Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/9/2024 2:27 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
29
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
YMCA Adventure School
TBD
6th grade reading MSP
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
5th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
CS 200: R&A Meeting
8:30a
HAP - Dental Van
8:30a
PAC Meeting
9:00a
CS: R212 WELA Data Project 9:00-12:00
9:00a
SIL: Ceramics Class (Art)
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade MSP Writing Test
9:15a
SMS: AVID skit/cafeteria
10:40a
COR: Earth Day Assembly
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:00p
CS: Computer Lab
2:10p
Assenbly (PTA Sponsored)
2:30p
SEH Open Gym
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Ceramics Art Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
4:00p
CS: 212 - Recognition Committee - 6511
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: C Soccer vs Ferndale (HS) 4:00
4:30p
CS BR: Grades 3-8 MSP Sub Proctor Training
4:30p
SQH: C-Team Baseball vs Anacortes at HS 4:30
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
PAR: PTA Dessert Dash & Art Auction
6:00p
SEH Rental BPD K9
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:30p
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs Anacortes at Joe Martin 6:30
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
30
6th grade reading MSP
A Day
Dental Van
Roosevelt Class Pictures
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
TBD
7th grade writing I MSP
12:00a
SEH Rental BPD K9
7:15a
BPS Foundation: Hungry Minds Breakfast
7:30a
CS 200 Report Card Work
7:40a
COZ - Books and Breakfast
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meeting
9:15a
COR: Primary Talent Show
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade MSP Reading Test
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
12:30p
Load Tests into Skyward
1:00p
CS - 205; Athletic Directors (1-3:30 p.m.)
2:00p
CS 112: Healthy Youth Counselor Mtg (2:00-4:00)
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
CS 212: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
CS Computer Lab: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Anacortes (Similk) 3:00
3:00p
Web Design Club
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Lynden (Homestead) 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at North Bellingham GC 3:30
4:00p
Art Workshop in room 102
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Anacortes at HS (Double Header) 4:00/5:30
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball vs Ferndale at HS 4:00/5:30
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. SMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 7th grade BB SMS @ WMS
4:30p
7th grade GBasketball - FMS @ KMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball FMS @ KMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
SQH: V Boys' Soccer vs Anacortes (Senior Night) at Civic 7:00
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
1
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
B Day
Dental Van
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
12:00a
6th grade reading MSP
7:15a
CS 212- HS Counselors (7:15 - 8:30 a.m.)
7:30a
CS HR Comp Lab Testing
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
8:00a
CS BR Title I Team Meeting (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Breakfast/library
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive in Gym beginning at 8 am
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium - 5th Grade Visit - Parkview
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade MSP Reading Test
9:15a
NH: Binning's Class @ NSEA
9:15a
SMS: AVID skit/cafeteria
9:30a
CS: 212 - PACS Enrichment/Coordinator Meeting -6479
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
11:00a
CS HR Comp Lab Testing
1:00p
Webinar: K-12 Data and Reports Web Site – Phase II Release
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 1.2
1:20p
COR: K Kids after school program
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
Kindergarten Open House-appt only
2:00p
Kindergarten Orientation (Birches&Head Start Families)
2:00p
Private/Home school orientation
2:30p
CS HR 212 SEIU Labor Neg
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Home (Sudden Valley) 3:00
3:00p
WMS: Garden Club Meeting in Youth Center
3:15p
SMS: Bike safety/rm 102
3:30p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Lynden (Homestead) 3:30
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Sedro-Wooley at Janicki Field 4:00
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Lynden at HS 4:00
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
6:00p
SEH Dodge Ball Tourney
