Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
15-21
st
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: Tamales Fundraiser cook 12/14/Pick-up 12/15
1:00p
PTSA Tamale Pick UP
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
16
A-day
A Day
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Y Adventure
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
Jingle Bell Assembly
9:00a
CS: WEA AON 9-12
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CS 200: WELPA Webinar
10:00a
GEN: Kindergarten Musical
11:45a
CS: R212 WCC Running Start Meeting 11:45-12:45
12:30p
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
2:00p
CS 212 - International Education Visiting Teachers Webinar
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
4:00p
CS 212: Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:15p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Bellingham - C 4:15 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
WFC Rangers soccer team
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Fall Concert in Forum 7:00
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
17
B-day
B Day
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:15a
SMS: morning boys bb (team only)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
8:30a
CS: R.212 PreK-12 Math Committee 8:30-2:30
8:45a
CO: 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
12:55p
Wizard of Oz
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:20p
NH: Winter Sing Along/Choir Performance
2:20p
SQH: Baseball Meeting in Video Production Room - 2:20
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
CS: Rm 212 Teacher Focus Group
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
CS 200 - BHS student information request meeting
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
CS BR Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00)
4:30p
SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance FMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Meet at KMS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
LO: Toy Story
5:35p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Bellingham - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
CO: Choat Winter Performance
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Mt Baker - 6:00
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Nights/library
7:00p
CO: Choir Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
7:00p
WMS: Library - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
WMS Fall Orchestra Concert
18
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A-day
A Day
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: 3:45 (regular) release
TBD
SEH Spirit of the Holiday Choir Event
TBD
SMS: Drill today (varies by time and type of drill)
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:30a
Exhibition Mentor Info Session
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30)
10:00a
CO: Pries' Field Trip
10:00a
SafeSchools Presentation
11:00a
Cookies from the PTSA
12:00p
CS HR 112 Interviews
1:15p
HAP - Art Club (Holiday Projects) - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club ( Holiday Projects) - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
CO: Certificated Staff Mtg
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
4:15p
CS: 212 NEO
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: 6th grade movie night/cafeteria
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling vs Bellingham - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
6:30p
Exhibition Mentor Info Session
7:00p
Band Concert in commons
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
7:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Burlington (Fidalgo Pool) - 7:30
19
B-day
B Day
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:00a
CS: Rm 200 - Title 1 Principals (7:00-8:00am)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
CS 112 - 'Emergency Grant' meeting
9:00a
SEH Home for the Holidays
9:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds (Staff)
9:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum at 9:00 am
9:15a
BHS: Home for the Holidays
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CO: Choat's Class Field Trip
10:00a
CS Computer Lab: Principal eVAL (10:00-11:00)
10:00a
Kinder Assembly
10:30a
SIL 2nd Grade
11:00a
CS BR: Pat Wasley - Teaching Channel (11:00-12:00)
11:17a
Harvest of the Month Family Lunch
12:00p
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
12:00p
CS HR 112 Interviews
1:00p
4th Grade Homework Celebration
1:00p
CS 200: School Psych Meeting
1:00p
CS 212: MS Level Mtg (1:00-4:00)
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:00p
Mark Jones/ IEP/ Large Conference Room
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:15p
SIL: Macdonald's Class
2:30p
DECA Gingerbread House Contest
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning/Room 114
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
CS DCL - Computer Lab - Admin eVAL drop in work session
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:10p
GEN: Site Council Mtg.
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
Squalicum Basketball
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball A Team at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A & 8A @ WMS
4:20p
WMS: 7 & 8 A Boys Basketball vs. SMS
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball B Team at FMS
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Boys BB 7B & 8B @ WMS
5:00p
WMS: 7 & 8 B Boys Basketball vs. SMS
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
LO: Wizard of Oz
5:30p
SIL: Silver Beach PTO Executive Board Meeting
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Task Force
6:00p
KMS ELL Night
6:30p
NH: Cocoa and Choir
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
Orchestra Concert in commons
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Concert in Gym - 7:00 pm
8:00p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
20
Early Dismissal for All Schools
12:15 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
SEH 1,3 Period Schedule
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: 12:15 release
7:45a
Staff Holiday Breakfast in Library
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Whatcom READS!
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:30a
SIL: PAC Meeting
9:00a
CO: Wiederhold's Christmas Reader Speeder
9:00a
LO: Wizard of Oz
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Bobcat Assembly
9:30a
SIL: Winter Sing Along
10:00a
CS 200: WELPA Webinar
10:00a
SIL: 1st Grade
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: College Homecoming Alum in Forum 10:40 am
11:30a
BHS: BB Practice
12:00p
CS 212 Secretaries Lunch Meeting
12:30p
SIL: Fourth Grade
1:00p
SMS: AVID 3 on 3 BB Tourney
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Burlington-Edison - C 3:30 / JV 3:30 / V 5:15
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:40p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Burlington-Edison - C (Field House) 5:40 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Gymnastics at Bainbridge - 6:00 pm
8:45p
Student of the month assembly
21
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling Graham Morin Invite - V 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Pride of Lynden Lady Lions Tournament at Lynden - 10:00 am
12:00p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Friday Harbor - JV 12 Noon / V 1:30