Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/12/2024 4:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
12-18
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
2:00p
SQH: FAFSA Filing - College Goal Washington in Library
13
A-day
A Day
KMS Lost and Found on Display
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
COZ - Hearing & Vision
7:30a
CS 112 HR Interviews
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 2nd Grade P-3 w/DMatteson/PLC in pm 8:00-3:30
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
8:30a
COZ: Hearing & Vision Screening Day 1
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
12:00p
CS 112- ELL IA's Meeting (12-1:30)
12:30p
CS 212: R&A Office Meeting
12:30p
SEH WCC Placement Test
2:30p
BHS: Senior Culminating Project Presentation
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Kids Fitness Class
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boy & Girls Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Bellingham - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
7:00p
HAP - Young Life
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
14
B-day
B Day
KMS Lost and Found on Display
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
12:00a
COZ - Hearing & Vision
7:15a
SMS: morning boys bb (team only)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR 2nd Grade PLC 8:30-3:30
8:00a
CS Comp Lab HR Budget Webinar
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - AVID Site Coordinator's Meeting - 8:00 am to 2:00 pm
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
8:30a
COZ: Hearing & Vision Day 2
8:30a
LO: Drumming Workshop
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
Final Geography Bee in Commons
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
11:30a
CS 112 Foundation Board Meeting
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
1:45p
HAP - Science Fair Kickoff Assembly
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
CO: Science Fair Questions & Answers
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
GEN: Art Class
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club - First Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:30p
CS 112: Smarter Balanced Webinar
3:45p
CS: CL Report Card Training/Support
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
4:15p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Bellingham - C 4:15 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
4:20p
WMS - 7th Grade A Team Boys Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
WMS - 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:30p
CS - 112 China Trip Follow Up
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance at SMS
4:30p
SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance KMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Meet vs. FMS
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Parks and Rec - B/G Club
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Daheim
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Whatcom Homeschool/cafeteria
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Movie Night in Commons 6:00 pm
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Mee
7:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Sedro-Woolley (Fidalgo Pool) - 7:30
15
Early Dismissal for All Schools
12:15 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
KMS Lost and Found on Display
SEH 1,3 Period Schedule
SMS: 12:15 release
TBD
Chinese Visitors
7:00a
CS 205 Northside Mtg. (7:00-7:45)
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:30a
CS - Computer Lab NWRDC Adobe Connect Skyward Web Basic Training
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
WELPA Coordinator & Proctor Training
9:00a
HAP - Highly Capable Learners
9:00a
SQH: MLK Assembly in Gym 9:00 am
9:15a
CS-205 K-12 Counselors Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30)
12:00p
CS 212: Preschool Staff Meeting
12:00p
Skyward Training - Lab Reserved
12:15p
SMS: X-district Content Alike
1:00p
CS 212: Preschool Think Tank
1:15p
HAP - Kids Fitness Class
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:30p
Resource Teachers Training
2:00p
CS: Room 212 - SLP Meeting
2:30p
CO: Certificated Staff Mtg
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
4:15p
CS: 212 NEO
4:30p
SEH Technology Updating
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Mt Baker - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Den Mtg Webelos 2
7:30p
Gyms 1,2,3 Powell
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
16
B-day
B Day
KMS Lost and Found on Display
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period MKL Assembly Schedule
Vision and Hearing Screening
7:00a
HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 at BHS)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR 5th Grade PLC 8:30 - 3:30
8:00a
SMS Indoor Soccer Club
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
9:00a
CS - 112 Operations Planning Meeting
9:00a
CS 212 - Bond Project Scheduling
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
9:15a
KMS Martin Luther King Assembly 7th Grade
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
9:30a
CO: Jacobs Field Trip
9:30a
COZ: Mt. Baker Theatre - Portland Taiko
9:30a
Hodge/Community Family Night Planning Mtg.
9:30a
Mt. Baker Theatre (gr.3)
10:30a
CS 205 HS Athletic Directors (10:30-12:00)
12:00p
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
1:00p
lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:00p
CS BASE Labor Management Mtg.
2:00p
WMS Auditorium - MLK Assembly
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:45p
BHS: Poetry Out Loud
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:05p
KMS Martin Luther King Assembly 6th/8th Grade
3:10p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Anacortes (Aquatic Center) - 3:15
3:45p
CS: CL Report Card Training/Support
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:20p
KMS All 7th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS All 8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:20p
SMS: 8th grade boys BB tourney @ FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7th grade tourney @ KMS
4:20p
WMS: 7th B Team Boys Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
WMS: 8th grade B Team Boys Basketball Tournament at FMS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: Silver Beach PTO Executive Board Meeting
5:35p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Blaine - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:40p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Blaine - C 5:40 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Task Force
6:00p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
7:15p
SEH Wrestling Coaches Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
17
A-day
A Day
BHS: MLK Assembly
KMS Lost and Found on Display
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Vision and Hearing Screening
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 205: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS: BR 4th Grade PLC 8:30-3:30
8:00a
CS Room 212 - CEL 5D Make-up Training 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
8:00a
cs Comp Lab HR Budget Webinar
8:15a
SMS Steinkamp/Parent Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:00a
SMS All School MLK Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
1:00p
Steinkamp/Avid Orientation
2:00p
GEN MLK Assembly @2:00
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club Friday Edition
3:05p
MLK Assembly in commons
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:30p
Deadline for Wrestling paperwork & payment
3:30p
Deadline for girls volleyball paperwork & payment
3:30p
Sehome basketball
3:45p
CS: CL Report Card Training/Support
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
Basketball banquet in Commons
4:00p
Boys Basketball Pizza Party/Awards
4:30p
SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance Championship Meet
4:30p
SMS Girls Group Theo Mills
4:30p
WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Championship Meet at KMS
5:00p
SQH: United Diversity Lock-In at 5:00
5:30p
Cordata - Rachel Smith
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club BasketBall Practice
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Esp)
6:00p
Gym 3 Weeda
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
6:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Wrestling at Sehome - 6:00
6:00p
WMS: Gym 1
6:00p
WMS: Gym 2
7:00p
SMS: FAFSA event (Spanish)
7:00p
SQH: Concert Choir Cabaret in Forum 7:00 pm
18
SMS Basketball Tournament
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Sehome - V 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Burlington-Edison - 10:00 am
10:00a
WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at District 1 Diving at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) - 2:30
8:30p
SQH: "Winter Wonderland" Dance in Commons - 8:30 pm