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
HCL parent meeting - Commons
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
7:30p
SQH: Spring Play in Forum 7:30 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
9:15p
PAR: 5th Graders Tour Whatcom Middle School
2
A Day
BHS: Blood Drive
Dental Van
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
TBD
7th grade writing II MSP
TBD
8th grade reading MSP
TBD
SQH: 2013-14 Class Election Video & Voting during lunches
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS 212: Leadership Breakout Room (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00 - 11:00)
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade MSP Writing Test
9:15a
NH: Candini/Livezey's Classes @ NSEA
9:15a
SMS: AVID skit/cafeteria
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
11:00a
CS Computer Lab: PE teachers
1:10p
Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Sehome with Mt Baker at Civic 3:30
4:00p
SIL: Book Fair Clean Up
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Football SMS at WMS
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. SMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 8th grade BB SMS @ WMS
4:30p
8th grade GBasketBall - FMS @ KMS
4:30p
8th grade football - FMS @ KMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Football FMS @ KMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball FMS @ KMS
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Bellingham at HS 4:30
5:00p
SEH Open Gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Final Push to College Workshop - Checklist for Spring/Summer in Library 6:00
6:30p
NH: 1st & 2nd Graders "A Day on the Farm" Musical
6:30p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:30p
SQH: Spring Play in Forum 7:30 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
3
B Day
COR: Children's Art Walk Downtown
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
TBD
7th grade writing MSP makeups
TBD
CO: Allied Art Walk
TBD
SQH: 2013-14 Class Election Runoff if necessary
12:00a
8th grade reading MSP
7:30a
Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast
7:45a
CO: Basketball
8:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip Burke Museum
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff Leadership mtg/conf rm
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning/8th graders
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Science Test
9:30a
2nd Grade Play-School (play-9:30-10:00, then clean up)
10:30a
Fall Matinee
12:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
12:00p
SMS: Karen/conf rm
12:30p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Linkage 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.
12:45p
WMS: Auditorium - Swing Dance
1:00p
2nd Grade Play-Parents (Set up 1:00, play 1:45)
2:00p
SQH: C-Team Baseball at Mal Walton Tourney at Lynden 2:00 pm
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Football vs. SMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 7 SMS @ WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ WMS
4:30p
7th grade football FMS @KMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Football FMS @ KMS
4:30p
SQH: V Softball at Mt Baker (DH) at HS 4:30/6:30
5:30p
SMS: Spanish Strengthening Families Night
6:00p
Children's Gallery Walk
6:30p
CO: Choir Performance
7:00p
BHS: All-City Jazz Night
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SEH Drama 4 One Acts
7:30p
SQH: Spring Play in Forum 7:30 pm
4
TBD
SQH: C-Team Baseball at Mal Walton Tourney at Lynden TBD
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
9:00a
Math Olympiad
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Soccer at 2A Districts vs Sammamish at Civic 3:00
7:00p
SQH: Girls JV Tennis Awards & Dinner at Chihuahua's in Ferndale at 7:00 pm
7:30p
SQH: Spring Play in Forum 7:30 pm
8:30p
Senior Prom
5
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
6
A Day
COR: 4th grade to Squalicum Field Site
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
6th grade math MSP
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing in Library 7:30 am - 12:00 Noon
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SIL: K clay
8:45a
COZ - Assembly
8:45a
SIL-MSP Butorac-Reading
10:30a
CR Bd Rm: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team (10:30-12)
10:30a
SEH Whatcom Peace & Justice
12:00p
CS 200 DT&L Secretary Meeting (12:00-1:00)
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Mt Baker (North Bellingham) 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Bellingham (Lake Padden) 3:00
3:45p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball vs Lynden Christian at HS 4:00/5:30
4:00p
WEIC: CS Board Room (4 - 6 p.m.)
