Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/20/2024 4:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
13-19
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
LO: MSP Testing Window
Mother's Day
2:00p
BHS: Spring Musical
14
Autism Training
LO: MSP Testing Window
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
WMS: 6th Gr Gordon Carter Site Field Trip
TBD
SEH Fastpitch Var Play In
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
SMS: Room 217-WWU Literacy students
8:00a
Staff Appreciaton Week
8:30a
PAR: Dental Screening
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
9:30a
WMS: Sunnyland 5th grade Visiting
10:00a
SEH Girls' Tennis Var District
10:00a
SMS: 7th grade commons-WWU literacy students
11:00a
SQH: Boys' V Golf at 2A Districts at Skagit 11:00 am
11:30a
Parent Meeting
12:00p
3rd Grade CCSS Math Alignment
12:30p
SEH Girls'Golf Var Districts
12:30p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at 2A Districts at Snohomish 12:30
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
2:30p
BHS: Culminating Project Presentations
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SEH Culminating Project
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:30p
Literacy Meeting
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
3:45p
SMS: Conference Room/Janet W.
4:00p
SMS: football photos/gym
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:00p
Fairhaven Reads in Commons
5:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Tiger Den
6:00p
sMS: Parks/Gym-vb
15
All grades Math testing
CO: MSP 5th Online Science
LO: MSP Testing Window
MSP Testing-All Grades Math
NH: Kindergarten Tours By Appointment
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
Staff Appreciaton Week
WMS: 6th Gr Gordon Carter Site Field Trip
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 212: Athletics/Activities Meeting (7:30 am - 11:00 am)
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS Board Room: Transitions Fair
8:00a
SMS: AVID General Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Staff practice for talent show/stage
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:30a
Class Picture Day
8:30a
MSP Testing
8:45a
1st Grade Field Trip
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
9:30a
COR: Mann/Howard-Hinshaw to Olsen Creek Seed Orchard
9:30a
SMs: Mix It Up Day/cafeteria
10:00a
SEH Girls' Tennis Var District
11:30a
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at 2A Districts at Sehome at 11:30 am
12:00p
CS 200: Life Skills Professional Development
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:00p
SIL: MSP Offutt Math
12:30p
SEH Girls'Golf Var Districts
12:30p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at 2A Districts at Snohomish at 12:30
12:45p
COZ - Field Trip
1:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at 2A Districts at Skagit 1 pm
2:00p
CS 114: Tech Levy Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math Dept Meeting in C201 at 2:30
2:45p
BHS: Intramural Tourney
3:00p
CO: Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals
4:00p
WMS: All School Dance
4:15p
CS - 212 - ELL Path to Proficiency
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
BHS: Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Cor: PTA meetings
6:30p
LO: PTA General Mtg
6:30p
SMS: PTSA budget meeting/library
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
WMS: PTSA General Meeting
16
Elementary Early Dismissal
All grades Math testing
LO: MSP Testing Window
MSP Testing-All Grades Math
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH AP Testing
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
SQH: Biology Mountain School
Staff Appreciaton Week
TBD
SEH Fastpitch Var District
TBD
SQH: Softball at 2A Districts at Sedro (Janicki) TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 200: Bridging the Gap webinar
8:00a
SMS: Room 217-WWU Literacy students
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive in Gym 8:00 am
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Day - Favorite Character!
8:30a
SB: MSP Alexander Math
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
9:30a
CO: 5th Grade Visit to WMS
9:30a
CS Brd Rm: Parent Advisory Meeting
9:30a
WMS: Columbia 5th grade Visiting
10:00a
CS 212: K-12 - RITU TGW Videoconference
10:00a
SEH Girls' Tennis Var District
10:00a
SMS: 7th grade commons-WWU literacy students
10:00a
SMS: Admin using conference room
11:00a
Committee Chair Meeting
12:00p
CS 112: Foundation Board Meeting
12:00p
CS 114: Behavior Team Mtg
12:00p
Nurses, 12:00-2:00 Rm 212
1:00p
SMS: Isabel/Conf rm
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese Class
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:15p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
1:30p
PAR: Kindergarten Open House
1:30p
Talent show rehearsals
2:00p
CS 112: Student Services Staff Meeting
2:00p
CS 212: School Emp Health Care Benefit Videoconference
2:00p
Emeritus Home Rerformance
2:20p
SEH Summer & Fall Athlete Mtg
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Room B112 at 2:20
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:30p
SEH Track Districts @ Cedarcrest HS
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field at 2A Districts at Cedarcrest 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Garden Club Meeting/6th commons
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
SMS: Football/8th grade
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:30p
SMS: HCL extension class/room 102
6:00p
All Bellingham District MS Marching Band - Commons
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44
7:00p
PTA meeting
7:00p
WMS: Orchestra Concert - Calidore Quartet
7:15p
SQH: Boys' V Soccer vs Interlake at 2A State (Civic) 7:15
17
Harvest of the Month in School Cafeterias
All grades Math testing
LO: MSP Testing Window
MSP Testing-All Grades Math
NH: Kindergarten Tours By Appointment
SEH AP Testing
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
SQH: Biology Mountain School
Staff Appreciaton Week
WMS: 8th Grade Field Trip - Civil War
TBD
SEH Choir Tour
TBD
SEH Fastpitch Var District
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
CS BR CCSS Training
8:00a
SMS: Staff practice for talent show/stage
8:15a
WMS: ASB Leadership Meetings
8:30a
COZ - Field Trip
8:30a
SIL: MSP Offutt Reading
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
10:00a
CS: R. 212 SpringBoard Training
11:30a
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at 2A Districts at Sehome at 11:30 am
12:30p
COR: O'Donnell's class to Civic Field
12:30p
CS BR: Elem Conferences Cmte (12:30 - 4:00)
1:30p
CS 112: SPED Psychologists
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
BHS: Intramural Tourney
2:45p
SQH: Culminating Project Presentations at 2:45 pm
3:00p
CO: Yoga for K-5th
3:00p
CS 212 - ELL - Path to Proficiency
3:00p
Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 2
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:15p
SQH: Sehome Robotics Competition in Gym 3:15
4:00p
KMS ASB Leadership Summit
4:00p
SMS: Football/7th grade
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
6:30p
HAP - 1st. Grade Poetry Night
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Budget Meeting
6:30p
SQH: Baseball Awards Dessert Banquet in Commons 6:30 pm
7:30p
SMS: PTSA Meeting (p.m.)
18
8th grade to Civil War Reenactment
Coz - Jr Achievement Day
LO: Bike to School Day
LO: MSP Testing Window
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
SQH: Biology Mountain School
SQH: Zodiac
TBD
LO: Kids Night Out
TBD
SEH Choir Tour
TBD
SQH: Character Awards Assembly in Gym
TBD
SQH: Softball at 2A Districts Sedro (Janicki) TBD
12:00a
Staff Appreciaton Week
6:30a
SMS: Celebration Station (Bike to work/school day)
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:50a
NH: Last Books and Breakfast of the year
8:00a
BHS: BTC Road Less Graveled (Field Trip)
8:00a
CS 200: ESS
8:00a
HAP - Bike to Work/School Day
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:45a
PAR: BHS Orchestra Tour concert
9:00a
CS - 112 Human Resources
9:00a
CS 112: Budget
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning
9:10a
CO: Puget Sound Boat Trip
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
9:30a
MSP Make-ups
9:50a
CO: BHS Orchestra Performance
10:00a
WMS: Author's Tea
10:50a
COZ - Assembly
1:00p
5th Grade Classes Visit Shuksan
1:00p
SMS: Feeder School Visit-Alderwood
2:00p
CS 200 Standards-Based Assessment System
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
SEH Track Districts @ Cedarcrest HS
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
FMS Social
4:30p
SQH: Track & Field at 2A Districts at Cedarcrest 4:30
5:00p
BHS: Dollars for Scholars Auction
5:00p
SEH CLASH BBQ
5:00p
Ski to Sea Jr. Parade
5:30p
COR: Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
6:00p
SMS: Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
6:30p
COR: PTA Committee Meeting
7:00p
SMS: Parks/Gym-vb
19
SQH: Zodiac
TBD
SEH Choir Tour
TBD
SQH: V Baseball at Regionals TBD
9:00a
WMS: BIKE -A-THON
10:00a
BHS: Bellingham Alumni Band Marching Practice
7:00p
SQH: Boys' V Soccer vs Fife at 2A State (Franklin Pierce Stadium) 7:00