Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/22/2024 11:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
CS 112 - Auditors
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:30a
CS 200: Safety Net Submission Process Videoconference
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
12:00p
Make ups WELPA
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
1:00p
CS 112: FAFSA Team Meeting
1:00p
CS 200 Human Resources
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH First Day Spring Sports Practice
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
SQH: Spring Sports Begin
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:30p
Balanced Math - Problem Solving
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access Demonstration
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
6:30p
BHS: Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
SEH PTSA Auction Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Music Dept D.C. Family Meeting in Forum at 7:00
28
CS 112 - Auditors
Make ups WELPA
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Class Pictures
TBD
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 212: Life Skills Meeting
9:15a
WMS: Auditorium Use - Hearing/Vision Screening
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting Videoconference
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:30p
Naomi Ban
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class ( Last Class)
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
3:10p
CO: 2nd -5th Girl's Lacrosse Clinic
3:15p
Staff Mtg
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
HCL Meeting with teachers-Library
4:00p
SMS: All-School Social
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
HCL Parent Meeting - FMS Library
6:00p
LO: Cookies & Cards
6:00p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:00p
SQH: Wrestling Awards Banquet in Commons 6:00
7:00p
KMS Honor's Night
7:00p
WMS: PTSA
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
29
Elementary Early Dismissal
Make ups WELPA
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: PTSA book fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 212: MS Schedules Meeting (7:30 a.m.-8:30 a.m.)
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
Coffee, Tea & PYP
9:10a
Cor: Read-a-thon Kick off Assembly
12:00p
CS 200 - Human Resources
12:00p
CS Board Room BASE In-Service
12:30p
CS 114; Behaviour Team Mtg
1:00p
CS 200: Managing Asthma Triggers Videoconference
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:30p
CS 112: Preschool Sub Committee
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Talent Show Auditions in Forum 2:30 pm
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:15p
BASE Labor-Management
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
China Parent Night -Library
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
1
Make ups WELPA
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
SQH: Puget Sound National Forensic League Qualifiers
Y Adventure
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Var State @ Yakima
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball State Yakima
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
2:00a
NH: Primary Musical
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS: ASB Leadership Meetings
8:30a
CS 200:Growing Up With Autism Videoconference
8:50a
KMS Knitting Club/Volleyball Team Photos
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration begins (check times)
9:15a
7th grade Vision & Hearing Testing
9:30a
CS 212: Leadership Breakout (9:30 - 11:00)
11:30a
CS BR: First Generation Preview-AMSA(11:30-3:00)
1:00p
CS212: HSPE Test Coordinator Meeting
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Talent Show Auditions in Forum 2:30 pm
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
KMS School Dance
4:30p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
WRC/PTA Family Night "Dr. Seuss"
6:30p
BHS: Track Parent Meeting in Room 207
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
NH: Primary Musical
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Meeting
6:45p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Assn. in FMS Library
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Wolf Den
7:00p
SQH: Regional Bridge Building Contest at WWU 7:00 pm
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
2
NH: Read Across America
Read Across America
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
SQH: Puget Sound National Forensic League Qualifiers
TBD
8th grade Service Learning
TBD
LO: Kids Night Out
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Var State @ Yakima
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball State Yakima
TBD
SQH: Health Challenge Modules 2, 3, 4 Deadline
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
12:00a
Make ups WELPA
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS BR: First Generation (8:00-5:00)
8:00a
SMS: Combined ASB and Student Leadership Mtg
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
HAP - General PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Read Across America Day
9:00a
Dental Health Screening
9:15a
SIL: 1st Gr. Collections Fair
9:30a
CS 200: Early Childhood Sp ED/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
9:45a
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. students to Ms. Kealy's class
10:00a
1st Grade field trip
12:00p
Deadline for Girls Basketball paperwork
1:30p
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. Students to Ms. Linville's class
2:00p
Think Time Free Reward
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Rental WWU Vietnamese SA
2:30p
SQH: Talent Show Auditions in Forum 2:30 pm
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
5:00p
SQH: Anime Lock-In 5:00
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
SMS Gym- Parks
3
SMS: PTSA book fair
SQH: Puget Sound National Forensic League Qualifiers
TBD
COZ - Fun Run
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Var State @ Yakima
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball State Yakima
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
2:00p
SEH Rental WWU Vietnamese SA
4
SMS: PTSA book fair
6:30p
My Church Service in Commons
5
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:30a
COR: Mann City Watershed Fieldtrip
10:00a
SMS: conference room-HYS
12:00p
PTSA Meeting
1:00p
FMS presentation dress rehearsal
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SMSbldg: Library reserved for ACE trainings
4:30p
BHS: BEA Meeting
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Tiger Den
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH Spring Sport Parent Night
7:00p
SQH: Spring Sports Parents Night in Forum 7:00 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
6
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting-w/ Tom Venable
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:30a
CS 200 Read 180 Professional Development
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
COR: Water Treatment Plant Trip - Howard/Hinshaw
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:30p
SIL: 4th Gr. Sasquatch Superbowl
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & Club de Lectura & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
4:15p
CS: BR - BEA Labor/Management
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH PTSA Auction Meeting
6:00p
SEH Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
7
Early Dismissal All Schools
KMS Early Dismissal B day (enrichment periods 1-3)
Preventative Dental Visits
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
SMS: Early release schedule 1 2 4
SMS: PTSA book fair
TBD
Cor: Book Fair delivery
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:00a
CS 200: MS Counselors
8:00a
CS Board Room: Right Response Cert Training
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - SOLO Training
8:00a
Hold for HR
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
8:30a
CS 112 Read 180 Professional Development
8:30a
SMSbldg: back of stage
9:15a
SMS: Cafeteria/Katie Brown
9:30a
FMS presentation
10:30a
CS 200: PBIS Attendees Roundtable
12:00p
CS - Human Resources 200
12:00p
CS 112: Algebra 2 Curriculum Adoption Committee
12:00p
CS 212: Write From the Beginning Training
12:30p
CS 114: Behavior Team
12:30p
SMsbldg: Cafeteria booked-TATU-Linda DuBois
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
2:00p
SEH BASE Meeting
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
Benchmark District Wide K-5
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CS - Human Resources
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:15p
CO: Lacrosse Parent Meeting
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:30p
COR: Family Fun Night Planning Mtg.
6:30p
Coz - Parent Night
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Central Strings Concert
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
SIL:Cub Scout Pack 44
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Preview
8
Preventative Dental Visits
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
Y Adventure
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 205: HS Principals (7:00-8:00)
7:30a
CS 212-Write From the Beginning Training
8:00a
CS-Rm 200-SIOP Demo Training
8:00a
CS 205: HS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - SOLO Training
9:00a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - 1st grades
9:00a
SIL: 5th Gr. Sasquatch Superbowl
9:15a
SMsbldg: Cafeteria & Stage - AVID skit practice
9:30a
COR: Water Treatment Plant - Mann's class
10:40a
SQH: Summer Opportunities Information Fair in Commons during lunches
2:00p
CS 200: Cedars Statewide Videoconference
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:15p
CS 200: HS Athletic Meeting (3:15-3:45)
3:30p
CS BR: Elementary Reporting Committee
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Board Meeting
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
PAR: Mt. School Parent Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:15p
Spring Open House
6:30p
BHS: School Board Linkage Session
6:30p
BHS Library: School Board Linkage 6:30 p.m.
