Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/3/2024 2:39 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
CO: Food Drive
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
2:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Steering Team Meeting
2
Second Semester Begins
A Day
CO: Food Drive
COZ: Promise K begins
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
Promise K Begins
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
9:00a
CFN Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
9:15a
SIL: Character Assembly-Habit 5
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS Computer Lab: Tutoring (Do not post)
11:30a
BPSF vWorking Group Meeting
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Boys BB potluck
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Boys Club
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
3
B Day
CO: Food Drive
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
NH: Class Pictures
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
Return Dental Visit
1:25a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SEH Engineering Presentation periods 1,3,4
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Center For Change in Transition Services
8:00a
CS 212: Center For Change in Transition Services
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Geography Bee/cafeteria
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS Computer Lab: Tutoring (Do not post)
10:00a
CS Board Room: Happy Valley Value Analysis Review
10:00a
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: WWU students/Flory's room
12:30p
CS - 200 Arts in Education Grant (Do not post)
1:00p
CS 212: Whatcom Center for Early Learning
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS 212 SEIU Labor Management
2:30p
Foodservice After School Snack Training
2:30p
Lifeskills play basketball
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
Boys Basketball Celebration in Commons
4:00p
CS - BR World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: DuBois/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Mount Baker
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Mt Baker
6:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: ELL Family Night
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
1st Grade Parent Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
4
A Day
CO: Food Drive
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
CS Room 212 - HR - Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
CS: 200 See Nancy Schubeck--Parent meeting
7:30a
World Tour Meeting
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR Annual Title 1 Parent Meeting
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:45a
COZ: Sehome Arboritum Field Trip for 4th Grades
9:00a
CS Rm 202 - School-Wide Positive Behavior Support
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
SMS: Welpa testing/behind the stage
9:25a
SEH Class Mtg w/ Dr Baker 11th Gr
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:00a
Safety Committee Meeting
10:30a
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do not Post)
10:50a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
12:30p
Research & Assessment (Do Not Post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:25p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:30p
CS BR: Sped Office Retreat
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: R. 200 Steering Committee 4:00-5:00
4:00p
CS Computer Lab - Highly Capable Program SLP Training - 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
4:00p
Hoops for Heart
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SMS: Prevention Club movie night/library
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
BHS: Online Health Orientation
5:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
SQH: Frosh Movie Night
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CO: Food Drive
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
NH: Dental Clinic
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
Smile Survey
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
CO: Mobile Dental Program
8:30a
CS 200: Video Conference - Autism Outreach Project
9:00a
SIL: Science Van Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Welpa testing/behind the stage
10:00a
SMS: WWU students/Flory's room
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
10:30a
WMS - Rm. 103 - Mobile Dental Visit - Initial visit
11:00a
CS BR Accreditation Meeting (8:00-11:00)
12:30p
CS - 212 Read 180 Cadre
12:30p
IB Round Table Discussion
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:15p
SQH: Storm Rider Orientation
3:30p
CS - 200 3rd Grade / Reading ESSB 5946 (Do not post)
3:30p
SMS: 6/8 grade ice-cream social
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Burlington-Edison
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Burlington-Edison
6:00p
BHS: MAD HOPE Suicide Prevention Training
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Winter Play Festival
6
A Day
CO: Food Drive
Gymnastic's Equipment
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 2A State in Tacoma
12:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SHS-Jostens Leadership Rally
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
SMS: Volleyball Mtg/stage
9:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
8th grade Service Learning
11:00a
CS 112: Jeanine H
12:00p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
12:00p
BIR Food Drive begins
1:00p
CS 200 - DTL Planning
1:00p
Lifeskills on a Community Bus Ride
1:30p
CS BR - Food Service Interviews (DO NOT POST)
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
Deadline for Winter Sports
3:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive NWC "B" at Sehome
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Spring Social/Dance
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling 2A Sub-Regionals at Burlington
6:00p
SQH: V Wrestling 2A Sub Regionals
7
CO: Food Drive
SQH: FBLA Winter Regional Conference
TBD