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
7
6th grade math MSP
B Day
Class/School/Staff Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Hayes
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Williams
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium -5th Grade Visit - Roosevelt
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Reading Test
9:30a
COR: Mann's class Field Trip to Whatcom Falls Park
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
11:00a
CS: R.212 HIV Video 11:00-11:30
12:45p
Track & Field
1:00p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at 2A Sub-Districts at Sehome HS 1:00 pm
1:30p
CS 200: FAFSA Team
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
Web Design Club
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Overlook GC 3:30
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. KMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 7th grade BB SMS @ FMS
4:30p
7th grade GBasketball - SMS @ FMS
4:30p
Cross Country - SMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ WMS
4:30p
KMS Cross Country KMS @ WMS-Cornwall Park
4:30p
WMS: Cross Country vs. KMS at Cornwall
4:30p
XC SMS @ FMS at Fairhaven MS
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Boys' V Soccer vs Sedro-Woolley at 2A Districts at Civic 5:00
5:30p
SEH Football Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental Parks & Rec
6:00p
WMS: Auditorium - WFC Rangers Soccer Club
6:30p
ELL Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Preschool
7:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
8
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
A Day
CS Board Room - Right Response Recertification Training
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
12:00a
6th grade math MSP
7:45a
SIL: SBEA breakfast
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed
8:00a
CS HR Rm 212 Elem Screen
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:45a
PTA Board/Committee Chair Meeting
9:00a
CS Computer lab: Skyward Training
9:00a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Reading Test
9:25a
BHS: Juniors: Culminating Project Intro
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese - First Class
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 1.2
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
PAR: 2013-2014 Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
HAP - 2013/14 Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
Kindergarten Orientation
2:00p
LAR: Kindergarten Open House
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:00p
WMS: Garden Club Meeting in Youth Center
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A Sub Districts at Civic 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
3:50p
SMS: Voces de Estudiantes
4:30p
LAR: Kindergarten Evening Open House
5:00p
BHS: Intramurals
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
5:30p
Larr Gym: Public Hearing
6:00p
SEH Dodge Ball Tourney
6:30p
HAP - 1st Grade Poetry Night - DeJong/Hunter
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
9
B Day
NH: Mt. School
SEH B Day Spring Sports Assembly Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
7th grade reading MSP
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
7:00a
BHS: All High School Meeting
7:00a
CS OHS: HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00)
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
CS: 112 HR Interviews
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:45a
SIL: Writing MSP-All 4th grades
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade MSP Math Test
9:20a
CO: Kindergarten Field Trip
9:20a
SMS: House/Mtg-conf rm
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
LAR: Field Trip Glynn/Pittis
9:30a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class to the Firehouse Theater
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
SMS: Turning to One Another/conference room
11:45a
SIL: Mt. Baker Theatre - Skippyjon Jones
1:30p
4th Grade Homework Celebration 1:30-2:30
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:00p
SMS: Jay using conf rm
2:30p
CS 112: SEIU Labor/Management (2:30 - 4:30 pm)
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball at Anacortes at Daniels Field 4:00/6:00
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Football vs. KMS at WMS
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. KMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ FMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 8th grade BB SMS @ FMS
4:30p
8th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ WMS
4:30p
8th grade GBasketBall - SMS @ FMS
4:30p
8th grade football - SMS @ FMS
4:30p
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Office Set Up (4:30–6:00 p.m.)
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Football KMS @ WMS
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
SEH Open Gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
COZ - ELL Family Night
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Mtg/Candidate Orientation (6:00– 9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
King Kindergarten Music Performance
6:00p
SEH Dodge Ball Tourney @ Mat Room
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Final Push to College Workshop - Making the Student/Parent Transition from High School to College in Library 6:00
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:10p
Young Life in Commons
10
A Day
NH: Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
12:00a
7th grade reading MSP
7:30a
SMS: Festival Coffee a.m. for staff - rm 101
7:45a
CO: Basketball
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
CS 200: Early Childhood Sp ED/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
8:30a
CS Bd Rm: District Office Information Budget Meeting
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning/8th graders
9:15a
4th Grade Field Trip Whatcom Museum
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade MSP Math Test
9:20a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip
9:30a
COR: Hinshaw's class Field Trip to Whatcom Falls Park
9:30a
WMS: 8th Grade to Hovander
11:00a
SIL: SBEA Potato Bar Luncheon
12:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
2:30p
CS Comp Lab HR
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Football vs. KMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 7 SMS @ FMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ FMS
4:30p
7th grade football SMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Football KMS @ WMS
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at 2A Sub-Districts at Civic 4:30
5:30p
SMS: Spanish Strengthening Families Night
6:00p
COZ - Spring Social
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
11
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
SEH Teacher Use
11:00a
BHS: IAM Multicultural Olympics
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
9:00p
SQH: Junior/Senior Prom at Bellweather Hotel 9:00 pm
12
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
13
5th grade Mountain School
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
SQH: Spring Sports Photo Deadline for Yearbook
TBD
8th grade math MSP
TBD
COR: Visiting Choir Assembly
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:45a
Assembly
9:00a
NH: Mini Concert - Binning's Class
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium - 5th Grade Visit - Columbia
9:30a
CO: 5th Gr Visiting WMS
9:40a
NH: Mini Concert - Candini's Class
10:25a
NH: Mini Concert - Livezey's Class
11:20a
NH: Mini Concert - Roche's Class
12:00p
CS: R212 WAKIDS follow-up Training 12:30-3:30
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at 2ADistricts at Snohomish GC 12 Noon
12:10p
NH: Mini Concert - Mozelewski's Class
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at 2A Districts at Skagit G&CCC 1:00
1:20p
LAR: Assembly - WWU
1:25p
NH: Mini Concert - Peterson's Class
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:40p
NH: Mini Concert - Shrum's Class
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Newspaper Club
3:30p
CS: Board Room, Retirement Training
3:45p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SQHS: Yale Alley Cats @ BHS
6:30p
Washington DC Information Meeting in Commons
6:45p
SIL: Pack 44 Bear Den
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
14
5th grade Mountain School
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
12:00a
8th grade math MSP
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
CS Brd Room: Life Skills Professional Development
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: MSP booklet turn-in/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meeting
8:45a
LO: PTA Mtg.
