Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
9-15
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Gymnastic Equipment in Gym
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
2:00p
Oklahoma!
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
10
B-day
B Day
COZ: Class Pictures
Classified Appreciation Day
Gymnastic Equipment in Gym
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Counselors to Shuksan Middle School TBD
Y Adventure
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
SMS: conf rm/hodge
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
Pryor/SQHS Registration Visit
12:00p
CS 200 - ELL IA's Monthly Meeting (12-1:30)
12:00p
CS 212: R&A Staff Meeting
12:00p
SMS: Volleyball Tourney - 8B @ KMS
1:30p
GEN Sasquatch final for 5th grade @1:30 in Cafeteria
2:00p
CS - 200: K-12 Student Survey Meeting (2-4 p.m.)
2:30p
CS - 112: Lowell Bond Project
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:00p
HAP - Fitness Class
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Golf at Sehome at Padden 3:00
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
4:00p
KMS 8th Grade B Team Volleyball Tournament at Kulshan
4:30p
8th grade "A" all Schools Volleyball Tournament @ FMS
4:30p
8th grade "B" All Schools Volleyball Tournament @ Kulshan
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade A Team Tournament at Fairhaven
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball Tourney - 8A @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - All School 8th gr. A Volleyball Tourney at Fairhaven
4:30p
WMS - All School 8th gr. A Volleyball Tourney at Fairhaven
4:30p
WMS - All School 8th gr. B Volleyball Tourney at Kulshan
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
CS Board Rm: Informational Meeting Re Highly Capable Program Referral Process 6-7 pm
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Conour
6:00p
SEH Spring Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Tracking Parent Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
7:00p
SQH: Spring Sports Parents Night in Forum at 7:00 pm
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
11
A-day
A Day
Classified Appreciation Day
Gymnastic Equipment in Gym
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
WMS - Salish (Horner) Team Walking to Museum
TBD
WMS - 6th & 8th graders - Oklahoma at BHS
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
GEN: PTA business mtg
8:00a
SIL: Class Pictures
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:30a
CS 212 - Migrant Summer School Planning Workshop
8:30a
LO: Drumming Workshop
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
8:45a
COZ: Cozier Forest - Scherrer
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
10:15a
COZ: Cozier Forest - Barrett
11:30a
Foundation Board Meeting
12:45p
Lifeskills to Civic Field
1:00p
COZ: Cozier Forest - Draddy
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
Writer's Club
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Bellingham at Lake Padden at 3:30
4:00p
BHS: Northwest Bridge Building Contest
4:00p
CS: BR North Sound Reading Council 4:00-7:30
4:00p
WMS - Volleyball & Wrestling Team Pictures
4:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
PAR: Raising A Reader
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Mee
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SMS: Proficiency testing parent mtg
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Choir Festival Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Hicks
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
12
Early Dismissal for All Schools
12:15 pm Dismissal
B-day
B Day
Classified Appreciation Day
Gymnastic Equipment in Gym
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
Mountain School
SEH 1,3 Period Schedule
SMS: 12:15 release
7:30a
CS: BR Title 1 Teacher Meeting 7:30 - 11:45am
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS205: Preschool Staff Meeting
8:00a
K-12 Counselors Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meetings
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
9:00a
HAP - Highly Capable Learners
9:00a
SQH: Sophomore Class Assembly in Gym 9:00 am
9:00a
WMS - Hearing & vision re-checks, Room 103
9:05a
SEH Summer Opportunity Fair
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
7th grade market place in Commons
12:00p
BECCA Meeting
12:00p
CS BR: Effective Strategies for Working with Paraeducators
12:15p
SMS: X-district Content Alike
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grade
1:15p
HAP - Fitness Class
1:15p
SIL: Art Class with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:30p
SIL: Science Fair Setup
2:00p
CS: Room 200 - SLP Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
CS - 112: Benefits Specialist
4:00p
SEH Track Leadership Mtg
5:00p
CS 200 - National Boards Cohort
5:00p
CS 212 - National Board Certification Cohort
5:00p
CS District Computer Lab - National Boards Cohort
6:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
BHS: 8th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
SEH Dance Team Clinic
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SQH: North Side Strings Concert in Gym 7:00
7:30p
SEH Spring Play SHS Preview
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
13
A-day
A Day
CO: Class Pictures
Class Pictures
Classified Appreciation Day
Gymnastic Equipment in Gym
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
Mountain School
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
TBD
Sehome Counselors at FMS - tentative
7:00a
HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 at SHS)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Pre K (8:00 - 4:00pm)
8:00a
PTA
8:00a
SMS Indoor Soccer Club
8:30a
SIL: Science Fair: Feedback
8:45a
COZ: Cozier Forest - Carty
9:00a
CS - 112: Benefits Specialist
9:00a
LO: Class Pictures
9:00a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Meeting in Forum at 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Conf rm/walsh
10:05a
COZ: Cozier Forest - Muirhead
1:00p
COZ: Cozier Forest - O'Neill
1:00p
SIL: Science Fair Class Tours
1:00p
SQH: Private School Presentation in Forum 1:00
1:00p
lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
1:30p
NH: Sasquatch Superbowl
1:30p
Sasquatch
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Golf at Sehome at Padden 3:00
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
SMS: Bldg. Leadership/conf rm.
