Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/3/2024 3:00 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS - BR Annual District Title 1 Parent Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Breakfast with the Author
2
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
12:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
Chinese New Year Lantern Festival Assembly
9:15a
SIL: Character Assembly-Habit 5
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
G3 Assembly
9:30a
Y Adventure
11:00a
CS 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
11:00a
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CS 212: Promise Awards Scoring
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CS 200: Variable Hours Recording and Reporting
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:15p
CS:BR WEIC Meeting
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
COZ: Promise K Open House
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
Dr. Seuss Night
7:00p
5th Grade Strings Concert
7:00p
WMS - Band Boosters Meeting - Music Bldg.
3
B Day
BIR Kindergarten Registration Begins
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Kindergarten registration begins
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - IFF Training - 8:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
8:30a
CS BR: Title I Elementary Parent Meeting
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll, Personnel, Retirement Videoconference
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies P123
9:45a
CS - BR - Hold for SQHS band set up DNP (9:45 - 10:15)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
Lifeskills to Track
2:00p
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech (do not post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
CS Board Room - BSD Employees MMR Clinic
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:30p
CS 212: Promise Awards Scoring
3:30p
CS: R.205 Curriculum Advisory Group 4:00-6:30
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
FMS 7th grade Volleyball @ SMS
4:00p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Volleyball @ WMS
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: VB FMS @ SMS 7th
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - 7th gr. Volleyball vs. KMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
CS - 212 RtI Dyslexia Book Study
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
HAP - Parks and Rec. Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Mtg w/ Dr Baker
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Basketball Awards
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
4
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS BR - Grade Level PLCs - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS Rm 212 - Parents Matter
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:00a
Safety Committee Meeting
10:07a
SMS: 7th grade vision/hearing screening (rm 102)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:30p
112 CS - ELL/Migrant Budget Meeting
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Drill
1:20p
SIL: Ms Offutt's 4th Grade
1:30p
CS 212: Promise Awards Scoring
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Continuing Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
CS 212 - National Board-Differentiation in Instruction
4:30p
FMS Wrestling @ KMS
4:30p
KMS Wrestling vs. FMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling SMS @ WMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Wrestling vs. SMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
SMS: Kuss-Cybula & Jordan/102
5:30p
BHS: Central Strings
6:00p
COZ: Strings Concert
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Language Class for ELL/library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
7:00p
Central Strings at Bellingham High
7:00p
PAR: Parkview Design Advisory Group Update Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive Awards
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CO: SCRIP Deadline
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 - hold for Leadership breakout DNP (8 - 11)
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
SEH Sophomore Commitment to Graduation Jostens
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
11:00a
CS - 212 Title 1 Principal Meeting
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
12:30p
IB Round Table Discussion
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades ( First Class) - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
Math Olympiad Celebration
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:00p
CS 200- BASE LM/Bargaining
2:00p
CS 212: Promise Awards Scoring
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Lab Enrollment Review
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Volleyball @ WMS
4:00p
SMS: VB FMS @ SMS 8th
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:15p
SMS: Service Learning training/211
4:30p
FMS 8th grade Volleyball @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - 8th gr. Volleyball vs. KMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Board Meeting
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
SMS: Language Exchange/102
6:00p
SQH: Gymnastics Awards
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)Shuksan Behind the Stage× Shuksan Cafeteria× Shuksan Library
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: ASB budget mtg/211
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Plaid!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
1st Grade to Mount Baker Theater
9:30a
8th grade Service Learning
9:30a
CO: 1st Gr Mt Baker Theater Field Trip
10:00a
LO: MBT Mrs. Childs' & Mrs. Tjomsland's classes to MBT
11:00a
SMS: Service Learning training/211
11:30a
Mt. Baker Theater- Flat Stanley
11:40a
SIL: MBT Lind, Abbott, Stevenson
12:15p
LO: Miss Manthey's & Mr. Allan's classes to MBT
12:30p
Lifeskills to Whatcom Museum
1:00p
CS 200: Promise Awards Scoring
1:20p
SIL: Ms Offutt's 4th Grade
2:00p
Art Performance
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:05p
FMS Talent Show
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
3:45p
SMS: MCC/Y4R - conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:00p
CO: Dance and Auction
6:00p
HAP - Promise K Parent Open House
6:00p
Luau Dance
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
7:00p
BHS: Music Man
7:00p
SQH: Sweet Sounds -- Band Dessert & Recital Night
7
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SMS: Read 180 Field trip-Friday Harbor
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Chess Tournament
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
7:00p
BHS: Music Man
8
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:00p
BHS: Music Man
9
B Day
CS - 112 Hold for Supt. Office Use - DNP (8 - 5 p.m.)
