Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/3/2024 3:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00a
SQH: Girls' Basketball Sleep In
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
2:00p
SQH: Fall Musical "Beauty and the Beast"
28
B Day - WMS
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: Vision & Hearing Rechecks (if needed)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Unity Care Dental Visit
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:30a
Lifeskills basketball at FMS
10:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
CS Room 212: Proposed Science Courses Meeting DO NOT POST
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: 4th Grade Math Enrichment
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:15p
Rugby - After School Enrichment end 4:30
3:30p
LO: Primary Drama Presents Snoring Beauty
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:30p
BHS Basketball end 7:30
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Gym 3 & Rm. B22 - YMCA ACT!
6:00p
Kulshan Chorus practice in the Commons
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Bears
6:30p
SEH HCL Parent Mtg
6:30p
SQH: Volleyball Awards
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Webelos
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU VB
29
A Day - WMS
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
School Picture Retakes
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
HAP - Math Enrichment - Idea Lab - 7:30am - 8:25am - 4th and 5th Graders
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
Individual Picture Retakes
8:30a
Picture Retake
8:30a
SMS: Jennifer Cowan/conf rm
8:45a
CS 200: Writing Units of Study
9:00a
Locust Beach Walking Trip (Muncie)
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling Group
9:20a
Field Trip (Foote)
12:00p
SMS: TPEP Research/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Musical Audition
2:30p
CS: Rm 212 GRADS Advisory Committee (2:30 - 4:30pm)
2:30p
SEH Concussion Testing
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS 205 High School Music (3:00-4:00)
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Art
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trail Blazers
3:30p
LO: Intermediate Drama Presents Snoring Beauty
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
SMS: BB photos
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz end 7:30
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SQH: Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU VB
30
B Day - WMS
CS: Computer Lab, Bus Driver Applications (Do Not Post)
DO NOT POST - CS: Board Room - Bus Driver Interviews/Orientation
Mobile Dentist - Sealant visit
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Lind DuBois/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
9:15a
Mr. Hostetler to Cornwall Park
9:20a
Field Trip (Cornelsen)
10:00a
CS - 212 College in the Classroom
10:00a
CS: 200 Regional and District Video ITU Videoconference (do not post)
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
1:30p
CR 212: Purple Friday/ELA Meeting
1:45p
SQH: Pre-ACT Presentation
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: Club Pictures
2:30p
BHS: Musical Audition
3:00p
Creative Dance Club end 4:30
3:00p
Drama Club rehersal
3:00p
HAP - "Futsal" Soccer Program - Gym - 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
CS 212: Special Ed Liaison
4:20p
Boys Basketball 7A & 8A
4:30p
Boys Basketball 7A & 8A
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7B2 & 8B2
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7B2 & 8B2
6:00p
Boys Basketball 7B1 & 8B1
6:00p
Boys Basketball 7B1 & 8B1
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
7:00p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Airings Dance Performance
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
1
A Day - WMS
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:00a
SQH: Blood Drive
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
DNP CS 212: HCL Team Mtg.
8:30a
SIL: Hearing & Vision rechecks
8:45a
1st Grade Musical (Niva)
8:45a
CO: 5th Gr Post Mt. School Stewardship
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Leadership Development Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
CS Comp Lab - Ed Tech-Skyward Team
9:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson's Class to Fairhaven Park
9:15a
SMS: HCL/library
9:25a
BHS: College Scholarship Workshop
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to Wild Whatcom
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
12:45p
CS 212: True Colors - Special Ed (Do no post)
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:20p
Roosevelt: Spanish
1:30p
CS 200 DTL Meeting (1:30-2:00) DO NOT POST
1:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences Grades 1-5
1:30p
WMS - Commons - Future Problem Solvers Test
2:00p
CS - 200 Aspiring Administrator Planning Meeting
2:00p
CS BR: WRC Meeting
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Musical Audition
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CR Room 200: Instructional Implications Work Party
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
Boys Club ends 8:00pm
6:00p
Kulshan Chorus Practice in the Commons
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SQH: 11th/12th Grade Parent Lecture Series
6:30p
Family Fun Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SEH Talent Show Project
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
2
B Day - WMS
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SQH: "Dude Be Nice" Speaker
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
CS - Happy Valley Elem School (Idea Lab) : Superintendent's Student Advisory Committee Meeting (7:30 - 8:30 a.m.)