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 2A State in Tacoma
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
SMS: SqHS bb practice
10:00a
SQH: Boys' V Wrestling 2A Sub Regionals
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Sub-Regionals
8
CO: Food Drive
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
9
B Day
CO: Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:30a
PAR: Smile Survey - District Oral Health Screening
8:45a
PTA
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
SMS: Welpa testing/behind the stage
11:30a
BPSF vWorking Group Meeting
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-12:30pm)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
BIR PTA Family Fun Night / Bingo
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
Design Your Future: a College Planning Workshop
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
Valentine Family Fun Night
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
10
A Day
CO: Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
SMS: "A" day
TBD
BIR Mobile Dental (Initial Exam)
7:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Middle Level Regional Workshop (9:00 am - 1:30 pm)
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: Assessment Coordinator Training
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Assessment Coordinator Training
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting/conf rm
8:40a
Field Trip (4th gr)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
SMS: Welpa testing/214
9:25a
BHS: Scholarship Fair
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: Dental program initial exam
1:00p
CS 212: Whatcom Center for Early Learning
1:30p
CS Rm 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:00p
CS: R 200 PD for First Steps 2:00-3:00
2:00p
CS BR Food Services Training
2:00p
LO: Lowell Choir Concert
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
Lifeskills play basketball
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:05p
LO: PTA Meeting
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
CS: R.212 Science Teacher Meeting 4:00-5:30
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Farm to School Meeting
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:30p
LO: Lowell Evening Choir Concert
5:30p
SIL: Youth Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Lynden
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/V Basketball vs Lynden (no JV)
5:45p
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
11
B Day
CO: Food Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Varsity Week
SMS: "B" day
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
Field Trip (Mrs. Gutierrez)
9:00a
Brass Concert
9:00a
SQH: Career Fair
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Registration Presentations
9:25a
SEH Class Mtg w/ Dr Baker 12th Gr
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
SMS: Visiting School
9:40a
SMS: 6th grade to Sportsplex
10:00a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
10:20a
SQH: Senate Meeting
11:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
12:00p
CS BR: Sped Office Retreat
12:00p
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 200 LLI Training
2:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:30p
CS - BR Response to Intervention Advisory Group (RtI)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:30p
CS 212 - National Boards - Content Knowledge
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
1st & 2nd Grade Musical
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:30p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
BHS: AP Information Night
6:00p
Parent Math Night
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Zender
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Language Class for ELL/library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos 2
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
WCC Sports
12
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6 Varsity Wk Assembly during anchor
SEH Varsity Week
SMS: "A" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 4567)
SMS: Scholar Assembly prep/conf rm
7:00a
CS 205 High School Level Meeting (7:00-10:00 a.m.)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-10:00am)
8:30a
SMS: Check & Connect Breakfast
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS BR: PAC (9:30-11:30)
9:30a
SEH Varsity Week Assembly
10:00a
CS 212: College-Ready Math Initiative: Leadership Team Videoconference (please post)
10:00a
CS: Room 200 B-3
10:30a
Lifeskills to Post Office
12:30p
Lunch provided by Sunshine Committee
12:30p
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:00p
CS: R. 212 Curriculum Team Mtg DNP 1:oo-2:30
1:00p
SMS: Welpa/c3
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Bargaining
2:00p
CS Computer Lab: Homeroom Open Lab
2:00p
CS Room 202 Mid-Year Conference - do not post
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:20p
SQH: Spring Sports Preseason Meeting
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS - BR World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Language Exchange/102
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: Winter Dessert Auction
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
Roosevelt Family Fun Night
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)Shuksan Behind the Stage× Shuksan Cafeteria× Shuksan Library
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SQH: C Basketball vs Sehome
8:00p
BHS: Tolo Dance
13
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: Special Education - PD
8:00a
WMS - Main Office Conf. Rm. - PE Teachers Mtg.
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:00a
SMS: Jay/conf rm
10:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
10:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
10:00a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:00p
CS 112: Resource Teachers
12:00p
CS Computer Lab: Resource Teachers
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
14
TBD
SQH: Varsity Gymnastics at 2A Districts
