Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
17-23
rd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
SEH-ASB Exec Officer Advertising and Sign ups
SQH: Orchestra Spring Trip
8:30a
SEH AP Practice
9:00a
SMS: Enchilada Fundraiser
4:00p
Spring play practice
18
A Day
Food Drive
SEH-ASB Exec Officer Advertising and Sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
6:30a
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
6:30a
CS ROOM 200 - HR INTERVIEWS (DO NOT POST)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
LO: Class Pictures
11:00a
HAP - Dental Services - Portable B - 11:00AM
12:00p
SMS: Kool Kids Group/conf rm
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
1:30p
PAR: WWU Theater Ed Program Assembly - "Award Winning Books"
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
Baseline concussion testing
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - Kindergarten/1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Cheer Tryout Clinics
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:30p
Rhythmic Movement Info Parent Night
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
19
B Day
B day
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: ASB Executive Officer Election Record Video Speeches
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Staff Meeting/library
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
CS-BR -Mentor Academy Day 3
8:45a
Roosevelt PTA Meeting
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
SEH-ASB Officer Candidate Meeting
9:20a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
11:30a
CS 212 - Sehome steering committee
12:00p
CS: 205 BPSF Board Meeting
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:00p
CS - 212 MTSS Staffing Conversation
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken the fall or winter class.
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:30p
CS - 212 New Administrators Meeting
3:30p
CS BR: Developing Mathematicians
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Spring play practice
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
CS 200 - Rounds Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
Promise K Parent Night
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Cheer Tryout Clinics
5:45p
PAR: Coffee With the Prinicpal
6:00p
CS - BR: CSG- System Installation
6:00p
Combined BSD marching band practice at FMS
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:00p
SQH: Parent Roundtable Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA meeting
7:00p
SEH Auction Work Mtg
7:00p
WMS - PTSA meeting in Library
20
A Day
Food Drive
Key Arena
NH: Dental Clinic
SEH- ASB officer election Campaigning
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SIL: Bike Rodeo
SMS A day
TBD
FMS Choir to SJMEA Large Group Competition
TBD
SQH: FBLA State in Spokane
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 205 Blaine School District Visit (8:00 - 10:30am)
8:00a
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
8:00a
CS Room 212 Parents Matter
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
CO: Sampson ELA PT
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:00a
CS 200: Legislative Committee Conference videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
9:30a
CO: Wiederhold ELA PT
9:30a
CS Board Room: HCP Parent Advisory Committee
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
11:20a
CO: Kindergarten Field Trip
11:30a
CS 212: SEPAC-(Special E. Parent Advisory Committee)
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200: Intervention/Prevention Specialist (1:00 - 2:00pm) DNP
2:00p
CS - 200 Elementary Level Planning Meeting
2:00p
CS:200 Seal of Biliteracy - DNP
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:00p
SIL: Gym Star - Parkour
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
CS 205 - National Board Cohort
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP) Webinar
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 212 Developing Multilingual Readers and Writers
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
CS BR DT&L - WWU Meeting (4:30-5:30)
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Cheer Tryout Finals
6:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Pack Meeting
7:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Johnson
7:30p
SMS: P&R youth bb/gym
21
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
Food Drive
SEH- ASB officer election Campaigning
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
SQH: FBLA State in Spokane
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 Elementary Counselor Summit 2016
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
CO: Sampson & Wiederhold ELA PT
8:45a
SBAC (Lear)
9:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:15a
WWU Planetarium Trip
9:30a
Bobcat Assembly
9:30a
CS - BR: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
9:45a
SBAC (Rios)
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
10:20a
SMS: WWU Visit from Harwood/Conf Rm
10:30a
SBAC (Hornof)
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
11:40a
SQH: ASB Executive Officer Election
12:00p
Crazy Sock Day
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Preschool Planning
1:00p
CS: BR Preschool Planning Meeting
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
2:15p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP
2:15p
LO: 5th Grade District Sasquatch Competition
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:15p
Sasquatch (City Comp)
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:30p
SEH Staff Meeting
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Rm 212: Wellness Policy Advisory Group - PA (3:00 - 5:00pm)
3:05p
7th grade girls' Assembly Part II
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
G3 FMS Community Event in Commons
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
Spring play practice
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
COZ: Promise K Parent Night
4:30p
Play and Learn
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COZ: The Best of Bellingham
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
Percussion practice for BSD marching band at FMS
6:15p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting 6:15 - 9:15 p.m.
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
6:30p
Talent Show
7:00p
PTSA monthly mtg.
22
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Class pictures and all school pictures
Food Drive
SEH- ASB officer election Campaigning
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
TBD
SQH: FBLA State in Spokane
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
CS Lab Skyward Future Sched III (HS)
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Dress Like Mr. Allen Day
8:30a
SIL: PAC Meeting
8:40a
Jump Rope for Heart
9:00a
5th Grade Stewardship Field Trip
9:15a
Alaska Ferry Tour
9:15a
SMS: Prevention Crew/Conf Rm
9:30a
CO: 2nd Gr Field Trip
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:45a
SBAC (Hornof)
9:45a
SBAC (Lear)
9:45a
SBAC (Rios)
10:00a
2nd Grade Field Trip to WWU
10:00a
CO: 4th Grade to WWU PAC
10:00a
PAR: Kinders to WWU - Bellingham Repertory Dance
10:30a
Lifeskills to Touch Tank for picnic
11:30a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip
12:00p
CS Room 212 - Friday Lunch
12:00p
Class Picture Day
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
1:30p
LO: Earth Day Assembly
3:00p
SIL: Ceramics
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/cafeteria
4:00p
Sports Photos
5:00p
CS - BR: CSG- System Installation
5:00p
SQH: QSA Lock-In
6:00p
SIL: School Dance - Earth Day!
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
23
SEH- ASB officer election Campaigning
TBD
SQH: FBLA State in Spokane
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SEH APUSH practice
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School