Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
2-8
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
SEH Choir Tour
SEH Zodiak Trip
SQH: Band Trip to Portland
SQH: Choir Trip to Portland
3
B Day
KMS Civil War Showcase
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: 6-Period Day
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:30a
SMS: Reading Mtg/conf rm
8:45a
LO: Ms. Linville's Class to Bobbi Brooks Farm
8:45a
World Tour Assembly
8:45a
World Tour Assembly
9:00a
CO: Davis' Field Trip
9:30a
Dental Van
9:45a
SQH: Language Adventures in Forum Periods 3, 4, 5 & 6
10:30a
CR Bd Rm: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team (10:30-12)
12:00p
CS 200 DT&L Secretary Meeting (12:00-1:00)
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:55p
COR: Teacher's Theatre - Intermediate
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
2:45p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
3:30p
CS 212: Special Ed Staffing Model Info
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:00p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
6:00p
HCL Event - Ferry Terminal (6:00-7:30)
6:00p
SEH Track Banquet
6:00p
SQH: PTSA Potluck Meeting in Commons
6:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Banquet
6:30p
SQH: Softball Awards Program in Bay House Resource Area 6:30
7:00p
CO: Parent Meeting w/Rob McElroy
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
4
A Day
COZ - 5th Grade Track Meet
LO: 5th Grade Track Meet
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH EOC Testing
SQH: 6-Period Day
SQH: Algebra 1, Geometry & Biology EOC Testing in Classrooms All Day
TBD
5th Grade Track Meet
TBD
CO: 5th Grade Track Meet
TBD
NH: 5th Grade All City Track Meet
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
7:45a
CO: Chess
8:00a
CS - 205 - ESS/Counselors (8 - 10:30 a.m.)
8:00a
CS HR Comp Lab Cert Test
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:30a
5th Grade Track Meet
8:30a
CS Board Rm: Middle School Language Arts Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
COR: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
PAR: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:10a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class to Downtown Bellingham
9:20a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:20a
Keene Field Trip
9:30a
ASB elections assembly in Commons
9:30a
HAP - All City 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
Where in WA Session3
9:40a
COR: Mrs. Neyman's 4th grade field trip
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
11:00a
Special ed parent meeting
11:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Berreth
12:30p
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland & Mrs. Childs Coast Guard Water Safety Class
12:30p
Where in WA Session 4
1:00p
CS 212 Middle School Standards Based Reporting (1:00-4:00)
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
CS Board Rm: Windows in the Classroom
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
4:00p
CS 212 TPEP Advisory (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
Drama workshop rehearsal in commons
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Football Tournament at FMS
4:20p
SMS: All School Football Tourney at FMS - Gr 7
4:30p
7th grade football tournament - All schools @ FMS
4:30p
Cross Country - All Schools @ Civic
4:30p
KMS Cross Country All School Meet-Civic Field
4:30p
SMS: XC at Civic (all middle schools)
4:30p
WMS: Cross Country
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SIL: Stevenson K Celebration
6:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Nights
7:00p
BHS: Grand Finale Band Concert
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - 6th grade commons
7:00p
SQH: Music Department Banquet in Commons at 7:00 pm
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
8:45p
BHS: VB Scrimmage
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
B Day
Cor: Dental Van
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH EOC Testing
SQH: 6-Period Day
SQH: Algebra 1, Geometry & Biology EOC Testing in Classrooms All Day
TBD
Ms. Sach's Author's Tea in Library
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
7:15a
CS 212- HS Counselors (7:15 - 8:30 a.m.)
8:00a
CO: Teacher of the Day
8:00a
CS HR Comp Lab Cert Test
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Breakfast/library
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
5th Grade Track Meet
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
CS Room 212 - Special Ed Testing
9:20a
Binderup/Hall Field Trip
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
11:00a
CO: DeGolier's Class Walking Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: Castellon/conf rm
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese
1:20p
COR: K Kids after school program
1:30p
CO: Strings
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
2:45p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:00p
WMS: Garden Club Meeting in Youth Center
3:30p
CS 212: Info Meeting on New Special Ed Staffing Model
3:50p
SMS: Voces de Estudiantes
3:50p
SMS: XC party/cafeteria
3:55p
Grrrr Awards in Fairhaven Library
4:00p
COZ - Field Trip
4:00p
Carnival
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
BHS: Tennis Banquet
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
6:30p
SMS: HCL Night
6:30p
SQH: Track & Field Awards Program in Commons 6:30
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
6
A Day
Cor: Dental Van
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH EOC Testing
SEH Orchestra Tour
SMS: Chelan team to Seattle
SQH: 6-Period Day
SQH: Algebra 1, Geometry & Biology EOC Testing in Classrooms All Day
TBD
NH: Bike Rodeo
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
12:00a
COZ - Field Trip
7:30a
CS-Rm 212-ELL Specialists
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
9:00a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: SqHS/8th grade assembly/gym
9:20a
McColl Field Trip
9:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class to Water Treatment
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:30a
Where in WA Session 5
11:00a
SMS: Jay using conf rm
12:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Linkage (12:00-1:00 p.m.)
12:21p
Ms. Sach's Author's Tea in Library
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Accelerated Math test
1:00p
Stewardship visit 5th Grade
2:00p
CS - 212: Whatcom County RtL & Operation School Bell
2:30p
SEH Summer Basketball & Volleyball Practice Schedule
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:45p
NCI Mountain School
4:00p
CS BR: BEA Labor Management (4:00 - 6:00)
4:00p
Drama workshop presentation in commons
4:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Improv Club
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Football Tournament at Civic Stadium
4:20p
SMS: All School Football 8TH GRADE Tourney at Civic
4:30p
8th grade football tournament - All schools @ Civic
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
BHS: Track Banquet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
HAP - Sock Hop
6:00p
LO: Lowell Roundup & Pizza Dinner
6:00p
Multicultural Children's Festival 6:00-8:00
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Soccer Awards Potluck Banquet in Commons/Forum 6:00
6:00p
Second Grade Concert
6:30p
CO: Strings Performance
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
6:30p
Library Night
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam/gym
7
B Day
COR: Kindergarten Field Trip to Marine Park
Cor: Dental Van
KMS 8th grade field trip to U of W
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH EOC Testing
SEH Orchestra Tour
SQH: 6-Period Day
TBD
CO: Pries Field Trip
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
7:30a
Special education collaboration
7:45a
CO: Basketball
7:45a
SQH: Algebra 1, Geometry & Biology EOC Makeup Testing in Forum & Library from 7:45 - 11:40 am
8:00a
CS HR Rm 212 Interviews
8:00a
SMS: PBIS mtg/conf rm
8:30a
5th Grade Allied Arts Project
8:30a
HAP - General PTA Meeting
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting (Last One for the Year)
9:00a
CO: Davis/Welch Walking Field Trip
9:00a
PAR: Happy Habitat Mural Installation
9:30a
COR: 1st grade (Franzmann & Morgan) to Clayton Beach & Larrabee State Park
9:30a
First Grade Play-School Performance
9:30a
Free the Children Club Penguin Assembly in Commons
9:30a
LAR: Water Treatment Field Trip - 5th Grade
9:30a
SIL: 1st Grade Play
11:00a
LO: Ms. Linville & Mrs. McElroy's classes to Boulevard Park
11:17a
WMS: All School Barbeque
12:00p
COR: Ms. Miller's 1st graders field trip
12:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
12:00p
SMS: Y Teen Adventure Program visiting during lunches
1:00p
PAR: Accelerated Reader (AR) Assembly
1:45p
1st Grade Play-Parent performance
1:45p
LO: Ms. Kealy/Mrs. Childs Motley Crew Visit/Performance
2:15p
SQH: Yearbook Distribution in Commons 2:15 pm
2:30p
SEH Summer Basketball & Volleyball Practice Schedule
2:45p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: Football party/cafeteria
5:00p
WORLD TOUR
5:30p
PAR: PTA Sock Hop
6:00p
SQH: Club Japan Lock-In in Forum/Gym/Band Room 6:00 pm
7:00p
SEH All City Band Concert
7:00p
SEH Drama 4 Performances
8
PTA Garage Sale
SEH Orchestra Tour
10:00a
COR: Car Wash fundraiser
5:00p
SEH Drama Awards
6:00p
BHS Dance Blast