Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 9:06 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
10-16
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
11
B Day
BHS: Tech Week
B day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH-ASB Exec Officer Advertising and Sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:00a
5th Grade to Mt. School
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:00a
CO: Whatcom Symphony/ Strings
9:30a
SMS: New Student Orientation/conf rm
11:30a
CS 205: Team 5 Meeting - MTSS
12:00p
SMS: Kool Kids Group/conf rm
12:30p
CS Room 200: Title Meeting with Private Schools
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:00p
CS Room 212: EverFi Meeting with Charisse & Keith (DNP)
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
CS Room 212: Payroll Meeting
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - Kindergarten/1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm - First Class
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scout Den
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
WMS - Auditorium - Cross Country
4:00p
CS 212: Benefits consultation
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:30p
Parenting Tools Night
7:00p
BHS: Love in the time of Fear- interfaith coalition
12
A Day
SEH-ASB Exec Officer Advertising and Sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
TBD
SMS: Alderwood's ELL Family Nights
12:00a
5th Grade at Mt. School
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold & Sampson ELA CAT
9:00a
LO: 5th Grade Sasquatch Competition
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Cats O'Pillars
9:30a
CS: Rm 212 Whatcom Early Learning (WELA) 9:30 - 11:00am
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
11:40a
SQH: ASB Executive Officer Election Informational Meeting
12:00p
Mobile Dental Final Visit
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:00p
LO: 4th Grade Sasquatch Competition
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: 200 SEIU Labor Management (No need to post)
2:30p
CS: BR SEIU Labor Management
2:45p
SEH Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - 3rd - 5th Grades - Must have taken either the Fall or Winter Session - Room 16 - 3 - 4:15pm - First Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:55p
SMS: AVID Mtg./conf rm
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
CS:Room 205 BEST Stakeholders Meeting
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Spring play practice
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Combined BSD marching band practice at FMS
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:00p
SQH: Student/Parent Spring Orchestra Trip Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Debate District Mtg
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
WMS - Commons - 8th grade Celebration Committee Meeting
13
B Day
B day
COZ: Bike Rodeo
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH-ASB Exec Officer Advertising and Sign ups
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SIL: Mt. School
WMS - Future Problem Solvers State Bowl
12:00a
5th Grade Returns from Mt. School
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold & Sampson ELA CAT
9:00a
CS - 212 Leadership Breakout Session
9:00a
FPS using stage until 3:00
9:15a
PAR: Ceramics Art Studio Visit - Room 15
9:25a
SIL: MBT Field Trip 4th Grade
9:30a
COZ: Let's Go Science - Mt. Baker Theatre - 3rd grds
9:30a
Mount Baker Theater
10:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson & Mr. Stricklett's classes to MBT/Let's Go Science
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
11:00a
CS 212: SEPAC Meeting
11:00a
CS BR: Intensified Algebra Course Code Mtg
11:00a
SMS: Book Club/ Conf Rm
11:30a
Herda/Carlson Classes to MBT
11:45a
Mt Baker Theatre 5th Grade
12:00p
FPS Competition in Warm Beach
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
Semi Truck Visit
12:15p
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to MBT/Let's Go Science
1:30p
Multicultural Assembly
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:45p
SEH Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
CS Rm 212: Wellness Policy Advisory Group - PE (3:00 - 5:00pm)
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:00p
SIL: Gym Star - Parkour
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
CS 212 - Elementary 5D specialist Collaboration
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 7
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS: 205 Developing Mathematicians Advisory 4:00-6:00
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice cast/crew mtg.
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Cordata PTA Membership meeting
5:30p
WMS - Commons - Parent/Comm. Info Meeting Re: Start and End Times (Leslie Fox)
6:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
6:00p
HAP - PTA General Meeting - Calaphon Cafe in Fairhaven - 6pm
6:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SEH Cheer Meeting
7:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Johnson
7:30p
SMS: P&R youth bb/gym
14
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
BHS: Tech Week
SEH-ASB Exec Officer Advertising and Sign ups
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SIL: Mt. School
SMS A day
SQH: ASB Executive Officer Election petitions due
WMS - Future Problem Solvers State Bowl
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Board Room: Student Growth Collaboration Pre-Breif
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Snohomish School District Visit (8:30 - 3:30pm)
8:30a
SEh - BTC Placement Testing
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran & Welch/Rexroat ELA PT
9:00a
CS - Computer Lab IB Coordinators
9:00a
CS Rm 200 Qualtrics Webinar
9:15a
Lifeskills join 8th graders to Sehome HS
9:15a
PAR: Ceramics Art Studio Visit - Room 13
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:25a
SEH PSAT Info Session
9:30a
CO: Sampson Field Trip to WWU's Planetarium
10:00a
8th grade to Sehome visit
10:00a
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
FPS Competition in Warm Beach
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:00p
CS - BR: DNP - setup for Central Services Staff Meeting
1:00p
CS - Payroll / HR Webinar
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:30p
SMS: Nurse Staffing Mtg/conf rm
2:00p
COZ: Parenting Class - Dev. Preschool
2:00p
CS - 200 BASE Labor Management
2:00p
CS - BR - DNP - HOLD Supt. Meeting
2:00p
CS 200: Parent Meeting (Sped)
2:15p
LO: 4th Grade District Sasquatch Competition
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:15p
Sasquatch (Citiy Comp)
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
3:00p
CS - BR - Central Services Staff Spring Meeting
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - 8th grade
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS: 205 Historians and Global Thinkers Advisory Group
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
Spring play rehearsal/parent mtg. in 310
4:15p
CS 212 - Secondary 5D Specialist Collaboration
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
CS 212 District-BEA Professional Development Committee (4:30-6:00)
4:30p
Play and Learn
5:00p
DNP: CS 200: Literacy Specialist
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SEH Dance Team Tryouts
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Board Meeting
6:00p
Percussion practice for BSD marching band at FMS
6:00p
SQH: Futures NW - Parent Series 11th/12th
6:00p
Science Fair
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
6:30p
NH: Science Fair
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting Childcare
15
B Day
B day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: School Yearbook Orders Due
SEH-ASB Exec Officer Advertising and Sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Mt. School
SQH: ASB Executive Officer Election Speeches & Posters Due
SQH: Orchestra Spring Trip
WMS - Future Problem Solvers State Bowl
TBD
SQH: Art Career Day
7:00a
BHS Heart Screening
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran & Welch/Rexroat ELA PT
9:00a
CO: Bike Rodeo
9:00a
CS 212: Safety Net Debrief (Do not post)
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
10:00a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip WWU PAC
10:00a
CO: 3rd Gr Field Trip to WWU-PAC
12:00p
FPS Competition in Warm Beach
12:00p
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff - Mexican Fiesta
12:00p
Possible Gym Pick up Equip
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to Maritime Heritage Center
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
2:00p
FPS using stage
2:30p
SMS: Drill
3:00p
SIL: Ceramics
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 6
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/cafeteria
4:00p
Spring play practice
5:45p
SMS: Darkness to Light
6:00p
BHS: Swing Dance
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
6:30p
SIL: PTO Kids Night Out
16
SEH-ASB Exec Officer Advertising and Sign ups
SQH: Orchestra Spring Trip
7:00a
SMS: Enchilada Fundraiser
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SEH Compost Sale
8:00a
SMS: Proficiency Exam/library
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
SEH AP Practice
3:00p
BHS: Whatcom Symphony
4:00p
Spring play practice