Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/24/2024 12:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
13-19
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
14
Book Fair
Cor: Hearing/Vision Screening
Library closed
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SEH Winter Sports Practice Starts
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:30a
Chinese Acrobats Assembly
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
11:00a
CS 112: Student Hearing
12:00p
CS - Human Resources
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
1:00p
CS 200: FAFSA Pilot Project
1:00p
CS: 212 Curriculum Department Meeting
1:00p
PAR: Veterans' Day Assembly
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
2:45p
SQH: Winter Sports Practices Begin
3:00p
CO: Chess Club
3:00p
CS 112: Student Hearing
3:00p
CS: BR P-3 PLC
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
CS Lab: Excel Training
4:00p
SMS: Boys' Basketball Games
4:15p
CS - BASE Labor/Management
4:20p
KMS @ FMS Boys Basketball
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Whatcom Community College
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club BB Practice
6:00p
CO: Science Fair Mtg
6:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
6:30p
SQH: Girls' Soccer Season-End Celebration Banquet in Commons 6:30
15
Book Fair
CO: Preventive Dental Services
Cor: Hearing/Vision Screening
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: 55th annual Turkey Trot
TBD
COZ - Picture Retake Day
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SEH Knowledge Bowl Practice
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS - Human Resources
8:15a
LAR: Morning Principal's Tea
8:30a
BHS: BTC Tour Day (Field Trip)
9:00a
BHS: Kwantlen Poly Tech Canada
9:00a
SEH College Visit BTC Tour Field Trip
9:15a
8th grade to Western Washington U.
9:30a
McColl 3rd grade trip
10:00a
BHS: Pacific Northwest College of the Arts
10:00a
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
10:00a
CS 217 10:00: Homeless Support
10:00a
WMS:Turkey Trot
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
2:15p
LAR: Afternoon Principal's Tea
2:30p
SQH: Math Dept Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Geography Club
4:00p
District Office Staff Meeting
4:00p
SMS: Dance/Gymnastics Meet
4:15p
CS - 212 - ELL Path to Proficiency
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
5:00p
SEH Life after High School College Fair
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
SQH: Life After High School College Fair at WCC 5:30 pm
6:00p
BHS: Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SEH-Football Banquet
6:15p
LAR: Evening Principal's Tea
6:30p
Cor: PTA meetings
7:00p
CO: Coffee Chat
7:00p
SQH: Cross-Country Season-End Celebration in Commons 7:00
7:00p
WMS: PTSA General Meeting
16
Elementary Early Dismissal
Harvest of the Month in School Cafeterias
Middle School Early Dismissal for Conferences
Book Fair
KMS Lost and Found on display
Library Closed
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: Early release schedule 5 6 7
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS -Human Resources
7:30a
HAP - Chess Club
9:30a
CS Brd Rm: Parent Advisory Meeting
9:30a
CS VCA: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
10:00a
CS 217: Interviews
11:00a
CS 112: Sped Preschool
11:00a
Committee Chair Meetings
12:25p
SEH Fall Play Matinee
1:00p
CS 217 - Special Ed Parent Meeting
1:00p
SMS: AVID craft fair
1:15p
American Museum of Radio & Electricity
1:15p
CO: French
1:15p
CO: Spanish
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:20p
HAP - Theatre Class - First Class
1:45p
SEH College Visit UW Bothel
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Room B112 at 2:20
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
3:00p
CS 217: Student Hearing
3:30p
CS 212: Tom Venable (3:30 - 5:00)
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
CS 112: Student Hearing
4:00p
HAP - Village Books Elementary Library Night
4:00p
SMS: Evening conferences
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
Fairhaven Urban Village Plan Meeting
6:00p
SEH Girls Swim Banquet
6:00p
Speaker Naomi Ban
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44
6:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive Awards Banquet in Bay Resource Area 6:30
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
PTA meeting
7:00p
SQH: Fall Play in Forum 7:00
17
Middle School Early Dismissal for Conferences
Book Fair
KMS Lost and Found on display
NH: Book Fair Begins
SEH A Day Modified Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: Early release schedule 1 2 4
TBD
SEH BJTAC Shopping Day
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS - 200 - Title 1 Elementary Principal Mtg
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
BHS: Blood Drive
8:00a
CS - 112
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:30a
Picture Retake Day
9:15a
Turkey Trot Run
9:30a
CS Board Room: Comunities in Schools
9:30a
CS VCA: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference
9:30a
Keene 3rd grade trip
10:00a
CS: R.212 SpringBoard Training
10:30a
CS 217 10:30: Student Hearing
10:40a
SQH: Military Branch Day on Sky Bridge Lunches
11:30a
CS - HR Classification Meeting
11:30a
CS 112: HR Class meet
12:00p
CS 200: EOC Schedule
12:30p
WMS: Spanish 1 Drop in
1:00p
ASAC 3rd
1:00p
CS 200: Elementary Level Mtg (1:00 - 3:00)
1:00p
SMS: AVID craft fair
1:30p
CS 112: SPED Psychologists
1:30p
CS Computer Lab 1:45 p.m. HR Class Meet
2:00p
CS 212: Student Services Staff Meeting
2:45p
SQH: Culminating Project Presentations 2:45 pm
3:00p
CS - BR - ELL Path to Proficiency
3:00p
HAP - 4th/5th Grade Geography Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
4:00p
CS 217: Tom Venable
4:30p
CS 212: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
5:00p
Roosevelt Chess Family Night
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Basketball
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
BHS: Girls' Swim Banquet
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
Evening Conferences
7:00p
SQH: Fall Play in Forum 7:00
7:30p
SEH Fall Play Free Preview
7:30p
SMS: PTSA Meeting (p.m.)
18
Middle School Early Dismissal for Conferences
Book Fair
KMS Lost and Found on display
NH: Book Fair (Open before/after school & movie night
SEH B Day Modified Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: Early release schedule 1 2 4
TBD
SEH BJTAC Shopping Day
TBD
SEH Girls Soccer Var State @ Shoreline
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:30a
COR: JA Day
9:00a
COZ - Assembly
9:00a
CS VCA: School Psych Series Videoconference
9:30a
Binderup 3rd grade trip
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
CO: Spanish
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
BHS: IAM Olympics/Dinner
6:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
NH: Movie Night - Cars 2 (Parent must accompany child)
7:00p
SQH: Fall Play in Forum 7:00
7:30p
SEH Fall Play
19
KMS Lost and Found on display
TBD
SEH Girls Soccer Var State @ Shoreline
9:00a
SQH: Comprehensive Health Examination
7:00p
SQH: Fall Play in Forum 7:00
7:30p
SEH Fall Play