6:30p
Inquiry (Science) Fair
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Banquet
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
9
LAR: Reptile Man
Preventative Dental Visits
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
8th grade Service Learning
TBD
Cor: Book Fair set up
6:30a
SQH: Jazz Swing Dance in Commons 6:30
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 212: WELPA Collection
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 200: ESS
8:00a
SMS: conference room-JJ
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
Inquiry (Science) Fair
8:30a
SMS: ASB Meeting
9:15a
SMsbldg: Cafeteria & Stage - AVID skit practice
9:30a
COR: Flanary City Watershed fieldtrip
9:30a
COR: Water Treatment Plant - Flanary's class
9:30a
SIL: SPARK assembly
9:45a
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. students to Ms. Kealy's class
10:00a
CS - Human Resources
10:00a
CS200: WELPA Pack and Ship
1:00p
CS Board Room - Staffing Committee
1:30p
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. Students to Ms. Linville's class
2:00p
SMS: Conference room - SWIS training
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: AVID Lock-in
6:00p
CO: Silent Auction & Dance
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
7:30p
SEH Spring Play
10
11:00a
Marchival Carnival Auction
7:30p
SEH Spring Play
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
2:00p
SEH Spring Play
12
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Tentative Classified Employee Week (State of Washington)
TBD
KMS Hearing re-test
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 114 HR Class Meet
8:00a
CS HR 200 Class Steering Comm
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:30a
COR: Howard/Hinshaw City Watershed fieldtrip
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Nooksack Valley at Raspberry Ridge 3:00
4:15p
SQH: Softball at Friday Harbor at HS V 4:15
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
13
SEH HSPE Test C Day Schedule
Tentative Classified Employee Week (State of Washington)
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
HSPE Writing
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
7:45a
HSPE Testing beginning at 7:45 am
8:00a
CS 114 HR Class Meet
8:00a
CS R. 212: Right Response Cert Training
8:00a
Cor: Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
SMS: AVID General Meeting
8:30a
LO: PTA Mtg
8:45a
HCL Testing
9:00a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-TTOA
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & club de Lectura & IILL
3:00p
Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SQH: Varsity Boys' Soccer vs Cedarcrest at WCC at 3:00
4:00p
WMS: Hoops for Heart
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball vs Lynden Christian 4:30
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Lynden Christian at HS at 4:30
5:00p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var @ MtVernon @ 5:00/7:00
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
Farm to School
6:00p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
SMS: AVID ACT EXPLORE parent night
6:30p
HCL parent advocacy meeting in library
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Night
6:30p
SQH: V Baseball vs Lynden Christian at JM 6:30
7:00p
BHS: Choral Contest Concert
7:00p
SQH: Contest Concert in Forum 7:00
7:00p
Southside Soccer Meeting
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
14
Elementary Early Dismissal
SEH HSPE Test A Day Schedule
Tentative Classified Employee Week (State of Washington)
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
HSPE Writing
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
7:45a
HSPE Testing beginning at 7:45 am
8:00a
CS 200 HR Class Meet
8:00a
CS 212: AVID Site Team Meeting (8:00-12:00)
8:00a
Cor: Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-WWU partnership mtg
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Day - Parkview Colors!
9:00a
3rd Grade Music Performance
9:30a
CS - Board Room- Title 1 Parent Advisory Meeting
11:00a
CS 112: Sped Preschool
12:00p
CS200: Webinar-Practical Techniques for Implementing Formative Assessment
12:00p
Exec. Committee Meeting
12:30p
112 HR Class Meet
12:30p
CS 114: Behavior Team
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
2:00p
CS 212: Student Services Staff Meeting
2:00p
CS BR: HS Graduation Presentation (2:30-5:00)
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
CS 114 HR Class Meet
2:30p
Kindergarten Open House
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CS 112 Human Resources
3:00p
CS 112: Sped Psych BBI
3:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Sehome at Lake Padden 3:00
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis at Burlington at HS 3:45
3:55p
Winter Grrrrr Awards in Library
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:30p
SEH CIS Volunteer Mentor Group Discussion
5:30p
SMSbldg: Rosetta Stone classes
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH Boys Basketball Banquet
6:30p
COR: PTA Family Movie Night
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
5th Grade Exhibition Fair
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
SQH: North Sides Strings Concert in Gym 7:00
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
15
Harvest of the Month in School Cafeterias
SEH HSPE Test B Day Schedule
Science Fair
Tentative Classified Employee Week (State of Washington)
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
HSPE Reading
7:45a
HSPE Testing beginning at 7:45 am
8:00a
CS 114 HR Class Meet
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
Cor: Scholastic Book Fair
8:15a
WMS: ASB Leadership Meetings
8:30a
HAP - Used Book Sale
8:30a
Sasquatch Competition
9:00a
5th Grade Exhibition Fair
9:00a
SQH: House of Rep Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
10:30a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-TTOA
1:00p
SQH: Private Schools 9th Grade Registration at 1 pm in Forum
1:30p
NH: Sasquatch Superbowl
2:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Burlington at Skagit 2:00
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
SQH: Culminating Project Presentations 2:45 pm
3:00p
CS 212 - ELL - Path to Proficiency
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Sehome (Lake Padden) 3:00
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var Bellingham @ SHS @ 3:30
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis at Burlington at HS 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis vs Burlington at HS 3:45
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Mt Baker HS at 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball vs Mt Baker at HS 4:00
4:30p
CS 200: Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
SEH Baseball CTeam @ Nooksack @ 4:30
5:30p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var SqHS @ Civic @ 5:30/7:30
5:30p
SQH: Boys' Soccer at Sehome at Civic JV 5:30/V 7:30
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
3rd Grade Music Performance
6:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
7:00p
SQH: Thespian State Conference at CWU 7:00 pm
7:00p
WMS: Big Read
7:30p
SMS: PTSA Meeting (p.m.)
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
16
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: State Debate at Gonzaga U
Tentative Classified Employee Week (State of Washington)
TBD
SQH: ASB Election Meeting in Activities Office TBD
TBD
SQH: Thespian State Conference at CWU TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CO: Young Author's Meeting
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:50a
NH: Books & Breakfast
8:00a
CS 114 HR Class Meet
8:00a
CS HR 112 Debrief Wade King
8:00a
Cor: Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
SMS: Staff Leadership Mtg
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:45a
CS 112: HS Transfer Meeting (8:45-9:45)
9:00a
CO: Ameilia Earhart Performance
9:00a
CS 200: Spring Lecture Series
11:00a
SMS: Classified Staff lunch
12:15p
CS - 112 Human Resources
1:40p
Cor: Read-a-Thon Celebration
2:15p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field at City Meet at Sehome (Civic) 3:30
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @MtVernon @ 3:45
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Bellingham at HS 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Bellingham at HS 3:45
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var MtVernon @ Geri @ 4:00/4:00
6:30p
SIL: Science Fair-Family Event
17
SMS: Communities in Schools mtg
SQH: State Debate at Gonzaga U
TBD
SQH: Thespian State Conference at CWU TBD
10:00a
BHS: WWU Practice
10:00a
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var Bellingham @ Civic @ 10:00/12:00
12:00p
SEH Spring National College Fair
12:00p
SQH: Boys' Soccer at Burlington at HS JV 12 Noon/V 2:00
12:00p
SQH: V Baseball at La Conner HS 12 Noon
1:00p
SEH Baseball JV Meridian @ SHS @ 1:00
1:00p
SQH: Softball vs Orcas Island at HS V 1:00
8:30p
SEH Jr Prom @ Leopold
18
19
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
KMS vision re-test
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS Board Room: HIB Training
8:00a
SIL: 5th Grade Mt. School
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS TBD: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
9:00a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - 2nd through 5th grades
9:00a
Sasquatch Competition
9:30a
Batten & Ritchie to MBT
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
LAR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
9:30a
SB: Mt. Baker Theater
10:00a
SMS: SqHS at SMS
11:45a
Jerns MBT
11:45a
LO: Mrs. Childs & Mrs. Tjomsland to MBT "Mufaro"
12:15p
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
1:45p
SEH College Visit Multanomah University
2:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Mt Baker (N Bellingham) 2:00
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:15p
CS 212 Plan 3 Seminar
3:30p
SQH: Softball vs Orcas Island at HS V 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Baseball vs Ferndale at JM 3:30
3:45p
CS Lab: Excel Training
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @ Burlington @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis at Sedro-Woolley at HS 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley at HS 3:45
4:00p
SEH Baseball CTeam Bellingham @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Baseball JV @ Bellingham @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV Ferndale @ Geri @ 4:00
4:00p
SMSbldg: Library reserved for ACE trainings
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Ferndale 4:00
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Ferndale HS at 4:00
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
BHS: Football Booster Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Parent Night for incoming 9th grade parents and students
6:30p
SEH Baseball Var Bellingham @ JM @ 6:30
7:00p
SQH: Band & Orchestra Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
20
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: 5th Grade Mt. School
SQH: ASB Election Packets Due in Activities Office
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:30a
Mentor meeting
8:45a
HCL Testing
9:30a
WMS: Auditorium Use
11:00a
CS Computer Lab: WAAS Portfolio
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:45p
CS 212: Birchwood Ed Spec
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math Dept Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & Club de Lectura & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Home at Sudden Valley 3:00
3:30p
SEH Baseball JV SedroW DH @ SHS 3:30
4:00p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var SedroW @ NWF @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SQH: Softball at Lynden at HS V 4:00/JV 5:30
4:15p
CS - 212 - ELL Path to Proficiency
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
SQH: Boys' Soccer vs Lynden Christian at Civic JV 5:30/V 7:30
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
PAR: PTA Science Fair
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Basketball Banquet in Commons/Forum 6:00
6:30p
Cor: PTA meetings
6:30p
LO: Parent University
7:00p
SEH 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
SMS: Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS: PTSA General Meeting
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
21
Elementary Early Dismissal
KMS 8th Grade High School Registration
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
12:00a
SIL: 5th Grade Mt. School
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SMS: library booked 7-9
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:00a
CS - 212 - Elementary Principal Literacy Training
8:00a
CS - Human Resources
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Awards breakfast
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
BHS: WWU College Planning Day (Field Trip)
9:00a
3rd Grade Music Performance
9:00a
SEHCollege Planning Day for Juniors
9:30a
CS Brd Rm: Parent Advisory Meeting
10:00a
CS 200: DITU Videoconference
11:00a
Comittee Chair Meeting
11:00a
SEH Hope Heart/Kick Butts Day
12:00p
CS - Board Room BASE Classification Committee
12:00p
CS 112: Foundation Board Meeting
12:30p
CS 114: Behavior Team
1:00p
The Birches visit for fall kinders
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:30p
LO: City Wide Sasquatch 4th gr. Competition
2:00p
CO: 4th Grade Sasquatch Contest
2:00p
City Wide 4th Gr. Sasquatch Superbowl
2:00p
Sasquatch District Competition (4th gr)
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Room B112 at 2:20
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
Benchmark Literacy
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Home at Sudden Valley 3:00
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @ Lynden @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field vs Burlington at Home (Civic) 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis at Anacortes at HS 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis vs Anacortes at HS 3:45
4:00p
CS 112: Recognition Committee - 6520
4:00p
SEH Baseball CTeam SedroW @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Baseball Var SedroW @ JM @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV Burlington @ Geri @ 4:00
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball at Lynden Christian 4:30
4:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Lynden Christian HS 4:30
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:30p
SMSbldg: Rosetta Stone classes
6:30p
SEH PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44
6:30p
SQH: Storm Night for Incoming 9th Grade 6:30 pm
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
PTA meeting
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
22
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly
SQH: ASB Candidates Speeches & Posters Due in Activities Office
SQH: Senior Level Band Festival at WWU
Science Fair
TBD
High School Counselors Visit FMS
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS - 200 - Title 1 Principals Mtg
8:00a
CS 212: E Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
8:30a
CS 112 Read 180 PD
8:45a
COR: 4th Grade Field Trip to Padilla Bay
9:00a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-TTOA
9:00a
Sterling Meadows Next Fall Kinder visit
9:15a
COZ - Field Trip
11:00a
BHS: Military Career Day
11:30a
SMS: HYS set up-conference room
12:30p
COR: O'Donnell's class to Civic Field
2:30p
BHS: Food Service Meeting w/Dr. Baker
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at All-City Champs at BG&CC at 2:30
3:00p
CS 200: Summer School Planning (3:00 - 4:00)
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Homework Club & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Blaine (Loomis) 3:00
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis JV MtVernon @ SHS @ 3:30
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @MtVernon @ 3:45
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep Room 101
4:00p
SEH Baseball JV SedroW @ Janicki @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var MtBaker @ NWF @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SQH: Softball vs Lynden Christian at HS V 4:00/JV 5:30
4:15p
CS - 112 BASE Labor/Management
4:30p
CS 200: Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
SEH Baseball Var @ Nooksack @ 4:30
4:30p
SMS: Girls 8th grade basketball game
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Burlington at HS at 4:30
5:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 5 p.m.
