Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/22/2024 11:44 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym use Available
1:00p
BHS: McKay practice Gym 2
2:00p
BHS: Fall Play
2:00p
SQH: College Goal Sunday/FAFSA Completion Event at Squalicum 2:00
30
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym use Available
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:30a
HAP - 4th Grade Parent Fundraising Meeting
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
11:00a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Sales
1:45p
SEH College Visit Evergreen College
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Freshmen Cookies & Cram in B105 from 2:30 - 3:30
2:45p
CS 212: Snow Days Makeup Meeting
2:45p
SEH Poetry Out Loud School Competition
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
BHS: Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball practice
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
BHS: Football Booster Meeting
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball JV & V Anacortes @ SHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & Var @ Anacortes 5:45/5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: C/JV/V Boys' Basketball at Blaine 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: C/JV/V Girls' Basketball vs Blaine 5:45/7:30
6:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SEH Boys Basketball C Team Anacortes @ FMS 6:00
6:30p
BHS: Rick Steves
31
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym use Available
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS: Board Room Right Response Recertification
8:30a
CS 200: Auditors
9:00a
COR: 4th Grade Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
9:00a
PD calendar training
9:30a
BHS: Evergreen State College
9:30a
BHS: Evergreen State College
12:00p
CS - Human Resources
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Sales
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
2:30p
CS - Jeanette Herrera's Retirement Tea
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Freshmen Cookies & Cram in B105 from 2:30 - 3:30
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class - First Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
3:15p
SEH Boys Swim Anacortes @ AHanna 3:15
4:15p
Path to Proficiency for ELL-Middle School
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:45p
BHS: Girls' Basketball
5:45p
COR: BHS girls 9th Grade Basketball Game
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball C JV & V @ Mt Vernon 5:45/5:45/7:30
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball JV & Var MtVernon @ SHS 5:45/7:30
6:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SEH Girls Basketball C Team MtVernon @ FMS 6:00
6:00p
Sehome Girls "C" Basketball vs. Mt. Vernon
6:30p
COR: PTA Committee Meeting
6:30p
COr: ELL Night
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
1
Elementary Early Dismissal
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym use Available
SEH A Day 1-3-5 Finals Schedule
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
SIL: Used Book Sale Set-up
10:00a
CS 200: VITU Videoconference
10:00a
MAP Testing room 18
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Sales
12:30p
CS 114: Behaviour Team Mtg
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Freshmen Cookies & Cram in B105 from 2:30 - 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
BHS: Mini Cheer Camp
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:00p
SQH: Boys V/JV/C Basketball at Meridian C4:00/JV5:45/V7:30
4:30p
WMS at KMS 7th grade Volleyball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girsl Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: SAT Prep Class in Career Center 5 to 8 pm
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:45p
SQH: Girls' Basketball Game vs Meridian C/JV 5:45/V 7:30
6:00p
COR: Boys and Girls Club Practice
6:15p
KMS World Music Concerts
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL:Cub Scout Pack 44
7:00p
WMS: Band Concert
2
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym use Available
KMS End of First Semester
SEH B Day 2-4-6 Finals Schedule
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS: ASB Leadership Meetings
9:15a
4th grade field trip
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Sales
12:00p
WMS at KMS 8th grade Volleyball
1:00p
CS BR: Middle School Conferences Cmte (1:00 - 4:00)
1:35p
MAP Testing room 17
2:00p
Think Time Free Reward
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Freshmen Cookies & Cram in B105 from 2:30 - 3:30
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:00p
COR: BHS Basketball game
5:00p
HAP - Boy/Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
5:45p
BHS: Girls' Basketball
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & Var @ Ferndale 5:45/5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: JV/V Boys' Basketball vs Anacortes 5:45/7:30 pm
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Meeting
6:45p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Assn. in FMS Library
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Wolf Den
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
SEH Band Winter Concert
3
Updated: Regular School Day
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym use Available
SEH C Day Special Schedule
SQH: Debate Tournament at Kamiak HS Invitational
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
SMS: Combined ASB and Student Leadership Mtg
8:30a
CS 212: Network Maintenance
9:30a
CS 200: Early Childhood Sp Ed/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
10:00a
CS - BR - SIOP Training set up
12:00p
CS 212: Leadership Break-out Rm (12:00-4:00)
12:00p
CS BR: Leadership (12:00-4:00)
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:30p
SEH Boys Swim NWC B Championship @ AHanna 3:30
3:30p
SQH: NWC "B" Swim & Dive Champions (Hanna) 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SEH Boys Basketball JV & V Ferndale @ SHS 5:45/7:30
