3:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Math
Tue 10/15/2013 3:00 pm HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
Tue 10/15/2013 3:00 pm SEH Chess Practice
Tue 10/15/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Bellingham 3:30
Tue 10/15/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Bellingham 3:30
Tue 10/15/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 10/15/2013 3:30 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Ferndale (Lynden YMCA) 3:30
Tue 10/15/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Racicot/conf rm
Tue 10/15/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Girls' V Soccer vs Blaine at NW Fields 4:00 (JV cancelled)
Tue 10/15/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
Tue 10/15/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 10/15/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 10/15/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Blaine 5:30/7:00
Tue 10/15/2013 5:30 pm BHS: Volleyball Game
Tue 10/15/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Tue 10/15/2013 6:00 pm Washington Dc trip parent meeting in library
Tue 10/15/2013 6:00 pm School Board Regular Meeting
Tue 10/15/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Tue 10/15/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Tue 10/15/2013 6:00 pm SEH PTSA General Meeting
Tue 10/15/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 10/15/2013 6:30 pm SMS: ELL Family Nights/library
Tue 10/15/2013 6:30 pm NH: PTA Meeting
Tue 10/15/2013 7:00 pm WMS: Library - PTSA Meeting
Tue 10/15/2013 7:00 pm PTA Meeting
Wed 10/16/2013 All Day SEH Super Wednesday for Seniors Early Release
Wed 10/16/2013 All Day 12:15 pm Dismissal
Wed 10/16/2013 All Day B-day
Wed 10/16/2013 All Day SMS: 12:15 release
Wed 10/16/2013 All Day B Day
Wed 10/16/2013 1:30 am Cor: Zumba Enrichment
Wed 10/16/2013 7:15 am SQH: Super Wednesday 7:15 - 11:15 am
Wed 10/16/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 10/16/2013 8:00 am CS 212 - Prevention Meeting
Wed 10/16/2013 8:00 am COZ: Walk To School Day
Wed 10/16/2013 8:15 am International Walk to School Day
Wed 10/16/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 10/16/2013 8:30 am SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
Wed 10/16/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 10/16/2013 9:30 am CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30)
Wed 10/16/2013 12:00 pm CS: Board Room - Special Ed Training
Wed 10/16/2013 12:15 pm SMS: Bldg Content Alike Day
Wed 10/16/2013 1:00 pm Birchwood
Wed 10/16/2013 1:00 pm Skyward Label Creation
Wed 10/16/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 10/16/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 10/16/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 10/16/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/16/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/16/2013 1:15 pm WMS: Auditorium - Annual Medication Training and Ill & Injured Training
Wed 10/16/2013 1:15 pm SIL: TAZ Tennis
Wed 10/16/2013 2:00 pm CS: Room 200 SLP Meeting
Wed 10/16/2013 2:00 pm Steve Clarke to meet with staff in Library
Wed 10/16/2013 2:30 pm CO: Certificated Staff Mtg
Wed 10/16/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 10/16/2013 3:00 pm WMS: Drupal/School Messenger training for Secretaries
Wed 10/16/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 10/16/2013 3:45 pm CS: 212 NEO
Wed 10/16/2013 5:00 pm WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
Wed 10/16/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Open Gym
Wed 10/16/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Wed 10/16/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Wed 10/16/2013 6:30 pm SEH Frosh Football Dinner
Wed 10/16/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Wed 10/16/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
Wed 10/16/2013 7:30 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
Wed 10/16/2013 7:30 pm BHS: BB Rental
Thu 10/17/2013 All Day A-day
Thu 10/17/2013 All Day A Day
Thu 10/17/2013 All Day CO: Individual Pictures
Thu 10/17/2013 All Day LO: Jog A Thon
Thu 10/17/2013 TBD SMS: Fundraiser turn in
Thu 10/17/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Thu 10/17/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Thu 10/17/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 10/17/2013 8:00 am CS: MS Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 at FMS)
Thu 10/17/2013 8:00 am CS 212: Lifeskills PD
Thu 10/17/2013 8:30 am PAR: Vision and Hearing Re-Checks
Thu 10/17/2013 9:10 am College Application Workshop
Thu 10/17/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 10/17/2013 10:00 am CO: Kinder Field Trip
Thu 10/17/2013 10:20 am SQH: ROTC Information Session in Career Center at 10:20 am
Thu 10/17/2013 11:00 am CS 112- Cordata Meeting
Thu 10/17/2013 12:30 pm PTA Meeting
Thu 10/17/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
Thu 10/17/2013 2:00 pm Guest Author
Thu 10/17/2013 2:30 pm SMS: ALTO planning
Thu 10/17/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 10/17/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Wild Whatcom
Thu 10/17/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 10/17/2013 3:00 pm HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
Thu 10/17/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Thu 10/17/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 10/17/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 10/17/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer B team SMS @ WMS
Thu 10/17/2013 4:00 pm SQH: C-Team Football at Blaine (HS) 4:00
Thu 10/17/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Ferndale (NW) 4:00/4:00
Thu 10/17/2013 4:00 pm SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
Thu 10/17/2013 4:15 pm WMS: B Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. SMS
Thu 10/17/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 10/17/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer B-Girls & Boys with FMS
Thu 10/17/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 10/17/2013 5:30 pm SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
Thu 10/17/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Ferndale 5:30/7:00
Thu 10/17/2013 5:30 pm SIL: Silver Beach Board Meeting
Thu 10/17/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Thu 10/17/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Thu 10/17/2013 6:00 pm BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Task Force
Thu 10/17/2013 6:15 pm CO: Open House
Thu 10/17/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Thu 10/17/2013 6:30 pm SEH French Club Meeting
Thu 10/17/2013 6:30 pm PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
Thu 10/17/2013 6:30 pm Head Start Harvest Dinner
Thu 10/17/2013 7:00 pm SQH: College Bound Parent Night 7:00
Thu 10/17/2013 7:30 pm Parks and Rec - Ruiz
Fri 10/18/2013 All Day B Day
Fri 10/18/2013 All Day B-day
Fri 10/18/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Fri 10/18/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 10/18/2013 7:50 am NH: Books and Breakfast
Fri 10/18/2013 8:00 am SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
Fri 10/18/2013 8:00 am SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
Fri 10/18/2013 8:00 am CS: BR 2-P3 Grade/D. Matteson/Level PLC 8:30 - 3:30
Fri 10/18/2013 8:00 am CS 200: Whatcom READS! (8:00-10:30)
Fri 10/18/2013 8:30 am SIL: PAC Meeting
Fri 10/18/2013 8:30 am PAR: Vision and Hearing Re-Checks
Fri 10/18/2013 8:30 am PAR: Spirit Friday - Favorite Sweatshirt
Fri 10/18/2013 9:00 am Franzman Field Trip to WWU
Fri 10/18/2013 9:00 am Kindergarten Field Trip Stoney Ridge Pumpkin Farm
Fri 10/18/2013 9:00 am SQH: Frosh Follow-Up 9:00 am - 9:40 am
Fri 10/18/2013 9:00 am SQH: CWU in Career Center 9:00 am
Fri 10/18/2013 9:00 am COZ: Field Trip to Stoney Ridge
Fri 10/18/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 10/18/2013 9:30 am BHS Kwantlen University, Canada
Fri 10/18/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 10/18/2013 10:00 am CS: CL Outlook Training (10:00-11:00)
Fri 10/18/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 10/18/2013 12:30 pm LO: Clete Smith Author Visit
Fri 10/18/2013 1:30 pm CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Fri 10/18/2013 2:00 pm CS - 112 Infrastructure Upgrades Meeting
Fri 10/18/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 10/18/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 10/18/2013 3:00 pm CS 212: Educational Technology Committee - 6520
Fri 10/18/2013 3:45 pm SMS: Friday School
Fri 10/18/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer A Teams SMS @ WMS
Fri 10/18/2013 4:00 pm SQHS: Girls' C Soccer at Mt Baker 4:00
Fri 10/18/2013 4:15 pm WMS: A Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. SMS
Fri 10/18/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer A-Girls & Boys with FMS
Fri 10/18/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Fall Festival
Fri 10/18/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Girl Scouts
Fri 10/18/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Fri 10/18/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Fri 10/18/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Football vs Sehome at Civic 7:00
Sat 10/19/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 10/19/2013 10:00 am SQH: 2A District Boys' Tennis Tournament @ Sehome 10:00 am
Mon 10/21/2013 All Day 6th grade on Snow Goose
Mon 10/21/2013 All Day SEH Homecoming Week
Mon 10/21/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 10/21/2013 All Day A Day
Mon 10/21/2013 TBD Vision & Hearing Rechecks
Mon 10/21/2013 All Day A-day
Mon 10/21/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 10/21/2013 8:00 am CS: BR Grade1-P3 D. Matteson/Level PLC 8:30 - 3:30
Mon 10/21/2013 9:15 am WMS: Auditorium - PE Classes
Mon 10/21/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 10/21/2013 9:45 am SQH: U of Puget Sound in Career Center 9:45 am
Mon 10/21/2013 10:00 am SQH: Boys' V Tennis at 2A Districts at Sehome 10:00 am
Mon 10/21/2013 11:00 am SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer at Monroe (Lake Tye Park) 4:00
Mon 10/21/2013 12:30 pm University of Puget Sound
Mon 10/21/2013 12:30 pm CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
Mon 10/21/2013 1:45 pm SEH College Visit Puget Sound Univ
Mon 10/21/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 10/21/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 10/21/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Chess Club
Mon 10/21/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Geography Club
Mon 10/21/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 10/21/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 10/21/2013 3:05 pm Anti-bullying assembly
Mon 10/21/2013 3:05 pm Cor: Zumba enrichment
Mon 10/21/2013 3:15 pm SMS: 10/21 Staff flu shots/staff room
Mon 10/21/2013 4:00 pm SQH: JV Football at Sehome (Civic) 4:00
Mon 10/21/2013 4:15 pm WMS: Track Meet
Mon 10/21/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Mon 10/21/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Mon 10/21/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 10/21/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Rowe
Mon 10/21/2013 6:30 pm SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
Mon 10/21/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
Mon 10/21/2013 7:00 pm SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
Mon 10/21/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Mon 10/21/2013 7:00 pm HAP - Young Life
Mon 10/21/2013 7:30 pm Parks and Rec - Powell
Tue 10/22/2013 All Day KMS Student Picture Retake Day
Tue 10/22/2013 All Day B-day
Tue 10/22/2013 All Day 6th grade on Snow Goose
Tue 10/22/2013 All Day Indivudal Picture Re-take Day
Tue 10/22/2013 All Day B Day
Tue 10/22/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 10/22/2013 All Day SEH Homecoming Week
Tue 10/22/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 10/22/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 10/22/2013 8:00 am CS 112 HR Interviews
Tue 10/22/2013 8:00 am CS-Rm 200-Read 180 Prof Dev
Tue 10/22/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: NWRDC S275 Reporting
Tue 10/22/2013 8:00 am SMS: AVID Site Team
Tue 10/22/2013 8:30 am CS BR: Right Response Initial
Tue 10/22/2013 9:00 am COZ: Field Trip to Bellewood Acres
Tue 10/22/2013 9:00 am 5th Grade Compass to Campus Field Trip WWU
Tue 10/22/2013 9:00 am Westmont College
Tue 10/22/2013 9:00 am SQH: St. Martin's U in Career Center 9:00 am
Tue 10/22/2013 9:15 am WMS: Auditorium - PE Classes
Tue 10/22/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 10/22/2013 10:00 am SMS: WWU visit/cafeteria
Tue 10/22/2013 10:00 am SQH: Boys' V Tennis at 2A Districts at Sehome 10:00 am
Tue 10/22/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 10/22/2013 10:30 am St Martins University
Tue 10/22/2013 12:30 pm O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
Tue 10/22/2013 12:35 pm SQH: Corban U in Career Center 12:35 pm
Tue 10/22/2013 1:00 pm Corban College
Tue 10/22/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 10/22/2013 1:45 pm SEH College Visit Corbin College
Tue 10/22/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 10/22/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 10/22/2013 3:00 pm SEH Chess Practice
Tue 10/22/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 10/22/2013 3:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Math
Tue 10/22/2013 3:15 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Sehome (Hanna Pool) 3:15
Tue 10/22/2013 3:30 pm Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00) (Meeting at Happy Valley & Lowell)
Tue 10/22/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 10/22/2013 3:45 pm Flu clinic provided by Hoagland Pharmacy
Tue 10/22/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
Tue 10/22/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Track Meet SMS @ KMS - Civic Field
Tue 10/22/2013 4:15 pm SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
Tue 10/22/2013 4:30 pm KMS Track Meet with Shuksan Middle School
Tue 10/22/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 10/22/2013 4:30 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Mt Baker (HS) 4:30/4:30
Tue 10/22/2013 4:45 pm Meeting in Conference Room/Walsh
Tue 10/22/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 10/22/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Mt Baker 5:30/7:00
Tue 10/22/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Tue 10/22/2013 6:00 pm SQH: Christian College Fair @ Lynden Christian HS 6:00 - 8:00 pm
Tue 10/22/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Tue 10/22/2013 6:00 pm SEH Christian College Fair
Tue 10/22/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Tue 10/22/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 10/22/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Fall Choir Concert in Forum 7:00
Wed 10/23/2013 All Day A-day
Wed 10/23/2013 All Day SEH Homecoming Week
Wed 10/23/2013 All Day SMS: 3:45 (regular) release
Wed 10/23/2013 All Day 6th grade on Snow Goose
Wed 10/23/2013 All Day SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Wed 10/23/2013 All Day A Day
Wed 10/23/2013 1:30 am Cor: Zumba Enrichment
Wed 10/23/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 10/23/2013 8:00 am CO: Bike to School Day
Wed 10/23/2013 8:00 am CS: CR 212 LLI Training (8:30-3:30)
Wed 10/23/2013 8:00 am BHS: William Jessup University
Wed 10/23/2013 8:00 am William Jessup College
Wed 10/23/2013 8:15 am WMS: MDT Meeting
Wed 10/23/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 10/23/2013 8:30 am CS BR: Right Response Initial
Wed 10/23/2013 8:45 am BHS; FIDM Fashion Industry & Design Merchandising
Wed 10/23/2013 9:00 am SQH: All-School Speaker: Mike Smith in Gym 9:00 am
Wed 10/23/2013 9:00 am Seattle University
Wed 10/23/2013 9:00 am SEH College Visit William Jessup
Wed 10/23/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 10/23/2013 10:00 am CS 112: Regional & District Video ITU videoconference
Wed 10/23/2013 10:00 am CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee
Wed 10/23/2013 10:30 am BHS: Willaimette University
Wed 10/23/2013 10:30 am SEH College Visit Seattle U
Wed 10/23/2013 11:00 am PTSA provides lunch for FMS staff
Wed 10/23/2013 12:30 pm SQH: Willamette University in Career Center 12:30 pm
Wed 10/23/2013 1:00 pm SQH: Seattle University Rep in Career Center 1:00
Wed 10/23/2013 1:00 pm BHS: Bowdoin College, Maine
Wed 10/23/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/23/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/23/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 10/23/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 10/23/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 10/23/2013 1:45 pm SEH College Visit Univ of Portland
Wed 10/23/2013 1:45 pm CS Computer Lab: Second Step Training (1:45-3:30)
Wed 10/23/2013 2:00 pm Flu Shots
Wed 10/23/2013 2:30 pm CS 200: DAPE Test Coordinators Meeting
Wed 10/23/2013 2:30 pm CS-112 - Birchwood Technology
Wed 10/23/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 10/23/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 10/23/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 10/23/2013 3:45 pm PTSA decorating in Commons
Wed 10/23/2013 4:00 pm WMS: Fall Festival/Dance
Wed 10/23/2013 5:00 pm WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
Wed 10/23/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Wed 10/23/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Wed 10/23/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Open Gym
Wed 10/23/2013 6:30 pm SEH Frosh Football Dinner
Wed 10/23/2013 6:45 pm SEH 5th Annual Community Band Exhibition
Wed 10/23/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Wed 10/23/2013 7:30 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
Wed 10/23/2013 7:30 pm BHS: BB Rental
Thu 10/24/2013 All Day B-day
Thu 10/24/2013 TBD SMS: Drill today (varies by time and type of drill)
Thu 10/24/2013 All Day B Day
Thu 10/24/2013 All Day SMS: Snow Goose field trip
Thu 10/24/2013 All Day SEH B Day Asembly Schedule 2-4-6
Thu 10/24/2013 All Day SEH Homecoming Week
Thu 10/24/2013 TBD WMS: Picture Re-Takes
Thu 10/24/2013 1:00 am Neyman Field Trip to Water Treatment
Thu 10/24/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Thu 10/24/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 10/24/2013 8:00 am SEH College Visit Harvey Mudd
Thu 10/24/2013 8:00 am CS: BR PreK-12 Math Committee 8:00-3:00
Thu 10/24/2013 8:00 am CS: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 at Geneva)
Thu 10/24/2013 8:15 am WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
Thu 10/24/2013 8:30 am LO: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
Thu 10/24/2013 8:45 am SQH: University of Portland in Career Center 8:45 am
Thu 10/24/2013 9:00 am SMS: Instructional Rounds (Staff)
Thu 10/24/2013 9:00 am SQH: House of Reps Meeting
Thu 10/24/2013 9:00 am SIL: 2nd Grades to Fire Station
Thu 10/24/2013 9:15 am Kinder Field Trip to Stony Ridge
Thu 10/24/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 10/24/2013 9:15 am Harvey Mudd, California Claremont Colleges
Thu 10/24/2013 9:15 am SEH Homecoming Assembly
Thu 10/24/2013 9:30 am SIL: K's to Stoney Ridge
Thu 10/24/2013 9:30 am CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee videoconference
Thu 10/24/2013 10:00 am CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
Thu 10/24/2013 10:00 am BHS: Western Wshington University
Thu 10/24/2013 12:00 pm Evening Conferences
Thu 10/24/2013 1:00 pm CS: 112 HR-BEA
Thu 10/24/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
Thu 10/24/2013 1:00 pm CS 212: School Psych Meeting
Thu 10/24/2013 1:45 pm SEH College Visit Hawaii Pacific
Thu 10/24/2013 2:30 pm SMS: ALTO planning
Thu 10/24/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 10/24/2013 3:00 pm Individual sports photos
Thu 10/24/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Thu 10/24/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Wild Whatcom
Thu 10/24/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 10/24/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Lego Robotics - Bricks and Beyond
Thu 10/24/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 10/24/2013 3:20 pm SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at NWC Champions at Civic 3:20
Thu 10/24/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 10/24/2013 4:00 pm SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
Thu 10/24/2013 4:00 pm WMS: Commons - School Garden Harvest Dinner
Thu 10/24/2013 4:00 pm SQH: C Team Football vs Burlington-Edison (HS) 4:00
Thu 10/24/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 10/24/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Band Lock-In
Thu 10/24/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Head Start Harvest Dinner Family Event
Thu 10/24/2013 5:00 pm HAP - ELL Family Night
Thu 10/24/2013 5:00 pm SMS: Board Linkage
Thu 10/24/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Lynden Christian (JV at WCC & V at Civic) 5:00/7:30
Thu 10/24/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 10/24/2013 5:30 pm BHS: Volleyball Game
Thu 10/24/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Lynden Christian 5:30/7:00
Thu 10/24/2013 5:30 pm SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
Thu 10/24/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Thu 10/24/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Thu 10/24/2013 6:00 pm PTSA sponsored Masquerade Ball
Thu 10/24/2013 6:00 pm HAP - Ice Cream Social
Thu 10/24/2013 6:00 pm School Board Linkage
Thu 10/24/2013 6:00 pm Fall Family Fun Night
Thu 10/24/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Thu 10/24/2013 6:30 pm NH: Pumpkin Carving Sponsored by PTA
Thu 10/24/2013 7:30 pm Parks and Rec - Ruiz
Fri 10/25/2013 All Day SMS: No School/Teacher Collaboration DAy
Fri 10/25/2013 All Day SEH Homecoming Week
Fri 10/25/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 10/25/2013 8:00 am CS 212 - ELL Collaboration (8am-4pm)
Fri 10/25/2013 8:30 am HAP - Teacher collaboration Day - No School for Students
Fri 10/25/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 10/25/2013 10:00 am CS: CL One Note Training (10:00-12:00)
Fri 10/25/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 10/25/2013 1:30 pm CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Fri 10/25/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 10/25/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 10/25/2013 3:30 pm CS 200 Mountain School Meeting (3:30-4:15)
Fri 10/25/2013 4:00 pm SQH: Boys' JV Tennis Awards at Park Bowl on Meridian at 4:00 pm
Fri 10/25/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Fri 10/25/2013 6:00 pm Harvest Carnival
Fri 10/25/2013 6:00 pm Harvest Carnival
Fri 10/25/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Fri 10/25/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Football at Burlington (Kirby) 7:00
Sat 10/26/2013 All Day Puget Sound Festival of Bands
Sat 10/26/2013 TBD SEH Guys Got 2 Sing Fest
Sat 10/26/2013 7:45 am BHS: Let's Make A Difference Day Breakfast
Sat 10/26/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 10/26/2013 9:00 am SMS: Saturday School
Sat 10/26/2013 2:30 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at District I Diving at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:30
Sat 10/26/2013 8:30 pm SEH-Homecoming Dance
Mon 10/28/2013 All Day A Day
Mon 10/28/2013 All Day 6th grade on Snow Goose
Mon 10/28/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 10/28/2013 All Day A-day
Mon 10/28/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 10/28/2013 8:45 am Vision/Hearing Screening 8:45-11:00
Mon 10/28/2013 8:45 am SQH: Claremont McKenna Rep in Career Center 8:45 am
Mon 10/28/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 10/28/2013 10:30 am BHS: Claremont McKenna, California
Mon 10/28/2013 11:15 am SEH College Visit Claremont McKenna
Mon 10/28/2013 12:30 pm WMS: Auditorium - Living Voices - 8th grade