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Recorders Begin
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counselor's meet w/Chuckanut team
9:15a
WMS - Room 103 & Team Space - Hearing & Vision Screening
9:30a
Y Adventure
10:00a
SMS: HS counselors at SMS for scheduling 8th graders
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-12:30pm)
12:30p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS RM 212 - Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech (do not post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: Dr. Baker & All BHS Staff Mtg
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:45p
SMS: P&R-gym Adult VB
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
Dr. Suess Night
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Spring Sports Parent Mtg
6:30p
BIR PTA General Meetings
6:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Author Eugene Yelchin visit
7:00p
SQH: Spring Sports Parent Night
7:00p
WMS - Music Bldg. - Choir concert
10
A Day
COZ: Class Pictures
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Class Picture Day
Dental Program Sealants
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
Class Pictures
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 Title 1 Steering Team Meeting
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting/conf rm
8:30a
Art Project
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
9:05a
BHS: Dr. Baker & 11th Grade
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
CS - 212 Title 1 Rank Order Meeting (Do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
Lifeskills to Track
1:00p
Art Project
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:30p
CS 212: Promise Awards Scoring
3:30p
CS: BR Developing Historians & Global Thinkers Advisory 4:00-6:30
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
5:00p
BHS: Northwest Regional Bridge Building Championships
5:00p
Poetry Night (grade 4)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Farm to School
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SEH 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
7:00p
SQH: Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
Squalicum High School Choir
11
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
TBD
BHS: Music Man High School Matinee
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:30a
CS BR Assessment Coor Training (R&A)
7:30a
World Tour Meeting
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
PAR: Salmon Release Day!
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Class Mtg w/ Dr Baker 9th Gr
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
CS: R212 Nurses Meeting DNP
9:30a
KMS High School Visit for 8th Grade
9:30a
SMS: Visiting School
10:20a
SQH: Senate Meeting
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:30p
CS 200 BASE RECLASS Interviews (do not post)
1:00p
CS - 212 Title I / LAP Meeting (Do not post)
2:15p
NH: 5th Grade Violin Concert in Gym
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Continuing Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Science Fair Set-up
3:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
3:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:30p
KMS Wrestling at SMS
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling KMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - Wrestling at FMS
4:30p
Whatcom Wrestlers @ FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Language Class for ELL/library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
ELL Family Night on Math for Spanish Speaking Families
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
Northside Strings at Squalicum
7:00p
SQH: North Side Strings Concert
7:00p
WCC Sports
12
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 123)
SMS: AVID college tour to Seattle
TBD
SqHS 9th grade Orientation at WMS
7:00a
High School Level Meeting @ Bellingham (7:00-10:00 a.m.) DO NOT POST
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-9:30am)
8:00a
SIL: Science Fair
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
CO: Sampson Math MAP
8:30a
CS: 212 8:30-11:30 SPED Manual Retreat
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:30a
WMS - Music Man, 6th grade
10:00a
SMS: New student orientation
10:10a
WMS - BHS & SQHS Counselors visit w/8th graders
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:15p
SMS: TATU training
12:30p
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
12:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - Hoops for Heart
1:00p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
1:00p
SQH: 8th Grade Private School Registration
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Steering Team Meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: BTC Accuplacer Test
3:00p
CS BR - Restorative Justice Training
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
NH: Sock Hop
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SMS: Language Exchange/102
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
BHS: 8th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)Shuksan Behind the Stage× Shuksan Cafeteria× Shuksan Library
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
13
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
TBD
Gym Equipment Delivered
7:30a
CS BR - Elementary Counselors Meeting
7:30a
CS Board Room - Elementary Counselors Meeting
7:30a
SMS: WFCN board mtg/conf rm
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
8:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
8:00a
CS Board Room: Special Education - PD
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:00a
CS - 200 Hold for ET Secy. Meeting (9-10 a.m.) DNP
1:00p
CS Computer Lab: Pivot Pilot Webinar (1:00-2:00)
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
4:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Mt Baker
5:00p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op Trike-a-Thon
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
7:00p
BHS: Music Man
7:00p
SQH: Music Department Recital
14
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
WMS - HCL Testing - Rm. 21 & 22
1:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Port Townsend
6:30p