5:00p
BHS: VB Rental
5:00p
HAP - Boy/Girls Club Basketball
5:45p
SQH: JV/V Girls' Basketball at Anacortes 5:45/7:30
6:00p
SEH Boys Basketball C Team Ferndale @ FMS @ 6:00
6:00p
SEH Wrestling Regionals @ SqHS 6:00
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
SQH V Wrestling 2A Sub Regionals 6:00 pm
7:00p
SMSbldg: Gym usage/Parks
4
SQH: Debate Tournament at Kamiak HS Invitational
8:00a
HAP - Annual Whatcom County Free Sealant Day
10:00a
SEH Wrestling Regionals @ SqHS 10:00
10:00a
SQH V Wrestling 2A Sub Regionals 10:00 am
12:30p
SEH Girls Basketball Cteam& Var Blaine @ SHS 12:30/2:00
1:00p
BHS: SqHS Basketball Practice
8:30p
SEH Tolo Dance
5
6
SEH Special Finals Schedule 1,2,5,6
SQH: Finals Periods 1 & 4
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 200: HS Counselors
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:30a
WELPA Testing
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
10:00a
1st grades to WWU
10:00a
MAP Testing 5th Grade
10:00a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm-JJ and Angie Harwood
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
12:00p
PTSA Meeting
12:30p
Benchmark 4th Grade
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Golf Meeting in Room 310
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:00p
SIL: Used Book Fair Set-up
3:30p
CS 212 Balanced Math - Math Fact Fluency Strategies
3:30p
Math Fact Fluency
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:45p
BHS: Boys' Basketball
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball JV & V @ SqHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball JV & Var SqHS @ SHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Tiger Den
5:45p
SQH: JV/V Boys' Basketball vs Sehome 5:45/7:30 pm
5:45p
SQH: JV/V Girls' Basketball at Sehome 5:45/7:30
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
6:00p
Fairhaven Reads - tentative
6:00p
SEH Girls Basketball C Team SqHS @ FMS 6:00
7:00p
SMS: Band concert
7:00p
SMS: band concert
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
7
SEH Special Finals Schedule 3,4,5,6
SQH: Finals Periods 2 & 5
WELPA Testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:45a
NH: PTA Meeting
9:00a
CS 200: Student Services Budget Review
9:00a
SIL: Used Book Fair Set-up
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
CO: Sampson Field Trip
9:30a
CS 212: Steve Clarke Meeting (9:30 - 10:30)
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:30p
Benchmark 3rd Grade
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SEH Culminating Project
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
3:15p
LO: Dr. Baker Visit with Staff
4:15p
CS - BEA Labor/Management
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Bowling Fundraiser for Mountain School
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Mt. School Parent Information Night
6:30p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
7:00p
KMS World Music Concert-Spieden
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
8
Early Dismissal All Schools
KMS Early Dismissal B day (enrichment periods 5-7)
KMS Lost and Found on display
Last day of 1st semester
SEH Early Release Special Finals Schedule 3-4
SMS: Early release schedule 5 6 7
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Chess Meet State
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
7:45a
SQH: Finals Periods 3 & 6
8:00a
CS - 212 - Title 1 Teachers Mtg
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS 200: MS Counselors
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
SMSbldg: back of stage
8:40a
SIL: Used Book Sale
9:00a
Title I-Breakout for Math TOSAs
10:00a
CS 205: District and Western Washington University
10:40a
MAP Testing 4th Grade
11:00a
CS 200: Sped Preschool
11:00a
Exec. Committee Meeting
12:30p
CS 114: Behaviour Team
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
BBP Training Bus Drivers
2:30p
Benchmark District Wide K-5
2:30p
CS 114 HR Interviews
2:45p
New Employee BBP
3:30p
CS BR: Central Services Staff Meeting (3:30-4:00)
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girsl Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: SAT Prep Class in Career Center 5 to 8 pm
6:00p
SMS: Community Family Night
6:30p
Coz - Parent Night
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Bear Den
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Webelo I
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
SEH Girls Basketball NWC5 @ CC4 7:00
7:00p
SQH: Frosh Movie Night in Commons 7:00
7:00p
SQH: V Girls' Basketball NWC#5 vs CC#4 7:00 pm
9
KMS Lost and Found on display
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: X Day - First Day of 2nd Semester
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Chess Meet State
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS BR: HS Level Mtg (8:00 - 11:00)
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-PST
8:30a
SIL: Used Book Sale
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
9:30a
CO: Wiederhold Field Trip
9:30a
CS - Board Room- Title 1 Parent Advisory Meeting
10:00a
CS Computer Lab Training HR
12:30p
Benchmark 2nd Grade
2:00p
CS VCA: Cedars Statewide Videoconference
2:20p
SQH: Spring Sports Preseason Meeting in Gym 2:20 pm
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
SQH: Culminating Project Presentations 2:45 pm
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:30p
Elementary Reporting Committee
3:45p
Wrestling Meeting
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep room 101
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
KMS at FMS 7th grade Volleyball
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Board Meeting
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
BHS: Spring Sports Parent Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
LO: Parent University
7:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 7 p.m.
