Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/22/2024 12:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
4-10
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
SMS: PTSA book fair
6:30p
My Church Service in Commons
5
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:30a
COR: Mann City Watershed Fieldtrip
10:00a
SMS: conference room-HYS
12:00p
PTSA Meeting
1:00p
FMS presentation dress rehearsal
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SMSbldg: Library reserved for ACE trainings
4:30p
BHS: BEA Meeting
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Tiger Den
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH Spring Sport Parent Night
7:00p
SQH: Spring Sports Parents Night in Forum 7:00 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
6
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting-w/ Tom Venable
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:30a
CS 200 Read 180 Professional Development
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
COR: Water Treatment Plant Trip - Howard/Hinshaw
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:30p
SIL: 4th Gr. Sasquatch Superbowl
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & Club de Lectura & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
4:15p
CS: BR - BEA Labor/Management
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH PTSA Auction Meeting
6:00p
SEH Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
7
Early Dismissal All Schools
KMS Early Dismissal B day (enrichment periods 1-3)
Preventative Dental Visits
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
SMS: Early release schedule 1 2 4
SMS: PTSA book fair
TBD
Cor: Book Fair delivery
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:00a
CS 200: MS Counselors
8:00a
CS Board Room: Right Response Cert Training
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - SOLO Training
8:00a
Hold for HR
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
8:30a
CS 112 Read 180 Professional Development
8:30a
SMSbldg: back of stage
9:15a
SMS: Cafeteria/Katie Brown
9:30a
FMS presentation
10:30a
CS 200: PBIS Attendees Roundtable
12:00p
CS - Human Resources 200
12:00p
CS 112: Algebra 2 Curriculum Adoption Committee
12:00p
CS 212: Write From the Beginning Training
12:30p
CS 114: Behavior Team
12:30p
SMsbldg: Cafeteria booked-TATU-Linda DuBois
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
2:00p
SEH BASE Meeting
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
Benchmark District Wide K-5
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CS - Human Resources
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:15p
CO: Lacrosse Parent Meeting
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:30p
COR: Family Fun Night Planning Mtg.
6:30p
Coz - Parent Night
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Central Strings Concert
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
SIL:Cub Scout Pack 44
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Preview
8
Preventative Dental Visits
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
Y Adventure
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 205: HS Principals (7:00-8:00)
7:30a
CS 212-Write From the Beginning Training
8:00a
CS-Rm 200-SIOP Demo Training
8:00a
CS 205: HS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - SOLO Training
9:00a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - 1st grades
9:00a
SIL: 5th Gr. Sasquatch Superbowl
9:15a
SMsbldg: Cafeteria & Stage - AVID skit practice
9:30a
COR: Water Treatment Plant - Mann's class
10:40a
SQH: Summer Opportunities Information Fair in Commons during lunches
2:00p
CS 200: Cedars Statewide Videoconference
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:15p
CS 200: HS Athletic Meeting (3:15-3:45)
3:30p
CS BR: Elementary Reporting Committee
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Board Meeting
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
5:45p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec
6:00p
PAR: Mt. School Parent Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:15p
Spring Open House
6:30p
BHS: School Board Linkage Session
6:30p
BHS Library: School Board Linkage 6:30 p.m.
6:30p
Inquiry (Science) Fair
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Banquet
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
9
LAR: Reptile Man
Preventative Dental Visits
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
8th grade Service Learning
TBD
Cor: Book Fair set up
6:30a
SQH: Jazz Swing Dance in Commons 6:30
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 212: WELPA Collection
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 200: ESS
8:00a
SMS: conference room-JJ
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
Inquiry (Science) Fair
8:30a
SMS: ASB Meeting
9:15a
SMsbldg: Cafeteria & Stage - AVID skit practice
9:30a
COR: Flanary City Watershed fieldtrip
9:30a
COR: Water Treatment Plant - Flanary's class
9:30a
SIL: SPARK assembly
9:45a
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. students to Ms. Kealy's class
10:00a
CS - Human Resources
10:00a
CS200: WELPA Pack and Ship
1:00p
CS Board Room - Staffing Committee
1:30p
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. Students to Ms. Linville's class
2:00p
SMS: Conference room - SWIS training
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: AVID Lock-in
6:00p
CO: Silent Auction & Dance
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
7:30p
SEH Spring Play
10
11:00a
Marchival Carnival Auction
7:30p
SEH Spring Play