Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
22-28
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech
23
A Day
KMS A Day
NH: 5th Graders @ Mt. School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
Hearing Checks
8:30a
CS 212 DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:50a
Firefighter Assembly - 2nd grade (no chairs needed)
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
9:30a
SMS School Picture Retakes
10:30a
Bellewood Acres Kindergarten
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
AVID Field trip to BTC
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
1:00p
Lifeskills to bowling
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health Class
2:15p
SOD 3-5 Assembly
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms. Moss-Owen - Idea Lab - Grades 1 & 2 - 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theatre Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1(K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis (K-2)
2:45p
SEH College Visit Eastern Washington U
2:56p
SMS: Rothnie/behind the stage
3:05p
Spirit Day Assembly
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Tennis Awards
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
24
B Day
Hearing Testing
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
CO: Picture Make-Ups
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
DNP CS 200: Dr. Hertzog Visit
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:30a
R. Smith Wild Whatcom Walk
8:30a
SIL: Mobile Dental Van
8:45a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science Commitee
9:00a
CS 200 Keith Schact 9:00 - 12:00 DNP
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
9:30a
WMS - Doctober at the Pickford - Lynx team
9:35a
1st Grade to Bellewood Acres
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:00p
NH: 5th Graders @ Mt. School
12:00p
SEH College Visit Skagit Valley college
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health Class
2:30p
BAAY Theatre Club/Music Room
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech
2:30p
Guitar 1 (Beginning)
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Science Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (session 2)
2:30p
Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Theatre Class ( Grades 1-2)
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Grades 1-5
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
3:50p
WMS - Room 10 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
CS - 200 Community Truancy Board
5:00p
MS Track Tournament
5:00p
SEH Winter Coaches Mtg
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
BHS: Girls Soccer Coaches Meeting
6:00p
District board room: Sex Ed Night
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Chahley
6:30p
CS Off-Site School Board Special Meeting - Brandywine Kitchen - 1317 Commerical St. - Bellingham - (6:30 - 8 p.m.)
6:30p
HCL Family Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Board Meeting
7:00p
SEH-Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
25
A Day
CO: Mountain School
Hearing Screening
KMS A Day
NH: 5th Graders Return from Mt. School
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Idea Lab - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:45a
SMS: Cougar Pride/library
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
CS BR: NW Assistive Technolgy Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
LO: Mr. Hilburn - Field Trip
8:15a
Pries to Wild Whatcom Walk
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
CS 200: Communities in Schools
8:30a
LO: Individual Student Retakes and Staff Photo
8:30a
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Bellewood Acres
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Kealy - Field Trip
9:30a
Picture Makeup Day
9:30a
SMS: Counseling/conf rm
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
9:45a
Kindergarten to Pumpkin Patch
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
9:55a
SEH College Bound Scholar Meetings
11:00a
CS rm 212 Student Services (11:00 - 3:45pm) DNP
11:00a
GRADS Tour
11:00a
SEH College Visit Chapman U
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:30a
DNP CS 200 Student Services
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:00p
PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
1:30p
FPS students have their first write
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health Class
2:30p
CS 205 Accreditation Meeting (2:30-3:30)
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Wild Whatcom - Grades 1 - 3 / 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (LEGOS) (2-4)
2:30p
SIL: CrossFitX Kids(1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Tennis (Grades 1-5)
2:56p
SMS: Rothnie/behind the stage
3:00p
CS BR: Up the Ladder
3:00p
Collaborative PD w/Sarah Ferris Library
3:30p
Bowling
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Winter Athletes Mtg
3:45p
CS Room 212: BEST Novice Educator Session 2
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
4:30p
SEH coaches Mtg
5:00p
BHS: Play Full Dress
5:00p
MS Track Tournament
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SEH PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: P&R youth BB/gym
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
26
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CO: Mountain School
KMS B Day
PICTURE RE-TAKE DAY
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
TBD
CO: Afternoon Conferences
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
4:00a
WMS - Gym 1 - Track Team Party
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - BR MTSS
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:15a
Coffee & Conversation
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
CS 212 - MTSS
8:45a
LO: Ms. Linville - Field Trip
9:00a
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force
9:30a
CS - BR: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
9:45a
OHS Evacuation Drill
10:00a
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/CARE room
10:00a
SMS: WWU Visit/conf rm
10:00a
SQH: All School Speaker
10:45a
CS 205: HCL Liaison Meeting
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:00p
Hat Day
12:45p
Art Class (Grades 1-2)
12:45p
Chess (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run
12:45p
Scholastic Book Fair
1:00p
CS 200 - Anneke Markholdt CEL 5D Framework Meeting
1:00p
Conferencing
1:00p
DNP CS 212: Choice Course Discussion
1:00p
Lifeskills to walk Wild Whatcom
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech TOSA
2:00p
Pre School / Headstart Family Engagement in Gym
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health Class
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
4:30p
Soccer B 1&2 Boys Tournament
4:30p
Soccer B Girls Tournament
5:00p
WMS - Commons - Common Threads Harvest Dinner
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Youth Basketball - Zender
6:30p
BHS: Creepy Cabaret Choir Practice
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
WMS - Gym 3 - Youth Hockey Conditioning - Fields
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
27
A Day
Boogie Run PTA
CO: Mountain School
Hearing/Vision Screening
KMS A Day
Middle School Fall Sports End
NH: Picture Retakes
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Supt. Office - Student Advisory Committee (8-9 a.m.)
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Favorite Character
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
SMS: PBIS Meeting/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
CS 200: Communities in Schools
8:30a
Dental Van
8:30a
LO: Assembly
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:30a
CS 212 - Ed Tech Coaching
9:30a
Kindergarten to Triple Wren Farms
10:00a
Business Services Meeting
10:30a
Whatcom Community Foundation Tour
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
11:45a
CO: Davis' Class to Little Squalicum Park
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:15p
LO: Mrs. Snyder - Field Trip
12:45p
AmeriCorp
1:30p
WMS - Library - FPS Testing
1:40p
Habit Assembly
2:20p
SIL: YMCA Basketball
2:30p
HAP - Advance Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 4 & 5
2:30p
Scholastic Book Fair
2:56p
SMS: Rothnie/behind the stage
3:45p
CS BR: OSPI Mentor Roundtable
4:00p
Last Practice MS Track
4:00p
SMS: Track Potluck/8th Grade Commons
4:00p
SMS: Writing group/library
4:30p
Soccer A Boys Tournament
4:30p
Soccer A Girls Tournament
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
6:00p
Harvest Carnival
6:00p
PTSA sponsored Masquerade Ball
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Harvest Festival
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Volleyball/Gym
6:30p
BHS: Creepy Cabaret (BHS Choir)
6:30p
NH: Pumpkin Carving
28
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
1:00p
SMS: school grounds clean up
3:00p
HAP - Confusicus Institute Day 2017 - Cafeteria - 3:00 - 4:30PM
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Tennis Awards