7:00p
SEH Boys Basketball NWC5 @ CC4 @ 7:00
7:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball NWC #5 vs CC #4 7:00 pm
10
KMS Lost and Found on display
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Y Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
8th grade Service Learning
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMSbldg: Student Advisory Mtg/conf rm
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
SMS: ASB Meeting
8:30a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-Woodworth
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
9:30a
CO: St. Claire Field Trip
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
LAR: WWU Performing Arts Ctr
9:45a
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. students to Ms. Kealy's class
10:00a
LO: Mr. Hausman's class to WWU
10:30a
SEH Boys Swim District @ Fidalgo
11:00a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to WWU
11:15a
LO: Mrs. Childs'/Mrs. Tjomsland's classes to WWU
11:30a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip
12:00p
CS 212: Central Services Potluck (12:00 - 1:00)
12:00p
Deadline for Wrestling paperwork
1:30p
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. Students to Ms. Linville's class
2:15p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive 2A District at Anacortes (Fidalgo) 2:45 pm
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
KMS at FMS 8th grade Volleyball
5:00p
SQH: GSA Lock-In 5:00
5:30p
SIL: SBEA Winter Festival
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
SIL: Used Book Sale
7:00p
SEH Girls Basketball Dist 7:00 @ Cedarcrest
7:00p
SEH Poetry Night
7:00p
SMSbldg: Gym usage/Parks
7:00p
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A District (Higher Seed) 7:00
11
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Gymnastics District @ SammamishHS
TBD
SQH: Gymnastics at Districts at Sammamish TBD
TBD
SQH: Thespian Westside IE Conference at Olympia HS TBD
8:00a
BHS: Regional Boys and Girls Wrestling Tournament
9:30a
SEH Wrestling Regionals @ Bellingham 9:30
9:30a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A Regionals (Bellingham High) 9:30 am
1:00p
SEH Boys Swim District @ Fidalgo 1:00
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive 2A District at Anacortes (Fidalgo) 2:45 pm
7:00p
SEH Boys Basketball Dist 7:00 @ Cedarcrest
7:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A Districts (Higher Seed) 7:00
12
WELPA Testing
13
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
SQH: Z Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball Dist @ MtVernon
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A District (Mt Vernon/Skagit VC) TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Andy Mark
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 212: DTL Meeting (9:00 - 11:00)
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
12:00p
CS200: Webinar-Learn how formative assessment can maximize student learning
12:30p
Benchmark 1st Grade
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
2:00p
CS 114: RTL Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SEH Culminating Project
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:30p
COZ - Talent Show Auditions
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
BHS: Open House
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
6:00p
Farm to School
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
14
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
SQH: X Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Dist @ MtVernon
12:00a
SQH: Girls' Basketball Awards Banquet in Commons TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: AVID General Meeting
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS 200: Andy Mark
8:00a
CS 212: Carpet Installation
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Andy Mark
8:00a
SQH: FBLA NW Regional Winter Conference in Stanwood 8:00 am
8:30a
CS Boardroom: Right Response Re-Certification Training
8:30a
LO: PTA Mtg
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
10:30a
CS 114: Student Hearing
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:55p
CO: Choat's Field Trip
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SEH Culminating Project
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
4:00p
SMS: bus drills
4:00p
Wrestling begins
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
SMSbldg: Whatcom Homeschool
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
8:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball vs Lynden at 2A Districts (Mt Vernon) 8:00 pm
15
Elementary Early Dismissal
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Varsity Week
SQH: Y Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball Dist @ MtVernon
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A District (Mt Vernon) TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS 212: Andy Mark
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Andy Mark
8:00a
HAP - Class Picture Day
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Day - Pajamas!
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
9:15a
BHS: AFS Travel and Study Abroad
9:25a
SEH Apprenticeship Info Session
9:25a
SEH College Visit Washington Engineering Institute
9:30a
CS Brd Rm: Parent Advisory Meeting
11:15a
SEH College Visit Summer Opportunity Fair
11:45a
CS BR: HS Summit (11:45 - 2:45)
12:00p
CS 200: Foundation Board Meeting
12:30p
CS 114: Behaviour Team Mtg
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:45p
SEH College Visit British Columbia Tech College
1:45p
SEH Wshington Business Week Presentation
2:20p
SEH Spring Sports Athletes Meeting
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Room B112 at 2:20
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CS 200: RTL Coordinators
3:00p
SEH Rental Talent Show Culm Proj
3:30p
LAR: BBI
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access Demonstration
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
KMS at SMS 7th grade Volleyball
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
5:00p
SQH: SAT Prep Class in Career Center 5 to 8 pm
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:30p
SEH Volunteer Recognition
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Basketball Awards Dessert Banquet in Commons 6 pm
6:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Dessert Banquet
6:30p
Committee Chair Meetings
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
KMS CA Science Trip Meeting
7:00p
PTA meeting
16
Harvest of the Month in School Cafeterias
7th grade Vision & Hearing
SEH Assembly Schedule B Day 2-4-6
SEH Varsity Week
SQH: Report Cards Mailed
SQH: Z Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A Districts (Mt Vernon) TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Andy Mark
8:15a
WMS: ASB Leadership Meetings
8:45a
Class Picture
9:00a
CO: Amelia Earhart Performance
9:00a
SQH: House of Rep Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
CO: Mt. Baker Theater Field Trip
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Peterson & Ms. Linville to MBT "Circus"
9:30a
SB: 1st and 4th grades to Mt. Baker theater
9:40a
LAR: Touch Tank Field Trip
10:00a
CS 212: Andy Mark
10:45a
CS 200: Title I/Counseling Mtg
11:15a
SEH Military Visit
11:45a
LO: Mrs. Hanson & Mrs. Walker to MBT "Circus"
11:45a
Panagos @MBT
1:00p
CS 114: Ron Cowan
1:30p
CS Boardroom: SPED Psychologists
2:30p
BHS: VB meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class - First Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
KMS at SMS 8th grade Volleyball
5:00p
SEH Coaches CPR/FA Class
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
BHS: Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Study Session
6:00p
Roosevelt Family Game Night
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
7:30p
SMS: PTSA Meeting (p.m.)
17
Mid-Winter Break
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Boys Swim State @ Federal Way
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball Dist @ MtVernon
TBD
SEH Gymnastics State @ Tacoma Dome
TBD
SEH Wrestling State @ Tacoma Dome
TBD
SQH: Gymnastics at State at Tacoma Dome TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A District (Mt Vernon) TBD
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
9:00a
CS 200: Spring Lecture Series Videoconference
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A State (Tacoma Dome) 10:00 am
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State (Federal Way) 2:30
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
7:00p
SEH Film Festival
7:00p
SMSbldg: Gym usage/Parks
18
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Boys Swim State @ Federal Way
TBD
SEH Gymnastics State @ Tacoma Dome
TBD
SEH Wrestling State @ Tacoma Dome
TBD
SQH: Gymnastics at State at Tacoma Dome TBD
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A State (Tacoma Dome) 10:00 am
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State (Federal Way) 2:30
8:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A Districts (Mt Vernon) 8:00
19
WELPA Testing
20
President's Day
WELPA Testing
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
21
KMS Hearing/Vision Screening 7th Grade
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
SQH: X Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Engineering Week Presentation
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
SEH Yearbook Sr Ads Due
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:45a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-STAR Learning Walks
9:30a
Blodel Watershed Fieldtrip
9:30a
CS Room 212 - Mardi Gras celebration
9:45a
CS 200 Ken O'Connor Webinar (10:00 - Noon)
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math Dept Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
4:00p
District Office Staff Meeting
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball photos
4:15p
CS - 212 - ELL Path to Proficiency
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
BHS: Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Cor: PTA meetings
6:30p
LAR: Principal's Tea
7:00p
WMS: PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
22
Elementary Early Dismissal
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SQH: Mentorship Training 3rd and 6th Periods in D205
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
WELPA Testing
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SEH Blood Drive
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:00a
CS - Human Resources
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
SMSbldg: back of stage
9:00a
CS - Human Resources
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Integrated Pest Management
9:15a
Mark Brown Assembly
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
12:30p
CS 114: Behaviour Team
12:30p
Principal search input session.
