Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 9:06 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
27
th
-
Apr
2
nd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Training - Initial Advanced
8:35a
LO: Salmon Release at Padden Creek
9:00a
CO: Whatcom Symphony/ Brass
9:15a
SMS: Prevention Squad/conf rm
9:15a
YMCA Adventure School
9:30a
Girls Basketball, Football & XCountry sign up deadline
9:30a
SMS: Mobile Dental Clinic rm 102
10:00a
SMS: Carrie/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Kool Kids Group/conf rm
12:30p
CS Room 200 - K-20 on Core 24/High School Graduation
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
1:30p
WMS - Auditorium - set up for SJMEA Fest on 3/29
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS - BR: Threat Assessment
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A - 3 - 4:30pm - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area - Last class for Winter Session
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
Theater
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS: 205 Curriculum Committee 4:00-6:00
4:00p
CS RM 212 - BAO Meeting
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Volleyball Celebration in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SMS: BASE Mtg./6th grade commons
5:15p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Baseball
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer class for parents
6:30p
COZ: 2nd Grade Operettas
7:00p
SEH Auction Work Mtg
29
B Day
B day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Rm: Grade 4 PLC's
8:00a
Mobile Dental Clinic 3rd visit
8:00a
SMS: CiS mtgs/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Science Meeting with Linda Pollino, Cathy, & Charisse
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting - Location TBA
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Training - Initial Advanced
8:30a
WMS - Auditorium - SJMEA Orchestra Fest
8:45a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak ELA CAT
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:45a
6th, 7th, & 8th grade Orchestra Competition to WMS
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
11:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
CS: Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
12:30p
CS BR: Grade 5 & 6 PLC's
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
12:30p
SMS: Girls group/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: What a Sho Audition
2:45p
SEH: Sehome Design Advisory Committee
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Introducgtion to Glass Fusing - 3rd - 5th Grades - Room 16 / 3 - 4:15pm / Last Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Girls & Boys
3:05p
7th Grade Girls'Assembly Part I
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play auditions
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Baseball
6:00p
NH: HCP Family Night
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling Awards
7:00p
BHS: Band Concert
30
A Day
NH: Bike Rodeo 2nd-5th Grades
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: A day
Showstoppers Tour of Elementary Schools
7:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:00a
CS BR: Grade 2 PLC's
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SQH: World Language Film Festival
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Room 212 Meeting with Charisse, Brian R, & Erin M
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS Computer Lab - Benefits (do not post)
8:30a
LO: Used Book Fair
8:45a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak ELA CAT
8:45a
SIL: 4th Grade Sasquatch Superbowl
9:00a
CO: Davis Field Trip
9:00a
CS: Room 200 Meeting with Charisse, Dawn & Kim Markworth
9:00a
SMS: Insera/102
9:30a
PAR: BHS Showstoppers Assembly
11:00a
SIL: 5th Grade Sasquatch Superbowl
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
Spring play auditions
12:30p
CS 212: Middle ELA PLCs (8th Grade)
12:30p
CS BR: Grade 1 PLC's
2:15p
CO: Tentative Showstopper Assembly
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: What a Sho Audition
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:00p
SIL: Gym Star - Parkour
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys
3:15p
WMS - Auditorium - Showstoppers
3:30p
CS 205 - National Board Cohort
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:55p
Grrr Awards in Commons
4:00p
KMS Spring Carnival
4:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: yearbook meeting/211
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
CS: Board Room DNP Set up for Linkage Meeting
5:00p
CS: Board Room - School Board Linkage Meeting (5-6 p.m.)
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
Science Fair
5:00p
WMS - Auditorium - FPS Planning Meeting (Ashley Petronella)
5:30p
SQH: Cheer Pre-Tryout Meeting
5:30p
Strengthening Families
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
PAR: Mountain School Meeting for 5th Grade Parents
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:30p
COZ: Choir Concert
6:30p
Fairhaven READS!
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:30p
SMS: P&R youth bb/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
31
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
Dress for "Crazy Hair" Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
7:00a
CS BR: Kindergarten PLC's
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:45a
SQH: World Language Film Festival
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Room 212: MDT Meeting
8:00a
SEH Rotary Career Fair
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CO: 5th Avenue Intermediate Performance
9:00a
SMS: Prevention Squad/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Spring Recognition
9:30a
SMS: discipline data review/conf rm
9:45a
CO: 5th Avenue Primary Performance
10:00a
1st Grade Performance
10:00a
CS: Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
10:30a
CS 200: Online Meeting with Dan Hanley, WWU & Charisse
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
11:30a
SMS: Classified Staff Lunch/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
HAP - JR. Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable D - 1:15 - 3pm - Last Class
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:45p
CS BR: 2nd Grade PLC's
2:00p
CS - BR BASE Labor Management
2:00p
CS 200: Title 1 Steering Committee
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: What a Sho Call backs
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS 200Joint District-BEA Professional Development Committee (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Spring play roles posted
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Play and Learn
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Baseball
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
HAP - Celebration Of the History of Happy Valley Elementary School - For Community Members, Alumni, and Former Staff - 5:30 pm - 7:30pm
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families-Eng
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
Parent Education Night: Cyberbullying & Online Safety
6:30p
1st Grade Performance
6:30p
COZ: Inquiry Fair
7:00p
1st Grade Coffee and Conversation
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
1
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
TBD
FMS 6th, 7th & 8th Choirs to SJMEA
7:30a
Dolphin Pride Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SQH: World Language Film Festival
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 Elementary Counselors PLC
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hawaiian Day
8:45a
CO: Assembly and Salmon Release
9:00a
CS - WRC Meeting
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:45a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to Spark's Museum
12:00p
COZ: 5th Grades on Cozier Neighborhood walk
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to Whatcom Museum
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
1:45p
SIL: Habit Assembly
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
SIL: Ceramics
4:00p
Cast, crew & set meeting for spring play in Commons
4:00p
SMS: All-School Social
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/6th grade commons
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
2
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
2:00p
BHS: Spring Play Matinee
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play