Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
12-18
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
13
5th grade Mountain School
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
SQH: Spring Sports Photo Deadline for Yearbook
TBD
8th grade math MSP
TBD
COR: Visiting Choir Assembly
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:45a
Assembly
9:00a
NH: Mini Concert - Binning's Class
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium - 5th Grade Visit - Columbia
9:30a
CO: 5th Gr Visiting WMS
9:40a
NH: Mini Concert - Candini's Class
10:25a
NH: Mini Concert - Livezey's Class
11:20a
NH: Mini Concert - Roche's Class
12:00p
CS: R212 WAKIDS follow-up Training 12:30-3:30
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at 2ADistricts at Snohomish GC 12 Noon
12:10p
NH: Mini Concert - Mozelewski's Class
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at 2A Districts at Skagit G&CCC 1:00
1:20p
LAR: Assembly - WWU
1:25p
NH: Mini Concert - Peterson's Class
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:40p
NH: Mini Concert - Shrum's Class
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Newspaper Club
3:30p
CS: Board Room, Retirement Training
3:45p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SQHS: Yale Alley Cats @ BHS
6:30p
Washington DC Information Meeting in Commons
6:45p
SIL: Pack 44 Bear Den
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
14
5th grade Mountain School
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
12:00a
8th grade math MSP
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
CS Brd Room: Life Skills Professional Development
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: MSP booklet turn-in/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meeting
8:45a
LO: PTA Mtg.
8:45a
SIL: Math MSP-3rd grades
8:45a
SIL: Writing MSP-4th grades
9:00a
CS 212- Special Ed (Hold) (active)
9:00a
NH: Mini Concert - Eisenhart's Class
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium -5th Grade Visit - Sunnyland
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
12:00p
PTSA Board Mtg.
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at 2A Districts at Snohomish GC 12 Noon
12:45p
Track & Field
1:00p
CS 200: FAFSA Team
1:00p
CS 212 Middle School Standards Based Reporting (1:00-3:30)
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at 2A Districts at Skagit G&CC 2:30
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
CS 200: Ed Tech Subcommittee
3:00p
CS Board Rm: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
Web Design Club
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Girls' Basketball at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 7th grade BB KMS @ SMS
4:30p
7th grade GBasketball - WMS @ FMS
4:30p
Cross Country - WMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ SMS
4:30p
KMS Cross Country KMS @ SMS-Squalicum Creek
4:30p
SMS: XC KMS @ SMS at Squalicum Creek
4:30p
WMS: Cross Country at Fairhaven
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
LAR: Parent Book Group
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental Parks & Rec
6:00p
SMS: SqHS transition mtg/library
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
7:00p
Roosevelt PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - Staff Room
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Eli Schille Recital
15
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
5th grade Mountain School
B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
SQH: Mountain School
TBD
6th grade MSP makeups
TBD
7th grade MSP makeups
TBD
8th grade MSP makeups
TBD
Family Engagement
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward training
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium -5th Grade Visit - Silver Beach
9:30a
5th graders tour Whatcom
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 212: VITU videoconference
11:00a
CS 112: Chinese Teacher Exch Mtg (11:00-12:00)
12:00p
CS 200: Bellingham Public School Foundation (12:00-1:30)
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
CS 112: Ron Cowan
2:00p
WMS: Garden Club meeting in Youth Center
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:15p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A Districts at Civic 3:30
4:00p
BHS: IAM Multicultural Olympics
4:00p
CS: 212 New Employee Orientation 4-6
4:30p
COZ - Kindergarten Open House
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
6:00p
SMS: Cowan/Hodge- music room
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting and Social
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Meeting
6:30p
Used Book Sale
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
16
A Day
CS: BR - Kindergarten PLC 8-3:30
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
SQH: Mountain School
TBD
7th grade math MSP
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
TBD
Toy Story Drama Club Presentation
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level (8:00 - 10:00
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
COR: 4th Grade Whale Watching
8:30a
SMS: Cowan/Conf rm
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Alexander
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Offutt
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Math Test
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
12:30p
5th Grade Field Trip to Locust Beach
1:00p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly!
1:30p
Psychologist Meeting
2:20p
SEH Summer /Fall Athletes Meeting
2:20p
SQH: Fall Sports Preseason Meeting in Gym 2:20
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
4:00p
CS: 212 New Employee Orientation
4:00p
HR 212 Benefits Committee Meeting
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Football at FMS
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Girls' Basketball at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 KMS @ SMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 8th grade BB KMS @ SMS
4:30p
8th grade GBasketBall - WMS @ FMS
4:30p
8th grade football-WMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Football KMS @ SMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ SMS
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
SEH Open Gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
5:30p
COR: Staff BBQ
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:30p
Library Night
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
WMS: Auditiorium - 5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
Whatcom MS 5th grade parent night
7:00p
SQH: Bellingham Schools Cancer Benefit in Gym 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
17
B Day
CO: Bike to School Day
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SIL: MSP Make ups
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
SQH: Mountain School
SQH: Zodiac Sailing Trip
TBD
LO: Kids Night Out
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
12:00a
7th grade math MSP
7:30a
HAP - Bike & Walk to Work/School Day
7:30a
SIL: Bike or Walk to School Day
7:45a
CO: Basketball
8:00a
Bike to School Day!
8:00a
CS-BR- FEM
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - Reach Associates - Thoughtful Partners
8:00a
LO: Bike to School Day!
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
SMS: Contor/conf rm
8:30a
CS-Rm 200-Project FIT Training of Trainers
8:45a
LO: Mrs. McElroy to Bobbie Brooks Farm
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning/8th graders
9:10a
COR: Teacher's Theatre - Primary
9:15a
8th grade to Civil War Reenactment
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Math Test
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:00p
Ski to Sea Parade
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Football at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 7 KMS @ SMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 KMS @ SMS
4:30p
7th grade football WMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Football KMS @ SMS
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A Districts at Civic 4:30
5:00p
Dollars for Scholars Dinner Auction
5:00p
Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
5:00p
SMS: Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
5:30p
SMS: Spanish Strengthening Families Night
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
18
SEH Band Tour
SQH: Zodiac Sailing Trip
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE