Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
6-12
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
3:00p
Hart - Basketball
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
5:00p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
7
A Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Homecoming Spirit Week
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
COZ-5th grade Mountain school
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
Feed the Need Food Drive
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
10:30a
OHS: GRADS Field Trip
11:00a
CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey
11:25a
Shaw to Pickford
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
CS Room 212: Social Studies Planning
12:30p
CS Rm 200 Gazow/Kate B.
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Exploration (K-2)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
Chess Club - Portable A
2:30p
Fiber Arts (K-2)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HV YMCA Trail Blazers
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science Club, Grades All
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theater Grades 4-6
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers Grades 2-5
2:30p
NH: Adventure Quest - Gym
2:30p
NH: K-2nd Science - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Ricoh Trng. at 2:30
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Sign Language Club
2:30p
Strategic Kid's Lego Club
2:30p
Swing Dance (4-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
Fundraiser Student Assembly
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
Band Practice
3:30p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
LO: Mtn Bike Club Grades 2-5
4:00p
NH - BCS Soccer
4:30p
B2 KMS@WMS - 6th & 7th Boys Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
B2 SMS@FMS - 6th & 7th Boys Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
B2 SMS@FMS - 6th & 7th Girls Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
SHS - Soccer games at Blaine JV/V
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
4:30p
SqHS Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SHS Dance
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
8
B Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ-5th grade Mountain school
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Homecoming Spirit Week
Individual Pictures - Idea Lab
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m. back of stage
8:00a
CO: Individual Student Pictures
8:00a
Feed the Need Food Drive
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
Roosevelt Elementary School Picture Day
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
KMS Meeting for D.D.
8:45a
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade, Hunter
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
SL 5th-Larocque Water treatment Field Trip
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team - Snowgoose
9:30a
WMS - Salish team to Pickford
9:40a
OHS: BHS Assembly - Nick Santonasstaso
9:55a
Class Meetings
11:45a
OHS: League of Woman's Voters
12:00p
COR - Lifeskills Field Trip (Special Olympics)
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:30p
WMS - Chuckanut Team to Pickford
12:45p
Wild Whatcom - Gant
1:10p
OHS: FAFSA
1:15p
CS 212: Learning Walks with Anneke Markholt
2:30p
Art Exploration 3-5
2:30p
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club
2:30p
Chess Club
2:30p
Face Painting K-3
2:30p
Kids Art Fall
2:30p
LO: Chess Club 1-5
2:30p
LO: Theater Grades 2-3
2:30p
NH: Choir
2:30p
NH: Cooking Club - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Roosevelt Yoga Grades K-2
2:30p
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5
2:30p
Trail Blazers
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA Soccer - Outdoor Field
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:00p
David K. meeting
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Football Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS QTs Club
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BHS RM 140 - Community Links Meeting
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
PTSA Meeting
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:00p
SHS Football Practice
4:00p
Special Ed
5:00p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
5:00p
SqHS JV/C-Team Volleyball vs. Mt. Baker
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:40p
BHS - Volleyball Game
5:45p
SHS Dance
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
Family Night- Vaping Information
6:00p
Friends of Shuksan
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
PTSA
6:00p
Silver Beach Monthly PTO Meeting
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
SqHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Mt. Baker
7:00p
SqHS Varsity Soccer vs. Mt. Baker
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
9
A Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Homecoming Spirit Week
Mountain School
NH: 5th Grade - Mountain School
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
12:00a
COZ-5th grade Mountain school
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Feed the Need Food Drive
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Picture Day
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CS 212: Learning Walks with Anneke Markholt
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Recertification
9:00a
SL 5th-Gates Water Treatment Field Trip
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
CS Room 212: Charisse
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team - Snowgoose
9:55a
Class Meetings
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:15a
Central Washington University
11:50a
OHS: Whatcom Peace & Justice Table
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
1:15p
CS Room 215: Charisse, Matt & Bruce
1:30p
Friends of the FRC
2:00p
University of Redlands
2:30p
Adventure Quest 1-5
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
Chess 1-5
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Lucia Art Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Grades 2-5
2:30p
Lawn Sports Club
2:30p
NH: Junior F.I.T. - Gym
2:30p
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
Neighborhood Nature Club
2:30p
Play Lab - Portable A
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades K to 2
2:30p
Wild Whatcom 1-5
2:30p
YMCA Futsal - GYM
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 205: Kindergarten Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15)
3:00p
CS Rm 215 R&A Meeting