8:45a
SIL: Math MSP-3rd grades
8:45a
SIL: Writing MSP-4th grades
9:00a
CS 212- Special Ed (Hold) (active)
9:00a
NH: Mini Concert - Eisenhart's Class
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium -5th Grade Visit - Sunnyland
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
12:00p
PTSA Board Mtg.
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at 2A Districts at Snohomish GC 12 Noon
12:45p
Track & Field
1:00p
CS 200: FAFSA Team
1:00p
CS 212 Middle School Standards Based Reporting (1:00-3:30)
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at 2A Districts at Skagit G&CC 2:30
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
CS 200: Ed Tech Subcommittee
3:00p
CS Board Rm: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
Web Design Club
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Girls' Basketball at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 7th grade BB KMS @ SMS
4:30p
7th grade GBasketball - WMS @ FMS
4:30p
Cross Country - WMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ SMS
4:30p
KMS Cross Country KMS @ SMS-Squalicum Creek
4:30p
SMS: XC KMS @ SMS at Squalicum Creek
4:30p
WMS: Cross Country at Fairhaven
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
LAR: Parent Book Group
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental Parks & Rec
6:00p
SMS: SqHS transition mtg/library
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
7:00p
Roosevelt PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - Staff Room
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Eli Schille Recital
15
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
5th grade Mountain School
B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
SQH: Mountain School
TBD
6th grade MSP makeups
TBD
7th grade MSP makeups
TBD
8th grade MSP makeups
TBD
Family Engagement
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward training
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium -5th Grade Visit - Silver Beach
9:30a
5th graders tour Whatcom
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 212: VITU videoconference
11:00a
CS 112: Chinese Teacher Exch Mtg (11:00-12:00)
12:00p
CS 200: Bellingham Public School Foundation (12:00-1:30)
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
CS 112: Ron Cowan
2:00p
WMS: Garden Club meeting in Youth Center
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:15p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A Districts at Civic 3:30
4:00p
BHS: IAM Multicultural Olympics
4:00p
CS: 212 New Employee Orientation 4-6
4:30p
COZ - Kindergarten Open House
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
6:00p
SMS: Cowan/Hodge- music room
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting and Social
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Meeting
6:30p
Used Book Sale
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
16
A Day
CS: BR - Kindergarten PLC 8-3:30
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Testing AP
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
SQH: Mountain School
TBD
7th grade math MSP
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
TBD
Toy Story Drama Club Presentation
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level (8:00 - 10:00
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
COR: 4th Grade Whale Watching
8:30a
SMS: Cowan/Conf rm
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Alexander
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Offutt
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Math Test
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
12:30p
5th Grade Field Trip to Locust Beach
1:00p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly!
