Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
22-28
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
23
B Day
CS RM 112 - HR INTERVIEWS (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Multicultural Week
TBD
SMS: PTSA bookfair
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
Chinese New Year Assembly
8:45a
SIL: Smile Survey Grades K-3
9:00a
CFN Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
WMS - Room 103 & Team Space - Hearing & Vision Screening
11:00a
SEH Sailing Team Info Presentation
11:30a
BPSF vWorking Group Meeting
12:00p
KMS Wrestling Jamboree at BHS
12:30p
CS Room 202 Advisory Application Meeting - do not post
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CS 212 New Administrators (2:00-4:00)
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS BR - Highly Capable Program Advisory Committee - 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
6:30p
LO: Science Fair
7:00p
LO: HCL Parent Association Board of Directors meeting
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
24
A Day
CS BR - Grade Level PLCs - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SMS: PTSA bookfair
SQH: Multicultural Week
TBD
GEN Mobile Dental (Sealant Visit)
1:25a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Center For Change in Transition Services
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
CS 200: Video Conference - Autism Outreach Project
9:00a
SEH Try a Trade
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Dr. Baker & 10th Grade
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: WWU students/Flory's room
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
11:00a
SMS: Scholar Awards Prep
12:00p
CS 212 - ELL/Migrant Meetings
1:00p
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment
2:00p
CS: 205 - Children's Savings Account Meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
Lifeskills play basketball
2:30p
SEH Knowledge Bowl Regional Competition
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Volleyball @ KMS
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: VB SMS @ KMS 7th
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
7th grade Volleyball FMS @ WMS
4:30p
FMS 7th Volleyball @ WMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - 7th gr. Volleyball vs. FMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
Promise K Parent Night
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: Gymnastics Awards
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
25
B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
SMS: PTSA bookfair
SQH: Multicultural Week
TBD
Family Movie Night
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:30a
CS: BR Agile Mind Professional Development 8:00-3:30
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS 200: Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
WMS - Room 103 & Team Space - Hearing & Vision Screening
9:25a
BHS: Registration Presentations
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
CS Room 112 Famly Partnership
11:00a
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech (do not post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:00p
CS 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:15p
BHS: Wrestling Jamboree All MS
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Continuing Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:50p
Grrr Awards in Commons - tentative
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SMS: No sports practice or BeatS
4:30p
CS 212 - National Boards - Content Knowledge
4:30p
Promise Awards Meeting
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling Jamboree @ BHS
4:30p
WMS - Wrestling Jamboree at BHS
4:30p
Wrestling Jamboree All schools @ BHS
5:30p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
BIR Preschool Parenting Class
6:00p
COZ: Science Fair
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Zender
6:00p
SEH Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Community Family Night
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
WMS - Library - 8th gr. Celebration Planning Meeting (PTSA)
7:00p
BHS: Human Rights Film Festive
7:30p
WCC Sports
26
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
Rainbow Attire Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
SMS: PTSA bookfair
SQH: Multicultural Week - Arts & Crafts Day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Special Ed Dept Chair Mtg
8:00a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
8:30a
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Reserach & Assessment
10:30a
Interpreters and Translators Training (Please do not post)
11:00a
CS 205 Accreditation Meeting (11:00-12:00)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:00a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
1:00p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades ( First Class) - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
HAP - Setup for Science Fair - Gym
2:00p
BASE Leadership
2:00p
CS: 112 BASE Leadership
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:30p
CS 212 Research & Assessment (Do Not Post)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Volleyball vs. SMS @ KMS
4:00p
SMS: Chelan Team/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: VB SMS @ KMS 8th
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
FMS 8th grade Volleyball @ WMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - 8th gr. Volleyball vs. FMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Language Exchange/102
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
LO: Parent Education Night - Childhood Anxiety
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
7:00p
Jazz Artist at Squalicum
7:00p
SEH Human Rights Film Fest
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Jazz Band Guest Concert
27
B Day
COZ: Kindergarten Report Cards to go home
Jump rope for heart during PE Classes
Kindergarten Report Cards home with students
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Multicultural Week - Food Day
TBD
Lifeskills cooking at FMS
12:00a
SMS: PTSA bookfair
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:00a
Strings Program (5th gr)
8:30a
COZ: Capoeira Performance
8:30a
HAP - Happy Valley Science Fair - Gym
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
CS 200: WaKIDS Cross-District Support & Planning videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Sub Training
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
10:00a
CS 212: 2015-16 Budget Meeting
10:00a
SEH WWU Manuf / Supply Chain Presentation
12:00p
8th grade Service Learning
12:15p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:30p
SMS: Science mtg/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Wrestling & VB photos
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:30p
A Look into Promis K
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:00p
HAP - Science Fair - Open Viewing - Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:40p
HAP - Science Fair Recognition Ceremony - Cafeteria
28
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Basketball vs White River at State at Puyallup HS