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
10:00a
BHS: Girls' Wrestling at 2A Regionals at Bellingham
10:00a
SQH: Boys' V Wrestling at 2A Regionals
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at 2A Regionals at Bellingham
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive 2A Districts at Anacortes
15
16
No School: Presidents Day
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
11:30a
BPSF vWorking Group Meeting
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
17
B Day
CS Lab Future Scheduling 2
Pacific Science Center
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR - Grade Level PLCs - 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:30a
Dental Clinic
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CFN Meeting/cafeteria
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Dr. Baker & 9th Grade
9:30a
CO: 4th Grade Field Trip
10:00a
CO: Mobile Denistry Program
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/c2
10:00a
SMS: WWU students/Flory's room
12:00p
School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting
12:30p
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech (do not post)
1:00p
SMS: Welpa/c3
2:00p
CS 200 SEIU Labor Management
2:00p
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
Lifeskills play basketball
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
KMS 7th Grade A Team Girls Volleyball Jamboree @ FMS
4:00p
KMS 7th Grade B Team Girls Volleyball Jamboree @ KMS
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball 7-A jamboree
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball 7-B jamboree
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
WMS - 7th gr. A Volleyball Jamboree at FMS
4:30p
WMS - 7th gr. B Volleyball Jamboree at KMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:30p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
6:30p
COZ: Puget Neighborhood Association Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
18
A Day
BIR Pacific Science Center on Wheels
CS BR - Grade Level PLCs - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
Parents Matter
8:00a
SIL: Class Pictures
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CO: K-5 Salmon Mosaic
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
9:00a
BIR Assembly
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Registration Presentations
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
CS 205 21st CCLC Meeting (9:30-10:30)
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:00a
CS 200: DITU videoconference (do not post)
10:20a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
12:00p
CS 200: Sped Office Retreat
12:00p
CS: Room 205 Full Day K - Webinar (12:00 - 1:30pm)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Welpa/c3
1:30p
CS: R.200 Private School Consultation 1:30-2:30
2:00p
SMS: Jay/conf rm
2:15p
BHS: Volleyball Player Mtg
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:20p
SEH Spring Athletes Mtg
2:30p
CS 112 Research & Assessment (Do Not Post)
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Continuing Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SMS: AVID Site Coord. Mtg./conf rm
3:30p
CS - 200 RtI Steering Team Meeting
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
5:00p
CS BR: Highly Capable Parent Info Mtg for Newly Qualified Students
5:00p
SEH CPR/FA for Coaches
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Zender
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: AVID family night/7th grade area
6:00p
SMS: Language Class for ELL/library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
WCC Sports
19
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Class Pictures - Cafeteria - Classrooms/Choir
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
CO: K-5 Salmon Mosaic
8:30a
Elementary Level Meeting @ Sunnyland (8:30-11:30) DO NOT POST
8:30a
HAP - Mobil Dental Clinic - Room 11
8:30a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
SEH Elective Fair
9:25a
SHS Summer opportunity Fair
10:00a
SMS: WWU students/Flory's room
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
11:00a
SEH Ring Orders Jostens
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:30a
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
11:30a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
12:00p
Middle Level Meeting @ District Office 205 (12:30-3:30) DO NOT POST
12:30p
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS 212 - Literacy Intervention PD
1:00p
SMS: Welpa/c3
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
CS BR: Resource Teacher Training
2:00p
CS: Lab Middle Level Admin Meeting 2:00- 3:45
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS: R.212 Curriculum Adivsory Group 4:00-6:30
4:00p
KMS 8th Grade A Team Girls Volleyball Jamboree @ FMS
4:00p
KMS 8th Grade B Team Girls Volleyball Jamboree @ KMS
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball 8-A jamboree
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball 8-B jamboree
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
WMS - 8th gr. A Volleyball Jamboree at FMS
4:30p
WMS - 8th gr. B Volleyball Jamboree at KMS
5:00p
BHS: Girls BB Banquet
5:00p
Co-Op Preschool Open House
5:00p
OPEN HOUSE - Sunnyland Co-op Preschool
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Language Exchange/102
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Winter Play "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
20
A Day
COZ: Report Cards Go Home With Students
Report Cards Sent Home
Report Cards home with 1st-5th grade
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State at Federal Way
TBD
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at 2A State at Tacoma
TBD
SQH: Varsity Gymnastics at 2A State Meet
7:45a
SEH Blood Drive
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS: BR Steering Teams 8:00-3:00
8:00a
HAP - Class Pictures - Cafeteria - Staff/Classrooms
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting - Portable A
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Winter Ready!
8:30a
SIL: PAC meeting
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
8:45a
LO: SMILE Survery 2015
8:45a
SIL: Science Van
8:45a
SIL: Science Van Assembly
9:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Welpa testing/214
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A State
10:30a
7th grade Vision & Hearing Screening
11:00a
CS Room 202 Advisory Application Meeting - do not post
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
11:30a
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff
12:00p
8th grade Service Learning
12:00p
CS: R. 200 Steering Committee 12:00-3:00
12:00p
CS: R. 212 Steering Committee 12:00-3:00
1:00p
Lifeskills go on a trash walk
2:15p
SEH Yearbook Sr Ads Final Deadline
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:45p
SMS: Miss Whatcom County/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:30p
PAR: PTA Family Movie Night
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:30p
BHS: Cheer Banquet
6:30p
Carnival
6:30p
SIL: Kid's Night Out
7:00p
SQH: Spring Play "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
21
TBD
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State at Federal Way
TBD
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at 2A State at Tacoma
TBD
SQH: Varsity Gymnastics at 2A State Meet
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A State
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
7:00p
SQH: Spring Play "A Midsummer Night's Dream" (Matinee at 2 pm)
22
23
B Day
CS RM 112 - HR INTERVIEWS (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Multicultural Week
TBD
SMS: PTSA bookfair
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
Chinese New Year Assembly
8:45a
SIL: Smile Survey Grades K-3
9:00a
CFN Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
WMS - Room 103 & Team Space - Hearing & Vision Screening
11:00a
SEH Sailing Team Info Presentation
11:30a
BPSF vWorking Group Meeting
12:00p
KMS Wrestling Jamboree at BHS
12:30p
CS Room 202 Advisory Application Meeting - do not post
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CS 212 New Administrators (2:00-4:00)
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS BR - Highly Capable Program Advisory Committee - 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
6:30p
LO: Science Fair
7:00p
LO: HCL Parent Association Board of Directors meeting
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
24
A Day
CS BR - Grade Level PLCs - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SMS: PTSA bookfair
SQH: Multicultural Week
TBD
GEN Mobile Dental (Sealant Visit)
1:25a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Center For Change in Transition Services
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
CS 200: Video Conference - Autism Outreach Project
9:00a
SEH Try a Trade
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Dr. Baker & 10th Grade
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: WWU students/Flory's room
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
11:00a
SMS: Scholar Awards Prep
12:00p
CS 212 - ELL/Migrant Meetings
1:00p
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment
2:00p
CS: 205 - Children's Savings Account Meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
Lifeskills play basketball
2:30p
SEH Knowledge Bowl Regional Competition
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Volleyball @ KMS
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: VB SMS @ KMS 7th
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
7th grade Volleyball FMS @ WMS
4:30p
FMS 7th Volleyball @ WMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - 7th gr. Volleyball vs. FMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
Promise K Parent Night
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: Gymnastics Awards
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
25
B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
SMS: PTSA bookfair
SQH: Multicultural Week
TBD
Family Movie Night
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:30a
CS: BR Agile Mind Professional Development 8:00-3:30
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS 200: Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
WMS - Room 103 & Team Space - Hearing & Vision Screening
9:25a
BHS: Registration Presentations
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
CS Room 112 Famly Partnership
11:00a
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech (do not post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:00p
CS 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:15p
BHS: Wrestling Jamboree All MS
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Continuing Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:50p
Grrr Awards in Commons - tentative
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SMS: No sports practice or BeatS
4:30p
CS 212 - National Boards - Content Knowledge
4:30p
Promise Awards Meeting
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling Jamboree @ BHS
4:30p
WMS - Wrestling Jamboree at BHS
4:30p
Wrestling Jamboree All schools @ BHS
5:30p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
BIR Preschool Parenting Class
6:00p
COZ: Science Fair
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Zender
6:00p
SEH Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Community Family Night
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
WMS - Library - 8th gr. Celebration Planning Meeting (PTSA)
7:00p
BHS: Human Rights Film Festive
7:30p
WCC Sports
26
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
Rainbow Attire Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
SMS: PTSA bookfair
SQH: Multicultural Week - Arts & Crafts Day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Special Ed Dept Chair Mtg
8:00a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
8:30a
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Reserach & Assessment
10:30a
Interpreters and Translators Training (Please do not post)
11:00a
CS 205 Accreditation Meeting (11:00-12:00)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:00a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
1:00p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades ( First Class) - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
HAP - Setup for Science Fair - Gym
2:00p
BASE Leadership
2:00p
CS: 112 BASE Leadership
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:30p
CS 212 Research & Assessment (Do Not Post)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Volleyball vs. SMS @ KMS
4:00p
SMS: Chelan Team/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: VB SMS @ KMS 8th
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
FMS 8th grade Volleyball @ WMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - 8th gr. Volleyball vs. FMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Language Exchange/102
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
LO: Parent Education Night - Childhood Anxiety
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
7:00p
Jazz Artist at Squalicum
7:00p
SEH Human Rights Film Fest
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Jazz Band Guest Concert
27
B Day
COZ: Kindergarten Report Cards to go home
Jump rope for heart during PE Classes
Kindergarten Report Cards home with students
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Multicultural Week - Food Day
TBD
Lifeskills cooking at FMS
12:00a
SMS: PTSA bookfair
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:00a
Strings Program (5th gr)
8:30a
COZ: Capoeira Performance
8:30a
HAP - Happy Valley Science Fair - Gym
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
CS 200: WaKIDS Cross-District Support & Planning videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Sub Training
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
10:00a
CS 212: 2015-16 Budget Meeting
10:00a
SEH WWU Manuf / Supply Chain Presentation
12:00p
8th grade Service Learning
12:15p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:30p
SMS: Science mtg/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Wrestling & VB photos
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:30p
A Look into Promis K
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:00p
HAP - Science Fair - Open Viewing - Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:40p
HAP - Science Fair Recognition Ceremony - Cafeteria
28
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Basketball vs White River at State at Puyallup HS