Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
15
B Day
COZ - Dental Checks
LAR: RESources Presentations
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
YMCA Adventure School
7:30a
SIL: ART Ceramics Class
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
CS 205 MS Language Arts (8:00-11:30)
8:00a
PAR: Mountain School for 5th Graders
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
CS BR: MSP Test Coordinator Training
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Signups
9:15a
Class Picture Retake
10:30a
CS 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team 10:30 - 12:00
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
CS - 205: Homeschool Meeting (3-4 p.m.)
3:00p
SIL: Ceramics Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Newspaper Club
3:30p
CS 200 Title I Principals (3:30-4:30)
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Home (Sudden Valley) 3:30
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls' Tennis vs Burlington-Edison at 3:30
3:45p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at Burlington-Edison at HS 3:45
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer vs Nooksack Valley at Northwest Fields 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SQH: Varsity Baseball at Sedro-Woolley (C is cancelled) at Janicki Fields 4:00
4:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Talent Show Dress Rehearsals
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
16
A Day
LAR: RESources Presentations
PAR: Mountain School for 5th Graders
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
COR: Class Pictures
8:00a
CS 212: ISADMS Team Meeting
8:00a
CS BR: MSP Test Coordinator Training
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meeting
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Signups
9:30a
COR: 5th Grade visit to Shuksan Middle School
9:45a
SMS: Feeder School Visit (N. Heights)
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
10:30a
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team (10:30-12)
11:00a
SEH College Visit
2:00p
CS: Computer Lab
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - Science Project Mentoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Ferndale (Grandview) 3:00
3:30p
CS BR: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Sedro-Woolley at HS 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley at HS 3:30
4:00p
Art Workshop in room 102
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SQH: JV & C Soccer vs Burlington-Edison (NW Fields) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Sedro-Woolley at SqHS 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball at Bellingham at Geri 4:00/5:30
4:00p
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs Bellingham at Joe Martin 4:30 am
4:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Talent Show Dress Rehearsals
5:00p
LAR: Parent Book Group
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
KMS PTA Meeting
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Nights
6:30p
WMS: PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play (Staff Preview)
7:00p
COR: PTA Meetings
7:00p
Roosevelt PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - 6th grade commons
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
17
Early Dismissal, All Schools
5th grade to Mt. School
B Day
Book Fair Set Up
CS Board Room - Right Response Training
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
SMS: AVID 8th graders college tour
TBD
WMS: Auditorium - Talent Show
12:00a
PAR: Mountain School for 5th Graders
7:00a
SMS: Jay using conf rm
7:45a
BHS: Career Conference
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Signups
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference
9:00a
CS 212: FRC I training videoconference
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Training
9:05a
SEH Winter Indoor Parade
9:30a
Parent Advisory - Alderwood Elementary
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
8th Grade Choir to Choir festival
10:00a
CS Rdr: K12 - RITU TWG videoconference
10:00a
SMS: Smith/conf rm
10:50a
SQH: Senior Information Meeting with PTSA in Forum 10:50 am
12:00p
CS 200: Bellingham Public School Foundation (12:00-1:30)
12:15p
SMS: Bike repair in 101
12:30p
SMS: Cowan/Conf rm
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3 - 5th - First Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2 - First Class
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 1.2
1:20p
COR: K Kids after school program
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
COZ - Talent Show Rehearsal
1:30p
Talent Show Practice
2:45p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Sehome (Lake Padden) 3:00
3:30p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
CS Board Rm Art Class
3:30p
Recognition Committee Scoring
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at NWC JV Champs at Civic 3:30
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls' Tennis vs Lynden 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at Lynden at YMCA 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs Nooksack Valley at Joe Martin 3:30
4:00p
SQH: V Softball vs Meridian at SqHS 4:00
4:30p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer at Blaine at Pipeline 4:30/4:30
5:00p
SQH: C-Team Baseball vs Nooksack Valley at HS 5:00
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
6:00p
SMS: Mecha in library
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play
7:00p
SEH Spring Play
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
18
5th grade to Mt. School
A Day
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SQH: 2013-14 ASB Election Video Shown & Voting at lunches
7:00a
CS SHS: HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00)
7:00a
SMS: Interviews
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
5th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
LO: Lowell Used Book Sale
8:30a
PAR: Class Picture Day
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Signups
9:00a
CS 212: FRC I training videoconference
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:15a
COR: Intermediate Talent Show
9:15a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:30a
SMS: Feeder School Visit (Sunnyland)
10:00a
SMS: Turning to One Another/conference room
10:30a
SEH Josten Graduation Delivery
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Recognition Committee Scoring
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:30p
SIL: Big Rock Garden Event-Parking
3:50p
WMS: Library - Spanish 1 Informational Meeting for parents and students
4:00p
Art Workshop in room 102
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball vs Sedro-Woolley at HS 4:00/5:30
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:30p
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Office Set Up (4:30–6:00 p.m.)
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Ferndale at HS 4:30
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
SQH: College Bound Scholar Celebration in Forum 5:15 pm
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Meeting (6:00 – 9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
PAR: Kindergarten Family Math Night - Raising a Mathmetician
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/English language
6:30p
Evening of the Arts
6:30p
Library Night
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH PTSA Auction
6:30p
SQH: Final Push to College - Understanding Your Financial Aid Award in Commons/Library 6:30 pm
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play
7:00p
SEH Park & Rec Rental
7:00p
SEH Spring Play
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:30p
SQH: Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert in Forum 7:30 pm
19
5th grade to Mt. School
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Day of Silence
TBD
LO: Kids Night Out
TBD
SQH: 2013-14 ASB Election Runoff if necessary
7:45a
CO: Basketball
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
8:00a
CS 212: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Campaigning
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning/8th graders
9:15a
1st Grade Field Trip
9:20a
KMS 5th grade visit from Carl Cozier
9:45a
LO: Mrs. Childs' Class to WWU, Dance Performance
10:00a
CO: 2/3 Gr Field Trip
10:00a
LAR: WWU Field Trip Glynn/Pittis/Allan
10:30a
SEH Josten Graduation Delivery
1:00p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly!
2:30p
SEH WWU Rental
2:45p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SQH: C-Team Baseball at Sehome (DH) 3:30/5:30
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at NWC V Champs at Civic 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis vs Anacortes at HS 3:30
3:45p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Anacortes at HS 3:45
3:50p
SMS: Spanish 1 informational mtg rm 110
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer at Ferndale at HS 4:00/4:00
4:30p
SQH: Varsity Baseball at Blaine at Pipeline 4:30
6:00p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Trike-a-thon
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play
7:00p
SEH Spring Play
20
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
9:00a
LO: Earth Day at Lowell
11:00a
SQH: V/JV Baseball at Blaine at Pipeline 11:00 am/11:00 am
12:00p
I.A.M. Olympics
12:00p
SEH WWU Rental
12:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Blaine at HS 12 Noon
5:30p
SQH: True Blue & Silver Storm Dinner Auction at BTC 5:30 pm
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play
7:00p
SEH Spring Play