Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/22/2024 1:55 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
18-24
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
19
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
KMS vision re-test
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS Board Room: HIB Training
8:00a
SIL: 5th Grade Mt. School
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS TBD: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
9:00a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - 2nd through 5th grades
9:00a
Sasquatch Competition
9:30a
Batten & Ritchie to MBT
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
LAR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
9:30a
SB: Mt. Baker Theater
10:00a
SMS: SqHS at SMS
11:45a
Jerns MBT
11:45a
LO: Mrs. Childs & Mrs. Tjomsland to MBT "Mufaro"
12:15p
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
1:45p
SEH College Visit Multanomah University
2:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Mt Baker (N Bellingham) 2:00
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:15p
CS 212 Plan 3 Seminar
3:30p
SQH: Softball vs Orcas Island at HS V 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Baseball vs Ferndale at JM 3:30
3:45p
CS Lab: Excel Training
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @ Burlington @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis at Sedro-Woolley at HS 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley at HS 3:45
4:00p
SEH Baseball CTeam Bellingham @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Baseball JV @ Bellingham @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV Ferndale @ Geri @ 4:00
4:00p
SMSbldg: Library reserved for ACE trainings
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Ferndale 4:00
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Ferndale HS at 4:00
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
BHS: Football Booster Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Parent Night for incoming 9th grade parents and students
6:30p
SEH Baseball Var Bellingham @ JM @ 6:30
7:00p
SQH: Band & Orchestra Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
20
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: 5th Grade Mt. School
SQH: ASB Election Packets Due in Activities Office
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:30a
Mentor meeting
8:45a
HCL Testing
9:30a
WMS: Auditorium Use
11:00a
CS Computer Lab: WAAS Portfolio
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:45p
CS 212: Birchwood Ed Spec
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math Dept Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & Club de Lectura & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Home at Sudden Valley 3:00
3:30p
SEH Baseball JV SedroW DH @ SHS 3:30
4:00p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var SedroW @ NWF @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SQH: Softball at Lynden at HS V 4:00/JV 5:30
4:15p
CS - 212 - ELL Path to Proficiency
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
SQH: Boys' Soccer vs Lynden Christian at Civic JV 5:30/V 7:30
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
PAR: PTA Science Fair
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Basketball Banquet in Commons/Forum 6:00
6:30p
Cor: PTA meetings
6:30p
LO: Parent University
7:00p
SEH 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
SMS: Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS: PTSA General Meeting
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
21
Elementary Early Dismissal
KMS 8th Grade High School Registration
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
12:00a
SIL: 5th Grade Mt. School
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SMS: library booked 7-9
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:00a
CS - 212 - Elementary Principal Literacy Training
8:00a
CS - Human Resources
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Awards breakfast
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
BHS: WWU College Planning Day (Field Trip)
9:00a
3rd Grade Music Performance
9:00a
SEHCollege Planning Day for Juniors
9:30a
CS Brd Rm: Parent Advisory Meeting
10:00a
CS 200: DITU Videoconference
11:00a
Comittee Chair Meeting
11:00a
SEH Hope Heart/Kick Butts Day
12:00p
CS - Board Room BASE Classification Committee
12:00p
CS 112: Foundation Board Meeting
12:30p
CS 114: Behavior Team
1:00p
The Birches visit for fall kinders
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:30p
LO: City Wide Sasquatch 4th gr. Competition
2:00p
CO: 4th Grade Sasquatch Contest
2:00p
City Wide 4th Gr. Sasquatch Superbowl
2:00p
Sasquatch District Competition (4th gr)
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Room B112 at 2:20
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
Benchmark Literacy
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Home at Sudden Valley 3:00
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @ Lynden @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field vs Burlington at Home (Civic) 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis at Anacortes at HS 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis vs Anacortes at HS 3:45
4:00p
CS 112: Recognition Committee - 6520
4:00p
SEH Baseball CTeam SedroW @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Baseball Var SedroW @ JM @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV Burlington @ Geri @ 4:00
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball at Lynden Christian 4:30
4:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Lynden Christian HS 4:30
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:30p
SMSbldg: Rosetta Stone classes
6:30p
SEH PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44
6:30p
SQH: Storm Night for Incoming 9th Grade 6:30 pm
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
PTA meeting
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
22
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly
SQH: ASB Candidates Speeches & Posters Due in Activities Office
SQH: Senior Level Band Festival at WWU
Science Fair
TBD
High School Counselors Visit FMS
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS - 200 - Title 1 Principals Mtg
8:00a
CS 212: E Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
8:30a
CS 112 Read 180 PD
8:45a
COR: 4th Grade Field Trip to Padilla Bay
9:00a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-TTOA
9:00a
Sterling Meadows Next Fall Kinder visit
9:15a
COZ - Field Trip
11:00a
BHS: Military Career Day
11:30a
SMS: HYS set up-conference room
12:30p
COR: O'Donnell's class to Civic Field
2:30p
BHS: Food Service Meeting w/Dr. Baker
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at All-City Champs at BG&CC at 2:30
3:00p
CS 200: Summer School Planning (3:00 - 4:00)
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Homework Club & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Blaine (Loomis) 3:00
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis JV MtVernon @ SHS @ 3:30
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @MtVernon @ 3:45
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep Room 101
4:00p
SEH Baseball JV SedroW @ Janicki @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var MtBaker @ NWF @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SQH: Softball vs Lynden Christian at HS V 4:00/JV 5:30
4:15p
CS - 112 BASE Labor/Management
4:30p
CS 200: Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
SEH Baseball Var @ Nooksack @ 4:30
4:30p
SMS: Girls 8th grade basketball game
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Burlington at HS at 4:30
5:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 5 p.m.
5:30p
SQH: Boys' Soccer at Bellingham at Civic at JV 5:30/V 7:30
6:30p
3rd Grade Music Performance
6:30p
COR: ELL Family night
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SIL: SBEA By-Laws Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Talent Show in Forum 7 pm
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Preview
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
23
Updated: Regular School Day
LAR: Science Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Senior Level Band Festival at WWU
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 200: ESS Meeting
8:00a
CS Board Room: HIB Training
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:30a
CS 112 Read 180 PD
11:00a
SB Staff Appreciation Luncheon
12:00p
SMS: IEP in conf rm
1:00p
CS 112: Alternative Schooling Summit
2:15p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
SEH Track Bedington @ Lynden @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field at Bedlington Invite at HS 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var SedroW @ Geri @ 4:00/4:00
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball vs Burlington 4:30
5:00p
SQH: GSA Lock-In
6:30p
SQH: V Baseball vs Burlington at HS at 6:30
7:30p
SEH Spring Play
24
COR: SJMEA Choir Festival
Choir Festival
TBD
HAP - All Day Choir Festival at Sehome High School
TBD
Roosevelt Sock Hop
9:45a
SEH Rental - SJMEA Elem Choir Fest
12:00p
SEH Fastpitch Var DH @ Daniels Field 12:00/2:00
7:30p
SEH Spring Play