Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/24/2024 12:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
30
th
-
Nov
5
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
LO: Read In & Pajama Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Spirit Day
3:30a
Plan Choice Seminar
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
SEH Yearbook Sr Pictures Due
8:15a
SQH: University of Portland Visit in Career Ctr 8:30 am
8:30a
HAP - Dental Van
8:45a
Student of the Month Announced
9:00a
BHS: University of Portland
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:30a
CS 112: Brett Greenwood
10:00a
CS 200 - Student Tutoring
10:45a
SEH College Visit Univ of Portland
11:10a
LO: Mountain School Post Trip Visit
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
12:00p
set-up Kathy's retirement party
12:50p
LO: Mountain School Post Trip Visit
1:00p
CS 112: Hearing
1:30p
CS 200: WAAS Portfolio Training for Admin Pt 1
2:20p
SEH Winter Sport Athlete Mtg
2:30p
Labor Mgmt-Maint
3:00p
CO: Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
PAR: 4th/5th Grade Garden Club
3:30p
SEH Football JV Blaine @ SHS @ 3:30
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
Kathy Kullas' Retirement Bash
5:00p
BHS: Volleyball Crossover
5:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Lynden Christian at Civic 5:00
5:00p
Whatcom Community College
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
SEH Volleyball Var - Crossover Game @ 6:00
6:30p
SQH: V Volleyball at 2A Crossover 6:00
1
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Student Picture RE-TAKES - Gym
TBD
SEH Girls Soccer Var Districts Higher Seed
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Soccer at 2A Districts vs Bellingham at Civic 5:00
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SEH Knowledge Bowl Practice
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
COR: PTA Book Fair
8:30a
HAP - Dental Van
8:30a
WMS: Magazine Drive Turn in Days
9:00a
CS 200: WAAS Portfolio Training for Admin Pt 2
9:00a
Herda & Evans to MBT
9:30a
CO: Mt. Baker Theater Field Trip
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip - 2nd grade
9:30a
SB: Mt. Baker Theater
9:30a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:30 am
10:00a
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
2:00p
Mt. Baker Theatre
2:20p
SQH: Winter Sports Pre-Season Meeting in Gym 2:20 pm
2:30p
BHS: Open Gym
2:30p
CS 112 Sub Orientation
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
BHS: Baseball Meeting
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Geography Club
3:30p
School Night at Village Books
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
CS BR: Tech Levy Task Force (4:00 - 6:00)
4:00p
Dance and Boys (7th & 8th) Basketball begin
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
BHS: Boys's Swim Parent Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:30p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: V Football Play-In CC#4 at NWC #5 7:00
2
Early Dismissal All Schools
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
HAP - Chess Club
8:00a
COR: PTA Book Fair
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive in Gym 8:00 am
8:30a
Hearing/Vision Rechecks
9:00a
BHS: Washington State University
10:00a
CS 112- Human Resources
10:00a
CS Board Room: BASE Classification Meeting
11:30a
CS Rm 217-Classification Meeting
11:30a
HR- BASE Classification Meeting
11:30a
HR- BASE Classification Meeting
11:30a
HR- BASE Classification Meeting
1:00p
CS 112- Hold For HR Classification Mtg
1:15p
CO: French
1:15p
CO: Spanish
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:20p
HAP - Theatre Class - First Class
1:30p
HAP - Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:00p
CS: Student Services
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
CS Lab: Excel Training
4:00p
SEH Volleyball Var Districts @SWHS/LHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Volleyball at 2A Districts at Sedro or Lynden 4:00
6:00p
SQH: Baseball Booster Club Mtg in Career Ctr 6:00 pm
7:00p
SIL:Cub Scout Pack 44
7:00p
SQH: Boys & Girls Basketball Parents Meeting in Forum 7:00
3
NH: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
TBD
SEH Cross Country State @ Pasco
TBD
SEH Girls Soccer Var Districts @ Civic
5:00a
SQH: V Girls' Soccer at 2A Districts at Sultan 5:00
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
WMS: School Board Linkage 7 a.m.
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
COR: PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-4:00)
8:30a
CS 212: Leadership (8:30 - 11:00)
8:45a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class to Lowell Park
8:45a
NH: Picture Retakes
9:30a
WMS: Picture Re-Take Day
9:30a
Watershed 5th gr Danielson
9:45a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class to Lowell Park
10:00a
CS 112: STudent Hearing
10:30a
BHS: Seattle University
1:45p
SQH: Seattle University Visit in Career Ctr 1:45 pm
2:00p
CS 112: Ron Cowan (2:00 - 3:00)
2:30p
BHS: Open Gym
2:30p
SQH: Cookies & Cram Mentor Tutoring Session in Library 2:30 pm
3:00p
HAP - 4th/5th Grade Geography Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:30p
CS 112: Student Hearing
4:30p
CS 212: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
BHS: Girls' Soccer Banquet
6:00p
NH: NH Annual Neighborhood/Community Association Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:30p
BHS: Parent/Athletic Boys' Basketball Meeting
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Meeting
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Wolf Den
4
Cor: Dental Van
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Debate Tournament at Sedro-Woolley HS
TBD
LO: Student Pictures - Retakes
TBD
SEH Cross Country State @ Pasco
TBD
Watershed 5th gr Danielson (Stark's class)
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SEH Blood Drive
7:30a
School Board visits
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
8:00a
COR: PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CS 212: EDS Webinar
8:00a
SMS: Combined ASB and Student Leadership Mtg
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
WMS: Magazine Drive Turn in Days
8:40a
PAR: Jogathon Awards Assembly
9:00a
CS 200: WELPA Webinar
9:30a
CS Board Room: Substitute Orientation
9:30a
SIL: Assembly Clete Smith
9:30a
SQH: Veteran's Day Assembly in Gym 9:30
10:00a
SEH Girls Swim Districts @ Fidalgo @ 10:00
12:00p
PTSA provides lunch
12:55p
Optional assembly for bag pipes
2:00p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes (Fidalgo) 2:00
2:30p
CS 200: Special Ed Administrators/CT meeting
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
CO: Spanish
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
5:00p
SQH: Orchestra Lock-In
5:30p
Karaoke Night
6:30p
SEH CLASH Coffeehouse
7:00p
SQH: V Football at 2A Districts at Shorewood HS 7:00
5
SQH: Debate Tournament at Sedro-Woolley HS
TBD
HAP - Community Chess Tournament
TBD
SEH Cross Country State @ Pasco
TBD
SEH Girls Soccer Var Districts @ Civic
TBD
SQH: X-C at 2A State at Pasco (Sun Willows) TBD
7:45a
SQH: SAT Testing in Bay House & Career Ctr 7:45 am
10:00a
BHS: German Student Convention
10:00a
SEH Girls Swim Districts @ Fidalgo @ 10:00
12:00p
SEH Volleyball Var Districts @ SedroW @ 12:00 pm
3:00p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes at Fidalgo 3:00 (Diving at 11:30)