Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/22/2024 4:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
5-11
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
6
SEH Special Finals Schedule 1,2,5,6
SQH: Finals Periods 1 & 4
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 200: HS Counselors
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:30a
WELPA Testing
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
10:00a
1st grades to WWU
10:00a
MAP Testing 5th Grade
10:00a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm-JJ and Angie Harwood
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
12:00p
PTSA Meeting
12:30p
Benchmark 4th Grade
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Golf Meeting in Room 310
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:00p
SIL: Used Book Fair Set-up
3:30p
CS 212 Balanced Math - Math Fact Fluency Strategies
3:30p
Math Fact Fluency
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:45p
BHS: Boys' Basketball
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball JV & V @ SqHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball JV & Var SqHS @ SHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Tiger Den
5:45p
SQH: JV/V Boys' Basketball vs Sehome 5:45/7:30 pm
5:45p
SQH: JV/V Girls' Basketball at Sehome 5:45/7:30
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
6:00p
Fairhaven Reads - tentative
6:00p
SEH Girls Basketball C Team SqHS @ FMS 6:00
7:00p
SMS: Band concert
7:00p
SMS: band concert
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
7
SEH Special Finals Schedule 3,4,5,6
SQH: Finals Periods 2 & 5
WELPA Testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:45a
NH: PTA Meeting
9:00a
CS 200: Student Services Budget Review
9:00a
SIL: Used Book Fair Set-up
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
CO: Sampson Field Trip
9:30a
CS 212: Steve Clarke Meeting (9:30 - 10:30)
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:30p
Benchmark 3rd Grade
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SEH Culminating Project
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
3:15p
LO: Dr. Baker Visit with Staff
4:15p
CS - BEA Labor/Management
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Bowling Fundraiser for Mountain School
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Mt. School Parent Information Night
6:30p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
7:00p
KMS World Music Concert-Spieden
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
8
Early Dismissal All Schools
KMS Early Dismissal B day (enrichment periods 5-7)
KMS Lost and Found on display
Last day of 1st semester
SEH Early Release Special Finals Schedule 3-4
SMS: Early release schedule 5 6 7
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Chess Meet State
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
7:45a
SQH: Finals Periods 3 & 6
8:00a
CS - 212 - Title 1 Teachers Mtg
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS 200: MS Counselors
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
SMSbldg: back of stage
8:40a
SIL: Used Book Sale
9:00a
Title I-Breakout for Math TOSAs
10:00a
CS 205: District and Western Washington University
10:40a
MAP Testing 4th Grade
11:00a
CS 200: Sped Preschool
11:00a
Exec. Committee Meeting
12:30p
CS 114: Behaviour Team
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
BBP Training Bus Drivers
2:30p
Benchmark District Wide K-5
2:30p
CS 114 HR Interviews
2:45p
New Employee BBP
3:30p
CS BR: Central Services Staff Meeting (3:30-4:00)
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girsl Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: SAT Prep Class in Career Center 5 to 8 pm
6:00p
SMS: Community Family Night
6:30p
Coz - Parent Night
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Bear Den
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Webelo I
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
SEH Girls Basketball NWC5 @ CC4 7:00
7:00p
SQH: Frosh Movie Night in Commons 7:00
7:00p
SQH: V Girls' Basketball NWC#5 vs CC#4 7:00 pm
9
KMS Lost and Found on display
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: X Day - First Day of 2nd Semester
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Chess Meet State
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS BR: HS Level Mtg (8:00 - 11:00)
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-PST
8:30a
SIL: Used Book Sale
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
9:30a
CO: Wiederhold Field Trip
9:30a
CS - Board Room- Title 1 Parent Advisory Meeting
10:00a
CS Computer Lab Training HR
12:30p
Benchmark 2nd Grade
2:00p
CS VCA: Cedars Statewide Videoconference
2:20p
SQH: Spring Sports Preseason Meeting in Gym 2:20 pm
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
SQH: Culminating Project Presentations 2:45 pm
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:30p
Elementary Reporting Committee
3:45p
Wrestling Meeting
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep room 101
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
KMS at FMS 7th grade Volleyball
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Board Meeting
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
BHS: Spring Sports Parent Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
LO: Parent University
7:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 7 p.m.
7:00p
SEH Boys Basketball NWC5 @ CC4 @ 7:00
7:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball NWC #5 vs CC #4 7:00 pm
10
KMS Lost and Found on display
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Y Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
8th grade Service Learning
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMSbldg: Student Advisory Mtg/conf rm
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
SMS: ASB Meeting
8:30a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-Woodworth
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
9:30a
CO: St. Claire Field Trip
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
LAR: WWU Performing Arts Ctr
9:45a
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. students to Ms. Kealy's class
10:00a
LO: Mr. Hausman's class to WWU
10:30a
SEH Boys Swim District @ Fidalgo
11:00a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to WWU
11:15a
LO: Mrs. Childs'/Mrs. Tjomsland's classes to WWU
11:30a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip
12:00p
CS 212: Central Services Potluck (12:00 - 1:00)
12:00p
Deadline for Wrestling paperwork
1:30p
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. Students to Ms. Linville's class
2:15p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive 2A District at Anacortes (Fidalgo) 2:45 pm
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
KMS at FMS 8th grade Volleyball
5:00p
SQH: GSA Lock-In 5:00
5:30p
SIL: SBEA Winter Festival
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
SIL: Used Book Sale
7:00p
SEH Girls Basketball Dist 7:00 @ Cedarcrest
7:00p
SEH Poetry Night
7:00p
SMSbldg: Gym usage/Parks
7:00p
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A District (Higher Seed) 7:00
11
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Gymnastics District @ SammamishHS
TBD
SQH: Gymnastics at Districts at Sammamish TBD
TBD
SQH: Thespian Westside IE Conference at Olympia HS TBD
8:00a
BHS: Regional Boys and Girls Wrestling Tournament
9:30a
SEH Wrestling Regionals @ Bellingham 9:30
9:30a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A Regionals (Bellingham High) 9:30 am
1:00p
SEH Boys Swim District @ Fidalgo 1:00
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive 2A District at Anacortes (Fidalgo) 2:45 pm
7:00p
SEH Boys Basketball Dist 7:00 @ Cedarcrest
7:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A Districts (Higher Seed) 7:00