7:45a
Dolphin Pride Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Blue & Green Day
8:30a
SIL: Hearing & Vision rechecks
9:00a
CS 200: Charisse & Cathy
9:00a
SEH College Visit FIDM
9:15a
Cornwall Park Field Trip (Mungarro)
9:15a
FPS next write in Commons, Port. 2 and Library
9:20a
Field Trip (Howard)
9:45a
CO: 5th Grade Art Fundamentals Pretour
10:00a
CS: (Board Room) DNP - Set up for Holiday Lunch
10:00a
LO: Ms Roger's Class to Fairhaven Park
12:00p
CS: (Board Room) Central Services Staff Mtg/Holiday Lunch (12-1:30 p.m.)
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills at Holiday Port Festival
1:30p
CS 200: Charisse
1:40p
PAR: "Holidays Around the World" Assembly
3:00p
LO: 5th Grade Math Club Enrichment Class
4:00p
BHS: JV Wrestling Jamboree
4:00p
King Consort and King Singers Perform
4:30p
Floor Exercise & Dance - Dual Meet
4:30p
Floor Exercise & Dance - Dual Meet
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Boys Club ends 8:00pm
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: PTO Kids Night Out
6:00p
SQH: QSA Lock-In
6:15p
LO: Movie Night
6:30p
Dark of December/BHS Band
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
3
TBD
SQH: National Portfolio Day @ Emily Carr University, Vancouver BC
TBD
SQH: SAT Exam
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:30a
WMS - Gym 1 - Special Olympics Basketaball
10:00a
BHS: George Yonlick Wrestlerama
12:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
BHS: The Coats Concert
4
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
5
A Day - WMS
A Day
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Dude Be Nice Week
Scholastic Book Fair
WMS - Library - Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR New Employee Orientation - 8:00 am - 9:30 am
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Lab
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
CS 212 DTL Planning (11:00-12:00) DO NOT POST
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
Interpreter Interview (Please do not Post)
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
1:30p
DNP CS 200 Readmission Hearing
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: 4th Grade Math Enrichment
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:15p
Rugby - After School Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
Club Open House for Ukulele, Rugby, Cribbage and Art
4:15p
CS:BR WEIC Meeting
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
LO: Bedtime for Books
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Bears
6:30p
DNP CS 212 Parent Advisory
6:30p
Evening PTSA meeting
6:30p
SQH: Girls' Soccer Awards
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Webelos
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU VB
6
B Day - WMS
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Dude Be Nice Week
Scholastic Book Fair
WMS - Library - Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
CO: Book Fair
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
TBD
Winter Sing Along (Snow Flake Drive Begins)
7:30a
CS: School Board Visit - Parkview Elementary School
7:30a
HAP - Math Enrichment - Idea Lab - 7:30am - 8:25am - 4th and 5th Graders
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Room 200: Charisse/Science Group
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:30a
COZ: Mobile Dental Clinic
8:30a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science NGSS Transition
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference (do not Post)
9:00a
SMS: CFN/conf rm
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling Group
9:15a
CO: 5th Grade Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
Mobile Dental Visit
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:15p
PAR: Hour of Code
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
SMS: Dance practice/back of stage
5:00p
SIL: Opportunity Council/Head Start
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SEH Robotics Meeting
5:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
CS BR: Information Session for Highly Capable Learners
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym - 6 - 7:30pm
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz end 7:30
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
SMS: Band Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU VB
7
A Day - WMS
A Day
CS 200: FPS Work Session #3
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
Last day of Clubs
Mobile Dental Clinic
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5 Assembly schedule
SQH: Dude Be Nice Week
Scholastic Book Fair
WMS - Library - Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
CO: Book Fair
TBD
CO: Visiting Scientist Day
TBD
Mobile Dental Clinic (Sealants)
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast/library
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
9:00a
Hostetler to Whatcom Falls Park with NSEA
9:25a
BHS: College and Career Guidance
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
10:30a
Lifeskills play Basketball in FMS gym
11:00a
CR 212: Meeting with Charisse/Sunny
12:00p
CS BR: Special ED Assistive Technology
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
Creative Dance Club end 4:30
3:00p
HAP - "Futsal" Soccer Program - Gym - 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
KMS Lifeskills Music Performance
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:30p
Drama Club performance
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
CS BR: Mentee Meeting
4:00p
Clubs Open House for Lego, Woodworking, Creative Dance
4:30p
Boys Basketball 7A & 8A
4:45p
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
5:00p
BASE: Seasonal Social
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7B1 & 8B1
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7B1 & 8B1
6:00p
Boys Basketball 7B2 & 8B2
6:00p
Boys Basketball 7B2 & 8B2
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Pack 4044 Cub Scouts - Wolf Den