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
CS Boardroom: PBIS Training
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
CS 212 HS 3rd Year Math Credit Discussion
3:00p
CS 200: Secretary Meeting (3:00 - 4:00)
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
Middle School 7th grade Volleyball Tourney
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
5:00p
SQH: SAT Prep Class in Career Center 5 to 8 pm
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
SEH Boys Swim Banquet
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
Principal search input session
23
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
WELPA Testing
Y Adventure
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 112: Auditors
7:30a
CS - 200 - Title 1 Principals Mtg
7:45a
BHS: Freshman Career Exploration
8:00a
CS 212: E Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
9:00a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Kindergarten/Bridges
9:00a
SQH: House of Rep Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference
9:30a
LO: Mrs. McElroy, Mr. Hausman, Mr. Hilburn, Ms. Kealy to MBT "Kenya"
9:30a
SB: Mount Baker Theater
11:45a
LAR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
11:45a
LO: Mr. Stricklett to MBT "Kenya"
11:45a
SB: Mt. Baker Theater
12:15p
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
12:30p
Elementary Reporting Committee
1:30p
SEH Air Force/ROTC Prog Seminar
2:00p
CS 205: WWU Math Planning Mtg (2:00 - 3:30)
2:30p
CS 200: Opportunities & Challenges of Working w/Teen Dads Videoconference
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CS - 212 - Pathway to Proficiency
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:45p
SMS: SMS Prevention Team Kick-Off
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access Demonstration
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
Middle School 8th grade Volleyball Tournament
5:00p
BHS: First Aid/CPR Class
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
SEH Gymnastic Banquet
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
Carl Cozier Talent Show
6:30p
Carl Cozier Talent Show
6:30p
SEH HR Film Festival
6:55p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive Awards Dessert Banquet in Commons 7:00 pm
7:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 7 p.m.
24
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
TBD
8th grade Service Learning
TBD
NH: Movie Night
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Regionals @ Stanwood
12:00a
WELPA Testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 112: Auditors
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 200: MS Conferences Sub Committee (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
CS 212: Central Services Potluck (8:00 - 2:00)
8:00a
CS BR: SIS Evaluation (8:00 - 5:00)
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
HAP - Science Fair
9:30a
Blodel Watershed Fieldtrip
9:30a
SQH: Freshmen Follow-up 9:30 am
9:45a
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. students to Ms. Kealy's class
11:00a
SB Staff Appreciation Luncheon
1:30p
LO: 8th gr. Students to Ms. Linville's class
3:00p
BHS: 3 on 3 Basketball Intermurals
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
Volleyball Party
5:00p
SQH: Kids Night Out Band Fundraiser 5:00 to 9:00
6:00p
BHS: Drama Club Winter Masque
6:00p
HAP - Science Fair - Public Viewing/Recognition Ceremony
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
SEH HR Film Festival
7:00p
SEH Coffeehouse
7:00p
SMSbldg: Gym usage/Parks
8:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball vs Lindbergh at 2A Regionals (Stanwood) 8:00 pm
25
Chess Club Tournament
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball Regionals @ Stanwood
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A Regionals (Stanwood) TBD
9:00a
SQH: WA State History Make-Up Day in Library at 9 am
6:00p
SEH Spring Sports Parent Mtg
9:00p
SQH: Tolo Dance at Squalicum 9:00
26
27
CS 112 - Auditors
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:30a
CS 200: Safety Net Submission Process Videoconference
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
12:00p
Make ups WELPA
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
1:00p
CS 112: FAFSA Team Meeting
1:00p
CS 200 Human Resources
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH First Day Spring Sports Practice
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
SQH: Spring Sports Begin
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:30p
Balanced Math - Problem Solving
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access Demonstration
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
6:30p
BHS: Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
SEH PTSA Auction Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Music Dept D.C. Family Meeting in Forum at 7:00
28
CS 112 - Auditors
Make ups WELPA
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Class Pictures
TBD
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 212: Life Skills Meeting
9:15a