5:30p
SQH: Boys' Soccer at Bellingham at Civic at JV 5:30/V 7:30
6:30p
3rd Grade Music Performance
6:30p
COR: ELL Family night
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SIL: SBEA By-Laws Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Talent Show in Forum 7 pm
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Preview
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
23
LAR: Science Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Senior Level Band Festival at WWU
Updated: Regular School Day
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 200: ESS Meeting
8:00a
CS Board Room: HIB Training
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:30a
CS 112 Read 180 PD
11:00a
SB Staff Appreciation Luncheon
12:00p
SMS: IEP in conf rm
1:00p
CS 112: Alternative Schooling Summit
2:15p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
SEH Track Bedington @ Lynden @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field at Bedlington Invite at HS 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var SedroW @ Geri @ 4:00/4:00
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball vs Burlington 4:30
5:00p
SQH: GSA Lock-In
6:30p
SQH: V Baseball vs Burlington at HS at 6:30
7:30p
SEH Spring Play
24
COR: SJMEA Choir Festival
Choir Festival
TBD
HAP - All Day Choir Festival at Sehome High School
TBD
Roosevelt Sock Hop
9:45a
SEH Rental - SJMEA Elem Choir Fest
12:00p
SEH Fastpitch Var DH @ Daniels Field 12:00/2:00
7:30p
SEH Spring Play
25
2:00p
SEH Spring Play
26
5th Grade to Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
SMS: HYS set up-conference room
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:15a
SMS: Healthy Youth Survey
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CS 212 K - 5 Math Number Line Workshop
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SEH Rental WWU Secondary ED
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Bellingham at Lake Padden 3:00
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis JV @ Ferndale @ 3:30
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var Ferndale @ SHS @ 3:30
3:45p
CS Lab: Excel Training
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Mt Vernon at HS 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Mt Vernon at HS 3:45
4:00p
SEH Baseball Var & C @ Burlington @ 4:00
4:00p
SMS: Wrestling photos
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Sedro-Woolley at Janicki 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Sedro-Woolley at Janicki at 4:00
4:30p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var @ Meridian @ 4:30/4:30
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
PAR: PTA Bowling Night for Mt. School - fundraiser
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
27
5th Grade to Mt. School
CO: Class and Personality Pictures
LAR: Class Pictures
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: World Language Festival in Forum
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS - 212 - Secondary SIOP Training
8:00a
CS BR CCSS ELA Training
8:00a
Kulshan Facilitator Meeting
9:00a
PAR: Salmon Release Day!
9:00a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-TTOA
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting Videoconference
10:40a
SQH: Herf Jones Senior Annoucements delivered
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:45p
CS 200 - Food Services Interviews
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club & Club de Lectura & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Ferndale at Grandview 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Mt Baker (N Bellingham) 3:00
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var Ferndale @ SHS @ 3:30
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
SEH Baseball JV @ Burlington @ 4:00
4:00p
SMS: 7th grade girls basketball games
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Sedro-Woolley at Janicki at 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Softball vs Burlington at HS V 4:00/JV 5:30
4:30p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var @ Nooksack @ 4:30/4:30
4:30p
SQH: Boys' Soccer at Nooksack Valley at NV Elementary JV 4:30/V 4:30
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
NH: Celebration of Literature
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SEH Rental Edgemoor Neighboorhood Mtg
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
28
5th Grade to Mt. School
Elementary Early Dismissal
KMS 8th Grade High School Registration
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: World Language Festival in Forum
TBD
ASB Election Speeches Shown on TV
TBD
SQH: ASB Election Voting in Commons during lunches
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 200: Common Graduation (8:00 - 8:30)
8:00a
CS 212 Secondary SIOP Training
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
Coffee, Tea & PYP
8:30a
LO: Science Fair
8:30a
SMSbldg: back of stage
9:00a
First grade Musical rehersal
9:00a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-TTOA
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
12:30p
CS 114: Behavior Team
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:30p
CO: 5th Grade Sasquatch Contest
1:30p
SQH: Freshmen 1st Semester GPA Celebration in Commons 1:30 pm
1:30p
Sasquatch District Competition (5th gr)
2:00p
LO: City Wide Sasquatch 5th gr. Competition
2:00p
SIL: City-Wide 5th Grade Sasquatch Superbowl
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis JV Anacortes @ SHS @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Blaine at HS at 3:30
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @ Anacortres @ 3:45
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Blaine at HS 3:45
4:00p
SEH Baseball Var MtBaker @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var Burlington @ NWF @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var @ Meridian v4:00/jv5:30
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Bellingham at JM 4:00
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball at Bellingham at HS 4:30
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:00p
SQH: Boys' Soccer at Sedro-Woolley JV - Janicki 5:00/V - HS 7:00
5:30p
SEH CIS Volunteer Mentor Group Discussion
5:30p
SMSbldg: Rosetta Stone classes
6:30p
COR: Dr. Seuss Literacy Night
6:30p
LO: Science Fair Presentations
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Festival Concert
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
SIL:Cub Scout Pack 44
7:00p
sMS: Parks/Gym
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
29
CO: Young Author's Conference
COZ - Salmon Release
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SQH: World Language Festival in Forum
TBD
High School Counselors visit FMS
TBD
SQH: County Career Fair at WCC
TBD
SQH: Orchestra, Band & Choir Trip Destination TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS - 212 - Secondary SIOP Training
8:00a
CS BR CCSS Math Training
8:00a
CS TBD: Leadership (8:00 - 10:00)
8:30a
BHS: North Rotary Career Fair 2012 (Field Trip)
8:30a
SIL: HCL Testing
9:00a
SEH Career Fair @ WCC
9:15a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
CO: Showstopper Assembly
9:30a
WMS:8th Grade BHS & SQHS Registration Ends
10:00a
CS 112: Elementary Principals (10:00 - 11:00)
10:30a
PAR: BHS Showstoppers
11:00a
CS 112: Elementary Admin Meeting (11:00 - 12:00)
12:00p
CS 112: E Transfer Meeting (12:00-1:00)
12:30p
CS 205: Report Card Cmte (12:30 - 5:30)
12:30p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Birger Solberg (BG&CC) 12:30
1:00p
CS 112: MS Meeting (1:00 - 2:30)
2:05p
First Grade Musical (day performance)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
SMS: Up Front Comedy Assembly (PTSA sponsored)
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Homework club & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:15p
WMS:BHS Showstoppers
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field vs Ferndale & Sehome at Home (Civic) 3:30
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
SEH Baseball JV MtBaker @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Bellingham HS at 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Softball vs Nooksack Valley at HS V 4:00/JV 5:30
4:00p
Wrestling Party in Commons
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
SMS: Girls 8th grade basketball game
5:00p
SIL: SBEA Math Club
6:30p
1st Grade Musical
6:30p
COR: PTA Committee Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Band Contest Concert
7:00p
CS BR: Special Board Meeting (7:00 - 9:00)
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
30
Early Dismissal All Schools
KMS Early Dismissal B day (enrichment periods 5-7)
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
SMS: Early release schedule 5 6 7
SQH: Music Dept Trip to Wash., D.C.
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
9:00a
Think Time Free Reward
9:30a
SIL: BC Band Concert
12:00p
Deadline for Football paperwork
1:00p
Preschool Sub Committee
1:15p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SEH Baseball Var @ Meridian @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var Bellingham @ NWF @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SQH: Boys' Soccer at Ferndale at HS JV 4:00/V 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Softball vs Nooksack Valley at HS V 4:00/JV 5:30
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball vs Nooksack Valley 4:30
6:30p
SQH: V Baseball vs Nooksack Valley at JM 6:30
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
31
SQH: Music Dept Trip to Wash., D.C.
TBD
SQH: Health Challenge Notification of Successful Completion