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: Family Evening Outreach
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: Hour of Code
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Raising School-Age Children Class
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
8
B Day - WMS
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Dude Be Nice Week
Scholastic Book Fair
WMS - Library - Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
CO: Book Fair
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200 Parents Matter
8:00a
SMS: Kathryn DeFilippo/conf rm
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Preschool Teacher Meeting (8:30 - 10:30am)
8:40a
Special Olympics Field Trip
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's Class to Fairhaven Park
9:20a
SMS: 8th grade-cafeteria/stage
9:30a
CS: BR - Parent Advisory Committee Meeting (9:30 - 11:30)
10:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson's Class to Fairhaven Park
10:15a
1st Grade Musical (McColl)
10:30a
CS 200: Special Ed (IAES)
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:00p
SQH: "Dude Be Nice" Assembly
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:20p
Roosevelt: Spanish
2:00p
CS 212: Title 1 Steering Committee
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: Baseball Meeting
2:30p
CS BR HS Schedules Advisory Group (3:00-5:00)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:00p
SIL: Move YMCA childcare back to Annex Gym
5:00p
Cozy Cookie Library Night
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
PTA's Parent Night Out
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
Boys Club ends 8:00pm
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
PAR: PTO Family Fun Night - Winter Movie
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SQH: 11th/12th Grade Parent Lecture Series
6:30p
LO: Choir Concert
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
BHS: Winter Concert
7:00p
SEH Dance Parent Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Webelos Den
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert
9:00p
SEH Winter Luau Dance
9
No School: Teacher Workday
SEH Parent Ads for Seniors - Early Deadline
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: SLP PD
8:00a
CS 205: OT/PT' PD
8:00a
CS 212: School Psychologists PD
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
9:00a
CS Comp Lab Ed Tech-Food Service Training
9:00a
HAP - Happy Valley Craft Fair - Gym -
9:00a
SIL: Head Start Event
11:30a
BHS: Dance practice
11:45a
SEH - ELL Meeting
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:15p
WMS - Auditorium, Rms 11, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21 & 22 - SPED Trainings
12:15p
WMS - Main Floor Computer Lab - Elementary PE PLC (Jessica Sankey)
2:30p
Community Toy Store Set up
6:00p
Boys Club ends 8:00pm
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Concert
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
9:30p
BHS: ASB Dance
10
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
5:30a
BHS: Jingle Bell Run
7:30a
ACT Testing
8:00a
Community Toy Store
9:30a
WMS - Gym 1 - Special Olympics Basketaball
6:30p
SQH: Volleyball Awards
7:00p
SEH 24 Hour Play Fest
11
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
12
A Day - WMS
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
8:45a
Jingle Bell Assembly
9:15a
3rd Grade Salish Sea @ Whatcom Museum
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:30a
CS: 200 Special Ed (IAES)
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:15p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CO: 5th Grade Goal Setting Assembly
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:30p
Shuksan Dance and Tumbling end 5:45
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SEH Chess Match
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
CO: Choir Concert
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
LO: PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Bears
6:30p
CC: Second Grade Opera Concert
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Webelos
13
B Day - WMS
CS 212: 9th Grade English Grading
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
HAP - Math Enrichment - Idea Lab - 7:30am - 8:25am - 4th and 5th Graders
7:45a
HAP - Books and Breakfast - Library - 7:45am - 8:25am - Children & Parents
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff meeting/library
8:15a
HAP - Cooking Class - Idea Lab - 8:15 - 10:30am / 12:50 - 3pm
9:00a
CO: All School Sing-a-Long
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling Group
10:30a
CS: 200 Special Ed (IAES)
11:00a
Lifeskills to Haggen
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
1:25p
SQH: All-School Speaker
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:15p
HAP - Camp Fire Club - Idea Lab - 3:15 - 4pm
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
SMS: Dance practice/back of stage
4:15p
CS BR New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
5:00p
SIL: Opportunity Council/Head Start
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
SQH: Football Awards
6:00p
BHS: Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz end 7:30
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
HAP - Winter Choir Concert - Cafeteria - 6:30pm - 7:30pm
6:30p
PTA MEETING
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
14
A Day - WMS
A Day
Dental Sealant Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
CS Lab Skyward Future Sched I/II
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Student Support Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
DNP CS 205 Community Truancy Board Planning Meeting
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting - Idea Lab - 8:30am - 10am
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds
9:30a
CS BR: Special Education-DTL (do not post)
9:30a
Talent Dress Rehearsal
10:15a
Kindergarten Winter Music Concert
10:30a
Lifeskills play Basketball in FMS gym
11:00a
CS 200 Parenting Class Meeting
11:00a
CS BR: SEPAC (Special Education Parent Advisory Committee) 11:30AM-1PM
11:00a
SMS: Bookclub/conf rm
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
PTA Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 205 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:30p
CS BR - SEIU Labor Management
3:00p
HAP - "Futsal" Soccer Program - Gym - 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 4:30pm
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 8
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:30p
Boys Basketball 7A & 8A
4:30p
Boys Basketball 7A & 8A
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm ( Includes Setup & Cleanup)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7B2 & 8B2
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7B2 & 8B2
6:00p
Boys Basketball 7B1 & 8B1
6:00p
Boys Basketball 7B1 & 8B1
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym - 6 - 7:30pm
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:00p
SQH: Parent Roundtable
6:30p
CO: Rm 2 Winter Performance
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
15
B Day - WMS
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
NH: 4th Grade Fancy Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
Books & Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:15a
Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:40a
Special Olympics Field Trip
9:00a
CS 212: Inclusion Work Team Meeting (9:00 - 10:30)
10:30a
CS: 200 Special Ed (IAES)
11:30a
CS 212: Conf. Call (DNP)
12:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to Wild Whatcom
12:30p
PTSA sponsored Treats - Holiday Cookie Bar
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:00p
interpreter meeting (please do not post)
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:20p
Roosevelt: Spanish
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SMS: Fire Drill
2:30p
CS - BR: setup for Board Meeting (DNP) (2:30 - 6 p.m.)
2:30p
CS 200: Chinese Teachers (DNP)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS: Rm 212 GRADS Outdoor Environment Planning
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 7
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:00p
CS 200: China Debrief (DNP)
4:30p
Floor Exercise & Dance - Dual Meet
4:30p
Floor Exercise & Dance - Dual Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
Kindergarten Writing Celebration
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
Boys Club ends 8:00pm
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym - 6 - 7:30pm
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
CS: Board Room - Regular School Board Meeting with Public Hearing (6:15 p.m.)
6:30p
NH: Cocoa and Choir
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
16
A Day - WMS
A Day
Gymnastic Equipment
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: Intramural a.m. basketball
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg/conference room
8:30a
HAP - Reflections Projects Due
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Polka Dots & Stripes
8:30a
SQH: AVID Family Day
8:40a
NH: Cocoa and Choir Assembly
9:15a
SIL: Winter sing along
9:25a
BHS: College and Career Guidance
10:00a
SIL: First Grade
10:30a
CS: 200 Special Ed (IAES)
10:30a
PAR: All-School Sing Along and Class Sharing Assembly
11:00a
DNP CS 212: Revision Assistant Phone Call
11:30a
CS 212: Friday Lunch Group
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:45p
HAP - Geography Bee - Idea Lab / Cafeteria - 12:45 - 3pm - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:30p
SQH: Winter Homecoming
1:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
2:30p
SEH dance Practice
2:45p
Lifeskills to decorate cookies with Families
3:10p
Talent Show
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 6
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
6:00p
Boys Club ends 8:00pm
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
COZ: PTA Craft Night
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
7:30p
SQH: North Sound Community Orchestra Concert
17
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: SqHS bb practice
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:30a
WMS - Gym 1 - Special Olympics Basketaball
3:00p
SEH Dance Practice
18
Gymnastic Equipment
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
2:00p
SEH Dance Practice
19
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
6:00p
SEH Dance Practice
20
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
CS: Rm 212 GRADS Staffing Planning (12-2:00pm)
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
1:30p
SEH WV Basketball
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:30p
Food Pantry set up
5:00p
SIL: Opportunity Council/Head Start
5:30p
Food Pantry
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
21
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 212: Capital Projects
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
12:00p
SEH WV Basketball
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
22
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
5:30p
Food Bank
23
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
24
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
25
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
26
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SEH Dance Practice
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
27
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:30p
Food Pantry set up
5:30p
Food Pantry
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
28
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
29
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
2:00p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
5:30p
Food Bank
30
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
31
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic Equipment
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules