Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/4/2024 3:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
31
st
-
Jun
6
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
1
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Cultural Presentation (World Tour)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams Math
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
WMS - 7th grade to Lakewood
WMS - Wildcat Relay Days (during PE classes)
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
7:00a
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews - (Do Not Post)
7:15a
4th Grade Field trip to Friday Harbor
7:15a
4th Grade Salish Sea Experience
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
CO: Sweeney Math NPT
8:45a
Make up Testing with Stephanie J.
8:45a
NH: Kindergarten Tours - By Appointment
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:15a
CO: Pevonak Math NPT
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
LO: the Stinky Cheese Man
1:45p
Multicultural Outreach Tour
2:00p
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer celebration
4:20p
KMS All 7th A Team Girls Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS All 8th A Team Girls Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:20p
WMS - Girls Basketball Tournament: 8A at FMS; 7A at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7A tourney at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 8A tourney at FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Whatcom FC Rangers
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
Strings Concert (5th Gr)
7:00p
SEH Dance Parent Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Game Night
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
2
5th Grade Mountain School
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
WMS - 7th grade to Lakewood
WMS - Wildcat Relay Days (during PE classes)
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:30a
CS: BR - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:45a
CO: Pevonak Math NPT
8:45a
Make up Testing with Stephanie J.
8:45a
NH: Kindergarten Tours - By Appointment
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll, Personnel, Retirement Videoconference
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:30a
SMS: Cordata visiting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:15a
CO: Sweeney Math NPT
11:00a
KMS Life Skills Picnic
11:00a
Life Skills Field Trip
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
2:00p
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes
2:30p
CS 212 SEIU Labor Management
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS: BR A Conversation with Michael Ungar (3:30 - 5:00pm)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
AVID application scoring round 2/rm 112
4:00p
CS - 200 World Language Meeting (DNP)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:20p
KMS All 7th B Team Girls Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS All 8th B Team Girls Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:20p
WMS - Girls Basketball Tournament: 8B at FMS; 7B at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7B tourney at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 8B tourney at FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Avid spring family night & potluck
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Soccer Awards Banquet
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym
3
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
TBD
CO: Tentative 5th Gr Strings Performance
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:15a
PAR: 4th Grade San Juan Island "Salish Sea Experience"
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
All School BBQ & Fun Run
8:30a
CR: BR Transitions Training - Tentative
8:30a
Meeting has moved to Room 205 / CS Rm 212 - Parents Matter
8:45a
CO: Sweeney Math PT
8:45a
Lake Padden (Denton)
9:00a
5th Grade Visit to Shuksan
9:30a
SMS: Alderwood visiting
10:05a
Strings Assembly
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:45a
Lake Padden (Gutierrez)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
Foodservice Elementary Meeting
2:00p
NH: Musical
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Girls BB potluck
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SMS: Summer school meeting
4:30p
KMS All Schools Cross Country Championship at Civic
4:30p
SIL: Garden Party Potluck
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country Meet -Championship-Civic
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country Championship Meet at Civic Field
5:00p
BIR Birchwood Community Night
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: Baseball Awards
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
ELL LIBRARY NIGHT
6:00p
HAP - Choir Concert - Cafeteria - 6 - 6:45 pm
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Service Learning Showcase
6:00p
SMS: Wrestling Meeting
6:00p
SQH: All-City Band Night
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
NH: Musical - Evening Performance
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
4
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Orchestra Tour
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
3:45a
SMS: Talent show rehearsal
7:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
HAP - Fieldtrip - WWU Art Department - Wilson - Walking
9:00a
SEH Community Tech College Fair
9:05a
Lake Padden (Anderson)
9:10a
CO: 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Great Harvest Bread
9:15a
SMS: SqHS visit/gym
9:20a
CO: Pevonak Math PT
9:30a
SMS: NH visit
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Principal Meeting
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Spanish Class with Senor Scott
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:45p
HAP - Kindergarten Open House - Happy Valley
2:00p
CS - Title 1 Steering Committee
2:00p
Chalk Art Rain Day - tentative
2:00p
Foodservice MS & HS Meeting
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:30p
KMS All School A Team Football Tournament at Civic
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) all schools Civic
4:30p
WMS - 8th gr. Football Tournament at Civic
5:00p
Improv Showcase
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Board Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
LO: Lowell Round Up
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SQH: FCCLA Lock-In
6:15p
SIL: YMCA Childcare for PTO Meeting
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Orchestra Concert Practice
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
NH: Science Fair
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Track & Field Awards
5
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Orchestra Tour
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "B" day
SMS: Daytime talent show performances 6/5- 10-11 6th grade 1:15-2:15 8th grade 2:20-3:20 7th grade
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
8:00a
5th Grade All City Track Meet - Civic Field
8:00a
BHS: Student of the Semester
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hawaiian Day!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
COZ: First Salmon Ceremony
9:15a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:15a
HAP - 5th Grade All City Track Meet - Civic Field - 9:15 - 1:15pm
9:15a
LO: 5th Grade All-City Track Meet
9:15a
PAR: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
Award for L. Hoyt in Commons
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:30a
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff
12:30p
Lifeskills to Mallard Ice Cream
12:45p
5th Grade Health Classes
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 TOSA Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
Make up Testing with Stephanie J.
1:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
1:35p
SIL: Choir Club Performance
2:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 / LAP Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:20p
BHS: Wrestling Registration
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
WMS - Yearbook club meeting in Commons
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: BB banquet
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Girls Group/gym
4:00p
SMS: Talent show set up
4:30p
CO: Improv Student's Performance
4:30p
KMS all Schools 7th Grade Football Tournament at WMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) all schools-WMS
4:30p
WMS - 7th gr. Football Tournament at Battersby
5:00p
PAR: PTA End of Year BBQ Bash
5:00p
SQH: Orchestra Lock-In
5:00p
WORLD TOUR (Africa)
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:30p
World Tour "AFRICA"
6:00p
BHS: Floyds/Dessert Social
6:00p
SQH: QSA Lock-In
6:30p
2nd Grade Choir Concert
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: Talent show evening performance
6
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
8:00p
BHS: Jr/Sr Prom at Bellingham Golf & Country