Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/9/2024 2:27 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
PAR: Mt. School for 5th Graders
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
7:30a
CS - Supt. Office - School Board Special Meeting
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
8:30a
Field Trip (Feeney & Keene)
8:30a
SMS: Kathryn DeFilippo/conf rm
9:30a
WMS - Field trip to Gordon Carter Environmental Site - Knickrehm & Vondrell
11:45a
CS 205: 5D and TPEP Document Planning
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:44p
SMS: WWU math/cafeteria & stage
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - Kindergarten/1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
WMS - Commons - Ext. L. Bike Safety Training (Pitalo)
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scout Den
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS: 205 Curriculum Committee 4:00-6:00
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
CS 212 - WEIC Meeting
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
CS: BR Whole Kids Foundation Wellness Training (4:30 - 7:30)
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:30p
SEH HCLPA Mtg
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
10
B Day
B day
CO: Spring Individual Pictures
Food Drive
PAR: Mt. School for 5th Graders
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: Grade 3 PLCs
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
SIL: Habit Assembly
8:45a
SMS: Information mtg re: 8th grade Spanish/portable
9:10a
Carlson/Evans Classes to Whatcom Museum
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
9:30a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Math PT
9:30a
CS: Rm 200 W.E.L.A (9:30 - 11:00)
9:30a
CS Computer Lab - Benefits
9:30a
WMS - Field trip to Gordon Carter Environmental Site - Knickrehm & Vondrell
9:45a
SBAC (Hornof)
9:45a
SBAC (Lear)
9:45a
SBAC (Rios)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
12:40p
SMS: Information mtg re: 8th grade Spanish/portable
1:00p
CS: 200 Title 1 Webinar (DNP)
2:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken the fall or winter class.
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
CS: BR Whole Kids Foundation Wellness Training (4:30 - 7:30)
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet FMS at SMS
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet WMS at KMS
4:45p
SMS: Food bank information table/dinner program
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Cheer Parent Mtg
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
11
A Day
Food Dive
PAR: Mt. School for 5th Graders
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS A day
7:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
LO: Student Growth Meetings
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran Math CAT
8:45a
SBAC (Rios)
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
9:45a
SBAC (Hornof)
9:45a
SBAC (Lear)
10:30a
CO: Welch/Rexroat Math CAT
11:00a
SEH Jostens Graduation Orders Distributed
11:00a
SMS: Book club/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment-Homeroom Planning
2:00p
MOTley Crew Assembly
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
DNP CS 212: Family Mtg.
2:44p
SMS: WWU math/cafeteria & stage
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
CS Room 212: Elementary Inventory Meeting
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Pat Contor/conf rm
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:00p
BHS: Dollars for Scholars Awards
5:00p
CS: 212 TVI Parent Meeting
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:30p
Cordata PTA Membership meeting
6:00p
5th grade parent night
6:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
6:00p
HAP - 5th Grade Parents Night at Fairhaven Middle School - 6 -8pm
6:00p
LO: 5th Grade Parent Night at FMS
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
7:00p
KMS Fifth Grade Parent Night
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Johnson
12
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
Food Drive
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
7:00a
CS RM 200 - HR INTERVIEWS (Do Not Post)
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech (DNP)
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS: Rm 200 Lake Stevens School Dist Visit (8:30 - 9:30) DNP
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran & Welch/Rexroat Math CAT
8:45a
SBAC (Lear)
8:45a
SBAC (Rios)
9:00a
CO: 3rd Gr Math PT
9:10a
SIL: 5th Graders tour WMS
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr. Law Days at Bham Municipal Court - Krancus & Ostlund
9:30a
WMS - Field trip to Gordon Carter Environmental Site - Knickrehm & Vondrell
9:30a
WMS - Silver Beach 5th gr. visit
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
10:30a
SBAC (Hornof)
11:00a
SEH Jostens Graduation Orders Distributed
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Wendy Born/Conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:30p
CS RM 200 Nurses Meeting - 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
1:45p
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:00p
COZ: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
COZ: Parenting Class - Dev. Preschool
2:00p
CS BR: Options Bid Opening
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Tests
2:30p
CS: 205 BRIDGES Work Group
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS Rm 205 Ed Tech/DT&L
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: PTSA/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
Spring play practice in 310
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Play and Learn
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
Parent Cafe'
6:00p
SQH: Futures NW - Parent Series 11th/12th
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Banquet
7:00p
NH: 5th Grade Parent Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
13
A Day
Food Drive
Hoops for Heart
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Service Learning
SMS A day
7:30a
CS - 200 4 X 8 Break Out - DNP
7:30a
CS - 205 4 X 8 Leadership Retreat
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
DNP CS 212: Family Mtg.
8:30a
LO: Bike Rodeo
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson's class Stream Exploration Padden Creek
9:00a
SMS: Scholar Awards prep/conf rm
9:20a
SIL: MBT Field Trip - 2nd and 3rd Grades
9:30a
CO: Sampson's Class Water Field Trip
9:30a
COZ: KMS to visit CC 5th graders
9:30a
Evans 3rd Grade Field Trip to Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
Mt. Baker Theater (3rd Gr)
9:30a
Mt. Baker Theatre 3rd grade
9:30a
WMS - 8th graders to Hovander
9:30a
WMS - Field trip to Gordon Carter Environmental Site - Knickrehm & Vondrell
9:30a
WMS - Parkview 5th gr. visit
10:00a
DNP CS 212: Family Mtg.
11:00a
DNP CS 212: Family Mtg.
11:00a
SEH Jostens Graduation Orders Distributed
12:00p
Evans class to MBT
12:00p
LO: Mrs. Hanson's class Stream Exploration Padden Creek
12:30p
CS 212: MS Math Meeting
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
2:30p
Lifeskills to Marine Park to Fly Kites
3:00p
SIL: Sculpting & Surprise Gift-Making
4:00p
BHS: Boys Wrestling Dual and Auction
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/cafeteria
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
Football - B
5:00p
SMS: Gratitude Dinner/Girls Group - cafeteria
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
6:30p
PTA Movie Night The Good Dinosaur
6:30p
SIL: PTO Kids Night Out
6:30p
Second Grade Choir
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
14
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
5:30p
SEH Dinner/Auction
8:30p
SQH: Junior/Senior Prom