4:30p
7th gr. A Volleyball Tournament at Fairhaven
4:30p
7th gr. B Volleyball Tournament at Kulshan
4:30p
7th grade "A" All Schools Volleyball Tournament @ Fairhaven
4:30p
7th grade "B" All Schools Volleyball Tournament @ Kulshan
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade A Team Volleyball Tournament at Fairhaven
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade B Team Volleyball Tournament at Kulshan
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball Tourney - 7A @ FMS
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball Tourney - 7B @ KMS
4:30p
WMS - All School 7th gr. A Volleyball Tourney at Fairhaven
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Mee
6:00p
SIL: Family & Friends Science Fair
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: Senior Dessert Auction in Commons and Forum at 6:00 pm
6:00p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
6:30p
WMS Commons HCL Showcase
7:00p
BHS: PTSA General Mtg
7:00p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Oklahoma!
7:00p
WMS - Gym 3
7:30p
SEH Spring Play
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
14
B-day
B Day
Classified Appreciation Day
Gymnastic Equipment in Gym
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Art Career Day
SQH: Counselors to Whatcom Middle School TBD
School Choice Forms
7:30a
SMS: WCFN/conf rm
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: CEL 5D Make-up Training (8:00 am to 3:30 pm)
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Team/C3
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Favorite Team
9:00a
KMS Club Photos
9:00a
PAR: Salmon Release Day!
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting in Conference A
9:15a
COZ: Scherrer's class to Cozier Forest
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:15a
Sehome Counselors visit FMS
9:30a
COZ: Field Trip to WWU - PAC - 5th Grade
9:30a
CS - 112: 2014/15 Budget Assumptions Meeting
10:00a
CO: 1st-3rd Grade Field Trip
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:30a
GEN Ritchie, Young, Lorson-Howell to WWU
1:00p
CS112:Construction Service Group
1:00p
Lifeskills to WWU Sculpture Walk
1:00p
WMS: Auditorium - HS Counselor Visit
1:15p
5th Grade Sasquatch School Competition
1:30p
NH: Sasquatch Superbowl
2:00p
SMS: Steinkamp/conf rm
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club Friday Edition
3:05p
All School Concert Assembly in Commons - tentative
3:30p
SIL: Lakeside Trike-a-thon Set-up
3:30p
Sped Office Meeting
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
Volleyball celebration in Commons
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling match SMS @ KMS
5:30p
Roosevelt Sock Hop!
5:30p
SIL: Lakeside Trike-a-Thon
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Esp)
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
7:00p
Oklahoma!
7:00p
SQH: Swing Dance in Commons 7:00 pm
7:30p
SEH Spring Play
15
Gymnastic Equipment in Gym
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday school
11:00a
SEH Toni & Gus Hair Visit
1:00p
SQH: Varsity Baseball at LaConner at 1:00
7:00p
Oklahoma!
7:30p
SEH Spring Play