WMS: Auditorium Use - Hearing/Vision Screening
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting Videoconference
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:30p
Naomi Ban
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class ( Last Class)
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
3:10p
CO: 2nd -5th Girl's Lacrosse Clinic
3:15p
Staff Mtg
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
HCL Meeting with teachers-Library
4:00p
SMS: All-School Social
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
HCL Parent Meeting - FMS Library
6:00p
LO: Cookies & Cards
6:00p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:00p
SQH: Wrestling Awards Banquet in Commons 6:00
7:00p
KMS Honor's Night
7:00p
WMS: PTSA
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
29
Elementary Early Dismissal
Make ups WELPA
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: PTSA book fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 212: MS Schedules Meeting (7:30 a.m.-8:30 a.m.)
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
Coffee, Tea & PYP
9:10a
Cor: Read-a-thon Kick off Assembly
12:00p
CS 200 - Human Resources
12:00p
CS Board Room BASE In-Service
12:30p
CS 114; Behaviour Team Mtg
1:00p
CS 200: Managing Asthma Triggers Videoconference
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:30p
CS 112: Preschool Sub Committee
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Talent Show Auditions in Forum 2:30 pm
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:15p
BASE Labor-Management
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
China Parent Night -Library
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
1
Make ups WELPA
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
SQH: Puget Sound National Forensic League Qualifiers
Y Adventure
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Var State @ Yakima
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball State Yakima
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
2:00a
NH: Primary Musical
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS: ASB Leadership Meetings
8:30a
CS 200:Growing Up With Autism Videoconference
8:50a
KMS Knitting Club/Volleyball Team Photos
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration begins (check times)
9:15a
7th grade Vision & Hearing Testing
9:30a
CS 212: Leadership Breakout (9:30 - 11:00)
11:30a
CS BR: First Generation Preview-AMSA(11:30-3:00)
1:00p
CS212: HSPE Test Coordinator Meeting
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Talent Show Auditions in Forum 2:30 pm
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
KMS School Dance
4:30p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
WRC/PTA Family Night "Dr. Seuss"
6:30p
BHS: Track Parent Meeting in Room 207
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
NH: Primary Musical
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Meeting
6:45p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Assn. in FMS Library
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Wolf Den
7:00p
SQH: Regional Bridge Building Contest at WWU 7:00 pm
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
2
NH: Read Across America
Read Across America
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: PTSA book fair
SQH: Puget Sound National Forensic League Qualifiers
TBD
8th grade Service Learning
TBD
LO: Kids Night Out
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Var State @ Yakima
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball State Yakima
TBD
SQH: Health Challenge Modules 2, 3, 4 Deadline
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
12:00a
Make ups WELPA
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS BR: First Generation (8:00-5:00)
8:00a
SMS: Combined ASB and Student Leadership Mtg
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
HAP - General PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Read Across America Day
9:00a
Dental Health Screening
9:15a
SIL: 1st Gr. Collections Fair
9:30a
CS 200: Early Childhood Sp ED/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
9:45a
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. students to Ms. Kealy's class
10:00a
1st Grade field trip
12:00p
Deadline for Girls Basketball paperwork
1:30p
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. Students to Ms. Linville's class
2:00p
Think Time Free Reward
2:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Meeting
2:30p
SEH Rental WWU Vietnamese SA
2:30p
SQH: Talent Show Auditions in Forum 2:30 pm
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
5:00p
SQH: Anime Lock-In 5:00
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
SMS Gym- Parks
3
SMS: PTSA book fair
SQH: Puget Sound National Forensic League Qualifiers
TBD
COZ - Fun Run
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Var State @ Yakima
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball State Yakima
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A State (Yakima) TBD
2:00p
SEH Rental WWU Vietnamese SA