Mon 10/28/2013 12:30 pm CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
Mon 10/28/2013 2:00 pm WMS: Auditorium - Living Voices -7th Grade
Mon 10/28/2013 2:30 pm BHS: Rummage Sale
Mon 10/28/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 10/28/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Chess Club
Mon 10/28/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Geography Club
Mon 10/28/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 10/28/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 10/28/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 10/28/2013 3:05 pm Cor: Zumba enrichment
Mon 10/28/2013 4:00 pm CS Board Room: Private School Information Meeting (4:00-5:00)
Mon 10/28/2013 4:00 pm SQH: JV Football vs Burlington-Edison at Civic Field 4:00
Mon 10/28/2013 4:00 pm CS 212: Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
Mon 10/28/2013 4:00 pm Soccer team photos
Mon 10/28/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Mon 10/28/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Rowe
Mon 10/28/2013 6:00 pm SQH: Girls' V Soccer at Anacortes (HS) 6:00
Mon 10/28/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Mon 10/28/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 10/28/2013 7:00 pm SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
Mon 10/28/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Mon 10/28/2013 7:30 pm Parks and Rec - Powell
Tue 10/29/2013 All Day B Day
Tue 10/29/2013 All Day B-day
Tue 10/29/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 10/29/2013 All Day SMS: Retakes
Tue 10/29/2013 TBD COZ: ELL Family Night
Tue 10/29/2013 All Day Vision/Hearing Screening 8:45-11:00
Tue 10/29/2013 All Day 6th grade on Snow Goose
Tue 10/29/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 10/29/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 10/29/2013 8:30 am Individual Picture Retakes
Tue 10/29/2013 8:30 am CS: Rm 212 MS LA Work Group 8:30-11:30am
Tue 10/29/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 10/29/2013 9:15 am Hinshaw Field Trip - Water Treatment
Tue 10/29/2013 9:30 am BHS: Job Corp
Tue 10/29/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 10/29/2013 10:00 am SMS: WWU visit/cafeteria
Tue 10/29/2013 10:30 am BHS: Eastern Washington University
Tue 10/29/2013 12:00 pm SMS: Mix it up day
Tue 10/29/2013 12:30 pm O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
Tue 10/29/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 10/29/2013 1:00 pm CS 200 FAFSA Team Meeting (1:00-2:30)
Tue 10/29/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 10/29/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 10/29/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
Tue 10/29/2013 3:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Math
Tue 10/29/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 10/29/2013 3:00 pm SEH Chess Practice
Tue 10/29/2013 3:15 pm Students of Distinction
Tue 10/29/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 10/29/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Track Meet - All schools tourney - Civic Field
Tue 10/29/2013 4:00 pm CS HR Board Rm BEA 4-6
Tue 10/29/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
Tue 10/29/2013 4:15 pm WMS: Track Meet-All Schools Meet
Tue 10/29/2013 4:30 pm KMS All School Track Tournament
Tue 10/29/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 10/29/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 10/29/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Tue 10/29/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Tue 10/29/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Tue 10/29/2013 6:15 pm SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer at Kings HS 6:15
Tue 10/29/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 10/29/2013 7:00 pm SEH Orchestra Concert
Tue 10/29/2013 7:00 pm SQH: NWC Post Season Boys Soccer Meeting in Video Production Room 7:00
Wed 10/30/2013 All Day SMS: 3pm release
Wed 10/30/2013 All Day A Day
Wed 10/30/2013 All Day A-day
Wed 10/30/2013 All Day 3:00 pm Dismissal
Wed 10/30/2013 All Day SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Wed 10/30/2013 TBD Cor: Picture Retakes
Wed 10/30/2013 All Day 6th grade on Snow Goose
Wed 10/30/2013 1:30 am Cor: Zumba Enrichment
Wed 10/30/2013 7:30 am SIL: Staff Breakfast
Wed 10/30/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 10/30/2013 8:00 am COR: Individual Picture Retakes
Wed 10/30/2013 8:00 am CS: BR Title 1 Steering Team Meeting 8:00-11:00am
Wed 10/30/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 10/30/2013 8:30 am SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
Wed 10/30/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 10/30/2013 9:30 am CO: Choat's Walking Field Trip
Wed 10/30/2013 9:45 am PAR: Harvest Hustle Assembly
Wed 10/30/2013 11:00 am BHS: All Military Branch Career Expo
Wed 10/30/2013 12:00 pm CS - 112 Birchwood Reconstruction Review
Wed 10/30/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/30/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 10/30/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 10/30/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 10/30/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 10/30/2013 1:45 pm CS 212 Read 180 PLC (1:45-3:45)
Wed 10/30/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 10/30/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 10/30/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 10/30/2013 3:00 pm CS - 112 Section 125 Enrollment
Wed 10/30/2013 3:00 pm CS 200 - Birchwood Reconstruction Meeting
Wed 10/30/2013 3:05 pm WMS: Wildcat Pride Celebration
Wed 10/30/2013 3:15 pm SMS: Track Meet - All schools tourney - Civic Field
Wed 10/30/2013 4:15 pm WMS: Track Meet-All Schools Meet
Wed 10/30/2013 4:30 pm KMS All School Track Tournament
Wed 10/30/2013 5:00 pm WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
Wed 10/30/2013 5:30 pm SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Anacortes 5:30/7:00
Wed 10/30/2013 6:00 pm SEH Science Guest Speaker
Wed 10/30/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Open Gym
Wed 10/30/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Wed 10/30/2013 7:00 pm SEH Choir Concert
Wed 10/30/2013 7:30 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
Thu 10/31/2013 All Day B Day
Thu 10/31/2013 All Day B-day
Thu 10/31/2013 All Day Pumpkin Run
Thu 10/31/2013 All Day Pumpkin Run
Thu 10/31/2013 All Day SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Thu 10/31/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Thu 10/31/2013 7:45 am SEH Blood Drive
Thu 10/31/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 10/31/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 10/31/2013 11:17 am Harvest of the Month Family Lunch
Thu 10/31/2013 12:30 pm SIL: Study Buddy Activity
Thu 10/31/2013 12:35 pm CO: 1st Grade Halloween Celebration
Thu 10/31/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
Thu 10/31/2013 1:45 pm Student of the month assembly
Thu 10/31/2013 1:45 pm CO: 2nd Grade Halloween Celebration
Thu 10/31/2013 2:00 pm CO: Sampson's Halloween Games
Thu 10/31/2013 2:30 pm SMS: ALTO planning
Thu 10/31/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 10/31/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Wild Whatcom
Thu 10/31/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 10/31/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 10/31/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Thu 10/31/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 10/31/2013 4:00 pm SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
Thu 10/31/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Girls Soccer Tourney B Teams
Thu 10/31/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys Soccer Tourney B Teams
Thu 10/31/2013 4:15 pm WMS: All School Soccer Tournament B Boys at Shuksan, B Girls at Whatcom
Thu 10/31/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer B-Boys All Schools Tournament
Thu 10/31/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer B Girls All Schools Tournament
Thu 10/31/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 10/31/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 10/31/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Thu 10/31/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Thu 10/31/2013 7:30 pm Parks and Rec - Ruiz
Fri 11/01/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Fri 11/01/2013 All Day SEH Yearbook Senior Photo/Ads Deadlines
Fri 11/01/2013 All Day A Day
Fri 11/01/2013 All Day A-day
Fri 11/01/2013 All Day COZ: Walk A Thon
Fri 11/01/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 11/01/2013 8:00 am TPEP Training Make-up Session
Fri 11/01/2013 8:00 am SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
Fri 11/01/2013 8:30 am PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
Fri 11/01/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 11/01/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 11/01/2013 10:00 am CS 212 Attendance Area Prep Meeting
Fri 11/01/2013 10:20 am SQH: Eastern Washington University Rep in Career Center 10:20 am
Fri 11/01/2013 11:30 am CS: 200 Bus Meeting - Preschool
Fri 11/01/2013 12:00 pm Secretaries Lunch
Fri 11/01/2013 1:10 pm Bobcat Assembly
Fri 11/01/2013 1:30 pm Web meeting
Fri 11/01/2013 2:30 pm CS: R212 Homeroom Training 2:30-3:30
Fri 11/01/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Art - Ceramics
Fri 11/01/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 11/01/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 11/01/2013 3:15 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC "B" Championships at Sehome (Hanna Pool) 3:15
Fri 11/01/2013 3:30 pm Deadline for floor & dance paperwork & payment
Fri 11/01/2013 3:30 pm SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
Fri 11/01/2013 3:30 pm Deadline for Boys Basketball paperwork & payment
Fri 11/01/2013 3:45 pm SMS: Friday School
Fri 11/01/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Boys Soccer Tourney A Teams
Fri 11/01/2013 4:00 pm End of year track banquet in Commons
Fri 11/01/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Girls Soccer Tourney A Teams
Fri 11/01/2013 4:15 pm WMS: All School Soccer Tournament - A Boys at Shuksan, A Girls at Whatcom
Fri 11/01/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer A-Girls All Schools Tournament
Fri 11/01/2013 4:30 pm KMS Soccer A-Boys All Schools Tournament
Fri 11/01/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Fri 11/01/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Fri 11/01/2013 6:00 pm NH: Neighborhood Association Meeting
Fri 11/01/2013 6:00 pm BHS: Choir Cabaret Night & Auction
Fri 11/01/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Girl Scouts
Fri 11/01/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Football at Lynden (HS) 7:00
Sat 11/02/2013 7:00 am SQH: SAT Testing at Squalicum at 7:00 am
Sat 11/02/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 11/02/2013 11:00 am SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at 2A Districts at Lakewood (Girls at 11:00 am & Boys at 12:20 pm)
Sat 11/02/2013 1:00 pm SQH: District Soccer vs Lakewood at Civic 1:00 pm
Mon 11/04/2013 All Day B Day
Mon 11/04/2013 All Day B-day
Mon 11/04/2013 All Day Book Fair
Mon 11/04/2013 All Day CO: Book Fair
Mon 11/04/2013 TBD SEH SJMEA Honor Fest
Mon 11/04/2013 7:30 am CS 200 Project Free Education (7:30-8:30)
Mon 11/04/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 11/04/2013 8:00 am Skyward Beginning Data Mining Class
Mon 11/04/2013 8:00 am SEH College Visit Evergreen
Mon 11/04/2013 8:00 am PAR: Book Fair
Mon 11/04/2013 9:15 am PAR: Jogathon Awards Assembly
Mon 11/04/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 11/04/2013 10:30 am BHS: Evergreen State University
Mon 11/04/2013 11:00 am cs Comp Lab HR Hrmplus Presentation
Mon 11/04/2013 11:00 am BHS: University of British Columbia
Mon 11/04/2013 11:00 am SEH Whatocm Peace & Justice Community Table
Mon 11/04/2013 12:00 pm SQH: University of British Columbia in Career Center 12:00 pm