1:30p
Psychologist Meeting
2:20p
SEH Summer /Fall Athletes Meeting
2:20p
SQH: Fall Sports Preseason Meeting in Gym 2:20
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
4:00p
CS: 212 New Employee Orientation
4:00p
HR 212 Benefits Committee Meeting
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Football at FMS
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Girls' Basketball at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 KMS @ SMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 8th grade BB KMS @ SMS
4:30p
8th grade GBasketBall - WMS @ FMS
4:30p
8th grade football-WMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Football KMS @ SMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ SMS
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
SEH Open Gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
5:30p
COR: Staff BBQ
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:30p
Library Night
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
WMS: Auditiorium - 5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
Whatcom MS 5th grade parent night
7:00p
SQH: Bellingham Schools Cancer Benefit in Gym 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
17
B Day
CO: Bike to School Day
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Testing AP
SIL: MSP Make ups
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
SQH: Mountain School
SQH: Zodiac Sailing Trip
TBD
LO: Kids Night Out
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
12:00a
7th grade math MSP
7:30a
HAP - Bike & Walk to Work/School Day
7:30a
SIL: Bike or Walk to School Day
7:45a
CO: Basketball
8:00a
Bike to School Day!
8:00a
CS-BR- FEM
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - Reach Associates - Thoughtful Partners
8:00a
LO: Bike to School Day!
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
SMS: Contor/conf rm
8:30a
CS-Rm 200-Project FIT Training of Trainers
8:45a
LO: Mrs. McElroy to Bobbie Brooks Farm
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning/8th graders
9:10a
COR: Teacher's Theatre - Primary
9:15a
8th grade to Civil War Reenactment
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Math Test
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:00p
Ski to Sea Parade
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Football at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 7 KMS @ SMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 KMS @ SMS
4:30p
7th grade football WMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Football KMS @ SMS
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A Districts at Civic 4:30
5:00p
Dollars for Scholars Dinner Auction
5:00p
Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
5:00p
SMS: Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
5:30p
SMS: Spanish Strengthening Families Night
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
18
SEH Band Tour
SQH: Zodiac Sailing Trip
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
19
SEH Band Tour
SQH: Zodiac Sailing Trip
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
20
A Day
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Dental van
SMS: MSP online testing
SQH: Summer Sports Clearance in Activities Office
TBD
8th grade science MSP
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
CS: R.212 BAS Training for MS 8:30 - 3:00
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:45a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class to Forest Conservation Tour
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Hostetler
8:45a
SIL: Reading MSP-Macdonald
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hausman's Class - Sound Experience
10:30a
CR Bd Rm: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team (10:30-12)
11:00a
SMS: Jay/conf rm
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:00p
CS HR Rm 200 Sped Screen
1:00p
LO: Mrs. Hanson's Class - Sound Experience Day Program
1:30p
MOTley Crew Assembly
1:30p
PAR: How Does Your Garden Grow? - Primary Musical
1:30p
Skyward Food Services Training
2:30p
BHS: Culminating Project Presentations
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
3:00p
SMS: Vis.Imp./conf rm
3:30p
CS 205: PASS Cmte (3:30-4:00)
3:45p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
WMS: Commons - Whatcom Council of Governments
6:00p
COZ - Mountain School Parent Night
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:30p
PAR: How Does Your Garden Grow? - Primary Musical
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:30p
SQH: FBLA Meeting/Officer Elections in Room B112 at 6:30 pm
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Meeting
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
7:30p
BHS: Spring Festival of Plays
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
21
7th grade math placement testing
B Day
Bike Rodeo
KMS 8th grade Health Fair
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SQH: Summer Sports Clearance in Activities Office
TBD
SQH: Boys' V Golf at 2A State at Chamber Bay in Spanaway TBD
TBD
SQH: Girls' V Golf at 2A State at The Classic in Spanaway (TBD)
12:00a
8th grade science MSP
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
CS-Rm 200-TPEP UW CEL Meeting
8:00a
CS: Room 200 HR Interviews
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meetings
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:45a
SIL: Math MSP-Alexander
8:45a
SIL: Math MSP-Williams
9:00a
CS Computer lab: hold for SDS
9:00a
Offutt's class to Watershed field trip
9:00a
SMS: Braille in conf rm
9:15a
COR: 5th Grade to Olsen Creek Seed Orchard
9:30a
CS: BR - Parent Advisory
9:50a
COR: Theme Assembly
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
12:45p
Track & Field
1:00p
CS 212: Middle School Standards Based Reporting (1:00-4:00)
1:00p
CS Computer Lab: Homeroom workshop
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
CO: Beginners French
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Culminating Project
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
Web Design Club
3:05p
CS Brd Room: Birchwood Bid Opening
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. SMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 7th grade BB SMS @ WMS
4:30p
7th grade GBasketball - KMS @ FMS
4:30p
Cross Country - FMS @ KMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS Cross Country FMS @ KMS-Whatcom Falls
4:30p
SMS: XC SMS @ WMS at Cornwall Park
4:30p
WMS: Cross Country vs. SMS at Cornwall
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
KMS PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental Parks & Rec
6:30p
COR: Future 6th Grader/Parent Meeting @ Shuksan
6:30p
LO: PTA General Mtg.
6:30p
NH: Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night @ Shuksan
6:30p
SMS: "Future Sixth Graders & Parents Night"
6:30p
WMS: PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
5th grade Parent Night in Commons
7:00p
COR: PTA Meetings
7:00p
HAP - 5th Grade Parent Night At Fairhaven Middle School
7:00p
LO: 5th Grade Parent Night at FMS
7:00p
PTA General Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
SQH: The Kindness Project in Gym from 7:00 - 9:30 pm
7:30p
BHS: Spring Festival of Plays
22
Early Dismissal, All Schools
A Day
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH Early Rel & Assembly Schedule 1&3 Per
SMS: MSP online testing
SQH: Summer Sports Clearance in Activities Office
TBD
SQH: Boys' V Golf at 2A State at Chambers Bay in Spanaway (TBD)
TBD
SQH: Girls' V Golf at 2A State at The Classic in Spanaway (TBD)
7:30a
CS Board Room: Counselors (7:30 - 3:00 pm)
7:45a
LO: Lowell Volunteer "Celebration of Appreciation"
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS - 200: Athletic Directors Meeting (8-10:30)
8:00a
CS 212 Title I Steering Committee (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:30a
SQH: Career Fair in Commons 8:30 - 10:30 am
8:45a
SIL: Math MSP-Hayes
9:00a
CO: K-2 Walking Field Trip
9:00a
CS Computer lab: SDS Training (hold)
9:00a
PAR: Dental Screening
9:00a
SMS: Braille in conf rm
9:10a
NH: 4th Grade to Public Works
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:30a
WMS: Auditorium - Columbia Elem. dress rehearsal
11:45a
SQH: Robotics Competition in Gym 11:45 am
12:30p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
12:45p
CCSS 101 Presentation
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese
1:30p
CO: Kindergarten Open House
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
Kindergarten Orientation *
1:30p
Kindergarten Orientation for Fall students
1:45p
COR: K Kids after school program
2:00p
SMS: Interviews/conf rm
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:00p
CS HR 112 SEIU Labor Neg
4:00p
Kindergarten open house
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
5:30p
WMS: Auditorium - School House Talks, Parent Advisory Committee
5:30p
WMS: Commons - Whatcom Council of Governments
7:00p
SQH: Percussion Ensemble Night in Forum 7:00
7:30p
BHS: Spring Festival of Plays
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
23
B Day
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SEH 7 Arts Week
SQH: Summer Sports Clearance in Activities Office
TBD
6th grade MSP makeups
TBD
7th grade MSP makeups
TBD
8th grade MSP makeups
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
BHS: Student of the Semester Breakfast
8:00a
CS 212: Elem Level (8:00-10:00)
8:00a
CS: Computer Lab -Benchmark Lit. Training 8-3:30
8:00a
CS HR 200 Interviews
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:45a
SIL: Math MSP-Butorac
8:45a
SIL: Math MSP-Offutt
9:00a
Alexander's class to Watershed field trip
9:00a
PAR: Dental Screening
9:00a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade MSP Math Test
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS HR 212 MS Screen
10:40a
SQH: Multicultural Day in Bay House during lunches
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:45p
SMS: Wright/conf rm
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Football vs. SMS at WMS
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. SMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 8th grade BB SMS @ WMS
4:30p
8th grade GBasketBall - KMS @ FMS
4:30p
8th grade football-KMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Football KMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball KMS @ FMS
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A State at Mt Tahoma 4:30
4:30p
WMS: Auditorium-Columbia Elem. Musical
5:00p
BASE Rep Meeting
5:00p
HAP - Sock Hop
5:00p
SEH Open Gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Boys' Golf Awards Program in Library 5:00
6:00p
CAFE Gallery Walk
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Meeting (6:00 – 9:00 p.m.)
6:30p
CO: Primary BUGZ Musical
6:30p
COR: Harry Potter Family Night
6:30p
King Musical Show
6:30p
LO: Jack & Jill & the Beanstalk Performance
6:30p
SQH: Baseball Dessert Awards Program in Commons 6:30
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
SQH: The Kindness Project in Gym from 7:00 - 9:30 pm
7:10p
Young Life in Commons
7:30p
BHS: Spring Festival of Plays
24
A Day
LAR: Marine Park Field Trip
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: MSP Make ups
SQH: Summer Sports Clearance in Activities Office
Treasure Trunk Cultural Program
12:00a
6th grade MSP makeups
12:00a
7th grade MSP makeups
12:00a
8th grade MSP makeups
7:45a
CO: Basketball
8:00a
CS 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS HR Comp Lab cert test
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:15a
CO: 4/5 Whale Watching Adventure
9:15a
COR: 4th Grade to Larrabee State Park
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade MSP Math Test
9:15a
NH: 1st Grade @ Larrabee State Park
9:30a
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A State at Mt Tahoma 9:30 am
9:30a
SQH: Spring Leadership Retreat at Fairhaven Park Annex at 9:15 am
10:00a
CS HR Rm 200 Interviews
10:40a
SQH: Multicultural Day in Bay House during lunches
11:00a
BBQ
12:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
12:00p
CS - 212: Interviews
1:20p
LO: Jack & Jill & the Beanstalk Performance
1:55p
COR: Teacher's Theatre - Primary
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Football vs. SMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 7 SMS @ WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ WMS
4:30p
7th grade football KMS @ FMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Football KMS @ FMS
5:30p
SMS: Spanish Strengthening Families Night
6:30p
NH: Movie Night
7:30p
BHS: Spring Festival of Plays
25
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
9:30a
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A State at Mt Tahoma 9:30 am
7:30p
BHS: Spring Festival of Plays
26
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
27
Memorial Day Holiday
SMS: MSP online testing
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
28
B Day
Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SQH: Celebrate the Arts
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
CS HR 212 Elem Interviews
8:00a
CS HR Comp Lab HR Cert test
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:00a
Sped Office Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meeting
8:30a
5th Grade to Mt. School
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting videoconference
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
11:00a
SMS: BAS/conf rm
12:00p
CS HR 200 Interviews
12:45p
Track & Field
1:00p
CS 212 Elementary Reporting Committee (1:00-4:00)
1:30p
Skyward Food Services Training
2:30p
LAR: Happy Valley Orchestra to perform
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
CS Board Rm: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
CS HR 212 (holding) Elem Prin Screen
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
Web Design Club
3:15p
COR: Student Recognition Event
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PTSA budget mtg/conf rm
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Girls' Basketball at KMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 7th grade BB FMS @ SMS
4:30p
7th grade GBasketball - FMS @ SMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball WMS @ KMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
PAR: Dr. Baker Facilities Meeting
6:00p
Club de Lectura awards & dinner
6:00p
SEH Rental Parks & Rec
6:00p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:00p
SQH: $10 Spring Sports Physicals at Bellingham at 6:00 pm
6:30p
LO: K-2 Choir Spring Concert
6:30p
SEH Sports Physical Night
6:30p
WMS: Library - 8th grade Celebration Committee Mtg.
7:00p
SMS: Adult VB P&R-gym
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Concert in Forum at 7:00 pm
29
Dollars for Scholars Award Reception, 5 p.m., Kulshan Middle School
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
5th Grade to Mt. School
A Day
Book Fair
Leave for Mountain School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SIL: MSP Make ups
SMS: MSP online testing
SQH: Celebrate the Arts
SQH: World Language Film Festival in Forum -- All Day
TBD
LO: Class of 2013-2014 Kindergarten Open House
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS HR Comp Lab Cert Test
8:30a
Dental Van
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
CS: R212 Early Entry Testing 9:00-11:00
9:00a
SMS: BAS/conf rm
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
12:00p
CO: School Picnic & Picture
12:45p
WMS: Auditorium - Author visit
1:00p
Communications Office Retirement Dinner Prep
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
Skyward Food Services Training
2:00p
CS 200 TItle I/LAP Spring Workshop Webinar (2:00-4:00)
2:30p
SEH Senior Tea
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:00p
WMS: Garden Club Meeting in Youth Center
3:45p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
3:50p
SMS: Voces de Estudiantes
4:00p
SMS: Student Survey Discussion/Jay/library
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
Dollars for Scholars Awards Reception
5:00p
Dollars for Scholars Reception
5:00p
KMS-Dollars for Scholars Award Reception
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
6:00p
SIL: Lakeside Coop
6:30p
General PTSA meeting in Commons
7:00p
BHS: Spring Choral Concert
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert in Forum at 7:00 pm
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
30
Retirement Dinner 2013, 6 p.m. Bellingham Golf and Country Club
B Day
Book Fair
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Choir Tour
SIL: MSP Make ups
SMS: MSP online testing
SQH: Celebrate the Arts
SQH: World Language Film Festival in Forum -- All Day
WMS: Wildcat Relay Day
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
12:00a
5th Grade to Mt. School
7:45a
SMS: Girls BB a.m./gym
8:00a
CS HR Comp Lab Cert Test
8:00a
CS HR Rm 212 MS Interviews
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:30a
Dental Van
8:45a
SIL: 5th Gr. Accelerated Math Test
9:00a
CO: Music Assembly
9:00a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:00a
Sehome Concern Choir in Room 105
9:15a
SQH: Character Awards Assembly in Gym 9:15 - 9:55 am
9:30a
5th Grade Field Trip
9:30a
HV: Where in Washington Session 1 videoconference
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
1:10p
Bobcat Assembly
1:30p
Skyward Food Services Training
2:20p
SQH: Fall Preseason Meeting in Gym 2:20
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
BHS: Girls Basektball Practice
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Football at KMS
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Girls' Basketball at KMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 FMS @ SMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 8th grade BB FMS @ SMS
4:30p
8th grade GBasketBall - FMS @ SMS
4:30p
8th grade football-FMS @ SMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Football WMS @ KMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball WMS @ KMS
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
SEH Open Gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Preschool
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:30p
COZ - Choir Performance
6:30p
LO: 3,4,5 Choir Spring Concert
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
SQH: Spring Choir Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
31
A Day
Book Fair
Return from Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Choir Tour
SEH Zodiak Trip
SIL: MSP Make ups
SMS: MSP online testing
SQH: Band Trip to Portland
SQH: Celebrate the Arts
SQH: Choir Trip to Portland
SQH: World Language Film Festival in Forum -- All Day
WMS: Wildcat Relay Day
7:30a
SEH Blood Drive
7:45a
CO: Basketball
8:00a
CS 205 Planning Meeting (8:00-10:30)
8:00a
SMS: PBIS mtg/conf rm
8:30a
CO: Accelerated Math Testing
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
Drama Assembly
9:50a
COR: SqHS Orchestra students to visit
10:00a
CO: 2/3 Gr Field Trip
10:40a
SQH: Multicultural Day in Bay House during lunches
11:30a
PTSA providing lunch for staff
12:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
12:00p
SMS: All-school BBQ
12:30p
CO: Jog-A-Thon
12:40p
6th Gr Math Placement Testing
2:30p
SEH Summer Basketball & Volleyball Practice Schedule
3:00p
BHS: Girls Basektball Practice
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:00p
Girl's BB end of year celebration
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Football at KMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 7 SMS @ WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 FMS @ SMS
4:30p
7th grade football FMS @ SMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Football WMS @ KMS
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
SMS: cafeteria reserved for talent show
5:30p
SMS: Spanish Strengthening Families Night
6:00p
KMS English Language Learners Night
6:30p
Drama Night
6:30p
Drama Night Performance
6:30p
Sunnyland Shindig Dance
7:00p
SMS: Talent Show/evening performance
7:00p
SQH: One School House Talent Show in Forum 7:00
1
CS Rm 212- Reach Associates - Thoughtful Partners
SEH Choir Tour
SEH Zodiak Trip
SQH: Band Trip to Portland
SQH: Choir Trip to Portland
8:30a
Bike Rodeo
9:00a
PTSA Garage Sale Fundraiser
12:00p
CS Board Room: School Board Linkage - 6520
8:30p
BHS: Jr./Sr. Prom