Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/7/2024 3:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
12-18
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
13
B Day
B day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Field Day
SEH Finals 9th-11th grades - 1-3-5 periods
SQH: 2nd Semester Finals 1-3-5
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:00a
KMS 8th grade to WWU Rec Center
9:00a
SIL: All School Playday
9:15a
SMS: 8th grade breakfast/cafeteria
9:30a
5th Grade Picnic
9:30a
WMS - All 6th Grade - Greek Olympics at Cornwall Park
10:00a
5th Grade to Park Bowl
10:00a
8th grade Band & Orchestra students to EMP
10:00a
WMS - 8th Grade Celebration
10:30a
SMS: Sean Flikke/conf rm
11:00a
LO: Miss Manthey and Mrs. Frye's classes to Fairhaven Park
12:30p
2nd Grade Portfolio Share
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:00p
LO: 5th Grade End of Year Celebration
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
1st Gr. Portfolio Share (Niva)
2:00p
PAR: End of Year Assembly
2:00p
WMS - 8th gr. Dance
2:15p
1st Gr. Portfolio Share (McColl/Wermus)
2:30p
CS: RM 212 -DNP- Data Entry
2:30p
SEH Testing
2:30p
SQH: Dance Team Informational Meeting
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scout Den
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Football Banquet Celebration in Commons
5:30p
Mrs. Ritchie Evening of Sharing
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
7:00p
Options High School Graduation
7:00p
PAR: 5th Grade Strings Concert for Room 10 Students
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SMS: 8th grade tea and dance
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
14
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Field Day
Field Day
SEH Finals 9th-11th grades - 2-4-6 periods
SMS A day
SQH: 2nd Semester Finals 2-4-6
TBD
SMS: Alderwood's ELL Family Nights
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
Staff Meeting/library
8:40a
SIL: 2nd Grade Playday
8:45a
PAR: 5th Graders to Pacific Science Center
9:00a
CS BR: Special Ed (DNP)
9:15a
Field Trip (4th grade)
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
8th grade celebration
9:30a
CS: Rm 212 W.E.L.A. (9:30 - 12:00)
9:30a
SMS: 6th grade field trips
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr. Field Day at WWU Wade King Rec Center
9:30a
WMS - Salish Team to Broadway Park
10:00a
4th Grade Field trip to Whatcom Falls Park
10:00a
SMS: 8th graders to waterslides
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:30a
CO: 3rd Grade Field Trip
11:00a
5th Grade Celebration
11:00a
SIL: 3rd grade field trip
11:45a
CO: DeGolier Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: 7th grade girls group end of year
12:30p
6th grade Lifeskills to Mallards
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to 20th Century Bowling
2:00p
CS 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:00p
KMS Eighth Grade Celebration
2:00p
SMS: 7th grade field use
2:15p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
BHS: Staff Meeting
2:30p
CS: BR Hold for Supt Office - DNP
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS - 200 Music Moves Me
4:00p
CS - 212 BASE Professional Development Meeting
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Stockwell's Retirement Celebration at Dan's house
5:30p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Linkage Meeting 5:30 p.m.
5:30p
PTA's Summer Send Off
6:00p
BHS: Track Banquet
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Golf Awards
6:30p
CS Bd Rm: Regular Board Meeting 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
LO: Kids' Movie Night
6:30p
LO: Lowell Volunteer Appreciation Night
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
KMS Eighth Grade Dance
7:00p
Parks and Rec Powell
7:00p
SEH Dance Parent Mtg
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Golf Awards
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
15
Last Day of School: Early Dismissal
B Day
B day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 Early Dismissal schedule
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
8:00a
COZ: Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
CS 212: HCL File Audit
8:00a
CS Room 212 Parents Matter
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:30a
CS - 205 Boys & Girls Club - Program Expansion (DNP)
8:45a
CO: End of Year Celebration
8:45a
LO: 5th Grade Graduation Celebration
9:00a
COZ: End of Year Assembly & Slide Show
9:00a
CS 200: Legislative Committee Conference videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
Final Assembly
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Cascade Team
9:00a
Year End Assembly
9:15a
End of Year Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
9:30a
FMS Talent Show
9:30a
WMS - Edventure to 20th Century Bowling
10:00a
3rd Grade Portfolio Peak
10:30a
WMS - Lynx Team to Maritime Heritage Park 10:30 - 12:00
11:00a
Lifeskills Class Party in room 318
12:00p
CS - BR - Central Services BBQ
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:15p
Last Day of School-Early Release
3:30p
CO: 5th Grade Celebration
6:00p
Parks and Rec Neal
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:30p
HAP - End of Year Roller Skating Party - Lynden Skateway - 6:30pm
7:00p
Options High School Graduation
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
16
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:00a
CS Comp Lab Ed Tech (DNP)
9:00a
SMS: Promise Academy/library
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
3:30p
CS 205 District-BEA Professional Development Committee (3:30-5:00)
17
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Technology Refresh
8:30a
SMS: GLAD training/library
10:00a
CS 212: HCL File Audit
18