Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
26
th
-
Mar
3
rd
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
CS 112 - Auditors
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:30a
CS 200: Safety Net Submission Process Videoconference
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
12:00p
Make ups WELPA
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
1:00p
CS 112: FAFSA Team Meeting
1:00p
CS 200 Human Resources
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH First Day Spring Sports Practice
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
SQH: Spring Sports Begin
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:30p
Balanced Math - Problem Solving
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access Demonstration
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
6:30p
BHS: Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
SEH PTSA Auction Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Music Dept D.C. Family Meeting in Forum at 7:00
28
CS 112 - Auditors
Make ups WELPA
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Class Pictures
TBD
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 212: Life Skills Meeting
9:15a
WMS: Auditorium Use - Hearing/Vision Screening
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting Videoconference
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:30p
Naomi Ban
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class ( Last Class)
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
3:10p
CO: 2nd -5th Girl's Lacrosse Clinic
3:15p
Staff Mtg
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
HCL Meeting with teachers-Library
4:00p
SMS: All-School Social
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
HCL Parent Meeting - FMS Library
6:00p
LO: Cookies & Cards
6:00p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:00p
SQH: Wrestling Awards Banquet in Commons 6:00
7:00p
KMS Honor's Night
7:00p
WMS: PTSA
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
29
Elementary Early Dismissal
Make ups WELPA
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: PTSA book fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 212: MS Schedules Meeting (7:30 a.m.-8:30 a.m.)
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
Coffee, Tea & PYP
9:10a
Cor: Read-a-thon Kick off Assembly
12:00p
CS 200 - Human Resources
12:00p
CS Board Room BASE In-Service
12:30p
CS 114; Behaviour Team Mtg
1:00p
CS 200: Managing Asthma Triggers Videoconference
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:30p
CS 112: Preschool Sub Committee
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Talent Show Auditions in Forum 2:30 pm
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:15p
BASE Labor-Management
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
China Parent Night -Library
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
1
Make ups WELPA
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
SQH: Puget Sound National Forensic League Qualifiers
Y Adventure
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Var State @ Yakima
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball State Yakima
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
2:00a
NH: Primary Musical
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS: ASB Leadership Meetings
8:30a
CS 200:Growing Up With Autism Videoconference
8:50a
KMS Knitting Club/Volleyball Team Photos
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration begins (check times)
9:15a
7th grade Vision & Hearing Testing
9:30a
CS 212: Leadership Breakout (9:30 - 11:00)
11:30a
CS BR: First Generation Preview-AMSA(11:30-3:00)
1:00p
CS212: HSPE Test Coordinator Meeting
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Talent Show Auditions in Forum 2:30 pm
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
KMS School Dance
4:30p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
WRC/PTA Family Night "Dr. Seuss"
6:30p
BHS: Track Parent Meeting in Room 207
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
NH: Primary Musical
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Meeting
6:45p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Assn. in FMS Library
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Wolf Den
7:00p
SQH: Regional Bridge Building Contest at WWU 7:00 pm
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
2
NH: Read Across America
Read Across America
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
SQH: Puget Sound National Forensic League Qualifiers
TBD
8th grade Service Learning
TBD
LO: Kids Night Out
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Var State @ Yakima
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball State Yakima
TBD
SQH: Health Challenge Modules 2, 3, 4 Deadline
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
12:00a
Make ups WELPA
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS BR: First Generation (8:00-5:00)
8:00a
SMS: Combined ASB and Student Leadership Mtg
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
HAP - General PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Read Across America Day
9:00a
Dental Health Screening
9:15a
SIL: 1st Gr. Collections Fair
9:30a
CS 200: Early Childhood Sp ED/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
9:45a
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. students to Ms. Kealy's class
10:00a
1st Grade field trip
12:00p
Deadline for Girls Basketball paperwork
1:30p
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. Students to Ms. Linville's class
2:00p
Think Time Free Reward
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Rental WWU Vietnamese SA
2:30p
SQH: Talent Show Auditions in Forum 2:30 pm
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
5:00p
SQH: Anime Lock-In 5:00
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
SMS Gym- Parks
3
SMS: PTSA book fair
SQH: Puget Sound National Forensic League Qualifiers
TBD
COZ - Fun Run
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Var State @ Yakima
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball State Yakima
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
2:00p
SEH Rental WWU Vietnamese SA