Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
2:00p
BHS: Spring Play
2:00p
SEH Spring Play
22
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
YMCA Adventure School
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Campaigning
9:35a
Juniors /Theater/ Raiderade
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
Recognition Committee Scoring
3:00p
SIL: Ceramics Art Class
3:15p
CS 212 Kindergarten Report Card (3:15-4:15)
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Sudden Valley 3:30
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls' Tennis at Blaine at 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis vs Blaine at HS 3:30
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: Varsity & C-Team Baseball at Ferndale at HS 4:00
4:30p
CS BR: Grades 3-8 MSP Sub Proctor Training
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
23
B Day
COR: Bike Rodeo
LAR: Class Pictures
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
Family Literacy Night
TBD
SQH: 2013-14 Classes Election Meeting in Activities Office beginning of both lunches
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meetings
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Campaigning
8:45a
LO: Ms. Rogers to Whatcom Museum/People of the Sea & Cedar Workshop
9:20a
KMS 5th grade visit by Geneva
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting videoconference
9:30a
NH: Binning's Class @ Water Treatment Plant
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
10:45a
COR: Franzmann's class to Milk Makers Fest
11:00a
CO: 1st Gr Field Trip
11:15a
COR: 5th graders to Pickford Theatre
11:30a
5th Grade Field Trip
11:30a
SMS: DuBois/conf rm
12:30p
CS: 200 HR Interviews
1:00p
CS 212 Elementary Reporting Committee (1:00-4:00)
1:00p
Chalk Art
2:00p
CS Computer Lab: Skyward training
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
Web Design Club
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Anacortes (Similk) 3:30
4:00p
CS:212 New Employee Orientation 4-6
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show try-outs (music room)
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer vs Mt Baker at WCC 4:00 JV/6:00 V
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. FMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 7th grade BB KMS @ SMS
4:30p
7th grade GBasketball - FMS @ WMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ SMS
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Ferndale at HS 4:30
4:30p
SQH: V & JV Softball at Nooksack Valley at Middle School 4:30/4:30
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
WMS: COB Bicycle Plan
6:30p
SEH Auction Meeting
7:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
24
Administrative Professionals' Day
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
A Day
CS Board Room - Right Response Training
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
Family Engagement
12:45a
SIL: Book Fair Set Up
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
CS 212 Title I Steering Committee (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
Coffee, Tea & PYP
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Campaigning
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Speeches Due
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:30a
SMS: Assembly Prep/conf rm
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
10:00a
LO: MBT Thomas Edison
12:00p
Special Ed Meeting
1:00p
Recognition Committee Scoring
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
Rehearsal for Talent Show
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 1.2
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
CS: Computer Lab
1:30p
CS: R.212 K-5 Literacy Webinar 1:30 - 4:00
2:00p
COR: LMS Meeting
2:00p
CS 200: BASE Labor Management (2-4 p.m.)
2:00p
WMS: Garden Club meeting in Youth Center
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
SMS: Talent Show try-outs (music room)
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Sehome (Padden) 3:00
3:10p
SMS: Voces de Estudiantes
3:15p
SMS: Bike safety/rm 102
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Ferndale at HS 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis vs Ferndale at HS 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs Mt Baker at Joe Martin 3:30
4:00p
SQH: C-Team Baseball at Sehome 4:00
4:15p
CS: 212 New Employee Orientation
4:30p
CS BR: MSP Sub Proctor Training
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
6:30p
Fairhaven Reads in Commons
6:30p
Talent Show 6:30-8:00
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
25
B Day
COR: Morgan's class to Lynden Dairy Farm
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: 2013-14 Class Election Packets Due in Activities Office
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference in Spokane
TBD
COZ - Talent Show
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level (8:00 - 10:00
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Campaigning
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade MSP Reading Test
9:15a
LO: Primary Grades Musical
9:20a
KMS 5th grade visit by Roosevelt
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference
9:30a
NH: Candini's Class @ Water Treatment Plant
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:30a
CS 212: Elem Level (10:30-12:30)
11:30a
1st Grade Milk Makers Field Trip
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Recognition Committee Scoring
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Mt Baker (North Bellingham) 3:00
3:15p
COR: Student Recognition Event
3:30p
CS Brd Room: Withdrawing from Plan 3
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Nooksack Valley at HS 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis vs Anacortes at HS 3:30
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show try-outs (music room)
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Mt Baker at HS 4:00
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. FMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 8th grade BB KMS @ SMS
4:30p
8th grade GBasketBall - FMS @ WMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ SMS
4:30p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer at Lynden Christian at Bender Fields at 4:30/4:30
5:00p
BASE Rep Meeting
5:00p
SEH Open Gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
5:45p
HAP - Family Literacy Night
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
Kulshan California Science Trip Mtg
6:00p
Roosevelt Science Fair
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SIL: Mt. School Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/English language
6:30p
LO: Primary Grades Musical
7:00p
SEH Park & Rec Rental
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:10p
Young Life in Commons
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
26
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: 2013-14 Class Election Speeches & Posters due in Activities Office
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference in Spokane
TBD
Talent Show
7:45a
CO: Basketball
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
CS- Rm 212 - Bilingual Ed Meeting
8:30a
HAP - 'Earth Day' - Happy Valley Neighborhood Cleanup Day
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Campaigning
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning/8th graders
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade MSP Reading Test
9:30a
NH: Livezey's Class @ Water Treatment Plant
9:30a
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly 7
10:10a
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly 6
11:00a
Aquatic Center Field Trip (Lester)
12:00p
CS HR Board Rm
12:00p
SMS: DuBois/conf rm
1:30p
Sardis Wildlife Assembly
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:15p
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly 8
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls' Tennis vs Sehome at 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at 2A Districts at Sehome HS 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at Sehome at HS 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
4:00p
Art Workshop in room 102
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball vs Blaine at HS 4:00/5:30
4:30p
SQH: Varsity Baseball at Lynden Christian at HS 4:30
6:00p
NH: Sock Hop
7:00p
SQH: The Kindess Project in Gym from 7:00 - 9:30 pm
7:00p
SQH: Whatcom Farm to School Celebration in Commons/Forum at 7 pm
27
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference in Spokane
TBD
Mountain School Car Wash & Garage Sale
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
9:00a
SQH: JV Softball at Blaine Tourney at Pipeline vs Sehome @ 9 am, BHS @ Noon, Ferndale @ 1:30
11:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Marysville-Pilchuck at Quil Ceda Stadium 11:00 am
12:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Bellingham (DH) at HS 12 Noon/2:00
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
6:00p
SEH SHS PTSA Athletics & Activities Auction