Mon 11/04/2013 12:30 pm CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
Mon 11/04/2013 1:30 pm SEH College Visit UBC
Mon 11/04/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 11/04/2013 2:30 pm CS 205 New Administrators (2:30-4:00)
Mon 11/04/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Chess Club
Mon 11/04/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Geography Club
Mon 11/04/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 11/04/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 11/04/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 11/04/2013 3:00 pm PAR: Book Fair
Mon 11/04/2013 3:05 pm Cor: Zumba enrichment
Mon 11/04/2013 3:30 pm SQH: JV Football vs Lynden at 3:30 & vs Sehome at 5:30 at Civic Field
Mon 11/04/2013 3:30 pm CS: R212 Homeroom Training 3:30-4:30
Mon 11/04/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Mon 11/04/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Mon 11/04/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Mon 11/04/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Rowe
Mon 11/04/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 11/04/2013 6:30 pm SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
Mon 11/04/2013 6:30 pm SIL: Cubs Pack 4044 Tiger Den
Mon 11/04/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Senior Parent Night in Forum 7:00
Mon 11/04/2013 7:00 pm HAP - Young Life
Mon 11/04/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Mon 11/04/2013 7:00 pm SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
Mon 11/04/2013 7:30 pm Parks and Rec - Powell
Tue 11/05/2013 All Day Book Fair
Tue 11/05/2013 All Day SMS: End Quarter One
Tue 11/05/2013 All Day A-day
Tue 11/05/2013 All Day A Day
Tue 11/05/2013 All Day KMS Last Day of 1st Quarter
Tue 11/05/2013 All Day CO: Book Fair
Tue 11/05/2013 All Day LO: Last Day of 1st Quarter
Tue 11/05/2013 7:30 am School Board Visit
Tue 11/05/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 11/05/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 11/05/2013 8:00 am PAR: Book Fair
Tue 11/05/2013 8:00 am BHS: BTC Tour Day (Field Trip)
Tue 11/05/2013 8:00 am SMS: AVID Site Team
Tue 11/05/2013 8:15 am WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
Tue 11/05/2013 8:30 am SEH BTC Tour
Tue 11/05/2013 9:00 am CS 200: WASBO Payroll, Personnel, Retirement Videoconference
Tue 11/05/2013 9:00 am SQH: Montana State University in Career Center 9:00 am
Tue 11/05/2013 9:15 am LAR: Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
Tue 11/05/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 11/05/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 11/05/2013 10:00 am BHS: Montana State University
Tue 11/05/2013 12:00 pm CS 212: Leadership Frameworks Meeting (12:00-1:00)
Tue 11/05/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 11/05/2013 1:20 pm NH: 4th & 5th Grade Economy Hour
Tue 11/05/2013 1:45 pm SEH College Visit Montana State
Tue 11/05/2013 2:20 pm NH: Veterans Day Assembly
Tue 11/05/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 11/05/2013 3:00 pm PAR: Book Fair
Tue 11/05/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
Tue 11/05/2013 3:00 pm Club de Lectura
Tue 11/05/2013 3:00 pm SEH Chess Practice
Tue 11/05/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 11/05/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Tue 11/05/2013 3:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Math
Tue 11/05/2013 3:30 pm CS BR Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00)
Tue 11/05/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 11/05/2013 4:00 pm CS: Comp.Lab. Homeroom Intro Work Session 4:00-5:00
Tue 11/05/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
Tue 11/05/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 11/05/2013 5:00 pm SIL Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Tue 11/05/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Tue 11/05/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Tue 11/05/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 11/05/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Tue 11/05/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Tue 11/05/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Tue 11/05/2013 6:30 pm SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
Tue 11/05/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 11/05/2013 7:00 pm BHS: BB Rental (Court 1)
Tue 11/05/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Soccer at Districts vs Burlington-Edison at Civic 7:00
Wed 11/06/2013 All Day CO: Book Fair
Wed 11/06/2013 All Day B-day
Wed 11/06/2013 All Day Book Fair
Wed 11/06/2013 All Day SMS: 3pm release
Wed 11/06/2013 All Day 3:00 pm Dismissal
Wed 11/06/2013 All Day B Day
Wed 11/06/2013 1:30 am Cor: Zumba Enrichment
Wed 11/06/2013 7:15 am CS 200: Counselors' Meeting
Wed 11/06/2013 7:30 am Family Literacy Books & Breakfast
Wed 11/06/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 11/06/2013 8:00 am PAR: Book Fair
Wed 11/06/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 11/06/2013 8:45 am CO: Pries' Walking Field Trip
Wed 11/06/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 11/06/2013 9:30 am CO: Dierdorff Walking Field Trip
Wed 11/06/2013 9:30 am CS - 112 School Photographer Review
Wed 11/06/2013 11:30 am CS: 200 Preschool Bus Meeting
Wed 11/06/2013 1:00 pm SEH Job Corps Presentation
Wed 11/06/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 11/06/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 11/06/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 11/06/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 11/06/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 11/06/2013 1:30 pm COZ: Parent/Teacher Conferences
Wed 11/06/2013 2:30 pm LO: Parent-Teacher Conferences
Wed 11/06/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 11/06/2013 3:00 pm PAR: Book Fair
Wed 11/06/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 11/06/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Wed 11/06/2013 3:05 pm WMS: Auditorium - Whatcom Prevention Teams
Wed 11/06/2013 3:05 pm WMS: Child Study Team Meeting
Wed 11/06/2013 4:00 pm BHS: Dance Team
Wed 11/06/2013 4:30 pm SQH: Varsity Volleyball at Districts vs Lakewood 4:30 pm
Wed 11/06/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Wed 11/06/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Wed 11/06/2013 5:00 pm WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
Wed 11/06/2013 6:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Wed 11/06/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Wed 11/06/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Open Gym
Wed 11/06/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Wed 11/06/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
Wed 11/06/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Wed 11/06/2013 7:00 pm SQH: C Team Football vs Ferndale (Civic) 7:00
Wed 11/06/2013 7:30 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Thu 11/07/2013 All Day NH: Hearing & Vision
Thu 11/07/2013 All Day A-day
Thu 11/07/2013 TBD Family Conference Night
Thu 11/07/2013 All Day A Day
Thu 11/07/2013 All Day CO: Book Fair
Thu 11/07/2013 All Day School Pictures
Thu 11/07/2013 All Day Book Fair
Thu 11/07/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Thu 11/07/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 11/07/2013 8:00 am CS: Rm 200 - 6th Grade SB LA Work Group (8:30 - 11:30)
Thu 11/07/2013 8:00 am CS: R. 212 Kindergarten PLC
Thu 11/07/2013 8:00 am PAR: Book Fair
Thu 11/07/2013 8:00 am CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
Thu 11/07/2013 8:15 am WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
Thu 11/07/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 11/07/2013 9:15 am SQH: Veteran's Day Assembly in Gym 9:15 am
Thu 11/07/2013 9:15 am SMS: Brown/conf rm
Thu 11/07/2013 9:30 am BHS: Whatcom 8th Grade Visit
Thu 11/07/2013 10:00 am SMS: WWU visit/cafeteria
Thu 11/07/2013 10:00 am SMS: CIS/conf rm
Thu 11/07/2013 12:00 pm CS: BR Kindergarten PLC ( 12:00 - 4:00)
Thu 11/07/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
Thu 11/07/2013 2:00 pm Readiness to Learn/Operation School Bell
Thu 11/07/2013 2:20 pm SQH: Winter Sports Athlete Preseason Meeting with Coaches in Gym 2:20
Thu 11/07/2013 2:20 pm Veteran's Day Assembly
Thu 11/07/2013 2:30 pm SMS: ALTO planning
Thu 11/07/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 11/07/2013 3:00 pm PAR: Book Fair
Thu 11/07/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Thu 11/07/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Thu 11/07/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Wild Whatcom
Thu 11/07/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Lego Robotics - Bricks and Beyond
Thu 11/07/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 11/07/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 11/07/2013 4:00 pm CS: BR Writing Book Study 4:00-7:00
Thu 11/07/2013 4:00 pm SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
Thu 11/07/2013 4:00 pm Floor & Dance and 7th & 8th Boys Basketball begins
Thu 11/07/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 11/07/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Thu 11/07/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 11/07/2013 5:30 pm SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
Thu 11/07/2013 5:30 pm PTA General Meeting
Thu 11/07/2013 5:30 pm CO: Book Fair Night for Families
Thu 11/07/2013 5:30 pm SIL: PTO Board Meeting
Thu 11/07/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Thu 11/07/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Thu 11/07/2013 6:00 pm BHS: Boys' Tennis Banquet
Thu 11/07/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Thu 11/07/2013 6:30 pm SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
Thu 11/07/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Thu 11/07/2013 7:00 pm BHS: BB Rental (Court 1)
Thu 11/07/2013 7:00 pm Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
Thu 11/07/2013 8:00 pm Parks and Rec - Ruiz
Fri 11/08/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Fri 11/08/2013 All Day WMS: Turkey Trot
Fri 11/08/2013 All Day NH: Hearing & Vision
Fri 11/08/2013 All Day B-day
Fri 11/08/2013 All Day B Day
Fri 11/08/2013 All Day Book Fair
Fri 11/08/2013 TBD SEH Nat'l College Fair Seattle Conv Cntr
Fri 11/08/2013 All Day CO: Book Fair
Fri 11/08/2013 All Day BHS: Veteran's Day Assembly
Fri 11/08/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 11/08/2013 8:00 am PAR: Book Fair
Fri 11/08/2013 8:00 am SMS: PBIS Team
Fri 11/08/2013 8:30 am LO: Pacific Science Center
Fri 11/08/2013 8:30 am HAP - Picture Retakes
Fri 11/08/2013 8:30 am PAR: Spirit Friday - Pajama Day
Fri 11/08/2013 9:00 am Veteran's Day Assembly
Fri 11/08/2013 9:00 am SQH: Fall National College Fair (NACAC) at Washington State Convention Center in Seattle from 9:00 am to 12 Noon
Fri 11/08/2013 9:00 am PTSA Board Meeting in Conference A
Fri 11/08/2013 9:15 am SMS: Veterans Day Assembly
Fri 11/08/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 11/08/2013 9:30 am SIL: Veteran's Day Assembly
Fri 11/08/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 11/08/2013 12:00 pm Skyward Advanced Data Mining/Report Set Up
Fri 11/08/2013 1:30 pm PAR: Individual Picture Retakes
Fri 11/08/2013 2:00 pm Veteran's Day Assembly
Fri 11/08/2013 2:30 pm BHS: Intramurals
Fri 11/08/2013 2:30 pm BHS: Intramurals
Fri 11/08/2013 2:45 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:45
Fri 11/08/2013 3:00 pm PAR: Book Fair
Fri 11/08/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Fri 11/08/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 11/08/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Fri 11/08/2013 3:05 pm WMS: Auditorium - Veteran's Day Assembly
Fri 11/08/2013 3:10 pm Veteran's Day Assembly in Commons
Fri 11/08/2013 3:45 pm SMS: Friday School
Fri 11/08/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Orchestra Lock-In 5:00 pm
