Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/31/2024 3:57 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
19-25
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
BHS: Homecoming
20
6th grade on Snow Goose
A Day
CO: Mountain School
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SQH: "Dude, Be Nice Week" during lunches
7:00a
BHS: Picture Retakes
7:45a
SMS: BEatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200 - ELL Support Planning
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:00a
SQH: Picture Retake Day
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Advanced Initial
8:30a
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
8:30a
SMS: PE meeting
8:30a
Vision & Hearing Screening
8:45a
PTA
9:00a
Skyward Discipline
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SQH: Boys 2A District Tennis Tournament at Sehome
11:00a
SEH Whatcom Peace & Justice Visit
12:00p
Lifeskills go bowling
1:00p
CS: R. 200 Title I & LAP
1:30p
CS: 212 Curriculum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CS 200 BASE Market Analysis Meeting
3:00p
CS 205 Early Childhood Meeting (3:00-3:45)
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Ferndale
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Sehome
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Volleyball JV Practice
6:15p
SQH: Early High School Lecture Series
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Fall Choir Concert
7:00p
Squalicum High School Choir
21
B Day
CO: Mountain School
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Mobile Dental Visit
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
SQH: "Dude, Be Nice Week" during lunches
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop - Preparing the S-275 Report
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Advanced Initial
8:30a
Vision/Hearing Screening
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
Gabrielson's & Larocque 4th grade field trip to Cornwall Park
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Snowgoose excursions/6th grade
10:00a
SQH: Boys 2A District Tennis Tournament at Sehome
12:00p
School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting
1:00p
CS 212: FAFSA completion team
1:45p
SEH College Visit Whitman
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club - 4th and 5th Graders
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop Dance Class
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Sehome
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: Head Start event
4:00p
SMS: B-team boys soccer
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Girls' Soccer at Meridian
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: Youth Football
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball at Meridian
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
22
A Day
CO: Mountain School
Dental Van Visit
Junior Achievement Day 1st & 2nd Grade
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SQH: "Dude, Be Nice Week" during lunches
12:00a
Vision/Hearing Screening
7:30a
CS: Supt. Office - Student Advisory Committee (7:30 - 8:30)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
LO: Mountain School
8:00a
LO: Mountain School
8:00a
SEH College Visit Open for list
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:15a
PBIS Meeting
9:00a
CS - 212 Title 1 Homeless
9:00a
SQH: Boys 2A District Tennis Tournament SVC and Bellingham Tennis Club
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Snowgoose excursions/6th grade
12:30p
CS 112 - ELL - Amy Carder
12:40p
SQH: Northwest University Visit
1:00p
CS 212: Haberman Meeting
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
2:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:20p
SQH: Club Picture Day
3:00p
CS Board Room - SERS/TRS Fall Seminars
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
4:00p
CS 205: Environmental Learning Center Mtg (4:00-6:30 pm)
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:15p
CS: R. 212 Science Meeting 4:15-5:15 DNP
5:00p
CS 200: BASE Inservice Committee
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
WWC Workshop
5:30p
SIL: Youth Football
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Volleyball JV Practice
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
Community Band Exhibition at Civic Stadium
6:30p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer at Edmonds-Woodway
6:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Author Garth Nix visit
7:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SEH PTSA General Mtg
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
23
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS Computer Lab - HCP Training - 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
LO: Mountain School
LO: Mountain School
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
TBD
SQH: "Dude, Be Nice Week" during lunches
7:30a
CS 200 Panorama Web Conference (7:30-8:30)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS RM 212 - HCP Training - 8:00 am - 9:00 am
8:00a
SEH College Visit Open for list
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
CS 200: Center For Change in Transition Services 8:30-4:00
8:30a
LO: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
9:00a
SQH: Hawaii Pacific University Visit
9:15a
Kinder Field Trip Stoney Ridge Pumpkin Patch
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS Birchwood: PAC (9:30-11:30)
10:00a
CS: R.212 Curriculum Meeting 10:00-10:30 DNP
10:00a
SMS: Snowgoose excursions/6th grade
10:15a
SQH: Willamette University Visit
1:00p
CS - 212 Intermediate LLI Training (red & gold kits)
1:00p
CS BR - HCP Training
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Junior F.I.T.
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run -Thurs
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
SQH: JV Girls' Soccer vs Sehome
3:20p
SQH: X-C at NWC Champions
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
SQH: C Football at Lynden
4:30p
KMS Boys/Girls B Team Soccer at SMS
4:30p
SMS: B-Boys & Girls Soccer SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Boys & Girls "B" Soccer - FMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Sehome
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:15p
School Board Community Linkage
6:30p
Roosevelt Family Fun Night
7:00p
BHS: Decoding Dyslexia
7:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis Celebration
7:30p
SQH: V Girls' Soccer vs Sehome
24
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Individual Picture Day! LifeTouch
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SQH: "Dude, Be Nice Week" during lunches
12:00a
LO: Mountain School
12:00a
LO: Mountain School
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR: CCTS Training
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:15a
CS: Lab - ProDev DT&L Secretary Training 8:15-9:15
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Cowboy/Cowgirl Day!
8:30a
SEH College Visit Oregon State U
8:30a
SIL: PAC meeting
9:00a
SMS: Retakes
9:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up
9:15a
LO: Kindergarten classes to Stoney Ridge Farm
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:20a
Sarah Neymans 4th Grade Class to Cornwall Park
9:30a
COZ: Stoney Ridge Farm
9:30a
Picture Retakes in Commons
9:30a
SIL: K to Stoney Ridge
10:00a
SMS: Snowgoose excursions/6th grade
10:00a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
11:45a
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff
12:30p
CS - 200 Title 1- Read 180
12:30p
Lifeskills tour YMCA
2:45p
SMS: Check & Connect/cafeteia
3:15p
Girls' C Soccer vs Mt Baker
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:30p
FMS A-Boys & Girls Soccer vs. WMS @ WMS
4:30p
KMS Boys/Girls A Team Soccer at SMS
4:30p
WMS - Boys & Girls "A" Soccer - FMS at WMS
5:00p
BHS: Bellingham High Scholarship Auction
5:00p
SQH: Band Lock-In
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Harvest Festival
6:00p
SEH Gym Rental
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:30p
MOVIE NIGHT
6:30p
NH: Family Pumpkin Carving Night - PTA
6:30p
PTA Harvest Carnival
6:30p
SEH Gymnastic Parent/Athlete Mtg Rm 101
7:00p
SQH: V Football at Blaine
25
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: NBC facilitator training/cafeteria
8:00a
SQH: ACT Test
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
4:30p
SQH: Girls' Dive at Anacortes