Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
17-23
rd
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
18
A Day
BHS: Homecoming Week
Hearing and Vision Screening
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
Hawkins to Library/City Hall
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Data Mining (tentative)
9:00a
DNP - CS 212 Student Services Meeting
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:30p
CS 212: Charisse (phone call with Sarah Slaid)
2:15p
SOD K-2 Assembly
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms. Moss-Owen - Idea Lab - Grades 1 & 2 - 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theatre Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1(K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis (K-2)
3:15p
CS - 200 Elementary Level Planning Meeting (DNP)
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
Turf Field - FB JV v. BeHS - 4:30pm-7:00pm
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
5:00p
SEH Dance
6:00p
SQH: Back-To-School Night
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
19
B Day
BHS: Homecoming Week
COZ: Hearing and Vision Screening
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Individual Student Picture Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
Hearing and Vision Screening
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:30a
Pries to Library / City Hall
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Freshmen Elections Meeting
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
2:30p
Guitar 1 (Beginning)
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (2-5) (ses. 1)
2:30p
Theatre Class ( Grades 1-2)
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Grades 1-5
2:45p
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
3:00p
CS 200: HCL - CogAT Training
3:15p
CS Bd Rm: Central Services Staff Meeting (3:15 - 4 p.m)
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
Eliza Ct. BBQ
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
5:30p
BHS: Whatcom/ Skagit/ Island Football Officials Association
6:00p
SQH: Back-To-School Night
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
20
5th Grade to Mt. School
A Day
BHS: Homecoming Week
COZ: Hearing and Vision Screening
KMS A Day
PICTURE DAY
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
Pries to Food Bank
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Picture Day
9:30a
Picture Day
9:55a
SEH Club Fair
11:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (DNP)
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
2:30p
CS rm 200 R&A Meeting (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Wild Whatcom - Grades 1 - 3 / 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
Tennis (Grades 1-5)
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BR: BEST (novice) Educator Session 1
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
Bellingham Police Video
4:00p
CS - 212 SEL Curriculum Advisory
4:00p
SMS Boy & Girls Sports Photos
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
MS Track Jamboree
5:30p
SEH Football Team dinner
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
Head Start Project X-it room 143
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044
21
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
5th Grade to Mt. School
B Day
BHS: Homecoming Week
KMS B Day
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SQH: Freshmen Elections Petitions Due
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
Superintendents meeting
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
SMS: Lap Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
BIR Pries to Library / City Hall
8:30a
LO: Mrs. Hanson - Field Trip
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Ocheltree - Wild Whatcom
9:00a
SGC's
9:15a
Hawkins to Food Bank
9:50a
SQH: College Bound Seniors during THOR
10:00a
LO Mr. Peterson - Field Trip
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:45p
Art Class (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
Chess (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:00p
Staff Mtg.
2:00p
CS 200: Title 1 Steering Committee
2:15p
1st gr SGC
2:30p
CS 212 SHS Bid Package Opening DNP
2:45p
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling Group
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
CS 205 Student Store Meeting (3:45-4:45)
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
WMS - Room 101 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
SMS Track Photos
4:00p
Turf Field - FB C v. BLHS - 4:00pm-7:00pm
5:15p
SEH Cheer
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:30p
PTA Family Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
22
5th Grade to Mt. School
5th Grade to Mt. School
A Day
BHS: Homecoming Week
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Hearing Screening
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SIL: Jog-a-thon
SQH: Freshmen Elections Speeches and Posters Due
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Jogathon - times TBD
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - PE Wear
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop -Advisor Jeff Coulter
8:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
8:15a
R. Smith to Food Bank
8:15a
SMS: PBIS Meeting/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
LO: Jog-a-Thon
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:40a
NH: Annual Husky Run 4th & 5th Grades
9:00a
COZ: Field Trip - Whatcom Museum - Third Grades
9:00a
SGC's
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:17a
SMS: Kick off assembly
9:30a
CS 212 - Ed Tech Coaching
10:00a
NH: Annual Husky Run 2nd & 3rd Grades
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:20p
NH: Anuual Husky Run K & 1st Grade
1:40p
Friday Club
2:20p
SIL: YMCA Basketball
2:30p
BHS: Homecoming Assembly
2:30p
HAP - Advance Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 4 & 5
3:00p
BHS: Turf Field Dedication
3:15p
SEH Dance
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
4:15p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Volleyball/Gym
6:30p
COZ: PTA Fall Social
6:30p
SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18
23
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00p
BHS: Homecoming Dance