Fri 11/08/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Fri 11/08/2013 6:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Fri 11/08/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Fri 11/08/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Fri 11/08/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Football at Cedarcrest 7:00 pm
Sat 11/09/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Sat 11/09/2013 TBD SEH Nat'l College Fair Seattle Conv Cntr
Sat 11/09/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 11/09/2013 9:00 am SMS: Saturday School
Sat 11/09/2013 11:00 am SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at 2A State at Pasco Girls at 11:00 am & Boys at 1:30 pm
Sat 11/09/2013 12:00 pm SQH: Fall National College Fair (NACAC) at Washington State Convention Center in Seattle from 12 Noon to 4:00 pm
Sat 11/09/2013 12:00 pm SQH: Varsity Volleyball vs Archbishop Murphy at Districts at SqHS 12 Noon
Sat 11/09/2013 2:15 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:15
Sat 11/09/2013 3:00 pm SQH: Girls' Varsity Soccer vs Lake Washington at Districts at Sultan 3:00
Sun 11/10/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Mon 11/11/2013 TBD SQH: Gymnastics Practices Begin
Mon 11/11/2013 All Day Veterans' Day - No School
Mon 11/11/2013 All Day SEH Gymnastic Practice Starts
Mon 11/11/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Mon 11/11/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 11/11/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Mon 11/11/2013 3:00 pm BHS: Cheer Practice
Mon 11/11/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Mon 11/11/2013 3:05 pm Cor: Zumba enrichment
Mon 11/11/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Mon 11/11/2013 7:00 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 11/12/2013 All Day A-day
Tue 11/12/2013 All Day A Day
Tue 11/12/2013 All Day LAR: Hearing and Vision Checks
Tue 11/12/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Tue 11/12/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 11/12/2013 All Day SQH: Winter Sports Clearance in ASB Office & Activities Office
Tue 11/12/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 11/12/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 11/12/2013 8:00 am CS: BR 5th Grade PLC AM/4th Grade PLC PM 8:30-3:30
Tue 11/12/2013 8:00 am SMS: Hodge/Jordan conf rm
Tue 11/12/2013 8:35 am LO: PTA Meeting
Tue 11/12/2013 9:00 am CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
Tue 11/12/2013 9:15 am SMS: WSU speaker room 101
Tue 11/12/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 11/12/2013 9:30 am CO: Veteran's Day Assembly
Tue 11/12/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 11/12/2013 10:40 am SQH: Military Visit during Lunches on Skybridge
Tue 11/12/2013 11:30 am Foundation Board Meeting
Tue 11/12/2013 12:45 pm BHS: Washington Youth Academy
Tue 11/12/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 11/12/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 11/12/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
Tue 11/12/2013 3:00 pm Club de Lectura
Tue 11/12/2013 3:00 pm SEH Chess Practice
Tue 11/12/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Good News Club
Tue 11/12/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Tue 11/12/2013 3:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Math
Tue 11/12/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 11/12/2013 3:00 pm SMS: Level Mtg Planning/Hodge
Tue 11/12/2013 3:15 pm NH: Staff Meeting
Tue 11/12/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Tue 11/12/2013 4:00 pm King Night at Village Books
Tue 11/12/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
Tue 11/12/2013 4:15 pm SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
Tue 11/12/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Tue 11/12/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Tue 11/12/2013 5:00 pm Farm to School Meeting
Tue 11/12/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Tue 11/12/2013 5:00 pm SIL Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Tue 11/12/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 11/12/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Tue 11/12/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Tue 11/12/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental
Tue 11/12/2013 6:00 pm Book Fair
Tue 11/12/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Tue 11/12/2013 6:30 pm PTA Meeting
Tue 11/12/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 11/12/2013 6:30 pm PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
Tue 11/12/2013 7:00 pm BHS: Volleyball Banquet
Tue 11/12/2013 7:00 pm Fall Preview
Tue 11/12/2013 7:00 pm SMS: PTSA Meeting
Wed 11/13/2013 All Day B-day
Wed 11/13/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Wed 11/13/2013 TBD BHS: Fall Play Matinee
Wed 11/13/2013 All Day SMS: 3pm release
Wed 11/13/2013 All Day B Day
Wed 11/13/2013 All Day 3:00 pm Dismissal
Wed 11/13/2013 All Day SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Wed 11/13/2013 All Day SQH: Winter Sports Clearance in ASB Office & Activities Office
Wed 11/13/2013 All Day Roosevelt Science Fair
Wed 11/13/2013 1:30 am Cor: Zumba Enrichment
Wed 11/13/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 11/13/2013 8:00 am Preschool Staff Meeting
Wed 11/13/2013 8:00 am CS: BR Title 1 Teacher Meeting 8:00 - 11:45am
Wed 11/13/2013 8:00 am SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
Wed 11/13/2013 8:15 am WMS: MDT Meetings
Wed 11/13/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 11/13/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 11/13/2013 10:00 am CS 200:Regional ITU/K-12 TWG videoconference
Wed 11/13/2013 11:00 am SEH Military Visit
Wed 11/13/2013 12:00 pm CS 200 - ELL IA Meeting (12-1:30)
Wed 11/13/2013 12:30 pm CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Wed 11/13/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 11/13/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 11/13/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 11/13/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 11/13/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 11/13/2013 1:15 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Wed 11/13/2013 1:30 pm CS 212: Elementary Resource Collaboration
Wed 11/13/2013 1:30 pm SMS: Cookie Dough distribution
Wed 11/13/2013 1:30 pm CS 200 HR Interviews
Wed 11/13/2013 1:30 pm COZ: Parent/Teacher Conferences
Wed 11/13/2013 1:45 pm Room 205: Life Threatening Allergies
Wed 11/13/2013 2:00 pm LO: Parent-Teacher Conferences
Wed 11/13/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 11/13/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Wed 11/13/2013 3:15 pm Grrrr Award Ceremony
Wed 11/13/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Wed 11/13/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Wed 11/13/2013 5:00 pm CS 212 - National Board Certification Cohort
Wed 11/13/2013 5:00 pm WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
Wed 11/13/2013 5:30 pm 1st Grade Parent Conference Night
Wed 11/13/2013 6:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Wed 11/13/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Open Gym
Wed 11/13/2013 6:00 pm BHS: Girls' Soccer Banquet
Wed 11/13/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental
Wed 11/13/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Wed 11/13/2013 6:00 pm Book Fair
Wed 11/13/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scout Den Mtg Webelos 2
Wed 11/13/2013 7:00 pm WMS: 6th Grade Orchestra Mini-concert/Demo in Music Building
Wed 11/13/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Cross-Country Banquet in Commons 7:00 pm
Wed 11/13/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Wed 11/13/2013 7:30 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Wed 11/13/2013 7:30 pm SEH Fall Play SHS preview
Thu 11/14/2013 All Day A Day
Thu 11/14/2013 All Day SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Thu 11/14/2013 All Day A-day
Thu 11/14/2013 TBD NH: Picture Retakes
Thu 11/14/2013 TBD NH: Book Fair Begins (Before & After School)
Thu 11/14/2013 TBD Parent/Teacher Conferences
Thu 11/14/2013 All Day SIL: Hearing and Vision
Thu 11/14/2013 All Day SQH: Winter Sports Clearance in ASB Office & Activities Office
Thu 11/14/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Thu 11/14/2013 7:00 am HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 at SHS)
Thu 11/14/2013 7:30 am CS 212 - Thursday SIOP Cohort
Thu 11/14/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Thu 11/14/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 11/14/2013 8:00 am CS: BR 3rd Grade PLC 8:30 -11:30
Thu 11/14/2013 8:00 am SIL: Retakes
Thu 11/14/2013 8:00 am CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
Thu 11/14/2013 8:30 am Staff/Student Picture Re-take Day
Thu 11/14/2013 8:45 am CO: 2nd Grade Walking Field Trip
Thu 11/14/2013 9:00 am SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum at 9:00 am
Thu 11/14/2013 9:00 am SMS: Focus Grps/conf rm
Thu 11/14/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 11/14/2013 9:30 am LAR: Field Trip Mt Baker Theater
Thu 11/14/2013 9:30 am COZ: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
Thu 11/14/2013 11:40 am SIL: 1st, 2nd & 3rd Grades to MBT
Thu 11/14/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
Thu 11/14/2013 1:00 pm CS: 200 School Psych Meeting
Thu 11/14/2013 1:30 pm CS 205 Methow Team Visit
Thu 11/14/2013 2:20 pm SQH: FBLA Meeting in Forum at 2:20
Thu 11/14/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 11/14/2013 2:30 pm SMS: ALTO planning
Thu 11/14/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Thu 11/14/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Lego Robotics - Bricks and Beyond
Thu 11/14/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 11/14/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Thu 11/14/2013 3:00 pm CS 200 - Finance and Operations
Thu 11/14/2013 3:30 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Thu 11/14/2013 4:00 pm CS: R.212 Writing Advisory Committee 4:00-5:30
Thu 11/14/2013 4:00 pm SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
Thu 11/14/2013 4:30 pm SEH Dance Practice
Thu 11/14/2013 5:00 pm BHS: VB/FB Practice
Thu 11/14/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Thu 11/14/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Thu 11/14/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 11/14/2013 5:30 pm K Parent Conference Night
Thu 11/14/2013 5:30 pm SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
Thu 11/14/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Thu 11/14/2013 6:00 pm SEH Open Gym
Thu 11/14/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Thu 11/14/2013 6:00 pm Book Fair
Thu 11/14/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Thu 11/14/2013 6:00 pm KMS PTSA Meeting
Thu 11/14/2013 6:00 pm School Board Regular Meeting
Thu 11/14/2013 6:30 pm PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
Thu 11/14/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Thu 11/14/2013 7:00 pm BHS: PTSA Board Mtg
Thu 11/14/2013 7:00 pm SQH: United Diversity Talent Show in Forum at 7:00 pm
Thu 11/14/2013 7:00 pm Parks and Rec - Ruiz
Thu 11/14/2013 7:00 pm BHS: Fall Play-Lend Me A Tenor
Thu 11/14/2013 7:30 pm SEH Fall Play
Fri 11/15/2013 All Day SMS: quarterly report sent home w/ students
Fri 11/15/2013 TBD NH: Book Fair (Before & After School)
Fri 11/15/2013 TBD LAR: PTA Family Fun Night Movie
Fri 11/15/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Fri 11/15/2013 All Day SIL: Hearing and Vision
Fri 11/15/2013 All Day B Day
Fri 11/15/2013 All Day B-day
Fri 11/15/2013 All Day SQH: Winter Sports Clearance in ASB Office & Activities Office
Fri 11/15/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Fri 11/15/2013 7:30 am Book Fair
Fri 11/15/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 11/15/2013 8:00 am SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
Fri 11/15/2013 8:00 am SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
Fri 11/15/2013 8:00 am CS 200: Whatcom READS!