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
SHS Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:30p
SqHS Varsity Tennis vs. Bellingham
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
BHS RM 140 - Community Links Meeting
4:00p
Cs: 205 Aspiring Adminstrators
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
5:00p
Head Start Harvest Dinner
5:00p
Middle School Track Tri-Meet
5:00p
SHS - Soccer games at Lakewood JV/V
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
ALD - Alderwood Annexation Neighborhood Meeting
6:00p
Adult computer class, childcare
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
BHS Library - Community Links Meeting
6:00p
CS BR: Beyond the Birds and the Bees
6:00p
Coz PTA meeting
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
SHS Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:30p
LO: PTA Meeting
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
BHS: Cheer HC practice
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
7:00p
SQHS - Football Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
10
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
HV Fun Run Celebration - crazy hair & popsicles
Homecoming Spirit Week
Mountain School
NH: 5th Grade - Mountain School
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Secretary Training
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
Feed the Need Food Drive
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Breakfast
8:10a
CO: 5th Grade Post Water School
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
SB Hearing and Vision Rechecks
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 1st
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team - Snowgoose
9:55a
Class Meetings
9:55a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
11:25a
WMS - Auditorium - Woodring students
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
Tetragami - Portable A
12:30p
CS 215: SpEd & HCL
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
Montana State University
12:45p
Adventure Quest
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Bike Club 2-5
12:45p
Builder Club
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the run club
12:45p
HV Spanish enrichment club
12:45p
Knitting 3-5
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature 1-5
12:45p
LO: YMCA Girls on the Run 3-5
12:45p
Martial Art Club
12:45p
NH: 1st-5th Legos - Alcove by Room 120
12:45p
NH: Cultura Latina - Spanish Room 114
12:45p
NH: Guitar - Room 228
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club - Gym
12:45p
Play Lab K-2
12:45p
Roosevelt Chess Club Grades 1 to 5
12:45p
Theater Club
1:00p
CS 200 Volunteer Orientation
1:30p
CS - 212 Health Services PLC
3:00p
CS 215: Sped Liaison Meeting
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
Ping Pong Club
3:30p
SHS Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Football Practice (V/JV/C)
3:30p
SqHS Varsity Tennis vs. Lynden
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
4:00p
CS 205 BEA/BSD Labor Management
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
4:00p
NH - BCS Soccer
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:30p
KMS@WMS- 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Dual Match
4:30p
KMS@WMS- 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Dual Match
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
SMS@FMS- 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Dual Match
4:30p
SMS@FMS- 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Dual Match
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:45p
FMS - Kulshan Chorus Rehearsal
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BHS - Bellingham Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
COR - Mountain School Info. Night (5th grade)
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SHS Football Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
BHS: Parent Booster for Choir and Band
6:30p
SHS - Frere Hoops
6:45p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
French Club
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
11
A Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Homecoming Spirit Week
Mountain School
NH: 5th Grade - Returning from Mountain School
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 212 Science Workshop w/B. Palmer
8:00a
Coz- Picture day
8:00a
Dolphin Dash
8:00a
Feed the Need Food Drive
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Roosevelt Jog A Thon
8:00a
Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
David Kish meeting
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
LO: Assembly
9:15a
CC- Kindergarten pumpkin patch field trip
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
SHS Homecoming Assembly-Special Schedule
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team - Snowgoose
9:30a
WMS - Lynx team to Pickford
9:55a
Class Meetings
9:55a
WAS Promotion
10:00a
CS-200 Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:30p
Adventure Quest - Outdoor Covered Area/Gym
2:30p
Drama w/Camp Fire Samish
2:30p
H.V. Hogwarts Express Club
2:30p
LO: Play Lab
2:30p
LO: Tetragami
2:30p
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
YMCA
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
Environmental Club Assembly
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
OHS: AmeriCorps
3:30p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS JV Tennis vs. Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Art Club
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:30p
Homecoming Tailgate
4:30p
KMS@WMS 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Dual Match
4:30p
KMS@WMS 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Dual Match
4:30p
SMS@FMS 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Dual Match
4:30p
SMS@FMS 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Dual Match
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Football Team Dinners
5:45p
SHS Dance
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
GAPP Welcome Party
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
NH: Movie Night
6:00p
Unified Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
SIL: Kids' Night Out
7:00p
SHS Varsity Football vs Cedarcrest
12
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
BHS - Infamous Allstars youth football game
8:00a
Dance/Cheer Homecoming Decorations
9:00a
SHS C Volleyball Practice
9:30a
Matt Hawthorne Test Taking Strategies
9:30a
SqHS JV Tennis Festival
12:00p
OHS: No gym use today!
4:30p
SqHS Orchestra to Seattle Symphony
8:30p
Homecoming Dance