Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/17/2024 4:25 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
13-19
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
14
A Day
Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:15a
SMS: BEatS mtg/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Lab
9:00a
Fall Pictures
10:00a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
CS: Rm 200 Whatcom Early Learning Alliance
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
BIR Girls on the Run Begins
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Mount Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Spanish
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Sehome
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Sehome
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Jackson at NW
4:00p
SQH: JV Girls' Soccer at Lynden Christian
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Parks and Rec Zamora
5:30p
SQH: JV Football at Mt Baker
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Den 5 Webelos (Pack 4044)
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SQH: Storm Rider Parent Series 9th/10th
6:30p
SEH HCLPA Mtg
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
15
B Day
B day
Individual Picture Day
Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
CO: Curriculum Night for Kindergarten PARENTS
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - TPEP Make up 2
8:00a
CS BR: TPEP Training
8:00a
Staff Meeting/library
8:30a
COZ: Hearing & Vision Screening
9:25a
SEH Josten Senior Meeting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills go bowling
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS Computer Lab - After School Snack Training
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Junior FIT
3:00p
SIL: Robotics Using LEGO Bricks 1.1
3:00p
SMS: PTSA Fall Fundraiser Assembly
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Burlington
3:30p
CS 205 New Administrators (3:30-5:00)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V Soccer vs Nooksack Valley (no JV)
4:15p
CS BR - New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm to 6:00 pm
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
PAR: PTA Meet & Greet
6:00p
SQH: Drama Club Parent Night
6:00p
SQH: Parent Transportation Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA meeting
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
16
A Day
Mt. School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS BR: MS Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 am)
8:00a
Next Generation Science Standards Training in the Garden
8:30a
COZ: Hearing & Vision Screening
8:30a
CS 212: HCP Meeting
8:30a
CS BR Parents Matter Meeting
9:15a
KMS Student Picture Day
9:15a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
9:25a
SEH Club Fair
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
Lifeskills to Farmers Market
2:00p
CS - Elementary Level Planning Meeting
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:05p
Fundraiser Assembly
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Burlington-Edison
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Burlington
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS BR Kindergarten Teachers (4:30-5:00)
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Cross-Country at Whatcom Falls Park
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
SEH Football C-Team Dinner
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Cordata PTA Membership meeting
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Zamora
6:00p
SEH Back to School Night
6:00p
SMS: ELL Family Night
6:30p
SMS: Fall Family Night (back to school night)
7:00p
NH: 5th Grade Parent Activity Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Pack Meeting
17
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
B day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Spirit wear forms due
TBD
CO: Class Pictures
7:00a
Central Services 212 - Directors (DO NOT POST)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 200: Special Ed Manual
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs BHS @ 3:30 & SHS @ 4:45
10:40a
SQH: Constitution Day
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:00p
SIL: Book Fair Cleanup
1:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Grades 3 - 5 / Meet in the Covered Area / 1:15 - 3pm / First Class
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Junior FIT
1:15p
SIL: MNW Mountain Bike Academy
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Spanish
1:30p
CS - Board Room Washington Reading Corp
1:30p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Staff Meeting
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Anacortes
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS 205: Reading Units of Study
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech Think Tank
4:00p
CS 200 - Instructional Rounds Collaboration
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer at Lake Stevens (Caveleo Mid-High)
5:00p
SQH: C Football at Mt Baker
5:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Bellingham
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Bellingham
5:45p
SQH: Football Varsity Team Dinner
6:00p
NH: 2nd & 3rd Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
Sunnyland Open House
6:15p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting 6:15 - 9:15 p.m.
6:30p
HAP - Curriculum Night - 3rd - 5th Grade - 6:30 - 7:30pm - Cafeteria/Classrooms
6:30p
KMS Open House 6:30-8:30
6:30p
LO: Primary Curriculum Night
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
18
No School: Teacher Workday
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
8:00a
CS: 212 School Psychs
8:00a
CS: BR Special Ed PD
8:00a
CS Main Room: Alderwood Early Childhood Center
12:00p
CS BR Dept. of Teaching & Learning (12:00-4:00)
12:00p
CS Rm 205 LMS Meet
1:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Sedro-Woolley
7:00p
SQH: V Football at Lynden
19
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: JV Volleyball at Meridian Tournment
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: Cross-Country at South Whidbey Invite
12:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Cedarcrest