Fri 11/15/2013 8:30 am PAR: Spirit Friday - Wear Red, White & Blue
Fri 11/15/2013 8:30 am COZ: Picture Retakes
Fri 11/15/2013 8:45 am LO: Individual Picture Retake Day
Fri 11/15/2013 9:00 am SQH: Frosh Follow-Up Guest Speaker in Gym 9:00 am
Fri 11/15/2013 9:15 am SIL: Video Assembly
Fri 11/15/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 11/15/2013 9:45 am SQH: Volleyball at State vs East Valley Spokane at Fort Steilacoom
Fri 11/15/2013 9:45 am SIL: All School Recess
Fri 11/15/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 11/15/2013 11:00 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Fri 11/15/2013 11:00 am SIL: SBEA soup luncheon
Fri 11/15/2013 11:00 am SIL: 4th Grade Special Speaker
Fri 11/15/2013 11:35 am SQH: University of Idaho Rep in Career Center 11:35 am
Fri 11/15/2013 12:30 pm CS 200 HR Interviews
Fri 11/15/2013 1:00 pm WMS: Auditorium - author visit - John Flanagan
Fri 11/15/2013 2:00 pm NH: Reptile Man Assembly
Fri 11/15/2013 2:00 pm CS: 112-- BASE Labor Management
Fri 11/15/2013 2:20 pm PAR: Veterans Day Assembly
Fri 11/15/2013 2:30 pm BHS: VB Tourney
Fri 11/15/2013 2:45 pm Talent show assembly in commons
Fri 11/15/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Fri 11/15/2013 3:00 pm SEH Cheer Practice
Fri 11/15/2013 3:15 pm CS Board Room Attendance Area Meeting (3:15-4:15)
Fri 11/15/2013 3:45 pm SMS: Friday School
Fri 11/15/2013 5:00 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at 2A State at Federal Way (King County Aquatics) 5:00
Fri 11/15/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Fri 11/15/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Fri 11/15/2013 5:45 pm NH: Book Fair Open
Fri 11/15/2013 6:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Fri 11/15/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
Fri 11/15/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Fri 11/15/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Fri 11/15/2013 6:30 pm NH: Reptile Man - $1 per person
Fri 11/15/2013 7:00 pm BHS: Fall Play Lend Me a Tenor
Fri 11/15/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Varsity Girls' Soccer vs Fife at 2A State Soccer at Franklin Pierce HS 7:00 pm
Fri 11/15/2013 7:30 pm SEH Fall Play
Sat 11/16/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Sat 11/16/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 11/16/2013 1:45 pm SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Federal Way (King County Aquatic Center ) 1:45 pm
Sat 11/16/2013 7:00 pm BHS: Fall Play Lend Me a Tenor
Sat 11/16/2013 7:30 pm SEH Fall Play
Sun 11/17/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Sun 11/17/2013 2:00 pm SEH Fall Play Matinee
Sun 11/17/2013 2:00 pm BHS: Fall Play-Lend Me A Tenor
Mon 11/18/2013 All Day SEH Winter Sports Practice Starts
Mon 11/18/2013 All Day A Day
Mon 11/18/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 11/18/2013 All Day KMS Spirit Week (PJ Day) & Food Drive
Mon 11/18/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Mon 11/18/2013 All Day A-day
Mon 11/18/2013 TBD NH: Book Fair (Before & After School)
Mon 11/18/2013 TBD SQH: Winter Sports 1st Practice
Mon 11/18/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 11/18/2013 8:30 am PAR: Harvest Hustle
Mon 11/18/2013 8:45 am Vision/Hearing Screening 8:45-11:00
Mon 11/18/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 11/18/2013 10:00 am Homeroom Training
Mon 11/18/2013 11:00 am CS R.200 Lego Robotics 11:00-12:30
Mon 11/18/2013 12:00 pm CS: R.212 Math 180 Scholastic Intro 12:00-1:00
Mon 11/18/2013 2:30 pm CS 205 Larrabee Meeting (2:30-3:15)
Mon 11/18/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 11/18/2013 2:45 pm BHS: BB Practice
Mon 11/18/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Chess Club
Mon 11/18/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Geography Club
Mon 11/18/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Mon 11/18/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 11/18/2013 3:05 pm Cor: Zumba enrichment
Mon 11/18/2013 4:00 pm CS BR: Central Services Art Class (4:00-6:00)
Mon 11/18/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Mon 11/18/2013 5:00 pm WFC Rangers soccer team
Mon 11/18/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Mon 11/18/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Rowe
Mon 11/18/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 11/18/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
Mon 11/18/2013 7:00 pm PTA Meeting
Mon 11/18/2013 7:00 pm HAP - Young Life
Mon 11/18/2013 7:00 pm SMS: 6th grade mini-concert/orchestra
Mon 11/18/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
Mon 11/18/2013 7:30 pm Parks and Rec - Powell
Tue 11/19/2013 TBD 2nd/3rd Grade Parent Conferences
Tue 11/19/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Tue 11/19/2013 TBD NH: Book Fair (Before & After School)
Tue 11/19/2013 TBD NH: Book Fair Ends in AM
Tue 11/19/2013 All Day KMS Spirit Week (Thrift Shop Day) & Food Drive
Tue 11/19/2013 All Day B-day
Tue 11/19/2013 All Day B Day
Tue 11/19/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 11/19/2013 All Day Vision/Hearing Screening 8:45-11:00
Tue 11/19/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 11/19/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 11/19/2013 8:00 am SMS: Staff Meeting
Tue 11/19/2013 8:00 am CS: BR 2nd Grade PLC am, 1st Grade PLC pm 8:00-3:15
Tue 11/19/2013 8:15 am WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
Tue 11/19/2013 8:30 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Tue 11/19/2013 8:45 am KMS Red Mills Distribution
Tue 11/19/2013 9:00 am LifeTouch Pictures
Tue 11/19/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 11/19/2013 9:30 am CS: Rm 212 - WELA Planning
Tue 11/19/2013 10:00 am SMS: WWU visit/cafeteria
Tue 11/19/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 11/19/2013 12:00 pm SMS: Mathematica/conf rm
Tue 11/19/2013 12:00 pm Skyward Beginning Data Mining
Tue 11/19/2013 12:55 pm Vetreran's Day Assembly
Tue 11/19/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 11/19/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 11/19/2013 3:00 pm Homework Club
Tue 11/19/2013 3:00 pm CO: Clay Day
Tue 11/19/2013 3:00 pm Club de Lectura
Tue 11/19/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 11/19/2013 3:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Math
Tue 11/19/2013 3:00 pm SEH Chess Practice
Tue 11/19/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Tue 11/19/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Good News Club
Tue 11/19/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
Tue 11/19/2013 3:30 pm CS BR Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00)
Tue 11/19/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
Tue 11/19/2013 4:00 pm CS:Comp.Lab Homeroom Intro & Work Session 4:00-5:00
Tue 11/19/2013 5:00 pm SIL Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Tue 11/19/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Tue 11/19/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Tue 11/19/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 11/19/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Tue 11/19/2013 6:00 pm SEH Science Guest Speaker
Tue 11/19/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Tue 11/19/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Den Bears 2
Tue 11/19/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Tue 11/19/2013 6:00 pm SEH XC Banquet
Tue 11/19/2013 6:30 pm SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
Tue 11/19/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 11/19/2013 6:30 pm NH: PTA Meeting
Tue 11/19/2013 7:00 pm WMS: Library - PTSA Meeting
Tue 11/19/2013 7:00 pm PTA Meeting
Tue 11/19/2013 7:00 pm BHS: Rick Steves
Wed 11/20/2013 All Day 2nd/3rd Grade Parent Conferences
Wed 11/20/2013 All Day A-day
Wed 11/20/2013 All Day KMS Spirit Week (Book Character Day) & Food Drive
Wed 11/20/2013 All Day SMS: 12:15 release
Wed 11/20/2013 TBD Parent/Teacher Conferences
Wed 11/20/2013 All Day SEH C Day 1-6 Early Release Schedule
Wed 11/20/2013 All Day LAR: Picture Retakes
Wed 11/20/2013 All Day A Day
Wed 11/20/2013 All Day 12:15 pm Dismissal
Wed 11/20/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Wed 11/20/2013 1:30 am Cor: Zumba Enrichment
Wed 11/20/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 11/20/2013 8:00 am Whatcom Prevention Coalition Meeting & Restorative Justice Training
Wed 11/20/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 11/20/2013 8:30 am SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
Wed 11/20/2013 8:30 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Wed 11/20/2013 8:30 am CS Board Room: Central Services Staff Meeting (8:30 - 8:50)
Wed 11/20/2013 8:35 am IB Home Connection
Wed 11/20/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 11/20/2013 9:15 am 7th grade market place in Commons
Wed 11/20/2013 9:30 am CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30)
Wed 11/20/2013 9:30 am HAP - Veteran's Day Assembly
Wed 11/20/2013 10:30 am COZ: Spark Museum Field Trip - Barrett
Wed 11/20/2013 11:00 am Lunch provided by PTSA
Wed 11/20/2013 11:30 am SQH: Staff Auction in Staff Lounge 11:30 am
Wed 11/20/2013 11:30 am "A Place at the Table"
Wed 11/20/2013 12:15 pm WMS: Commons - SPED Dept
Wed 11/20/2013 12:15 pm SMS: X-district Content Alike
Wed 11/20/2013 12:20 pm SMS: Mentor lunch/cafeteria
Wed 11/20/2013 1:15 pm WMS: Auditorium Ill & Injured Training
Wed 11/20/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 11/20/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 11/20/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 11/20/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 11/20/2013 1:15 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Wed 11/20/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 11/20/2013 1:30 pm CS: BR Read 180 PLC (1:45-3:45)
Wed 11/20/2013 2:00 pm CS:200 SLP Meeting
Wed 11/20/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 11/20/2013 2:30 pm CO: Certificated Staff Mtg
Wed 11/20/2013 3:00 pm Catalog Sale Delivery
Wed 11/20/2013 4:00 pm CS 112 HR Emergency Sub Cert Process
Wed 11/20/2013 4:00 pm CS: 212 NEO
Wed 11/20/2013 5:00 pm BHS: Swim Banquet
Wed 11/20/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Wed 11/20/2013 5:00 pm WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
Wed 11/20/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Girl Scouts
Wed 11/20/2013 6:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Wed 11/20/2013 6:00 pm SEH Girsl Swim Banquet
Wed 11/20/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Wed 11/20/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Open Gym
Wed 11/20/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Wed 11/20/2013 7:00 pm SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
Wed 11/20/2013 7:30 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Thu 11/21/2013 All Day KMS Spirit Week (Superhero Day) & Food Drive
Thu 11/21/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Thu 11/21/2013 All Day SEH B Day 2-4-6 Shopping Day Schedule
Thu 11/21/2013 All Day B-day
Thu 11/21/2013 TBD SEH WWU Choir Fest
Thu 11/21/2013 All Day 2nd/3rd Grade Parent Conferences
Thu 11/21/2013 All Day B Day
Thu 11/21/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Thu 11/21/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 11/21/2013 8:00 am CS: MS Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 SMS)
Thu 11/21/2013 8:00 am SMS: Middle Level Mtg @ SMS (open for rooms)
Thu 11/21/2013 8:00 am SIL: Silver Beach Head Start Parent Meeting
Thu 11/21/2013 8:15 am WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
Thu 11/21/2013 8:30 am CO: Picture Retakes
Thu 11/21/2013 8:30 am CS Comp Lab HR Testing
Thu 11/21/2013 8:30 am CS 112 HR Interviews
Thu 11/21/2013 9:00 am CS212: WELPA Webinar
Thu 11/21/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 11/21/2013 9:30 am SIL: Super Reader Assembly
Thu 11/21/2013 11:17 am Harvest of the Month Family Lunch
Thu 11/21/2013 11:30 am CS: R.200 Science Companion Webinar 11:30-12:30
Thu 11/21/2013 12:00 pm CS: R.212 Specialists PLC 12:15-3:30
Thu 11/21/2013 12:30 pm Gobble Wobble - tentative
Thu 11/21/2013 1:00 pm CS 212: Elem Level Mtg (@ N. Heights 1:00-4:00)
Thu 11/21/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
Thu 11/21/2013 1:00 pm LO: Author Visit - Jeff Kinney/Diary of a Wimpy Kid
Thu 11/21/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Thu 11/21/2013 2:30 pm SMS: ALTO planning
Thu 11/21/2013 3:00 pm Homework Club
Thu 11/21/2013 3:00 pm Leadership Club
Thu 11/21/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
Thu 11/21/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Thu 11/21/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Thu 11/21/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Lego Robotics - Bricks and Beyond
Thu 11/21/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Future Administrators Mtg/conf rm
Thu 11/21/2013 4:00 pm SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
Thu 11/21/2013 4:30 pm LARR: Larrabee Repurposing Think Tank (4:30-6:00)
Thu 11/21/2013 4:30 pm WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Meet
Thu 11/21/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Thu 11/21/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Thu 11/21/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Thu 11/21/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Thu 11/21/2013 5:30 pm SIL: Silver Beach PTO Executive Board Meeting
Thu 11/21/2013 5:30 pm SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
Thu 11/21/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Thu 11/21/2013 6:00 pm BHS: XC Banquet
Thu 11/21/2013 6:00 pm SEH girls Soccer Banquet
Thu 11/21/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Thu 11/21/2013 6:00 pm BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Task Force
Thu 11/21/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Thu 11/21/2013 6:30 pm SQH: Girls' Swim Banquet in Lower Bay House 6:30
Thu 11/21/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Fall Play 12 ANGRY JURORS in Forum at 7 pm
Thu 11/21/2013 7:00 pm Parks and Rec - Ruiz
Fri 11/22/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Fri 11/22/2013 All Day A-day
Fri 11/22/2013 All Day A Day
Fri 11/22/2013 All Day KMS Spirit Week (High School/College Pride Day) & Food Drive
Fri 11/22/2013 All Day SEH A Day 1-3-5 Shopping Day Schedule
Fri 11/22/2013 7:15 am SMS: morning boys bb (team only)
Fri 11/22/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 11/22/2013 8:30 am PAR: Spirit Friday - Hats
Fri 11/22/2013 8:30 am SIL: PAC Meeting
Fri 11/22/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 11/22/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 11/22/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Fri 11/22/2013 10:30 am COZ: Spark Museum Field Trip - Draddy
Fri 11/22/2013 10:30 am CS: R.200 Homeroom Training 10:30-1130
Fri 11/22/2013 12:00 pm Secretaries Lunch
Fri 11/22/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Art - Ceramics
Fri 11/22/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Fri 11/22/2013 3:45 pm SMS: Friday School
Fri 11/22/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Girls Group/cafeteria
Fri 11/22/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Walsh/conf rm
Fri 11/22/2013 4:30 pm SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance Demonstration
Fri 11/22/2013 4:30 pm KMS Floor Exercise & Dance Meet at KMS
Fri 11/22/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Fri 11/22/2013 5:00 pm PAR: PTA Fall Carnival
Fri 11/22/2013 5:30 pm SIL: Movie & Pizza Night
Fri 11/22/2013 6:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Fri 11/22/2013 6:00 pm HAP - Kids Night Out
Fri 11/22/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Fri 11/22/2013 6:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
Fri 11/22/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Fri 11/22/2013 6:30 pm PTSA sponsored Southside School Kids Night Out -tentative
Fri 11/22/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Fall Play 12 ANGRY JURORS in Forum at 7 pm
Sat 11/23/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Sat 11/23/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 11/23/2013 9:00 am SMS: Saturday School
Sat 11/23/2013 9:00 am BHS: BB Practice
Sat 11/23/2013 2:00 pm SQH: Fall Play 12 ANGRY JURORS in Forum at 2 pm Matinee
Sat 11/23/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Fall Play 12 ANGRY JURORS in Forum at 7 pm
Sun 11/24/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Mon 11/25/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 11/25/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Mon 11/25/2013 All Day NH: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
Mon 11/25/2013 TBD SQH: Ally Week in Commons during lunches
Mon 11/25/2013 All Day SMS: conf rm/scholar prep work
Mon 11/25/2013 All Day B Day
Mon 11/25/2013 All Day B-day
Mon 11/25/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 11/25/2013 8:30 am CS BR: Right Response Recert
Mon 11/25/2013 8:30 am CS: R.212 Prek-12 Math Committee 8:30-2:30
Mon 11/25/2013 9:00 am SMS: Instructional Rounds (Staff)
Mon 11/25/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 11/25/2013 12:30 pm CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
Mon 11/25/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 11/25/2013 2:45 pm SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
Mon 11/25/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Mon 11/25/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Chess Club
Mon 11/25/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Geography Club
Mon 11/25/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 11/25/2013 3:05 pm Cor: Zumba enrichment
Mon 11/25/2013 3:30 pm CS 200 HR Interviews
Mon 11/25/2013 4:00 pm CS 212: Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
Mon 11/25/2013 5:00 pm WFC Rangers soccer team
Mon 11/25/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Mon 11/25/2013 5:30 pm 4th & 5th Grade Parent Conferences
Mon 11/25/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Mon 11/25/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Rowe
Mon 11/25/2013 6:00 pm SEH Winter Sports Parent Meeting
Mon 11/25/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 11/25/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Winter Sports Parents Night in Forum at 7:00 pm
Mon 11/25/2013 7:00 pm HAP - Young Life
Mon 11/25/2013 7:30 pm SQH: FBLA Fall Social in Commons 7:30 pm
Mon 11/25/2013 7:30 pm Parks and Rec - Powell
Tue 11/26/2013 All Day SMS: Turkey Trot and assembly (open for times)
Tue 11/26/2013 All Day SMS: Turkey Trot and assembly
Tue 11/26/2013 All Day KMS Turkey Trot & Assembly
Tue 11/26/2013 All Day SEH C Day 1-6 BJTAC Assembly Schedule
Tue 11/26/2013 TBD SQH: Ally Week in Commons during lunches
Tue 11/26/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Tue 11/26/2013 All Day A Day
Tue 11/26/2013 All Day NH: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
Tue 11/26/2013 All Day A-day
Tue 11/26/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 11/26/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 11/26/2013 8:00 am HCP Advisory Committee
Tue 11/26/2013 8:45 am CO: 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
Tue 11/26/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 11/26/2013 9:45 am LO: Lowell Intermediate Choir to Sehome "Joy to a Child"
Tue 11/26/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 11/26/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 11/26/2013 1:00 pm CS 200 FAFSA Team Meeting (1:00-2:30)
Tue 11/26/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 11/26/2013 2:45 pm SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
Tue 11/26/2013 3:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Math
Tue 11/26/2013 3:00 pm Homework Club
Tue 11/26/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Tue 11/26/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Good News Club
Tue 11/26/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
Tue 11/26/2013 3:00 pm SEH Chess Practice
Tue 11/26/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 11/26/2013 3:00 pm Club de Lectura
Tue 11/26/2013 3:15 pm Students of Distinction
Tue 11/26/2013 3:45 pm CS 200 Calendar Committee (3:45-5:15)
Tue 11/26/2013 4:00 pm CS 112 - Emergency Sub Cert Process
Tue 11/26/2013 4:00 pm SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
Tue 11/26/2013 4:15 pm SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
Tue 11/26/2013 4:20 pm WMS: 7 & 8 A Boys Basketball vs. SMS
Tue 11/26/2013 4:20 pm SMS: Boys BB 7A & 8A @ WMS
Tue 11/26/2013 4:20 pm KMS Boys Basketball A Team at FMS
Tue 11/26/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Tue 11/26/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Tue 11/26/2013 5:00 pm WMS: 7 & 8 B Boys Basketball vs. SMS
Tue 11/26/2013 5:00 pm SIL Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Tue 11/26/2013 5:00 pm SMS: Boys BB 7B & 8B @ WMS
Tue 11/26/2013 5:00 pm KMS Boys Basketball B Team @ FMS
Tue 11/26/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 11/26/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Tue 11/26/2013 6:00 pm SQH: Football Banquet in Commons & Forum at 6:00 pm
Tue 11/26/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Tue 11/26/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Tue 11/26/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 11/26/2013 7:00 pm BHS: Small Ensemble Concert
Wed 11/27/2013 TBD SQH: Ally Week in Commons during lunches
Wed 11/27/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Wed 11/27/2013 All Day 12:15 pm Dismissal
Wed 11/27/2013 All Day B Day
Wed 11/27/2013 All Day SMS: 12:15 release
Wed 11/27/2013 All Day B-day
Wed 11/27/2013 All Day SEH C Day 1-6 Early Rel Schedule
Wed 11/27/2013 1:30 am Cor: Zumba Enrichment
Wed 11/27/2013 7:30 am Student Advisory Council
Wed 11/27/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 11/27/2013 8:00 am CS: Rm 212 LAP Teacher (8-12:00pm)
Wed 11/27/2013 8:15 am WMS: MDT Meeting
Wed 11/27/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 11/27/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 11/27/2013 9:20 am Bobcat Assembly
Wed 11/27/2013 9:20 am Bobcat Assembly
Wed 11/27/2013 10:00 am CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
Wed 11/27/2013 10:30 am BHS: Music/Recognition Assembly
Wed 11/27/2013 11:30 am BHS: BB Practice
Wed 11/27/2013 12:30 pm SMS: Theo mentee meeting
Wed 11/27/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 11/27/2013 1:15 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Wed 11/27/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 11/27/2013 1:30 pm CS Board Room: Elem Resource Teacher Training (1:45-3:15)
Wed 11/27/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 11/27/2013 2:45 pm SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
Wed 11/27/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Wed 11/27/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
Wed 11/27/2013 6:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Wed 11/27/2013 7:00 pm Cor: Basketball
Wed 11/27/2013 7:30 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
Wed 11/27/2013 8:45 pm Student of the month assembly
Thu 11/28/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Thu 11/28/2013 All Day A Day
Thu 11/28/2013 All Day Thanksgiving - No School
Thu 11/28/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Thu 11/28/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Thu 11/28/2013 2:30 pm SMS: ALTO planning
Thu 11/28/2013 3:00 pm Homework Club
Thu 11/28/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Fri 11/29/2013 All Day Thanksgiving - No School
Fri 11/29/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Fri 11/29/2013 All Day B Day
Fri 11/29/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Fri 11/29/2013 9:00 am BHS: BB Practice
Fri 11/29/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Fri 11/29/2013 10:00 am SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
Sat 11/30/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Sat 11/30/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sat 11/30/2013 9:00 am BHS: BB Practice
Sat 11/30/2013 10:00 am WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington
Sun 12/01/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Sun 12/01/2013 All Day Cordata Classic
Sun 12/01/2013 6:30 pm PAR: "Holidays Around the World" - 4th & 5th Grade Performance
Mon 12/02/2013 All Day A Day
Mon 12/02/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Mon 12/02/2013 All Day Y Adventure
Mon 12/02/2013 All Day A-day
Mon 12/02/2013 TBD Scholastic Book Fair
Mon 12/02/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Mon 12/02/2013 All Day SIL: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
Mon 12/02/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Mon 12/02/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Mon 12/02/2013 9:15 am Herda / Evans to Mt. Baker Theatre
Mon 12/02/2013 9:20 am Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
Mon 12/02/2013 9:25 am SIL: 5th Grade to MBT
Mon 12/02/2013 9:30 am PAR: Mt. Baker Theater Fieldtrip - Room 6
Mon 12/02/2013 10:00 am Foodservice Salad Bar Meeting
Mon 12/02/2013 11:30 am CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
Mon 12/02/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Mon 12/02/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Chess Club
Mon 12/02/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Geography Club
Mon 12/02/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
Mon 12/02/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Mon 12/02/2013 3:00 pm CS DCL - Computer Lab - eVAL Admin drop in work session
Mon 12/02/2013 3:05 pm Cor: Zumba enrichment
Mon 12/02/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
Mon 12/02/2013 5:00 pm WFC Rangers soccer team
Mon 12/02/2013 5:15 pm SQH: Girls' Basketball at Cedarcrest - JV 5:00/ V 6:45
Mon 12/02/2013 5:30 pm SEH Chess Meet
Mon 12/02/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Mon 12/02/2013 6:00 pm SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
Mon 12/02/2013 6:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Mon 12/02/2013 6:30 pm SIL: Cubs Pack 4044 Tiger Den
Mon 12/02/2013 7:00 pm SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
Tue 12/03/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Tue 12/03/2013 All Day SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tue 12/03/2013 All Day B-day
Tue 12/03/2013 TBD Scholastic Book Fair
Tue 12/03/2013 All Day SIL: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
Tue 12/03/2013 All Day B Day
Tue 12/03/2013 7:30 am School Board Visit
Tue 12/03/2013 7:45 am SMS: Choir Club
Tue 12/03/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Tue 12/03/2013 8:00 am HCP Advisory Committee (8:00 am to 3:00 pm)
Tue 12/03/2013 8:00 am CS Board Room: PECS Training (8:00-3:30)
Tue 12/03/2013 8:15 am WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
Tue 12/03/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Tue 12/03/2013 10:00 am SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
Tue 12/03/2013 12:00 pm Farm to School Meeting
Tue 12/03/2013 1:00 pm Skyward Health Basic
Tue 12/03/2013 1:00 pm Lifeskills walk to Haggen
Tue 12/03/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Tue 12/03/2013 2:30 pm BHS: Auditions
Tue 12/03/2013 2:45 pm SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
Tue 12/03/2013 2:50 pm Wendy Born/Conference Room
Tue 12/03/2013 3:00 pm SIL: 3rd Grade Math
Tue 12/03/2013 3:00 pm Club de Lectura
Tue 12/03/2013 3:00 pm Homework Club
Tue 12/03/2013 3:00 pm CO: Glazing
Tue 12/03/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Good News Club
Tue 12/03/2013 3:00 pm SEH Chess Practice
Tue 12/03/2013 3:00 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Tue 12/03/2013 3:00 pm SIL: Girls on the Run
Tue 12/03/2013 3:00 pm HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
Tue 12/03/2013 3:30 pm CS 212 Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00)
Tue 12/03/2013 3:30 pm BHS: BB Game
Tue 12/03/2013 4:00 pm CS:Comp.Lab Homeroom Intro & Work Session 4:00-5:00
Tue 12/03/2013 4:30 pm KMS Floor Exercise and Dance Meet at KMS
Tue 12/03/2013 4:30 pm SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance SMS @ KMS
Tue 12/03/2013 4:30 pm WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Meet at FMS
Tue 12/03/2013 4:30 pm CS BR: UW Danforth Ed Leadership Program (4:30-6:00)
Tue 12/03/2013 5:00 pm Boys and Girls Club
Tue 12/03/2013 5:00 pm CIS Board Meeting/Conference Room
Tue 12/03/2013 5:00 pm SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
Tue 12/03/2013 5:00 pm HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
Tue 12/03/2013 5:15 pm SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
Tue 12/03/2013 5:45 pm SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
Tue 12/03/2013 6:00 pm Winter Sing A Long
Tue 12/03/2013 6:00 pm Parks and Rec - Franklin
Tue 12/03/2013 6:30 pm ELL APPT Night
Tue 12/03/2013 6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice
Tue 12/03/2013 6:30 pm SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
Tue 12/03/2013 7:00 pm KMS Orchestra Concert
Tue 12/03/2013 7:00 pm SQH: Girls' Soccer Banquet in Commons/Forum 7:00 pm
Wed 12/04/2013 TBD SEH BTC Placement Test
Wed 12/04/2013 All Day SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Wed 12/04/2013 All Day SMS: 3pm release
Wed 12/04/2013 TBD Scholastic Book Fair
Wed 12/04/2013 All Day SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Wed 12/04/2013 All Day CS Board Room: PECS Training (8:00-3:30)
Wed 12/04/2013 All Day 3:00 pm Dismissal
Wed 12/04/2013 All Day A Day
Wed 12/04/2013 All Day A-day
Wed 12/04/2013 1:30 am Cor: Zumba Enrichment
Wed 12/04/2013 7:15 am CS 200: Counselors' Meeting
Wed 12/04/2013 7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Wed 12/04/2013 8:00 am SQH: Blood Drive in Gym 8:00 am
Wed 12/04/2013 8:30 am CS 205 Larrabee Support Meeting (8:30-9:15)
Wed 12/04/2013 8:30 am SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
Wed 12/04/2013 8:30 am HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
Wed 12/04/2013 9:15 am SMS: Math support - behind stage
Wed 12/04/2013 9:30 am SMS: Robin Yvette Dance and Talent Center/cafeteria
Wed 12/04/2013 10:00 am SMS: conf rm/Karen V-B
Wed 12/04/2013 11:00 am CS: 200 Bus Meeting - Preschool
Wed 12/04/2013 1:00 pm CS 200 - 21st CCLC Grant Team
Wed 12/04/2013 1:15 pm SIL: Bricks and Beyond
Wed 12/04/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Wed 12/04/2013 1:15 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
Wed 12/04/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club ( Holiday Projects) - K - 2nd Grades
Wed 12/04/2013 1:15 pm HAP - Art Club (Holiday Projects) - 3rd - 5th Grades
Wed 12/04/2013 1:15 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Wed 12/04/2013 2:30 pm BHS: Auditions
Wed 12/04/2013 2:30 pm Learning Center
Wed 12/04/2013 2:30 pm BHS: BB Practice
Wed 12/04/2013 2:45 pm SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
Wed 12/04/2013 3:00 pm SMS: Check & Connect-cafeteria
Wed 12/04/2013 3:05 pm WMS: Wildcat Pride Celebration
Wed 12/04/2013 4:00 pm SMS: BHS u