Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
5-11
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
6
A Day
COR: 4th grade to Squalicum Field Site
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
6th grade math MSP
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing in Library 7:30 am - 12:00 Noon
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SIL: K clay
8:45a
COZ - Assembly
8:45a
SIL-MSP Butorac-Reading
10:30a
CR Bd Rm: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team (10:30-12)
10:30a
SEH Whatcom Peace & Justice
12:00p
CS 200 DT&L Secretary Meeting (12:00-1:00)
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Mt Baker (North Bellingham) 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Bellingham (Lake Padden) 3:00
3:45p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball vs Lynden Christian at HS 4:00/5:30
4:00p
WEIC: CS Board Room (4 - 6 p.m.)
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
7
6th grade math MSP
B Day
Class/School/Staff Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Hayes
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Williams
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium -5th Grade Visit - Roosevelt
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Reading Test
9:30a
COR: Mann's class Field Trip to Whatcom Falls Park
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
11:00a
CS: R.212 HIV Video 11:00-11:30
12:45p
Track & Field
1:00p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at 2A Sub-Districts at Sehome HS 1:00 pm
1:30p
CS 200: FAFSA Team
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
Web Design Club
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Overlook GC 3:30
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. KMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 7th grade BB SMS @ FMS
4:30p
7th grade GBasketball - SMS @ FMS
4:30p
Cross Country - SMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ WMS
4:30p
KMS Cross Country KMS @ WMS-Cornwall Park
4:30p
WMS: Cross Country vs. KMS at Cornwall
4:30p
XC SMS @ FMS at Fairhaven MS
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Boys' V Soccer vs Sedro-Woolley at 2A Districts at Civic 5:00
5:30p
SEH Football Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental Parks & Rec
6:00p
WMS: Auditorium - WFC Rangers Soccer Club
6:30p
ELL Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Preschool
7:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
8
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
A Day
CS Board Room - Right Response Recertification Training
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
12:00a
6th grade math MSP
7:45a
SIL: SBEA breakfast
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed
8:00a
CS HR Rm 212 Elem Screen
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:45a
PTA Board/Committee Chair Meeting
9:00a
CS Computer lab: Skyward Training
9:00a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Reading Test
9:25a
BHS: Juniors: Culminating Project Intro
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese - First Class
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 1.2
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
PAR: 2013-2014 Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
HAP - 2013/14 Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
Kindergarten Orientation
2:00p
LAR: Kindergarten Open House
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:00p
WMS: Garden Club Meeting in Youth Center
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A Sub Districts at Civic 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
3:50p
SMS: Voces de Estudiantes
4:30p
LAR: Kindergarten Evening Open House
5:00p
BHS: Intramurals
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
5:30p
Larr Gym: Public Hearing
6:00p
SEH Dodge Ball Tourney
6:30p
HAP - 1st Grade Poetry Night - DeJong/Hunter
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
9
B Day
NH: Mt. School
SEH B Day Spring Sports Assembly Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
7th grade reading MSP
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
7:00a
BHS: All High School Meeting
7:00a
CS OHS: HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00)
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
CS: 112 HR Interviews
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:45a
SIL: Writing MSP-All 4th grades
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade MSP Math Test
9:20a
CO: Kindergarten Field Trip
9:20a
SMS: House/Mtg-conf rm
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
LAR: Field Trip Glynn/Pittis
9:30a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class to the Firehouse Theater
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
SMS: Turning to One Another/conference room
11:45a
SIL: Mt. Baker Theatre - Skippyjon Jones
1:30p
4th Grade Homework Celebration 1:30-2:30
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:00p
SMS: Jay using conf rm
2:30p
CS 112: SEIU Labor/Management (2:30 - 4:30 pm)
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball at Anacortes at Daniels Field 4:00/6:00
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Football vs. KMS at WMS
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. KMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ FMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 8th grade BB SMS @ FMS
4:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ WMS
4:30p
8th grade GBasketBall - SMS @ FMS
4:30p
8th grade football - SMS @ FMS
4:30p
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Office Set Up (4:30–6:00 p.m.)
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Football KMS @ WMS
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
SEH Open Gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
COZ - ELL Family Night
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Mtg/Candidate Orientation (6:00– 9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
King Kindergarten Music Performance
6:00p
SEH Dodge Ball Tourney @ Mat Room
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Final Push to College Workshop - Making the Student/Parent Transition from High School to College in Library 6:00
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:10p
Young Life in Commons
10
A Day
NH: Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
12:00a
7th grade reading MSP
7:30a
SMS: Festival Coffee a.m. for staff - rm 101
7:45a
CO: Basketball
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
CS 200: Early Childhood Sp ED/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
8:30a
CS Bd Rm: District Office Information Budget Meeting
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning/8th graders
9:15a
4th Grade Field Trip Whatcom Museum
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade MSP Math Test
9:20a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip
9:30a
COR: Hinshaw's class Field Trip to Whatcom Falls Park
9:30a
WMS: 8th Grade to Hovander
11:00a
SIL: SBEA Potato Bar Luncheon
12:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
2:30p
CS Comp Lab HR
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Football vs. KMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 7 SMS @ FMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ FMS
4:30p
7th grade football SMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Football KMS @ WMS
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at 2A Sub-Districts at Civic 4:30
5:30p
SMS: Spanish Strengthening Families Night
6:00p
COZ - Spring Social
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
11
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
SEH Teacher Use
11:00a
BHS: IAM Multicultural Olympics
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
9:00p
SQH: Junior/Senior Prom at Bellweather Hotel 9:00 pm