SEH HCLPA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Music Man
15
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:00p
BHS: Music Man
16
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: Smile Survey
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
Sehome Counselors to FMS
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:30a
PAR: Kindergarten Food Drive Begins
8:45a
PTA
9:00a
Communication Team Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
Y Adventure
10:00a
CS - 200: Coffee with the Superintendent (10-11 a.m.)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg
11:00a
SMS: Counseling/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:00p
SQH: Boys JV Golf at Padden
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
BHS: Play it Forward Clinic
3:30p
CS: R. 212 Curriculum Advisory Group 3:30-7:00
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS BR - HR Elementary Admin Meeting 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Burlington Playfields
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer vs Sehome
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Anacortes
4:15p
Test Administrator Training
4:30p
CS 200 - National Board Cohort
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
SMS: SqHS Storm Night (incoming freshmen)
6:00p
SQH: Storm Night
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
17
A Day
BHS: HSPE (Reading)
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH HSPE Exam Re-takes
SMS: "A" day
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
SQH: HSPE Testing
TBD
BIR Mobile Dental (Sealant Visit)
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: Principal qualifications mtg/library
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
COZ: Whale Tails visit
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
Mt. Baker Theater - Recycled Percussion
9:25a
SIL: MBT 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th
9:30a
CO: 2nd & 5th Gr Mt Baker Theater Field Trip
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Recycled Percussion
9:35a
COZ: Mt. Baker Theatre - Recycled Percussion
10:00a
LO: MBT - Recycled Percussion
11:45a
CO: Kinder & 3rd Grades Mt Baker Theater Field Trip
11:45a
Mt. Baker Theatre (3rd gr.)
12:00p
Lifeskills to Track
12:00p
School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting
12:30p
CS 212: Standards-Based Meeting (Do Not Post 12:30-2:30)
1:15p
WMS - Auditorium - Colburn Conservatory Ensemble
1:25p
WMS - Counseling/Edventure
1:30p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at North Bellingham
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Blaine
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Blaine
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: VB WMS @ SMS 7th
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Meridian
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Meridian
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
4:30p
KMS 7th grade Volleybal @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - 7th gr. Volleyball at SMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
CS - 212 RtI Dyslexia Book Study
5:30p
SMS: Credit for Proficiency registration/library
5:35p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer vs Lynnwood
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SIL: Mt. School Parent Meeting
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Choral Contest
7:00p
Bellingham High School Choir
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SMS: Orchestra Concerts/cafeteria
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
BHS: Soccer Team Meeting
18
B Day
BHS: HSPE (Writing)
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH HSPE Exam Re-takes
SMS: "B" day
SQH: HSPE Testing
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200 United Way Grant Meeting
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
Preschool Assessment Group - SLP
8:00a
SMS: Principal qualifications mtg/library
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CO: K-5 Salmon Mosaic Glazing
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:00a
Woodwind Concert
9:15a
CS 212: Capital Projects - ebuilder
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
CS 205 21st CCLC Meeting (9:30-10:30)
9:30a
KMS High School Visit for 8th Grade
10:10a
SMS: 7th grade health follow-ups (PTSA office)
10:20a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
10:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 TOSA Team Meeting
1:30p
Musical Cast A
2:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at North Bellingham
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:25p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:00p
SMS: AVID Site Coord. Mtg./conf rm
3:00p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at Sudden Valley
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
CS 212 - NBC Content Knowledge Course
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Bellingham
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Burlington
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Softball at La Conner
4:15p
Test Administrator Training
4:30p
KMS Wrestling vs. WMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling SMS @ FMS
4:30p
SMS Wrestling @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Wrestling at KMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:35p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer at Bellingham
6:00p
PAR: Science Fair
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SMS: Language Class for ELL/library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:30p
Inquiry Night
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
WCC Sports
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Whatcom MIOSM Orchestra Concert
19
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
BHS: HSPE (Writing)
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: Dental Clinic
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH HSPE Exam Re-takes
SMS: "A" day
SQH: HSPE Testing
TBD
Mobile Dental Visit - Sealant visit
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
BHS: Registration Information for Private Schools
8:00a
CS:BR - Leadership (8 - 8:30 a.m.)
8:30a
Happy Valley: Elementary Level Meeting (8:30-11:30) DO NOT POST
9:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
9:00a
Musical Cast A
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
BHS: Dr. Baker & 12th Grade
10:00a
BHS: 8th grade student Orientation
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:30a
CS BR: Special Education Parent Advisory COmmittee
12:00p
Middle Level Meeting @ Shuksan (12:30-3:30) DO NOT POST
1:00p
CS - 212 Literacy Intervention PD
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CS: Room 205 Promise K Secretaries (3:00 - 4:00pm)
3:00p
SMS: LS meeting w/ Dr. Baker rm 102
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Avalon
3:05p
Whatcom Symphony Orchestra
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at City Meet
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Ferndale
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Ferndale
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS: 205 BEA L/M
4:00p
CS: R. 212 Developing Scientists Advisory 4:00-6:30
4:00p
SMS: VB WMS @ SMS 8th
4:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
4:30p
KMS 8th grade Volleyball @ FMS
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Archbishop Murphy at BHS
4:30p
WMS - 8th gr. Volleyball at SMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
6:00p
HAP - Reading Corp Literacy Night - Cafeteria
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SMS: Language Exchange/102
6:15p
CS: BR School Board Regular Meeting (6:15 - 9:15 p.m.)
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)Shuksan Behind the Stage× Shuksan Cafeteria× Shuksan Library
7:00p
Musical Cast A
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
20
B Day
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
LO: Class (Group) Pictures
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SQH: Art Career Day
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 212: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:30a
CS 200: Video Conference - Autism Outreach Project
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting - Portable A - 8:30 - 10:00am
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SIL: PAC meeting
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:30a
PTSA Meeting in Conference Room
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:00p
PTSA sponsored lunch
12:45p
Ryker Labbee Guest Speaker
1:00p
Lifeskills on Sculpture Walk
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer vs Sehome
5:30p
SMS: Migrant PAC/library/back of stage
5:35p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer at Sehome
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym-Hoopstar
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
6:30p
Movie Night: Big Hero 6
6:30p
SIL: Kid's Night Out
7:00p
SQH: Swing Dance
21
TBD
CO: Youth Choir Festival
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:30a
Choir Festival in Bellingham
11:00a
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer vs Sedro-Woolley
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Bellingham
4:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Bellingham
5:30p
SQH: Storm True Blue Dinner Auction
7:00p
BHS: Concert "Play it Forward"
22
23
A Day
BHS: Smarter Balance (ELA)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SMS: HS counselors return for schedules
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
9:00a
CO: Pevonak ELA NPT
9:00a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:15a
PAR: Kindergarten Experience - Bellingham Circus Guild in Fairhaven
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Sue Cotton/Conf rm
10:04a
SMS: Counseling/behind the stage
10:25a
CO: Sweeney ELA NPT
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS 200: Meeting w/ Steve Clarke (1:00-2:30 DO NOT POST)
1:00p
SEH Private School Orientation
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
Musical Cast B
1:50p
CO: 4th Gr Sasquatch
2:00p
CS 212 New Administrators (2:00-4:00)
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:00p
SQH: Boys JV Golf at North Bellingham
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at North Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Sehome
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sehome
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS BR - Highly Capable Program Advisory Committee - 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Lummi Nation
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Monroe
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
SMS: New Principal Feedback Meeting
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Squalicum Orchestra and Band
24
B Day
BHS: Smarter Balance (ELA)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
BIR Books & Breakfast WRC
8:00a
Homeroom Regional Training
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CO: Pevonak ELA NPT
9:00a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:00a
Writing celebration Stark
10:25a
CO: Sweeney ELA NPT
12:00p
Lifeskills to Track
12:45p
Writing celebration Danielson
1:30p
CS 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
1:30p
Musical Cast B
2:00p
Food Service Review Meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS - 112 Roosevelt Quote Opening
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Sudden Valley
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Raspberry Ridge
3:15p
ASB Assembly
3:30p
CS:Board Room - Central Services Spring Meeting (3:30 - 4:30 p.m.)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: VB tourney 7A
4:00p
SMS: VB tourney 7B
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Lynden Christian
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer at Burlington
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Lynden Christian
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
4:30p
All 7th B teams Volleyball Tournament @ KMS
4:30p
All 7th B teams Volleyball Tournament @ KMS
4:30p
All 7th grade A teams Volleyball Tournament @ FMS
4:30p
All 7th grade A teams Volleyball Tournament @ FMS
4:30p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer at Nooksack Valley
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
CS - 212 RtI Dyslexia Book Study
6:00p
PAR: Mt. School Meeting for 5th Grade Parents
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult bb)
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
WMS - Library - 8th gr. Celebration Planning Meeting (PTSA)
7:00p
BHS: Band Festival Concert
7:00p
Bellingham High School Band
7:00p
Musical Cast B
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
Sehome High School Orchestra
7:00p
Whatcom Middle School Orchestra
25
A Day
BHS: Smarter Balance (ELA)
CO: Harvest of the Month: Potatoes
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "A" day
7:30a
5th Graders to Mt School
7:30a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day IV Training - Secondary Cadre D - 7:30 am-3 pm
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
LO: Young Authors Conference
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: Test prep in conf rm
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:15a
CO: 4th Graders/Young Author's
8:45a
CO: Pevonak ELA PT
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:25a
SEH Class Mtg w/ Dr Baker 11th Gr
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:00a
CS 200: Regional ITU/K-12 TWG videoconference
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference (do not post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Sedro-Woolley
1:30p
Tears of Joy Assembly
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: Resourses speaker: Clean Water
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
3:30p
CS - 212 Response to Intervention Advisory Group (RtI)
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Blaine
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Burlington
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:45p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Burlington
3:50p
SMS: Prevention Club movie night/library
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SMS: VB tourney 8A
4:00p
SMS: VB tourney 8B
4:30p
All 8th grade A Volleyball Tournament @ FMS
4:30p
All 8th grade B Volleyball Tournament @ KMS
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball at Bellingham
5:00p
SIL: Head Start Early Learning & Family Services
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
CS - 205 - School Board Special Meeting & Executive Session (6 p.m.)
6:00p
Kindergarten Family Night
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:30p
5th Grade Exhibition
6:30p
Science Fair
7:00p
Bellingham High School Orchestra
7:00p
SEH PTSA General Mtg
7:00p
Shuksan Middle School Orchestra
7:00p
WCC Sports
26
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
5th Graders to Mt School
B Day
BHS: Smarter Balance (ELA)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Crazy Hair Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "B" day
TBD
7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Competition
TBD
7th & 8th grade Orchestra to WMS
TBD
Sehome Counselors to FMS
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
Accreditation Team Meeting (8:00-9:30)
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
8:30a
WMS - Auditorium - SJMEA Orchestra Fest
9:00a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:15a
CO: Pevonak ELA PT
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: WCFN Survey
9:30a
CS BR: PAC (9:30-11:30)
9:30a
SMS: Orchestra field trip
10:00a
SQH: Girls V Golf at Apple Tree Invite in Yakima
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:30p
SQH: Boys V Golf at BG&CC
1:00p
CS: BR Conversational Spanish (1:30 - 4:30pm)
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:45p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Trailblazers
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS:WCC Application Workshop (Sr.)
3:30p
CS Comp Lab - eVAL Training
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Sehome
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sehome
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
Volleyball Celebration in Commons
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer vs Mt Vernon at WCC
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Anacortes
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Anacortes
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
4:30p
KMS All School Wrestling Match at SqHS
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling Tourney @ SqHS
4:30p
WMS - Wrestling Tournament at SQHS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:35p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer vs Bellingham
6:00p
BIR Literacy Night WRC
6:00p
School Board Community Linkage
6:30p
1st Grade Musical
6:30p
LO: Leadership Night
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)Shuksan Behind the Stage× Shuksan Cafeteria× Shuksan Library
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Mt. School Parent Meeting
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
Sehome High School Choir
7:30p
Wrestling Tournament @ SQHS
27
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Classroom Pictures
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "A" day
12:00a
5th Graders to Mt School
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - College Spirit!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:35a
CO: Showstoppers
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
CS 212: Budget Review - HR and Finance
9:00a
SEH College Planning Day @ WWU fro Jrs
9:00a
SMS: HCL/FPS mtg
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:30a
PAR: Bellingham High School Showstoppers!
10:30a
BHS Show Stopper Assembly
11:00a
SMS: Wolverton 102 Smarter Balanced Testing
11:30a
Costco in staff room during lunches
12:30p
SIL: 3rd graders - Mrs. Butorac
1:00p
Life skills at Mindport
1:15p
Show Stoppers
2:30p
CS - 205 School Board Special Meeting (2:30 p.m.)
2:30p
CS: 205 School Board Special Session (2:30 - 4:30 p.m.)
2:45p
FMS Talent Show
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:15p
WMS - Auditorium - BHS Showstoppers
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Bedlington in Lynden
3:30p
SQH: Softball at Bellingham
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
3:45p
Wrestling Celebration in Commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: VB banquet/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: Wrestling banquet
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Sedro-Woolley
4:30p
SQH: Kids Night Out
5:30p
Roosevelt Sock Hop
6:00p
Chess Club Practice
6:00p
NH: Movie Night
6:00p
SIL: Math Night
6:00p
SQH: Club Japan Lock-In - Room B105
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
7:00p
COZ: Goodnight Moon/Stone Soup Performances
28
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
11:00a
SQH: JV Baseball vs Sehome
1:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs La Conner
1:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Ferndale
1:00p
V/JV Softball vs Mariner
2:00p
COZ: Goodnight Moon/Stone Soup Preformances
8:30p
SQH: Tolo Dance
29
30
B Day
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Bal MakeUps
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day IV Training - Elementary Cadre A - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:00a
CS RM 200 - Curriculum Meeting (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
CO: Sweeney ELA PT
9:00a
SMS: Rounds
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
12:30p
CS - 200 Title 1 / LAP ( Do not post)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
SIL: 4th Grade
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:50p
CO: 5th Gr Sasquatch Contest
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Curriculum (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:30p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at Grandview
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Lynden
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Lynden
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Blaine
4:00p
SQH: V Boys Soccer at Anacortes
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball at Bellingham
4:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Blaine
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
7:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Hoopstar
31
A Day
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Bal MakeUps
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Center For Change in Transition Services
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day IV Training - Elementary Cadre B - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:45a
CO: Sweeney ELA PT
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
12:45p
SMs: Walsh/conf rm
1:10p
SMS: Cotton
1:30p
CS 212: Web meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: MAD HOPE Workshop
2:45p
CS - 205 BSD Employee MMR Clinic
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at North Bellingham
3:30p
CS: R. 212 Developing Mathematicians Advisory (K-12) 4:00-6:30
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS - BR World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Sehome
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
SMS: Stewards of Children Workshop
5:30p
CS - 205 RtI Dyslexia Book Study
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Basketball Awards Dessert Program
1
B Day
BIR PTA Birchwood Boogie Fun Run
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SQH: World Film Festival
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - UW CEL 5D Rater Reliability Training
8:00a
CS Board Room "Spice" Informational Meeting for Parents
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS Rm 205 - Parents Matter
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
SEH Whatcom Rotary Career Fair
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
11:00a
CS BR - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
BIR Pre School Parenting Class
12:00p
CS Computer Lab (do not post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:30p
SMS: Drill
1:40p
Girls Group
2:00p
CS Computer Lab - Rater Reliability Training
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:30p
SMS: MCC club ice-cream ft
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Bellingham
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
CS 212 - NBC Content Knowledge Course
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Meridian
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Lynden
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Bellingham
4:00p
SQH: V Softball at Meridian
4:30p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer at Blaine
5:00p
CS 200: BASE Professional Development Committee
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: Bingo Night
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:00p
WMS - Marching Percussion Ensemble - Music Bldg.
6:30p
1st Grade Musical
7:00p
Happy Days Play
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
2
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
TBD
Evening of the Arts
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:45a
SQH: World Film Festival
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - UW CEL 5D Rater Reliability Training
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:30a
SIL: Sasquatch Superbowl
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
BHS: Winter/Spring Activities Recognition
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
11:00a
CS - BR Title 1 Principal Meeting
11:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:30p
IB Round Table Discussion
1:00p
PAR: Kindergarten Food Drive Ends
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:30p
CS Computer Lab - Rater Reliability
1:45p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Trailblazers
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Labor Management Mtg.
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Board Room: Withdrawing from Plan 3
2:30p
Happy Days Play Assembly
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Loomis Trail
3:00p
SQH: Boys JV Golf at Homestead
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Whatcom Champs at Sudden Valley
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Nooksack Valley
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
SMS: Palmer/conf rm
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Meridian
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Sehome
4:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Improv Workshop Showcase
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:15p
SIL: PTO childcare through YMCA
6:30p
CS: 205 School Board Candidate Orientation Meeting (6:30 - 7:30 p.m.)
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
Happy Days Play
7:00p
SEH Auction Mtg
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
3
B Day
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SQH: World Film Festival
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
CO: Salmon Release K-5
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SQH: Spring Spirit Assembly
9:50a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
11:30a
SMS: Rojas/conf rm
12:00p
COZ: Lincoln Creek for Salmon Release
12:30p
Lifeskills to Joe's Garden
1:00p
CS 205 Middle School Athletics (1:00-2:00)
1:30p
Reptile Man Assembly
2:30p
CS - 200 Title 1 / LAP ( Do not post)
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:30p
Deadline for Spring Sports
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Lummi Nation
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Auction/Alumni Dual
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
4
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules